TSSAA State Cross Country Championship

Nasvhille, TN

TSSAA State Cross Country Championship 2019 vs TSSAA State Cross Country Championships 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +83 1075 992
Overall Average +40.48 21:21.97 20:41.48
1st-10th Place +5.34 15:52.22 15:46.88
1st-25th Place +3.57 16:11.84 16:08.27
1st-50th Place +3.79 16:30.25 16:26.46
1st-100th Place +5.04 16:51.38 16:46.33
Common Athletes -- -- 75
Ran Faster 23 49 26
Ran Season Best -12 8 20
Average Time -21.59 19:58.10 20:19.69
Median Time -4.72 20:12.69 20:17.41
Middle 80% Times -32.11 19:42.48 20:14.59
Top 10% Times -59.73 16:00.19 16:59.92
Top 25% Times -1:03.61 16:29.36 17:32.97
Top 50% Times -1:04.38 17:22.17 18:26.55
Bottom 50% Times +21.76 22:02.50 21:40.74
Bottom 25% Times +48.99 24:15.21 23:26.22
Bottom 10% Times +1:38.31 26:23.98 24:45.68
Average Difference -21.59 -- --
Median Difference -2:13.61 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -39.44 -- --
Top 10% Difference -47.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference -57.88 -- --
Top 50% Difference -59.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +13.23 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +40.16 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:42.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Silas Winders Henry County High School -59.03 15:28.98 16:28.01
Evan Allen Chester Co. High School -1:33.98 15:32.85 17:06.83
Jackson Williams Arlington High School -1:12.80 15:49.96 17:02.76
Canaan Anderson Siegel High School -2:01.87 15:57.15 17:59.02
Aaron Jones Science Hill High School -1:53.94 16:03.25 17:57.19
Fuji Anday Central Magnet High School -39.31 16:05.75 16:45.06
Eli Cramer Riverdale High School -48.50 16:28.14 17:16.64
Timothy Hays University School of Nashville -1:26.09 16:35.44 18:01.53
Pelham Bergesen University School of Nashville -3:33.19 16:37.23 20:10.42
Seth Jinks L & N STEM Academy -12.73 16:39.27 16:52.00
Eli Callender Central Magnet High School -1:29.51 16:44.48 18:13.99
Andrew Cox Franklin Road Academy -1:30.39 16:46.71 18:17.10
Jacob Cucullu Fred J. Page High School -35.75 16:46.80 17:22.55
Austin Kirkpatrick Cherokee High School -14.11 16:51.41 17:05.52
Ethan Rhoden Franklin Road Academy -1:31.13 16:52.87 18:24.00
Tyler Stewart Mt. Juliet High School -54.52 16:55.26 17:49.78
Dylan Zeller McCallie School -44.02 16:56.62 17:40.64
Travis Jones Bartlett High School -30.59 17:01.57 17:32.16
Duke Richey McCallie School -2:28.13 17:04.01 19:32.14
Henry Griffin Mt. Juliet High School -1:15.51 17:07.63 18:23.14
Samuel Ligon McCallie School -1:40.24 17:12.66 18:52.90
Bannon Evans Webb School of Knoxville -52.72 17:22.11 18:14.83
Sasha Neglia Dobyns Bennett High School -9.27 17:22.90 17:32.17
Luke Schroeder Dyersburg High School -3:07.04 17:25.26 20:32.30
Brock Mullins Hardin Valley Academy -1:12.13 17:26.81 18:38.94
Kaigen Mulkey Chattanooga Central High School -1:06.61 17:33.03 18:39.64
Silas Gartman Baylor School -30.56 17:38.01 18:08.57
Nathan Mangrum Friendship Christian High School -44.52 17:46.66 18:31.18
Cooper Milam Webb School of Knoxville -1:17.44 18:06.15 19:23.59
Andrew Cross Christian Academy of Knoxville -2:13.61 18:13.84 20:27.45
Sam MacMillan Baylor School -16.34 18:34.77 18:51.11
Emma Russum Dobyns Bennett High School -1:37.62 18:39.79 20:17.41
Chris Belew Cleveland High School -2:31.14 18:42.27 21:13.41
Alex Warr Memphis University School +0.13 18:47.20 18:47.07
Callie Tucker Knoxville Catholic High School -1:03.50 18:56.00 19:59.50
Jalyn Jenkins Mt. Juliet High School +2:03.30 21:16.69 19:13.39
Kylie Wittman Brentwood Academy -47.84 19:25.01 20:12.85
Wilson Berry University School of Nashville +47.34 20:25.51 19:38.17
Luke Pjontek Madison Academic Magnet High School +29.84 20:12.69 19:42.85
Sadie Cook Independence High School +14.17 20:12.00 19:57.83
Lucy Rutherford Davidson Academy +28.21 20:34.54 20:06.33
Amanda Laboy Fred J. Page High School -3:29.36 20:14.94 23:44.30
Gracie Allen Dobyns Bennett High School +0.16 20:21.67 20:21.51
Kerrigan Walls Central Magnet High School +1:29.63 21:54.43 20:24.80
Sarah McDonald St. George's Independent School -1:11.68 20:26.92 21:38.60
Ellie Bachmann Hardin Valley Academy +13.11 20:40.76 20:27.65
Destiny Haller Science Hill High School -55.35 20:27.93 21:23.28
Elizabeth Heckman Brentwood Academy +49.00 21:22.19 20:33.19
Elisabeth Bernard West High School +35.38 21:15.70 20:40.32
Alex Massey Harpeth Hall School +8.81 20:52.67 20:43.86
Rebecca Calderoni St. Agnes Academy +1:17.43 22:02.68 20:45.25
Brenna Riseling Houston High School -1.25 20:50.48 20:51.73
Jane Eiselstein Girls Preparatory School +12.07 21:16.60 21:04.53
Shelby Mryncza St. Cecilia Academy -1:28.20 21:07.04 22:35.24
Lily Baird Houston High School -55.77 21:18.45 22:14.22
Kamryn Krishnan Webb School of Knoxville -47.94 21:20.10 22:08.04
Mary Hampton Hayden Father Ryan High School -32.75 21:23.51 21:56.26
Hannah Dye Riverdale High School -26.57 21:30.18 21:56.75
Helen McCall Father Ryan High School -1:12.50 21:46.15 22:58.65
Abby Bland Lexington High School +3:03.40 24:52.40 21:49.00
Eleni Christopoulos Knoxville Catholic High School +3:08.34 24:57.64 21:49.30
Deja Griffin L & N STEM Academy +2:52.81 24:43.11 21:50.30
Alison Bland Lexington High School +1:44.19 23:37.59 21:53.40
Rachel Knapp Father Ryan High School +10.27 22:09.66 21:59.39
Caroline Cornett Signal Mountain High School -2:31.95 22:02.35 24:34.30
Mackenzie Bennett White House-Heritage High School +44.91 22:58.51 22:13.60
Macy Kraslawsky West High School +1:00.56 23:43.67 22:43.11
Josie Kastner Merrol Hyde Magnet +4:26.60 27:09.80 22:43.20
Emmily Clack Hixson High School -1:23.12 22:48.38 24:11.50
Camilla Rivas University School of Johnson City -1:23.31 23:00.89 24:24.20
Madison Morris Hutchison School -2:06.16 23:32.87 25:39.03
Sarah Freels Beech Senior High School +1.54 24:04.74 24:03.20
Anna Davidson University School of Johnson City +52.86 24:59.36 24:06.50
Sydney Hinson Christ Presbyterian Academy +1:11.36 26:04.86 24:53.50
Li Li Hatch Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences +8:06.77 34:19.97 26:13.20