Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2018 10:28 PM
2018 Class 7A Region 8 - 4/18/2018 to 4/20/2018
Archer HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 11.79 12.09Q 1
2 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 11.74 12.26Q 2
3 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High 12.01 12.18Q 1
4 Carley McBryde Newton 12.22 12.46Q 2
5 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 12.59 12.60q 1
6 Hannah Dunston Archer HS 12.63 12.75q 1
7 Aryelle McDonald Newton 12.58 12.91q 2
8 Aniya Outley South Gwinne 13.06 13.08q 1
9 Kynnedy Turner Rockdale Co. 12.80 13.09 2
10 Anaya Hickman Grayson High 12.93 13.11 2
11 Jayla Lampkin South Gwinne 13.28 13.17 2
12 SkyLah Parker Rockdale Co. 13.05 13.26 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 12.09 11.91 10
2 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 12.26 12.14 8
3 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High 12.18 12.24 6
4 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 12.60 12.45 5
5 Carley McBryde Newton 12.46 12.53 4
6 Hannah Dunston Archer HS 12.75 12.69 3
7 Aryelle McDonald Newton 12.91 12.90 2
8 Aniya Outley South Gwinne 13.08 13.04 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 24.25 25.02Q 2
2 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 25.14 25.91Q 1
3 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High 25.40 25.57Q 2
4 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 24.74 26.15Q 1
5 Carley McBryde Newton 25.25 25.93q 2
6 Aryelle McDonald Newton 25.81 26.35q 1
7 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 26.95 26.41q 1
8 Ajee Frazier Archer HS 25.44 26.42q 1
9 Devyn Houston Grayson High 26.74 27.34 2 27.336
10 Kynnedy Turner Rockdale Co. 26.52 27.34 2 27.339
11 Jaedyn Bullock South Gwinne 26.93 27.49 1
12 Brianna Heyward South Gwinne 27.71 28.21 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 25.02 24.36 10
2 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High 25.57 25.07 8
3 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 26.15 25.26 6
4 Carley McBryde Newton 25.93 25.45 5
5 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 26.41 25.97 4
6 Ajee Frazier Archer HS 26.42 25.98 3
7 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 25.91 26.31 2
8 Aryelle McDonald Newton 26.35 26.35 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 57.24 57.36Q 2
2 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 57.66 58.15Q 1
3 Kendall McDaniel Grayson High 1:00.16 58.68Q 1
4 Kira Yamini Archer HS 59.33 1:00.05Q 2
5 Jaedyn Bullock South Gwinne 1:01.16 1:00.25q 2
6 Anaya Arnold Newton 1:01.18 1:00.68q 2
7 Abriana Bracy Grayson High 1:02.38 1:01.06q 1
8 Jordan Greenwood Newton 1:00.04 1:01.23q 2
9 Nu'mia Thomas South Gwinne 1:02.50 1:01.26 2
10 Ajee Frazier Archer HS 58.88 1:01.40 1
11 Kyra Chinnery Rockdale Co. 1:01.21 1:01.64 1
12 Aniah Wright Shiloh High 1:01.00 1:02.02 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 57.36 58.06 10
2 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 58.15 58.75 8
3 Kendall McDaniel Grayson High 58.68 59.06 6
4 Kira Yamini Archer HS 1:00.05 59.38 5
5 Jaedyn Bullock South Gwinne 1:00.25 1:00.71 4
6 Anaya Arnold Newton 1:00.68 1:00.74 3
7 Jordan Greenwood Newton 1:01.23 1:00.98 2
8 Abriana Bracy Grayson High 1:01.06 1:01.75 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kya Wiggins Grayson High 2:29.53 2:30.19Q 1
2 Anaya Arnold Newton 2:24.56 2:31.25Q 2
3 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 2:25.87 2:35.02Q 1
4 Nina Lewis Archer HS 2:33.46 2:36.25Q 2
5 Vanessa Mosley Shiloh High 2:33.35 2:36.64Q 1
6 Sierra Dawson Shiloh High 2:34.57 2:36.68Q 2
7 Fatimah Higgins South Gwinne 2:31.78 2:39.59q 1
8 Eva Ross Grayson High 2:30.00 2:42.00q 2
9 Indigo Lee South Gwinne 2:30.79 2:46.09q 2
10 Jordan Bynom Newton 2:35.26 2:47.51q 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 2:35.02 2:23.91 10
2 Anaya Arnold Newton 2:31.25 2:24.21 8
3 Kya Wiggins Grayson High 2:30.19 2:25.72 6
4 Nina Lewis Archer HS 2:36.25 2:26.25 5
5 Sierra Dawson Shiloh High 2:36.68 2:26.88 4
6 Eva Ross Grayson High 2:42.00 2:29.19 3
7 Vanessa Mosley Shiloh High 2:36.64 2:32.95 2
8 Indigo Lee South Gwinne 2:46.09 2:38.74 1
9 Fatimah Higgins South Gwinne 2:39.59 2:39.98
10 Jordan Bynom Newton 2:47.51 2:49.79
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 5:28.13 5:29.43 10
2 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 5:28.86 5:44.16 8
3 Kayla Langston Grayson High 5:39.02 5:48.53 6
4 Eva Ross Grayson High 5:43.11 5:56.64 5
5 Indigo Lee South Gwinne 5:49.42 6:20.67 4
6 Kendra Coppage Shiloh High 6:11.70 6:20.83 3
7 Lorien Givens Shiloh High 6:29.75 6:33.55 2
8 Kah'Lilya Jones Newton 7:26.37 7:53.08 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Langston Grayson High 12:09.21 12:10.42 10
2 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 11:48.12 12:21.29 8
3 Olivia Henry Archer HS 12:34.44 12:38.66 6
4 Kendra Coppage Shiloh High 13:17.76 13:08.58 5
5 Gracie Botsford Grayson High 13:29.11 13:24.67 4
6 Lorien Givens Shiloh High 14:03.73 14:31.22 3
7 Arianna McDonald Newton 16:22.32 19:20.74 2
-- Kah'Lilya Jones Newton 16:24.07 DQ ran 7 laps
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 14.77 14.78Q 1
2 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 14.56 15.26Q 2
3 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 15.61 15.42Q 1
4 Amilliana Cox Grayson High 16.36 16.39Q 2
5 Alicia Booth Archer HS 16.55 16.36q 1
6 Lynequa Roberson Newton 16.01 17.22q 2
7 Hallea Gibbs Grayson High 16.82 17.51q 1
8 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 16.99 17.88q 2
9 Jerlyncia Bradford Archer HS 18.84 18.83 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 14.78 14.77 10
2 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 15.26 14.78 8
3 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 15.42 15.29 6
4 Amilliana Cox Grayson High 16.39 16.03 5
5 Alicia Booth Archer HS 16.36 16.25 4
6 Hallea Gibbs Grayson High 17.51 17.03 3
7 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 17.88 17.17 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 43.86 44.12Q 2
2 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 46.53 45.65Q 1
3 Alicia Booth Archer HS 46.85 46.94Q 1
4 Lynequa Roberson Newton 47.30 48.07Q 2
5 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 47.34 48.10q 2
6 Ashley Richardson Grayson High 48.85 48.74q 1
7 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 49.04 49.58q 1
8 Hallea Gibbs Grayson High 50.26 51.12q 2
9 Makala Bodden Archer HS 51.87 52.55 2
10 Naveah Bailey Newton 56.83 53.85 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 44.12 43.79 10
2 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 45.65 45.44 8
3 Lynequa Roberson Newton 48.07 46.12 6
4 Alicia Booth Archer HS 46.94 46.71 5
5 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 48.10 47.56 4
6 Ashley Richardson Grayson High 48.74 48.38 3
7 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 49.58 49.37 2
8 Hallea Gibbs Grayson High 51.12 51.57 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 46.84 46.06Q 2
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Ronje Williams
3) Jazmine Hobson 4) Aniah Wright
2 Archer HS 'A' 47.58 47.93Q 1
1) Hannah Dunston 2) Ajee Frazier
3) Kira Yamini 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
3 Newton 'A' 48.52 48.00Q 1
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Celene Stringer
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
4 Rockdale Co. 'A' 48.73 48.72Q 2
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Sedrickia Wynn
3) Titilayo Akporido 4) Kourtlan Carter
5 Grayson High School 'A' 49.34 49.11q 2
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Devyn Houston
3) Anaya Hickman 4) Priscilla Ajala
6 South Gwinnett 'A' 49.50 50.00q 1
1) Aniya Outley 2) Nu'mia Thomas
3) Jaedyn Bullock 4) Brianna Heyward
7 Rockdale Co. 'B' 50.69q 2
1) SkyLah Parker 2) Makala Lee
3) Aniah Wilson 4) Kyrsten Turner
8 Archer HS 'B' 50.91 50.69q 1
1) Kayla Magee 2) Kitana Burgard
3) Jennai Argilagos 4) Kaytlyn Moore
9 Grayson High School 'B' 51.90 51.45 2
1) Akiyah McCrary 2) Jayden Haynes
3) Lauren Lee 4) Ashley Richardson
10 Newton 'B' 52.47 1
1) Laury Norwood 2) Shaderria Thomas
3) Kaylah Allen 4) Alaysia Eldridge
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 46.06 46.34 10
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Ronje Williams
3) Jazmine Hobson 4) Aniah Wright
2 Archer HS 'A' 47.93 48.39 8
1) Hannah Dunston 2) Ajee Frazier
3) Kira Yamini 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
3 Newton 'A' 48.00 48.81 6
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Celene Stringer
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
4 Grayson High School 'A' 49.11 48.99 5
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Devyn Houston
3) Anaya Hickman 4) Priscilla Ajala
5 Rockdale Co. 'A' 48.72 49.21 4
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Sedrickia Wynn
3) Titilayo Akporido 4) Kourtlan Carter
6 South Gwinnett 'A' 50.00 50.17 3
1) Aniya Outley 2) Nu'mia Thomas
3) Jaedyn Bullock 4) Brianna Heyward
7 Archer HS 'B' 50.69 51.50 2
1) Kayla Magee 2) Kitana Burgard
3) Jennai Argilagos 4) Kaytlyn Moore
-- Rockdale Co. 'B' 50.69 DNF
1) SkyLah Parker 2) Makala Lee
3) Aniah Wilson 4) Kyrsten Turner
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:56.22 3:58.31Q 2
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Jazmine Hobson
3) Aniah Wright 4) Jessica Shelley
2 Rockdale Co. 'A' 4:05.06 4:03.41Q 1
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Kynnedy Turner
3) Kyra Chinnery 4) Annalesia Law
3 Newton 'A' 4:03.25 4:04.92Q 1
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
4 Grayson High School 'A' 4:05.90 4:10.58Q 2
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Devyn Houston
3) Kya Wiggins 4) Leslie Rodgers
5 Archer HS 'A' 4:08.11 4:10.93q 1
1) LaDaijahnae Miller 2) Ajee Frazier
3) Hannah Dunston 4) Kira Yamini
6 Shiloh High School 'B' 4:08.00 4:11.66q 1
1) Amaya Elliott 2) Vanessa Mosley
3) Favour Nzeagwu 4) Tahira Taylor
7 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:05.87 4:14.69q 2
1) Aniya Outley 2) Nu'mia Thomas
3) Jaedyn Bullock 4) Catherine Clarke-Ashford
8 Grayson High School 'B' 4:27.14 4:17.01q 2
1) Abriana Bracy 2) Lauren Lee
3) Khania Stevenson 4) Ashley Richardson
9 Rockdale Co. 'B' 4:12.00 4:19.62 1
1) Makala Lee 2) Kyrsten Turner
3) SkyLah Parker 4) Titilayo Akporido
10 Archer HS 'B' 4:20.71 4:20.83 1
1) Kitana Burgard 2) Jennai Argilagos
3) Larissa Khan 4) Kayla Magee
11 Newton 'B' 4:10.25 4:24.27 2
1) Celene Stringer 2) Jordan Bynom
3) Kaylah Allen 4) Naveah Bailey
12 South Gwinnett 'B' 4:11.16 4:26.67 2
1) Fatimah Higgins 2) Brianna Simms-Johnson
3) Alexis Wilkes 4) Mary Hubert
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:58.31 3:53.17 10
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Jazmine Hobson
3) Aniah Wright 4) Jessica Shelley
2 Rockdale Co. 'A' 4:03.41 3:58.80 8
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Kynnedy Turner
3) Kyra Chinnery 4) Annalesia Law
3 Newton 'A' 4:04.92 4:01.79 6
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
4 Grayson High School 'A' 4:10.58 4:03.69 5
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Devyn Houston
3) Kya Wiggins 4) Leslie Rodgers
5 Shiloh High School 'B' 4:11.66 4:07.70 4
1) Amaya Elliott 2) Vanessa Mosley
3) Favour Nzeagwu 4) Tahira Taylor
6 Archer HS 'A' 4:10.93 4:10.60 3
1) LaDaijahnae Miller 2) Ajee Frazier
3) Hannah Dunston 4) Kira Yamini
7 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:14.69 4:13.14 2
1) Aniya Outley 2) Nu'mia Thomas
3) Jaedyn Bullock 4) Catherine Clarke-Ashford
8 Grayson High School 'B' 4:17.01 4:19.12 1
1) Abriana Bracy 2) Lauren Lee
3) Khania Stevenson 4) Ashley Richardson
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-08 5-09
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 5-05.00 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Kendall McDaniel Grayson High 5-06.00 J5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
4 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 5-04.00 5-00.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
5 Nailah Clarington Rockdale Co. 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
6 Arabiyah Riley Newton 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
7 Lynequa Roberson Newton 4-10.00 4-06.00 1
4-06
OXX
7 Kaylah Elphic Grayson High 4-10.00 4-06.00 1
4-06 4-08
O XXX
7 Tamia Francis South Gwinne 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
4-06 4-08
O XXX
10 Jennai Argilagos Archer HS J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taiya Pitram South Gwinne 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O O O O XO XXX
2 Kailie Dale Archer HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
3 Titilayo Akporido Rockdale Co. 8-06.00 7-06.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
4 Lily Lipsey Archer HS 8-00.00 7-00.00 5
7-00 7-06
O XXX
5 Cameron Jones Grayson High 6-11.00 J7-00.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XXO XXX
6 Favour Nzeagwu Shiloh High 6-00.00 3
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Sulamita de la Cruz Grayson High 6-00.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 17-09.75 17-07.75 10
FOUL 17-00 17-07.75 15-10.25 17-02.50 FOUL
2 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 18-03.50 17-07.00 8
FOUL 17-05.25 FOUL 17-07 FOUL FOUL
3 LaDaijahnae Miller Archer HS 15-11.00 17-03.50 6
15-08.50 16-04 15-11.50 16-02 17-03.50 16-09
4 Laury Norwood Newton 18-10.50 16-08.25 5
FOUL FOUL 16-07.25 FOUL 16-05 16-08.25
5 Tamia Francis South Gwinne 15-04.50 16-07.75 4
15-08 16-05.25 FOUL 16-02 16-07.75 FOUL
6 Nailah Clarington Rockdale Co. 17-02.25 16-05.25 3
16-04.50 FOUL FOUL 16-00 FOUL 16-05.25
7 Aniah Wright Shiloh High 16-06.00 16-01.00 2
FOUL FOUL 15-10.50 15-05 FOUL 16-01
8 Kourtlan Carter Rockdale Co. 17-05.00 15-10.50 1
FOUL 15-10.50 14-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brianna Simms-Johnson South Gwinne 15-03.00 15-09.00
15-03 15-02.50 15-05 15-05 15-09 13-11
10 Chavonne Elliott Grayson High 15-06.00 15-00.75
15-00.75 14-08 14-11.75
11 Anaya Hickman Grayson High 15-10.00 14-11.00
14-11 14-07 14-01.50
12 Jon-nay Haws Newton 17-08.50 14-00.00
FOUL 14-00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Titilayo Akporido Rockdale Co. 37-06.50 37-00.50 10
36-08.50 37-00.50 36-06 36-07
2 Erica O'Neal Shiloh High 37-06.75 36-04.25 8
FOUL 36-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-06
3 Annalesia Law Rockdale Co. 37-11.75 35-10.25 6
FOUL 35-10.25 35-04.50 34-03.75 34-09 35-06
4 Jon-nay Haws Newton 38-00.00 35-09.00 5
35-01.75 35-09 35-08.25 34-06.75 35-00 34-07.50
5 Leslie Rodgers Grayson High 36-05.75 35-06.00 4
FOUL 35-06 34-11.50 FOUL FOUL 33-07.50
6 LaDaijahnae Miller Archer HS 35-09.25 35-04.75 3
35-04.75 34-02 32-04 35-01 FOUL FOUL
7 Laury Norwood Newton 36-06.00 35-03.00 2
34-01 35-03 FOUL 34-01.75 34-11.25 FOUL
8 Brianna Simms-Johnson South Gwinne 32-10.75 34-06.25 1
33-04.75 34-06.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 33-00
9 Kaylah Elphic Grayson High 33-01.75 31-10.50
31-05.25 31-10.50 29-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 38-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jazmin Robinson Grayson High 41-06.50 39-11.00 10
35-08.50 36-01 38-06 FOUL FOUL 39-11
2 Adia Polk Shiloh High 35-01.00 35-02.00 8
34-05.50 34-05.50 34-10 34-07.50 35-02 33-11
3 Arianna Brown Newton 38-02.75 34-06.50 6
28-10 FOUL FOUL 33-11 34-06.50 FOUL
4 Savannah Richards Grayson High 34-10.00 33-10.00 5
33-02.50 FOUL 33-10 33-04.50 33-10 33-10
5 April Jones Rockdale Co. 35-11.75 33-07.00 4
33-07 33-02 31-05 32-01.50 33-00 33-03
6 Miniya Miller Shiloh High 32-03.00 32-08.00 3
30-05.50 31-00.50 32-08 FOUL FOUL 29-02
7 Becca Young Archer HS 34-01.25 32-04.00 2
31-08.50 31-08.50 28-02 32-04 31-06 31-10
8 Olivia Tomlinson Rockdale Co. 31-08.00 30-06.50 1
29-03 28-04 30-06.50 29-02.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Payton Shells Archer HS 32-03.50 30-04.00
FOUL 29-04.50 30-04 29-03 FOUL 29-07
10 Arrionne Hickson Newton 30-04.00 28-04.50
28-04 26-04.50 28-04.50
11 Marenia Rivers South Gwinne 30-04.25 27-09.50
25-08.50 26-06.50 27-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arrionne Hickson Newton 105-06 108-05 10
101-00 101-05 101-03 103-04 FOUL 108-05
2 Olivia Tomlinson Rockdale Co. 107-02 107-09 8
95-11 FOUL 107-09 FOUL 106-00 FOUL
3 Savannah Richards Grayson High 106-02 103-07 6
97-00 FOUL 100-09 95-04 103-07 FOUL
4 Ebony Moore Shiloh High 98-00 102-02 5
96-04 102-02 100-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Arianna Brown Newton 97-01 98-02 4
93-07 FOUL FOUL 98-02 FOUL FOUL
6 Becca Young Archer HS 90-03 94-06 3
68-08 79-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 94-06
7 Se'Deja Drigo Grayson High 80-07 89-05 2
FOUL 85-06 84-05 80-03 FOUL 89-05
8 Miniya Miller Shiloh High 92-04 89-03 1
FOUL 85-09 FOUL 89-03 87-04 FOUL
9 April Jones Rockdale Co. 94-01 83-11
64-11 83-11 79-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alexis Maxey Archer HS 79-02 73-06
73-06 64-09 36-06
11 Marenia Rivers South Gwinne 72-03 70-02
56-10 FOUL 70-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling Warner Archer HS 10.37 10.74Q 1
2 Terell Smith South Gwinne 10.32 11.23Q 2
3 Amin Hall South Gwinne 11.18Q 1
4 Toluwayan Agbeyomi Grayson High 10.98 11.43Q 2
5 Paryce Taylor Shiloh High 11.29 11.20q 1
6 Daniel Robinson Archer HS 10.60 11.22q 1
7 Myron Middlebrooks Newton 11.02 11.34q 1
8 Anthony Torain Shiloh High 11.39 11.41q 1
9 Antwan Goseer Rockdale Co. 10.91 11.50 2
10 Jhaquan Anderson Rockdale Co. 11.10 11.54 2
11 Devon Holmes Newton 11.49 11.67 2
12 Tyler Mccormick Grayson High 11.29 11.82 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terell Smith South Gwinne 11.23 10.59 10
2 Sterling Warner Archer HS 10.74 10.69 8
3 Toluwayan Agbeyomi Grayson High 11.43 11.05 6
4 Paryce Taylor Shiloh High 11.20 11.09 5
5 Myron Middlebrooks Newton 11.34 11.12 4
6 Anthony Torain Shiloh High 11.41 11.44 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling Warner Archer HS 21.78 22.03Q 2
2 Terell Smith South Gwinne 20.84 22.69Q 1
3 Paryce Taylor Shiloh High 22.64 22.19Q 2
4 Omar Simpson Shiloh High 22.80Q 1
5 Zachary Jones Grayson High 22.22 22.21q 2
6 Amin Hall South Gwinne 23.37 22.43q 2
7 Elija Godwin Newton 20.71 22.77q 2
8 Jhaquan Anderson Rockdale Co. 22.81 23.09q 1
9 Myron Middlebrooks Newton 22.74 23.24 2
10 Tyler Pugh Grayson High 22.82 23.38 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terell Smith South Gwinne 22.69 21.54 10
2 Sterling Warner Archer HS 22.03 21.72 8
3 Zachary Jones Grayson High 22.21 21.97 6
4 Elija Godwin Newton 22.77 22.03 5
5 Paryce Taylor Shiloh High 22.19 22.14 4
6 Omar Simpson Shiloh High 22.80 22.71 3
7 Jhaquan Anderson Rockdale Co. 23.09 22.97 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elija Godwin Newton 45.83 48.28Q 2
2 Zachary Jones Grayson High 48.65 48.63Q 1
3 Christian Vinson Archer HS 50.22 49.67Q 2
4 Gary Florence Newton 50.37 49.93Q 1
5 Justin Steele Rockdale Co. 50.01 50.18q 2
6 Omar Simpson Shiloh High 50.73 50.49q 1
7 Elijah Pedro South Gwinne 51.96 50.79q 1
8 DeAndre Athias Shiloh High 49.31 51.02q 1
9 Darren Stephes Rockdale Co. 51.86 51.86 2
10 Antonio McNair Archer HS 52.32 52.05 1
11 Tyler Pugh Grayson High 51.95 52.22 2
12 Amer Smith South Gwinne 53.41 53.53 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elija Godwin Newton 48.28 48.38 10
2 Zachary Jones Grayson High 48.63 48.59 8
3 Justin Steele Rockdale Co. 50.18 49.38 6
4 Gary Florence Newton 49.93 49.39 5
5 Omar Simpson Shiloh High 50.49 49.74 4
6 Christian Vinson Archer HS 49.67 49.75 3
7 DeAndre Athias Shiloh High 51.02 50.32 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Berry Shiloh High 1:56.51 1:56.59Q 2
2 Spencer Vitense Shiloh High 1:56.98 2:01.55Q 1
3 Timothy DeVore Grayson High 2:00.71 1:59.91Q 2
4 Myles Collins Archer HS 1:59.32 2:01.70Q 1
5 Daniel Hossack Grayson High 1:59.81 2:02.48Q 2
6 Yemi Agesin Archer HS 2:03.81 2:05.58Q 1
7 Erran Bradley South Gwinne 2:04.67 2:06.89q 1
8 Dezmen Lewis South Gwinne 2:13.54 2:09.65q 2
9 Elijah Gray Newton 2:09.15 2:10.46q 2
10 Christopher Grant Newton 2:10.69 2:10.90q 2
11 Jalon Bailey Rockdale Co. 2:11.09 2:16.27 1
12 Chase Malone Rockdale Co. 2:13.17 2:21.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Berry Shiloh High 1:56.59 1:54.62 10
2 Spencer Vitense Shiloh High 2:01.55 1:55.42 8
3 Timothy DeVore Grayson High 1:59.91 1:57.15 6
4 Myles Collins Archer HS 2:01.70 1:57.70 5
5 Daniel Hossack Grayson High 2:02.48 1:59.46 4
6 Erran Bradley South Gwinne 2:06.89 2:03.03 3
7 Yemi Agesin Archer HS 2:05.58 2:04.72 2
8 Dezmen Lewis South Gwinne 2:09.65 2:06.67 1
9 Elijah Gray Newton 2:10.46 2:06.68
10 Christopher Grant Newton 2:10.90 2:07.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Cragin Archer HS 4:19.89 4:24.65 10
2 Myles Collins Archer HS 4:27.05 4:26.17 8
3 Chris Cherono Grayson High 4:24.65 4:31.51 6
4 David Gunn Grayson High 4:28.99 4:34.59 5
5 Robert Cranston Shiloh High 4:34.90 4:35.12 4
6 Spencer Vitense Shiloh High 4:43.05 4:51.16 3
7 Keith Richard South Gwinne 5:04.22 5:14.51 2
8 Larson Evans South Gwinne 5:19.31 5:21.02 1
9 Kijana Knight Newton 5:20.29 5:23.01
10 Elijah Gray Newton 5:28.34 5:36.03
11 Matt Barnat Rockdale Co. 5:27.29 5:37.44
12 Delmas Watkins Rockdale Co. 5:15.17 5:40.24
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Cragin Archer HS 9:20.52 9:20.88 10
2 Chris Cherono Grayson High 9:49.36 9:50.44 8
3 David Gunn Grayson High 9:57.10 9:52.54 6
4 Robert Cranston Shiloh High 10:13.96 10:27.36 5
5 Keith Richard South Gwinne 11:04.39 11:29.39 4
6 Daniel Bennett Shiloh High 11:16.82 11:33.18 3
7 Kijana Knight Newton 12:17.33 11:50.95 2
8 Michael Grizzle Rockdale Co. 12:24.75 12:24.35 1
9 Larson Evans South Gwinne 12:40.82 12:25.20
10 Delmas Watkins Rockdale Co. 11:29.77 13:00.31
11 John Klima Archer HS 9:49.08 14:07.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 14.58 14.68Q 1
2 Dakota Thomas Shiloh High 14.55 15.19Q 2
3 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 14.76 15.03Q 1
4 Camden Givens Shiloh High 14.86 15.23Q 2
5 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 15.13 15.47q 2
6 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 15.23 15.52q 1
7 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 15.94 15.84q 1
8 Daniel Denson Archer HS 16.64 16.38q 2
9 Nijay Willis Rockdale Co. 16.61 16.85 2
10 Marcus Brash Newton 21.82 21.63 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Thomas Shiloh High 15.19 14.73 10
2 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 14.68 14.78 8
3 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 15.47 14.81 6
4 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 15.03 14.82 5
5 Camden Givens Shiloh High 15.23 15.32 4
6 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 15.84 15.56 3
7 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 15.52 15.74 2
8 Daniel Denson Archer HS 16.38 17.24 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 38.81 39.16Q 1
2 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 38.19 39.66Q 2
3 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 40.47 40.42Q 1
4 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 40.95 41.94Q 2
5 Dakota Thomas Shiloh High 43.30q 2
6 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 41.84 43.45q 1
7 Nijay Willis Rockdale Co. 44.33 44.01q 2
8 Kendall Belcher Newton 43.77 44.51q 1
9 Antonio McNair Archer HS 44.06 44.96 2
10 Kacey Craddock Newton 46.03 45.59 1
11 Jalen Jordan South Gwinne 45.41 45.75 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 39.66 38.06 10
2 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 39.16 38.23 8
3 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 41.94 39.54 6
4 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 40.42 39.99 5
5 Dakota Thomas Shiloh High 43.30 40.54 4
6 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 43.45 41.72 3
7 Kendall Belcher Newton 44.51 43.66 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archer HS 'A' 42.28 41.99Q 1
1) Whitney Robinson 2) Semaje Banks
3) Taiyon Palmer 4) Sterling Warner
2 Newton 'A' 41.98 42.71Q 2
1) Riordran Johnson 2) Elija Godwin
3) Devon Holmes 4) Roderick Kirkland
3 South Gwinnett 'A' 42.00 42.06Q 1
1) Terell Smith 2) Andre Dennard
3) Marcus Evans 4) Enrikess Rowe
4 Grayson High School 'A' 43.16 43.09Q 2
1) Tyler Mccormick 2) Zachary Jones
3) Tyler Pugh 4) Toluwayan Agbeyomi
5 Shiloh High School 'A' 43.38 43.07q 1
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Paryce Taylor
3) Dakota Thomas 4) Kai Maddox
6 Rockdale Co. 'A' 42.33 43.43q 2
1) Tre'mond Pruitt 2) Justin Steele
3) Jereme Faison 4) Antwan Goseer
7 South Gwinnett 'B' 43.50q 2
1) Kane Young 2) Elijah Pedro
3) Darryl Wiltz 4) Jalen Jordan
8 Newton 'B' 43.62 43.82q 2
1) Oritsematosan Yomere 2) Jordan Davis
3) Diondre Glover 4) Kaden Farley
9 Grayson High School 'B' 44.92 43.97 1
1) Kingston George 2) Zach Hawkins
3) Myles Bailey 4) Isaiah Davis
10 Shiloh High School 'B' 44.00 44.70 1
1) Derrick Gentry 2) Damani Mahon
3) Darrell McDowell 4) Derek Harper
11 Rockdale Co. 'B' 43.55 45.39 1
1) Noah Mcglocking 2) Darnell Stephens
3) Darren Stephes 4) Myles Jones
-- Archer HS 'B' 43.75 DNF 2
1) Matthew Willins 2) Marlin Jones
3) Nicholas Griffin 4) Luckas Doirin
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Gwinnett 'A' 42.06 41.87 10
1) Terell Smith 2) Andre Dennard
3) Marcus Evans 4) Enrikess Rowe
2 Archer HS 'A' 41.99 41.91 8
1) Whitney Robinson 2) Semaje Banks
3) Taiyon Palmer 4) Sterling Warner
3 Newton 'A' 42.71 42.53 6
1) Riordran Johnson 2) Elija Godwin
3) Devon Holmes 4) Roderick Kirkland
4 Grayson High School 'A' 43.09 42.68 5
1) Tyler Mccormick 2) Zachary Jones
3) Tyler Pugh 4) Toluwayan Agbeyomi
5 Rockdale Co. 'A' 43.43 43.07 4
1) Tre'mond Pruitt 2) Justin Steele
3) Jereme Faison 4) Antwan Goseer
6 Shiloh High School 'A' 43.07 43.49 3
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Paryce Taylor
3) Dakota Thomas 4) Kai Maddox
7 Newton 'B' 43.82 43.71 2
1) Oritsematosan Yomere 2) Jordan Davis
3) Diondre Glover 4) Kaden Farley
-- South Gwinnett 'B' 43.50 DNF
1) Kane Young 2) Elijah Pedro
3) Darryl Wiltz 4) Jalen Jordan
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:19.90 3:18.97Q 2
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Spencer Vitense
3) Elijah Berry 4) Jaden Barker
2 Grayson High School 'A' 3:21.41 3:21.38Q 1
1) Zachary Jones 2) Tyler Pugh
3) Daniel Hossack 4) Timothy DeVore
3 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:23.97 3:22.27Q 2
1) Sundi Washington 2) Justin Steele
3) Antwan Goseer 4) Jereme Faison
4 Shiloh High School 'B' 3:25.00 3:25.05Q 1
1) Joshua Scott 2) Derrick Gentry
3) Myles Lewis 4) Anthony Torain
5 Archer HS 'A' 3:22.27 3:22.43q 2
1) Christian Vinson 2) Antonio McNair
3) Chidi Okebalama 4) Sterling Warner
6 Newton 'A' 3:22.18 3:28.09q 1
1) Gary Florence 2) Elija Godwin
3) Jermaine Robinson 4) Roderick Kirkland
7 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:31.22 3:30.75q 2
1) Erran Bradley 2) Andre Dennard
3) Marcus Evans 4) Elijah Pedro
8 South Gwinnett 'B' 3:35.78q 1
1) Eddie Tate 2) Amer Smith
3) Jalen Jordan 4) Dezmen Lewis
9 Newton 'B' 3:35.41 3:41.53 2
1) Riordran Johnson 2) Kendall Belcher
3) Christopher Grant 4) Elijah Gray
10 Archer HS 'B' 3:42.92 3:42.82 1
1) Chanson Buchanan 2) Luckas Doirin
3) Jelani Gladden 4) Daniel Denson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:18.97 3:17.48 10
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Spencer Vitense
3) Elijah Berry 4) Jaden Barker
2 Archer HS 'A' 3:22.43 3:19.40 8
1) Christian Vinson 2) Antonio McNair
3) Chidi Okebalama 4) Sterling Warner
3 Grayson High School 'A' 3:21.38 3:19.41 6
1) Zachary Jones 2) Tyler Pugh
3) Daniel Hossack 4) Timothy DeVore
4 Newton 'A' 3:28.09 3:20.50 5
1) Gary Florence 2) Elija Godwin
3) Jermaine Robinson 4) Roderick Kirkland
5 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:22.27 3:22.32 4
1) Sundi Washington 2) Justin Steele
3) Antwan Goseer 4) Jereme Faison
6 Shiloh High School 'B' 3:25.05 3:23.58 3
1) Joshua Scott 2) Derrick Gentry
3) Myles Lewis 4) Anthony Torain
7 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:30.75 3:30.39 2
1) Erran Bradley 2) Andre Dennard
3) Marcus Evans 4) Elijah Pedro
8 South Gwinnett 'B' 3:35.78 3:39.55 1
1) Eddie Tate 2) Amer Smith
3) Jalen Jordan 4) Dezmen Lewis
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 10:04.32
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charles Jones Rockdale Co. 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Sundi Washington Rockdale Co. 6-08.00 6-00.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
3 Camden Givens Shiloh High 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
4 Taiyon Palmer Archer HS 5-08.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
5 Daquan Davis Shiloh High 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10
X XXO XXX
-- Roman Jacobs Newton 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Antonio McNair Archer HS 5-04.00 NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitney Robinson Archer HS 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
10-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O XXX
2 Le'Kee Horton Archer HS 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
10-00 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XXO O XXX
3 Tyler McKine South Gwinne 13-00.00 J12-06.00 6
10-00 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO XXX
4 Josh King Grayson High 7-01.00 8-06.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Daniel Mois Grayson High 8-00.00 7-06.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
6 Michael Kemp Shiloh High 7-06.00 7-00.00 3
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jereme Faison Rockdale Co. 23-09.00 22-07.75 10
20-10 20-05 21-08 FOUL 22-07 22-07.75
2 Daviante Weems Newton 21-09.00 22-05.00 8
20-10 21-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-05
3 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 21-02.00 22-00.25 6
21-07.50 21-03.50 FOUL 22-00.25 FOUL 19-10.50
4 Christian Vinson Archer HS 20-11.00 21-08.25 5
21-08.25 19-11.25 FOUL FOUL 21-06.25 FOUL
5 Derrick Gentry Shiloh High 20-07.75 21-01.00 4
FOUL FOUL 21-00.50 20-01 21-01 20-05.50
6 Amin Hall South Gwinne 21-00.00 21-00.50 3
FOUL FOUL 21-00.25 20-02.50 FOUL 21-00.50
7 Dakota Thomas Shiloh High 21-09.50 20-10.25 1.50
20-10.25 20-02.50 FOUL FOUL 20-04 17-11.25
8 Semaje Banks Archer HS 20-10.25 J20-10.25 1.50
20-10.25 19-02.75 19-09.50 FOUL 19-04 FOUL
9 Kendall Belcher Newton 21-05.25 20-07.75
20-03.50 19-05 FOUL 20-07.75 FOUL FOUL
10 Marcus Evans South Gwinne 20-06.50 19-08.50
19-08.50 19-00.25 FOUL
11 Darren Stephes Rockdale Co. 20-08.00 19-07.50
19-07 19-07.50 17-06.50
12 Justin Hill Grayson High 17-11.00 16-09.00
16-09 FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton 48-02.75 44-10.75 10
44-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Elijah Jefferson Rockdale Co. 45-09.75 44-06.50 8
43-09 43-11.25 44-06.50 42-10.50 43-07.50 43-00.75
3 Kendall Belcher Newton 41-08.00 42-02.50 6
FOUL FOUL 41-01 40-05.25 42-02.50 FOUL
4 Camden Givens Shiloh High 43-03.25 41-10.00 5
40-02.25 41-10 41-07 40-05.25 40-06 41-05
5 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 36-11.00 41-06.50 4
41-00.75 41-05.75 38-11 41-01.50 41-05 41-06.50
6 Jonathan Dennard Archer HS 42-02.00 41-06.00 3
FOUL 38-05.25 39-10.50 41-06 40-08 40-04.50
7 Semaje Banks Archer HS 41-07.00 40-04.00 2
40-00.50 39-09.25 37-07 39-05.25 40-04 39-03
8 Kai Maddox Shiloh High 39-02.00 1
38-06 FOUL FOUL 38-06.25 FOUL 39-02
9 Ezekial Hawkins Grayson High 37-06.00 38-00.50
37-00.75 37-09.50 38-00.50 36-04.25 FOUL 37-10
10 Marcus Evans South Gwinne 42-00.50 37-07.25
FOUL 37-07.25 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walter Klima Archer HS 52-04.25 50-01.00 10
47-01.50 47-04 48-03.50 FOUL 50-01 48-01.50
2 Jordan Reed Newton 48-01.50 49-06.50 8
FOUL 47-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-06.50
3 Curtis Hill Archer HS 49-10.25 48-07.00 6
47-07.50 48-07 FOUL FOUL 48-07 FOUL
4 Isaac Dowling Shiloh High 47-05.00 46-07.00 5
43-03.50 44-03 45-05.50 46-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Andre Dennard South Gwinne 45-00.00 42-03.00 4
40-02 FOUL FOUL 41-04.50 42-03 FOUL
6 Desmond Dunson Rockdale Co. 41-11.00 41-01.50 3
FOUL FOUL 41-01.50 35-02 40-01.50 FOUL
7 Zach Bush Grayson High 41-09.50 40-07.00 2
37-09 37-11 37-04 40-07 38-11 37-04
8 Charles Jones Rockdale Co. 42-04.00 39-05.00 1
39-05 FOUL 37-09.50 35-07 FOUL FOUL
9 Hudson Anderson Shiloh High 39-06.00 38-10.00
37-10 37-01.50 37-01 37-08 38-10 35-09
10 Jordyn Elphic Grayson High 39-03.50 35-06.00
34-11 35-06 35-00 35-06
-- Travon Clay Newton 39-09.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Reed Newton 145-11 149-00 10
FOUL 149-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Austin Thomas Archer HS 145-00 147-01 8
147-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 137-06 143-05
3 Walter Klima Archer HS 144-07 146-06 6
139-10.50 FOUL 144-07 FOUL 130-08 146-06
4 Andre Dennard South Gwinne 138-10 131-00 5
FOUL 107-04 FOUL 112-08 131-00 123-10
5 Desmond Dunson Rockdale Co. 134-01 130-00 4
127-02 FOUL 116-10 FOUL FOUL 130-00
6 Travon Clay Newton 124-00 125-08 3
FOUL 125-08 123-11 122-07 120-09 FOUL
7 Isaac Dowling Shiloh High 126-06 117-05 2
117-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Vincent Goffney Shiloh High 137-01 113-04 1
FOUL FOUL 113-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Zach Bush Grayson High 114-02 112-00
102-01 FOUL 112-00 94-04 FOUL 103-05
10 Jordyn Elphic Grayson High 122-07 101-00
95-09 FOUL 101-00
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shiloh High School 174 2) Archer HS 131
3) Grayson High School 111 4) Rockdale Co. 89
5) Newton 82 6) South Gwinnett 31
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Archer HS 151.50 2) Shiloh High School 120.50
3) Grayson High School 108 4) Newton 86
5) South Gwinnett 74 6) Rockdale Co. 68