Jacksboro Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.77 | Jolene Phillips | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
14.59 | Meagan Ross | 12th | Finals H2 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.13 | Leah Sanders | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
29.79 | Audrey Bishop | 7th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
30.89 | Faith Elkins | 13th | Finals H2 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.56 | Audrey Bishop | 1st | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.37 | SB | Leah McKamey | 8th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:20.51 | Leah McKamey | 7th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.27 | Claire Castleberry | 13th | Finals H2 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.75 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.16 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
Discus | |||||
73-0 | Helena Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
71-9 | Morae Owens | 10th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-4.5 | Helena Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
24-1.25 | Morae Owens | 14th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.32 | Aaron Ellison | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.89 | SB | Riley Faulkner | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.96 | Riley Faulkner | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.12 | SB | Peyton Ferguson | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
20.67 | SB | Westley Wallen | 10th | Finals H4 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
21.94 | SB | Daniel Miehlke | 14th | Finals H4 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.40 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Westley Wallen | 6th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |
4-8 | Aaron Ellison | 8th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
4-2 | Daniel Miehlke | 11th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-9 | Jayson Caleb Shelton | 11th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
Discus | |||||
91-1 | Deigo Ortiz | 12th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-3.25 | Desmond Gilbert | 3rd | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals | |
31-3.75 | Deigo Ortiz | 12th | Finals H1 | TMSAA Area 2 Meet Finals |