Licensed to Montgomery Bell Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Nashville Track and Field Championships - 4/21/2009 to 4/24/2009
sponsored by The Hill Center Green Hills
Harpeth Hall
Results
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Hill Center: % 14.64 2001 Josetta Brooks, Glencliff
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Akria McSwain Hunters Lane 15.11
2 Janetra Gleaves Cane Ridge 15.68
3 Genny Mayden 11 Ensworth 15.97
4 Jade Wilkerson 11 Martin Luther Ki 16.43
5 Kadijah Lockhart 10 Antioch 16.65
6 Zakia Alcantara 12 Hume-Fogg 17.47
7 Annie Bransford 10 Ensworth 17.72
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Hill Center: % 13.94 1980 Jerome Wilson, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dosha Mintlow 11 Glencliff 15.35
2 Kiwann Williams Whites Creek 15.43
3 Jarran Guthrie 12 Hunters Lane 15.79
4 Ryan Venable 11 Montgomery Bell 15.91
5 Brian Oslin 09 Montgomery Bell 16.47
6 Daniel Daugherty 09 McGavock 16.77
7 Forrester P 12 University Schoo 16.85
8 Deshawntre Thompson 10 Antioch 17.47
Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 48.35 2006 , Hillsboro
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunters Lane 49.21
2 Hillsboro 49.27
3 Martin Luther King 49.52
4 Antioch 50.04
5 Maplewood Comprehensive 50.92
6 Stratford 51.96
7 Ensworth 52.65
8 Cane Ridge 53.65
Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 41.86 2009 , Hunters Lane
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunters Lane 42.09
2 Father Ryan 43.56
3 Glencliff 43.76
4 Montgomery Bell 44.36
5 Christ Presbyterian 44.44
6 John Overton 44.47
Event 19 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 9:35.14 1980 , Harpeth Hall
School Finals
================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 9:47.72
2 David Lipscomb 9:59.88
3 Ensworth 10:13.55
4 Martin Luther King 10:22.59
5 St. Cecilia 10:24.88
6 Hume-Fogg 10:26.65
7 Father Ryan 10:52.74
8 John Overton 11:27.30
Event 20 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 7:48.24 1982 , Hillsboro
School Finals
================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell 8:26.16
2 Ensworth 8:35.26
3 Hunters Lane 8:36.46
4 David Lipscomb 8:42.65
5 University School of Nashville 8:52.57
6 Father Ryan 9:12.23
7 John Overton 9:17.80
8 Hillsboro 9:19.94
9 Glencliff 9:23.70
10 Maplewood Comprehensive 9:52.62
-- Martin Luther King DQ
-- McGavock DQ
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Hill Center: % 12.04 1975 Teresa Baugh, Nashville North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quanisha Sales 12 Hillsboro 11.88%
2 Jordan Lavender 10 University Schoo 12.13
3 Janetra Gleaves Cane Ridge 12.57
4 Shateka Battle 11 Pearl Cohn 12.74
5 Kirsten Jones 11 Martin Luther Ki 12.93
6 Kristen Petway 11 Harpeth Hall 13.10
7 Monica Battle 09 Pearl Cohn 13.50
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Hill Center: % 10.74 1980 Wilson, Currie(81),Clay(93),Rogers(08), HB,H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Short 12 Hunters Lane 10.93
2 D'Angelo Gray 12 Stratford J10.93
3 Prince Iworah 10 Father Ryan 11.08
4 Jaz Davis 11 Hunters Lane 11.09
5 Johnny Hawkins 12 Hillsboro 11.24
6 Dosha Mintlow 11 Glencliff 11.25
7 Joe Francescon 11 Father Ryan 11.27
8 Cory Jordan 12 Hillsboro 11.28
Event 23 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Hill Center: % 4:46.74 1977 Margaret Groos, Harpeth Hall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah B DeLozier 10 Ensworth 5:30.43
2 Nicole Rammer 12 Martin Luther Ki 5:32.71
3 Erin Miller 09 Ensworth 5:34.65
4 Brenna Newport 12 Harpeth Hall 5:35.86
5 Samantha Mayden 12 St. Cecilia 5:43.86
6 Megan Kaiser 12 Father Ryan 5:45.84
7 MacKinnon Morrissey 10 Ensworth 5:48.26
8 Sara Hopkins 09 Hume-Fogg 5:49.25
9 Anna Spickard 11 Harpeth Hall 5:50.97
10 Megan Lankford 10 Christ Presbyter 5:52.64
11 Olivia Hurd 09 Harpeth Hall 5:53.30
12 Emma Carter 12 Father Ryan 6:09.42
Event 24 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Hill Center: % 4:11.24 1980 Jack Burton, David Lipscomb
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrett Carmichael 11 Ensworth 4:28.12
2 Michael Peters 10 Montgomery Bell 4:29.63
3 Micah Wasserman 11 Martin Luther Ki 4:30.52
4 Jeff Musick 12 David Lipscomb 4:30.90
5 Matthew Scarola 11 Ensworth 4:33.38
6 Ryan Hill 10 Montgomery Bell 4:33.86
7 Hamilton Wallace 10 Ensworth 4:36.39
8 Adrian McDaniel Whites Creek 4:45.23
9 John Gilpin 11 Martin Luther Ki 4:46.54
10 Michael Murray 12 Pearl Cohn 4:48.15
11 Myles Anderson 09 Montgomery Bell 4:49.40
12 Okon Prince 12 Antioch 5:10.12
Event 25 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 1:43.04 1979 , McG, WC(82),HL(03)
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsboro 1:43.87
2 Antioch 1:45.74
3 Martin Luther King 1:46.06
4 Hunters Lane 1:48.68
5 Maplewood Comprehensive 1:49.57
6 Ensworth 1:53.68
-- Cane Ridge DQ
Event 26 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 1:27.36 2006 , Antioch
School Finals
================================================================
1 Father Ryan 1:30.36
2 Stratford 1:30.91
3 Glencliff 1:31.94
4 Maplewood Comprehensive 1:33.00
5 Hillsboro 1:33.45
6 Antioch 1:33.52
-- John Overton DQ
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Hill Center: % 55.99 2006 Khalia Turner, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nia Cohen 12 Maplewood Compre 58.43
2 Kirsten Jones 11 Martin Luther Ki 58.77
3 Briana Richardson 12 McGavock 58.94
4 Elle Delfavero 12 Harpeth Hall 59.80
5 Nikki Gittens 09 Ensworth 61.23
6 Mariah Johnson 12 Antioch 61.71
7 Kolby Forbes 09 Hume-Fogg 63.02
8 Felicia Oladokum 10 Hillsboro 66.52
Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Hill Center: % 47.24 1985 Larry Cantrell, Goodlettsville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Short 12 Hunters Lane 49.52
2 Rodney Darden 12 Hunters Lane 49.64
3 Taylor Wilson 12 Father Ryan 50.13
4 Devion Campbell 12 McGavock 51.49
5 Travis Williams 12 Glencliff 53.01
6 Jarrett Love 09 Montgomery Bell 53.12
7 Jeremy Babbs 12 Hillsboro 53.57
8 Marece Aziz 12 Stratford 54.31
Event 29 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Hill Center: % 44.04 1996 Marla Malone, Overton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janetra Gleaves Cane Ridge 44.04%
2 Akria McSwain Hunters Lane 44.32
3 Genny Mayden 11 Ensworth 46.98
4 Taria Person 12 Maplewood Compre 47.06
5 Julianna Gillman 12 Christ Presbyter 48.27
6 Kathleen Fletcher 12 Harpeth Hall 48.92
7 Jade Wilkerson 11 Martin Luther Ki 49.76
8 Lindsey Khim 09 University Schoo 49.91
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Hill Center: % 37.44 1989 Ralph Thompson, Hillwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiwann Williams Whites Creek 39.73
2 Forrester P 12 University Schoo 40.51
3 Brian Oslin 09 Montgomery Bell 41.78
4 Matt Ward 12 University Schoo 42.01
5 Ryan Venable 11 Montgomery Bell 42.51
6 Rhett Wallace 12 Montgomery Bell 42.68
7 Jarran Guthrie 12 Hunters Lane 43.20
8 Daniel Daugherty 09 McGavock 43.55
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Hill Center: % 2:11.74 1977 Margaret Gross, Harpeth Hall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah B DeLozier 10 Ensworth 2:21.18
2 Grace Stumb 11 Harpeth Hall 2:22.24
3 Erin Miller 09 Ensworth 2:24.81
4 Briana Hall 12 Hume-Fogg 2:26.43
5 Nicole Rammer 12 Martin Luther Ki 2:26.52
6 Kate Wiseman 10 Harpeth Hall 2:27.46
7 Michaela Kirk 10 Ensworth 2:28.03
8 MaryDaniel Smith 11 Harpeth Hall 2:28.69
9 Chidera Nwagwu 09 Martin Luther Ki 2:36.56
10 Laura Wind 12 David Lipscomb 2:36.91
11 Kathleen Solomon 11 David Lipscomb 2:38.00
12 Becca Menke 11 Father Ryan 2:41.75
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Hill Center: % 1:51.94 1972 Thom Garrison, Antioch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrett Carmichael 11 Ensworth 1:58.39
2 Ike May 10 University Schoo 1:59.30
3 Matthew Scarola 11 Ensworth 1:59.82
4 Baker Mulherin 12 Montgomery Bell 2:00.16
5 Jakeenon Guthrie 10 Hunters Lane 2:01.86
6 Hunter Amonett 12 David Lipscomb 2:02.15
7 Michael Murray 12 Pearl Cohn 2:02.50
8 Hamilton Wallace 10 Ensworth 2:02.66
9 Joshua Henderson 11 Hunters Lane 2:04.55
10 Michael Peters 10 Montgomery Bell 2:05.24
11 Micah Wasserman 11 Martin Luther Ki 2:09.68
12 Tyler Masters 10 Martin Luther Ki 2:11.89
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Hill Center: % 24.80 2009 Quanisha Sales, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quanisha Sales 12 Hillsboro 24.07%
2 Jordan Lavender 10 University Schoo 24.44%
3 Shateka Battle 11 Pearl Cohn 25.93
4 Tymyosha Maxwell 11 Antioch 26.71
5 Mariah Johnson 12 Antioch 26.83
6 Brittney Scott 11 Antioch 26.91
7 Toneisha Gooch Whites Creek 27.44
8 Stella Baldan Glencliff 28.38
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Hill Center: % 21.59 2008 Zach Rogers, David Lipscomb
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaz Davis 11 Hunters Lane 22.15
2 Joseph Short 12 Hunters Lane 22.15
3 Rodney Darden 12 Hunters Lane 22.16
4 Vincent Johnson 12 Glencliff 22.91
5 Fred Tharpe 11 Antioch 23.38
6 Chris Thompson 12 Glencliff 23.89
7 Jhamall Wright 09 Montgomery Bell 24.03
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 3:58.45 2004 , Un School of Nashville
School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 4:01.24
2 Hunters Lane 4:04.95
3 Harpeth Hall 4:07.37
4 Ensworth 4:15.74
5 Hume-Fogg 4:16.14
6 John Overton 4:25.02
7 Christ Presbyterian 4:31.75
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Hill Center: % 3:19.64 1982 , Whites Creek
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunters Lane 3:30.02
2 Ensworth 3:32.23
3 Antioch 3:33.52
4 Martin Luther King 3:35.13
5 Montgomery Bell 3:36.97
6 University School of Nashville 3:38.56
7 Stratford 3:45.36
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ensworth 133 2) Martin Luther King 101.50
3) Harpeth Hall 88.50 4) Hunters Lane 69
5) Hillsboro 55 6) Maplewood Comprehensive 37
7) Cane Ridge 33 8) Antioch 32
9) Hume-Fogg 25 9) University School of Nash 25
9) Pearl Cohn 25 12) David Lipscomb 15
13) Christ Presbyterian 13 14) St. Cecilia 12
15) Father Ryan 9 16) Stratford 7
17) McGavock 6 18) John Overton 4
19) Whites Creek 2 20) Glencliff 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montgomery Bell 151 2) Hunters Lane 120.50
3) Ensworth 94 4) Glencliff 49
5) Father Ryan 47 6) University School of Nash 40.50
7) Hillsboro 34 8) David Lipscomb 27
9) Antioch 25 10) Stratford 24
11) Christ Presbyterian 19 11) Whites Creek 19
13) Martin Luther King 17 14) John Overton 11
15) McGavock 9 16) Maplewood Comprehensive 5
17) Pearl Cohn 2