Cherokee Classic 2019 vs Cherokee Classic 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +188 916 728
Overall Average +34.80 23:55.29 23:20.49
1st-10th Place +32.08 16:37.90 16:05.82
1st-25th Place +27.46 16:57.34 16:29.88
1st-50th Place +22.64 17:18.63 16:55.99
1st-100th Place +14.82 17:46.65 17:31.83
Common Athletes -- -- 56
Ran Faster 26 41 15
Ran Season Best 24 39 15
Average Time -1:04.97 21:48.90 22:53.87
Median Time -1:01.53 21:07.11 22:08.64
Middle 80% Times -1:07.06 21:29.10 22:36.16
Top 10% Times -38.55 17:05.60 17:44.14
Top 25% Times -56.23 17:48.01 18:44.25
Top 50% Times -54.64 19:02.06 19:56.70
Bottom 50% Times -1:15.30 24:35.73 25:51.03
Bottom 25% Times -1:15.15 26:46.51 28:01.67
Bottom 10% Times -1:17.82 29:42.17 30:59.99
Average Difference -1:04.97 -- --
Median Difference -1:50.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:04.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -40.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference -45.61 -- --
Top 25% Difference -32.08 -- --
Top 50% Difference -45.61 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:24.33 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:49.60 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:21.66 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joshua Ebbert Farragut High School -1:10.45 16:28.34 17:38.79
Seth Jinks L & N STEM Academy -12.59 16:44.20 16:56.79
Max Austin Daniel Boone High School -54.69 17:08.12 18:02.81
David Crow Maryville High School -1:17.98 17:11.59 18:29.57
Ben Darden Farragut High School -19.43 17:13.85 17:33.28
Keaton Smith Daniel Boone High School -1:02.38 17:47.48 18:49.86
Luke Avery Maryville High School -1:38.37 17:50.25 19:28.62
Ben Cruze Bearden High School +46.75 18:38.46 17:51.71
Seth Sauerbrei Jefferson County High School -3:47.44 17:53.15 21:40.59
Mason Lewis Daniel Boone High School -9.48 18:12.00 18:21.48
James Ellsworth William Blount High School -2:57.61 18:18.93 21:16.54
Jacob Norris Oak Ridge High School -2:17.11 18:22.81 20:39.92
Gabriel Reiman Farragut High School -3.97 18:35.00 18:38.97
Callie Tucker Knoxville Catholic High School -58.20 18:48.00 19:46.20
Henry Astor Maryville High School -1:17.93 19:10.70 20:28.63
Elijah St.John Knoxville Ambassadors High School -2:40.21 19:11.00 21:51.21
Bear Moran Oak Ridge High School -1:34.06 19:13.49 20:47.55
Andrew Fields Jefferson County High School -1:55.77 19:25.85 21:21.62
Derek Driskill Cocke County High School +33.48 20:28.32 19:54.84
Judy Chellah Daniel Boone High School -2:32.45 20:18.00 22:50.45
Elisabeth Bernard West High School +16.19 20:36.00 20:19.81
Cason Estes Farragut High School -19.92 20:21.00 20:40.92
Jake Cheney Oak Ridge High School +15.27 20:42.00 20:26.73
Stephan Jordan Clinton High School -4:05.70 20:32.76 24:38.46
Connor Owens Bearden High School +33.16 21:07.11 20:33.95
Zyler Ziebol Knoxville Ambassadors High School +1:01.33 21:40.79 20:39.46
Ryan McIntyre Bearden High School -1:50.20 20:47.02 22:37.22
Landon Huffstetler Sweetwater High School +22.25 21:19.09 20:56.84
Cole Freshour Cocke County High School -4:59.27 20:56.88 25:56.15
Grady Hicks Jefferson County High School -1:26.10 21:00.42 22:26.52
Max Fields Clayton-Bradley Academy -3:47.01 21:02.00 24:49.01
Jared Carter Powell High School +3:55.73 25:12.79 21:17.06
Lauren Spry Daniel Boone High School -5:01.77 21:33.00 26:34.77
Jessie Strader Oak Ridge High School +34.91 22:25.00 21:50.09
Mollie Smith Oak Ridge High School +23.17 22:27.00 22:03.83
Taylor West Maryville High School +1:22.36 23:31.00 22:08.64
Eleni Christopoulos Knoxville Catholic High School +2:30.41 24:41.00 22:10.59
Jacob Mynatt Gibbs High School -1:08.47 22:45.33 23:53.80
Madeline Wittschen Farragut High School -4:26.13 22:46.00 27:12.13
Ashlynne Brown Sevier Co. High School -2:44.07 22:49.00 25:33.07
Ben Pinzon Knoxville Catholic High School -1:41.65 22:52.00 24:33.65
Rebekah Joyal Oak Ridge High School -1:40.38 22:53.00 24:33.38
Mark Humphreys Oak Ridge High School -1:55.68 22:55.00 24:50.68
Macy Kraslawsky West High School -2:56.12 23:03.00 25:59.12
Eden Gee Oak Ridge High School -19.68 23:14.00 23:33.68
Madison Dockery Cocke County High School -1:34.71 23:21.00 24:55.71
Ashton Thornton Cocke County High School -59.26 23:49.39 24:48.65
Tres Bias Midway High School +2:04.25 25:58.00 23:53.75
Ashley Hale Stone Memorial High School +1:04.34 25:32.00 24:27.66
Kaitlyn Williams Jefferson County High School -25.76 24:56.00 25:21.76
Mary Grace Mader L & N STEM Academy -3:02.33 25:35.00 28:37.33
Ellen Vo Knoxville Catholic High School -4:50.25 26:07.00 30:57.25
Kailey Lewis Cumberland Co. High School -6.16 27:11.00 27:17.16
Elizabeth Morris Farragut High School +3:00.39 30:16.00 27:15.61
Jordin Wilson Heritage High School -1:13.21 32:58.00 34:11.21
Kailey Shaw Karns High School -1:58.37 35:43.00 37:41.37