DII-A West Region Boys Individua

TSSAA DII-A West Region Championships

October 26, 2017

Results by Go Series Timing
Overall Finish List - Boys

boys 5000m run
 Place  bib          Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     39  Sohan Pokorny-Yadav   Lausanne Collegiate School              16:14.6 16:14/M        
    2      2     20  Josh Hinkle           Harding Academy                         16:27.2 16:27/M        
    3      3      4  Davis Rangi           Evangelical Christian School            16:29.7 16:29/M        
    4      4     50  Thomas Mann           St. George's Independent School         16:36.1 16:36/M        
    5      5      1  Harrison Blythe       Evangelical Christian School            16:41.9 16:41/M        
    6      6     48  Will Johns            St. George's Independent School         17:03.1 17:03/M        
    7      7     54  Zach Williams         St. George's Independent School         17:06.7 17:06/M        
    8      8     38  George Gallop         Lausanne Collegiate School              17:10.3 17:10/M        
    9      9      5  Branden Rogers        Evangelical Christian School            17:14.6 17:14/M        
   10     10     25  Clayton Sharp         Harding Academy                         17:18.9 17:18/M        
   11     11     68  Jack Keith            Westminster Academy High School         17:23.7 17:23/M        
   12     12     34  Gregory brannick      Lausanne Collegiate School              17:37.4 17:37/M        
   13     13     49  Jack Lange            St. George's Independent School         17:43.0 17:43/M        
   14     14     55  Lucas Williamson      St. George's Independent School         17:43.9 17:43/M        
   15     15     35  Peter Calkins         Lausanne Collegiate School              17:50.2 17:50/M        
   16     16     57  Chet Ngien            University School of Jackson            17:50.3 17:50/M        
   17     17     59  Carson Nicola         University School of Jackson            17:51.7 17:51/M        
   18     18     51  Michael Mari          St. George's Independent School         17:55.9 17:55/M        
   19     19     22  Adam Libby            Harding Academy                         17:56.9 17:56/M        
   20     20     47  Graham Gumbert        St. George's Independent School         17:57.6 17:57/M        
   21     21     26  Josh Tacker           Harding Academy                         17:58.3 17:58/M        
   22     22     56  Tyler Hite            University School of Jackson            18:08.7 18:08/M        
   23     23     37  Stephen French        Lausanne Collegiate School              18:09.6 18:09/M        
   24     24      2  Andrew Johnson        Evangelical Christian School            18:20.6 18:20/M        
   25     25     61  Will Pucek            University School of Jackson            18:37.8 18:37/M        
   26  (< 5)      9  Walt Bullwinkel       Fayette Academy High School             18:41.2 18:41/M        
   27     26     19  Hunter Haynes         Harding Academy                         18:41.8 18:41/M        
   28     27     33  Kelvin Borges         Lausanne Collegiate School              18:42.0 18:42/M        
   29     28     18  Clay Hawley           Harding Academy                         18:47.2 18:47/M        
   30     29     28  Nathan Minton         Jackson Christian High School           18:55.8 18:55/M        
   31     30     42  Marco Whyte           Lausanne Collegiate School              18:57.6 18:57/M        
   32     31      8  Frank Wilbanks        Evangelical Christian School            19:00.6 19:00/M        
   33     32     58  Thomas Ngien          University School of Jackson            19:07.0 19:07/M        
   34     33     27  Trey Cooper           Jackson Christian High School           19:21.6 19:21/M        
   35     34      6  Gray Shelton          Evangelical Christian School            19:24.2 19:24/M        
   36     35     78  James Hickman         Westminster Academy High School         19:36.8 19:36/M        
   37     36     64  John Henry Woods      University School of Jackson            19:42.8 19:42/M        
   38  (< 5)     43  Dylan Fenwick         Northpoint Christian School             19:45.1 19:45/M        
   39     37      7  Jack Shelton          Evangelical Christian School            19:59.1 19:59/M        
   40  (< 5)     45  Diego Robledo         Northpoint Christian School             20:07.1 20:07/M        
   41     38     62  Connor Stevens        University School of Jackson            20:10.3 20:10/M        
   42     39     17  Cole Galbreath        Harding Academy                         20:34.7 20:34/M        
   43     40     70  Harrison Ray          Westminster Academy High School         20:38.2 20:38/M        
   44     41     71  Henry Reneau          Westminster Academy High School         20:49.0 20:49/M        
   45     42     30  Thad Springfield      Jackson Christian High School           21:45.1 21:45/M        
   46     43     13  Landon Bittck         First Assembly Christian School         22:30.2 22:30/M        
   47  (< 5)     44  Walker Fleming        Northpoint Christian School             22:49.1 22:49/M        
   48     44     15  Samuel Moore          First Assembly Christian School         22:51.8 22:51/M        
   49     45     12  Garrison Adams        First Assembly Christian School         23:21.5 23:21/M        
   50  (< 5)     10  Luke Horton           Fayette Academy High School             23:30.0 23:30/M        
   51     46     66  Jay Brandon           Westminster Academy High School         23:46.1 23:46/M        
   52     47     16  Noah Stiles           First Assembly Christian School         23:48.3 23:48/M        
   53     48     74  Matthew Crowe         Tipton Rosemark Academy                 23:58.4 23:58/M        
   54     49     73  Austin Sanfratello    Tipton Rosemark Academy                 24:01.1 24:01/M        
   55     50     72  William Tusant        Westminster Academy High School         24:29.5 24:29/M        
   56  (< 5)     11  Naill Updegraff       Fayette Academy High School             24:50.6 24:50/M        
   57     51     14  Grason Marter         First Assembly Christian School         25:20.8 25:20/M        
   58     52     32  Trevor Wilson         Jackson Christian High School           25:26.2 25:26/M        
   59     53     76  Carson Irby           Tipton Rosemark Academy                 25:40.5 25:40/M        
   60     54     69  Grayson Nelms         Westminster Academy High School         26:13.6 26:13/M        
   61     55     75  Nick Pitsos           Tipton Rosemark Academy                 26:14.6 26:14/M        
   62     56     31  Brandon Weidner       Jackson Christian High School           30:21.1 30:21/M        
   63     57     77  Bryce Bunker          Tipton Rosemark Academy                 32:30.4 32:30/M        
   64     58     29  Jonathan Morris       Jackson Christian High School           36:28.6 36:28/M