Metro Freshman City Meet - 5/1/2017
56th Annual Meet
McDaniel Track - MBA
Results
Event 1 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Emmilio Blackman 6-00.00 10
2 Swett, Christian Hillsboro J6-00.00 8
3 Wade, Calvin Cane Ridge 5-08.00 6
4 Lovins, Aaron Brentwood Acad J5-08.00 5
5 Horton, Caleb Ensworth 5-06.00 3.50
5 Shafer, Harrison Franklin Rd Ac 5-06.00 3.50
7 Jackson, Finn Brentwood 5-04.00 2
8 Guerrier, Johnquiez Stratford J5-04.00 1
9 MacClary, Jack Father Ryan 5-02.00
10 Cooley, Jacari Blackman 5-00.00
10 Fly, Hayden Lipscomb Academy 5-00.00
-- Dillon, Tate Montgomery Bell NH
-- Campbell, Ra'Monte Hume-Fogg NH
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinder, Jett Brentwood 50-04.50 10
2 Coffey, Skylar Brentwood 47-04.00 8
3 Maloy, Jude Ensworth 46-00.50 6
4 Wheeler, Will Franklin Rd Ac 44-09.00 5
5 Lovins, Aaron Brentwood Acad 44-02.50 4
6 Bowman, Jake Lipscomb Academy 42-10.00 3
7 Lithmexay, Antonio Cane Ridge 41-01.00 2
8 McGehee, Sutton Lipscomb Academy 38-02.00 1
9 Grinder, Elliott Hume-Fogg 38-01.50
10 Curtis, Devyn Brentwood Acad 37-05.00
11 Donnell, Kevin Franklin Rd Ac 37-00.00
12 Dengler, Forrest Father Ryan 34-05.00
13 Oesterlie, Ethan Brentwood Acad 31-07.00
14 Cooper, McGavock Montgomery Bell 31-05.00
15 Young, Julian Blackman 28-01.00
Event 3 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Landry Franklin Rd Ac 20-03.00 10
2 Amire, Gordan East Nashville 19-07.00 8
3 Wright, William Ensworth 19-01.00 6
4 Jenkins, Elijah Ensworth 18-10.00 5
5 Guerrier, Johnquiez Stratford 18-07.00 4
6 McWhorter, Clayton Christ Presby 17-04.50 3
7 Wright, Anthony Father Ryan 17-03.00 2
8 Shaw, James Martin Luth Kg 16-11.50 1
9 Peal, Griffin Brentwood 16-09.50
10 White-Pratt, Myles Martin Luth Kg 16-09.00
11 Moore, Sage Father Ryan 16-08.50
12 Deeb, Jacob Lipscomb Academy 16-07.00
13 Collins, Ahmad Blackman 16-06.00
14 Ward, Donta Cane Ridge 15-06.50
15 Sells, Trey Brentwood 15-02.00
16 Cooley, Jacari Blackman 14-11.50
17 Watts, Max Montgomery Bell 14-05.00
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lithmexay, Antonio Cane Ridge 190-10 10
2 Coffey, Skylar Brentwood 169-01 8
3 Kinder, Jett Brentwood 160-06 6
4 Wheeler, Will Franklin Rd Ac 134-07 5
5 Lamkin, Nelson Christ Presby 125-05 4
6 Cooper, McGavock Montgomery Bell 119-11 3
7 Grinder, Elliott Hume-Fogg 115-05 2
8 Washington, Jeremy Franklin Rd Ac 104-08 1
9 Curtis, Devyn Brentwood Acad 100-01
10 Young, Julian Blackman 89-11
11 Oesterlie, Ethan Brentwood Acad 79-04
12 Baron, Tyler Ensworth 68-03
Event 5 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paxton, Perry Brentwood Acad 11-06.00 10
2 Finucane, Rylee Christ Presby 11-00.00 8
3 Hays, Timothy Un Sch of Nash 9-00.00 6
4 Bergesen, Pelham Un Sch of Nash 8-06.00 5
5 Stteinert, Will Franklin Rd Ac 7-06.00 4
6 Warpool, Kendal Franklin Rd Ac J7-06.00 3
7 Kim, Richard Lipscomb Academy 7-00.00 2
-- Pitts, Tommy Brentwood Acad NH
-- Williamson, Cole Montgomery Bell NH
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guerrier, Johnquiez Stratford 15.98 10
2 Swett, Christian Hillsboro 16.14 8
3 Cooley, Jacari Blackman 16.21 6
4 Collins, Ahmad Blackman 17.28 5
5 Jackson, Finn Brentwood 17.32 4
6 Lovins, Aaron Brentwood Acad 18.50 3
7 Mitchell, Landry Franklin Rd Ac 19.47 2
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ensworth 45.28 2 10
2 Cane Ridge 46.65 2 8
3 Blackman 47.00 2 6
4 Hillsboro 47.14 2 5
5 Brentwood HS 47.73 2 4
6 Hillwood 48.11 1 3
7 Father Ryan 48.56 2 2
8 Montgomery Bell Academy 51.28 2 1
9 Lipscomb Academy 52.11 2
-- Martin Luther King DNF 1
-- Hume-Fogg Academic DQ 1
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Magnet 9:11.07 10
2 Unversity School of Nashville 9:23.89 8
3 Brentwood HS 9:31.77 6
4 Blackman 9:45.07 5
5 Montgomery Bell Academy 9:53.57 4
6 Martin Luther King 10:16.07 3
7 McGavock 10:34.70 2
8 Franklin Road Academy 10:39.75 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maloy, Jude Ensworth 11.34 4 10
2 Lawrence, Keshawn Ensworth 11.55 3 8
3 Carter, Miles Hillwood 11.74 1 6
4 Council, Darrilyn Blackman 11.78 4 5
5 Hillsman, Brennan Cane Ridge 11.79 3 4
6 Falls, Laquantae Hillwood 11.86 2 3
7 Burris, Avant Hillsboro 11.88 4 2
8 Stum, Dayshawn Blackman 12.03 3 1
9 Scales, Marcellus Hunters Lane 12.12 3
10 Bermudez, Anthony Cane Ridge 12.13 4
11 Walker, Jayden Hillsboro 12.17 3
12 Urquart, Keshawn McGavock 12.18 4
13 Mitchell, Landry Franklin Rd Ac 12.21 4
14 Hoang, Andrew Father Ryan 12.32 2
15 McWhorter, Clayton Christ Presby 12.34 1
16 Bradley, Ceandre Stratford 12.52 4
17 Hooper, Christian Hume-Fogg 12.54 2
18 Chindavanh, Sylus Hume-Fogg 12.71 3
19 Talley, Micah McGavock 12.73 3
20 Martin, Savion Whites Creek 12.75 1
21 Jagels, Sean Father Ryan 12.79 1
22 Boja, Abriham Brentwood 12.96 2
23 Hampton, Jamison Martin Luth Kg 13.25 1
24 Wright, Omarion Martin Luth Kg 13.33 2
25 Horner, Sam Un Sch of Nash 13.55 1
26 Deberry, Jayland Hunters Lane 13.69 2
27 Helton, Samuel Wilson Central 14.24 2
28 Kim, Andrew Brentwood 14.53 1
29 Johns, Shane Wilson Central 15.77 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lattin, Luke Brentwood 4:54.65 10
2 Hyde, John Montgomery Bell 4:56.38 8
3 Anday, Fuji Central Magnet 4:57.04 6
4 Cox, Andrew Franklin Rd Ac 5:00.17 5
5 Ackerman, Stephan Hume-Fogg 5:02.00 4
6 Allen, Joshua Brentwood Acad 5:02.88 3
7 O'Brien, Ben Father Ryan 5:07.65 2
8 Williams, Cohen Hillsboro 5:09.25 1
9 Hager, Matthew Wilson Central 5:14.45
10 Killian, Paul Father Ryan 5:16.62
11 Hazen, Dawson Brentwood 5:17.57
12 Smith, Solomon Brentwood Acad 5:22.56
13 Mangialardi, George Father Ryan 5:22.80
14 Rhoden, Ethan Franklin Rd Ac 5:27.91
15 Oulette, Zach Central Magnet 5:32.87
16 Russelberg, Evan Stratford 5:40.43
17 Miller, Matthew Christ Presby 5:41.14
18 Schoencker, Tyler Un Sch of Nash 5:45.00
19 Lee, Tristan Wilson Central 5:46.30
20 Kaplan, Matt Montgomery Bell 5:58.42
21 Mayfield, William Christ Presby 5:59.46
22 Jones, Clayton Whites Creek 6:07.62
23 Hall, Donta Cane Ridge 6:27.56
24 Agboto, Elvyn Hillwood 6:40.85
25 Chanthasenq, Nick Blackman 7:04.98
Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ensworth 1:35.88 2 10
2 Blackman 1:37.95 2 8
3 Brentwood HS 1:38.35 2 6
4 Hillsboro 1:38.83 2 5
5 Father Ryan 1:39.04 2 4
6 Cane Ridge 1:39.24 2 3
7 McGavock 1:40.44 2 2
8 Hillwood 1:44.45 1 1
9 Martin Luther King 1:45.02 1
10 Montgomery Bell Academy 1:50.42 2
11 Brentwood Academy 1:55.06 1
12 Lipscomb Academy 1:56.78 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Calvin Cane Ridge 54.89 3 10
2 Cooley, Jacari Blackman 55.12 2 8
3 Sells, Trey Brentwood 55.69 1 6
4 Drake, Zachery Whites Creek 55.76 3 5
5 Brock, Michael East Nashville 56.35 1 4
6 King, Mitchell Hillwood 57.29 1 3
7 Deeb, Jacob Lipscomb Academy 57.64 3 2
8 Finucane, Rylee Christ Presby 58.42 3 1
9 Benson, Joey Brentwood 58.43 3
10 Martinez, Bonito McGavock 58.47 2
11 Bradley, Ceandre Stratford 58.86 2
12 Moore, Sage Father Ryan 58.98 3
13 Amire, Gordan East Nashville 59.18 1
14 Fudge, Jason Martin Luth Kg 59.36 2
15 Jenkins, Elijah Ensworth 59.43 3
16 Smith, George Blackman 59.62 2
17 Allain, Nathan Brentwood 60.08 2
18 Cardel, Nathan Central Magnet 60.22 2
19 Wynn, Dominic Ensworth 60.46 1
20 Campbell, Ra'Monte Hume-Fogg 61.05 1
21 Vetter-Sills, Jack Father Ryan 62.13 1
22 Lamkin, Nelson Christ Presby 62.28 1
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farber, Andrew Wilson Central 2:12.51 2 10
2 Harrell, Sam Christ Presby 2:14.27 2 8
3 Wells, Landry Central Magnet 2:14.30 2 6
4 Hyde, John Montgomery Bell 2:15.14 2 5
5 Thompson, Grant Brentwood 2:16.94 2 4
6 Kennedy, Carter Hillsboro 2:17.72 2 3
7 Simmons, Jordan Hume-Fogg 2:18.06 2 2
8 Lattin, Luke Brentwood 2:19.06 2 1
9 O'Brien, Ben Father Ryan 2:19.11 2
10 Bergesen, Pelham Un Sch of Nash 2:19.17 2
11 Berry, Wilson Un Sch of Nash 2:19.77 2
12 Hays, Timothy Un Sch of Nash 2:21.79 2
13 Killian, Paul Father Ryan 2:25.08 2
14 Smith, Solomon Brentwood Acad 2:26.32 1
15 Mangialardi, George Father Ryan 2:26.44 1
16 Shafer, Harrison Franklin Rd Ac 2:28.22 1
17 Coburn, Ethan Lipscomb Academy 2:33.06 1
18 White, Cameron East Nashville 2:33.12 1
19 Russelberg, Evan Stratford 2:34.40 1
20 Bullock, Gerard Ensworth 2:38.81 1
21 Jones, Clayton Whites Creek 2:41.03 1
22 Richardson, Jordan Martin Luth Kg 2:42.50 1
23 Baines, Palmer Wilson Central 2:45.08 1
24 Lanier, Chaz Ensworth 2:45.45 2
25 Vilorio, Jeranda McGavock 2:47.89 1
26 Hawkins, Shelton McGavock 2:51.48 1
27 Scruggs, Savion East Nashville 2:54.61 1
28 Feron, Mohamad Martin Luth Kg 2:58.66 1
29 Agboto, Elvyn Hillwood 3:08.98 1
30 Drake, Zachery Whites Creek 3:10.59 2
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Emmilio Blackman 23.92 4 10
2 Hillsman, Brennan Cane Ridge 24.01 2 8
3 Wright, William Ensworth 24.07 4 6
4 Helton, Samuel Wilson Central 24.25 2 5
5 Guerrier, Johnquiez Stratford 25.04 4 4
6 Bermudez, Anthony Cane Ridge 25.06 3 3
7 Brock, Michael East Nashville 25.06 2 2
8 McDaniel, gabriel Ensworth 25.14 4 1
9 Walker, Jayden Hillsboro 25.24 4
10 McWhorter, Clayton Christ Presby 25.28 3
11 Dengler, Forrest Father Ryan 25.51 3
12 Burris, Avant Hillsboro 25.62 4
13 Avante, Keaner East Nashville 25.89 1
14 Shaw, James Martin Luth Kg 25.95 1
15 Carter, Miles Hillwood 26.47 2
16 Barnes, Demontez Whites Creek 26.57 3
17 Boja, Abriham Brentwood 26.68 1
18 Bradley, Ceandre Stratford 26.85 3
19 Mitchell, Success Hume-Fogg 27.41 1
20 Trott, Adrian Brentwood 28.04 1
21 Horner, Sam Un Sch of Nash 28.48 2
22 Falls, Laquantae Hillwood 29.64 2
23 Darden, Jackson Martin Luth Kg 37.17 2
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brentwood HS 3:50.78 2 10
2 McGavock 3:51.79 2 8
3 Ensworth 3:53.24 2 6
4 Brentwood Academy 3:53.40 2 5
5 Blackman 3:54.42 2 4
6 Martin Luther King 4:01.73 1 3
7 Hillsboro 4:03.57 1 2
8 Hume-Fogg Academic 4:05.45 1 1
9 East Nashville 4:06.91 2
10 Unversity School of Nashville 4:10.00 2
11 Father Ryan 4:16.97 1
12 Montgomery Bell Academy 4:18.93 1
13 Lipscomb Academy 4:20.28 1
14 Wilson Central 4:35.54 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood HS 85 2) Ensworth 71.50
3) Blackman 68 4) Cane Ridge 54
5) Franklin Road Academy 39.50 6) Hillsboro 34
7) Brentwood Academy 30 8) Christ Presbyterian Acade 24
9) Central Magnet 22 10) Montgomery Bell Academy 21
11) Unversity School of Nashvi 19 11) Stratford 19
13) Hillwood 16 14) Wilson Central 15
15) East Nashville 14 16) McGavock 12
17) Father Ryan 10 18) Hume-Fogg Academic 9
19) Lipscomb Academy 8 20) Martin Luther King 7
21) Whites Creek 5