Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
27th BRISTOL CROSS - 9/22/2018
Steele Creek Park, Bristol, TN
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School >1000 Results 5000 Run
1 Daniel Boone 39 3 6 7 9 14 16 19
Total Time: 1:27:15.30
Average: 17:27.06
2 Hardin Valley Academy 60 1 11 13 15 20 22 33
Total Time: 1:28:14.30
Average: 17:38.86
3 Morristown-West 81 8 10 12 24 27 28 49
Total Time: 1:29:14.30
Average: 17:50.86
4 Bearden 109 4 5 23 35 42 48 59
Total Time: 1:31:26.50
Average: 18:17.30
5 David Crockett 123 17 18 26 30 32 44 61
Total Time: 1:31:30.30
Average: 18:18.06
6 Bassett 179 31 34 36 37 41 43 68
Total Time: 1:36:06.60
Average: 19:13.32
7 Morristown-East 214 21 38 46 54 55 56 70
Total Time: 1:37:56.20
Average: 19:35.24
8 Tennessee 229 39 40 45 52 53 60 71
Total Time: 1:39:25.70
Average: 19:53.14
9 Cherokee 229 2 25 57 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:41:15.70
Average: 20:15.14
10 Jefferson County 235 29 47 50 51 58 62 64
Total Time: 1:39:05.70
Average: 19:49.14
11 Dobyns-Bennett 330 63 65 66 67 69
Total Time: 1:44:53.50
Average: 20:58.70
Small School <1000 Results 5000 Run
1 Knoxville Catholic 46 1 4 6 10 25 27
Total Time: 1:28:15.40
Average: 17:39.08
2 Knoxville Ambassadors 100 2 8 18 20 52 60 84
Total Time: 1:32:59.90
Average: 18:35.98
3 Asheville School 103 9 15 16 29 34 75
Total Time: 1:34:53.30
Average: 18:58.66
4 L & N Stem Academy 146 5 14 17 49 61 62
Total Time: 1:36:05.80
Average: 19:13.16
5 Cannon School 189 3 40 42 50 54 55 76
Total Time: 1:38:20.00
Average: 19:40.00
6 Radford 198 11 19 30 57 81 97
Total Time: 1:39:22.70
Average: 19:52.54
7 Abingdon 203 13 31 44 51 64 71 74
Total Time: 1:39:39.40
Average: 19:55.88
8 Austin-East 210 23 24 33 53 77
Total Time: 1:40:08.10
Average: 20:01.62
9 Sullivan Central 225 21 36 38 63 67 79 90
Total Time: 1:40:44.10
Average: 20:08.82
10 John S. Battle 235 12 22 32 82 87 89 95
Total Time: 1:41:49.50
Average: 20:21.90
11 Sullivan South 296 26 56 65 66 83 91 99
Total Time: 1:44:01.90
Average: 20:48.38
12 Sullivan East 300 41 48 69 70 72 78
Total Time: 1:43:46.10
Average: 20:45.22
13 Castlewood 302 28 35 39 96 104 105 112
Total Time: 1:46:45.60
Average: 21:21.12
14 Greeneville 327 7 45 73 94 108
Total Time: 1:47:44.20
Average: 21:32.84
15 Virginia 364 47 58 68 85 106 110
Total Time: 1:49:15.60
Average: 21:51.12
16 Sullivan North 371 46 59 80 86 100 107 109
Total Time: 1:49:02.20
Average: 21:48.44
17 Grace Christian Academy ( 382 37 43 93 98 111
Total Time: 1:52:52.30
Average: 22:34.46
18 Marion 486 88 92 101 102 103 113
Total Time: 1:57:33.00
Average: 23:30.60