Signal Mountain High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
800 Meter Run
2:25.88 Tara Jessen 2nd Finals H2 Girls Div. 1 Small
2:35.33 SB Briley Lowry 3rd Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
2:36.46 Sophia Gibby 9th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
2:41.79 Charlotte Harrison 13th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
2:44.87 SB Jolie McGann 6th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
1600 Meter Run
5:34.16 Tara Jessen 2nd Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
5:39.93 Mattie Parker 5th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
5:56.71 Sophia Gibby 7th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
3200 Meter Run
12:23.97 Mattie Parker 2nd Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
13:03.26 Gracen Glover 8th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
100 Meter Hurdles
17.40 SB Briley Lowry 5th Finals H2 Girls Div. 1 Small
17.98 SB Tara Jessen 8th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
19.25 Jolie McGann 10th Finals H3 Girls Div. 1 Small
300 Meter Hurdles
47.71 SB Briley Lowry 3rd Finals H2 Girls Div. 1 Small
51.83 Brinson Sheets 14th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
52.11 Jolie McGann 15th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
4x100 Meter Relay
53.21 Relay Team 14th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
4x200 Meter Relay
1:48.92 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H2 Girls Div. 1 Small
4x400 Meter Relay
4:25.40 Relay Team 8th Finals H2 Girls Div. 1 Small
4x800 Meter Relay
10:15.58 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
High Jump
4-7.75 Tara Jessen 6th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
4-6 Briley Lowry 8th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
4-4 Jolie McGann 13th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
4-4 Jaylah Hardy 16th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Long Jump
16-2.5 Briley Lowry 7th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
15-5.75 SB Tara Jessen 5th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
14-2.75 SB Jolie McGann 11th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Triple Jump
34-8 SB Briley Lowry 5th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
33-7 SB Kara Wilson 7th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
31-4 Kendall Davis 11th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Pole Vault
7-6 Reilly Furr 2nd Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
7-0 Charlotte Harrison 3rd Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
7-0 Sophia Gibby 6th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Discus
79-8 Siena Rodrigues 13th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Shot Put
25-8.75 SB Jolie McGann 7th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
25-4.75 Tara Jessen 9th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
23-9.5 SB Briley Lowry 11th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Pentathlon
2622 SB Tara Jessen 3rd Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
2555 SB Briley Lowry 6th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
2091 Jolie McGann 12th Finals H1 Girls Div. 1 Small
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.43 SB Garrett Trombley 12th Finals H2 Boys Div. 1 Small
400 Meter Dash
55.56 SB Garrett Trombley 7th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
800 Meter Run
2:03.58 Jackson Lillard 5th Finals H2 Boys Div. 1 Small
1500 Meter Run
5:17.05 SB Garrett Trombley 3rd Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
1600 Meter Run
5:02.20 Michael Lancaster 13th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
3200 Meter Run
11:03.88 Austin Wingfield 12th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
110 Meter Hurdles
17.95 Garrett Trombley 6th Finals H4 Boys Div. 1 Small
4x800 Meter Relay
8:45.90 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
High Jump
4-11.75 Garrett Trombley 9th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
Long Jump
17-9 Garrett Trombley 8th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
Triple Jump
36-4.5 SB Garrett Trombley 11th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
Pole Vault
11-0 SB Garrett Trombley 3rd Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
10-0 SB Aren Small 9th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
Discus
71-9 SB Garrett Trombley 9th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
Shot Put
33-3 SB Garrett Trombley 6th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
Decathlon Variant
4535 SB Garrett Trombley 9th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small
4535 Garrett Trombley 9th Finals H1 Boys Div. 1 Small