University of Alabama Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.28 | SB | Savannah Noethlich | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:15.53 | SB | Alex Wilkins | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:47.37 | SB | Amaris Tyynismaa | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:51.97 | SB | Jami Reed | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:03.33 | SB | Riley Schelp | 32nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:10.06 | SB | Caroline Brooks | 43rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:19.99 | SB | Brittany Tolson | 42nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
10:23.06 | SB | Eliza Witherspoon | 43rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:08.95 | Haley Wright | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17:29.62 | SB | Megan Patton | 29th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18:21.26 | SB | Shannon Marsh | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.26 | SB | Katie Lightfoot | 44th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
53-9.75 | Nickolette Dunbar | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
50-5.25 | Cherisse Murray | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
46-6 | Taylor Gorum | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
31-7.5 | SB | Katie Lightfoot | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
56-9.5 | Taylor Gorum | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
56-2 | Samantha Kunza | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
51-3.75 | SB | Karmen Williams | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.46 | SB | Drew Williams | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:56.97 | SB | Mark Shannon | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:58.45 | SB | Dylan Scott | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:13.95 | SB | Grady Shiflet | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:22.85 | Elliot Gindi | 29th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:23.91 | SB | Jalen Murray | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4:26.39 | SB | Amos Pkiach | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:49.96 | SB | Amos Pkiach | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:53.27 | SB | Jacob Wiggers | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:00.60 | SB | Paul Selden | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:16.29 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
63-8.75 | Isaac Odugbesan | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
59-11.75 | Santiago Basso | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |