TSSAA REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
AAA Rn 6= A-AA Rn 5= D2 A East/Mid= A-AA Rn6
Steeplechase Course - Nashville,TN - 10/27/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC EAST/MID D2 -A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schumacher, Niamh 12 King's Academy 18:33.60
2 Narayani, Niki 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 19:38.25 1
3 Rutherford, Lucy 9 Davidson Academy 21:01.76 2
4 Holliday, Lindsay 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21:05.09 3
5 Jordan, Chelsey 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21:18.36 4
6 Wall, Katie 12 FRA 21:30.84 5
7 Stack, Isabel 12 Usn 21:38.48 6
8 Myrncza, Shelby 9 St. Cecilia Academy 21:40.42 7
9 Barton, Talia 11 Usn 22:04.44 8
10 Ross, Caroline 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 22:14.63 9
11 Robinson, Maggie 10 Usn 22:16.92 10
12 Helberg, Katelyn 9 Battle Ground Ac 22:27.57 11
13 Light, Zoe 10 Usn 22:48.00 12
14 Peters, Clare 11 St. Cecilia Academy 23:15.81 13
15 Krishnan, Kamryn 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 23:22.95 14
16 Jones, Emily 10 Friendshp Chrstn 23:23.51 15
17 Baier, Katie 11 Battle Ground Ac 23:24.62 16
18 Karam, Shriya 10 Usn 23:35.03 17
19 Franks, Stephani 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 23:50.26 18
20 Hummell, Ragan 20 St. Cecilia Academy 23:52.87 19
21 Repine, Taylor 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 23:57.41 20
22 Friedman, Keri 12 Usn 24:03.19 21
23 Richardson, Leslie 12 Davidson Academy 24:07.12 22
24 Pittman, Ashlyn 11 Friendshp Chrstn 24:17.81 23
25 Eakes, Brooke 12 Friendshp Chrstn 24:22.88 24
26 Fields, Roxy 9 Davidson Academy 24:36.77 25
27 Smith, Natalie 8 DCA 24:41.52 26
28 Dye, Mei Lin 10 Davidson Academy 24:52.53 27
29 Rowe, Sophia 9 Davidson Academy 24:57.89 28
30 Johnson, Paige 10 FRA 25:12.35 29
31 Ilias, Carlee 11 Friendshp Chrstn 25:16.32 30
32 Holmes, Hope 12 FRA 25:37.97 31
33 Woo, Lilly 9 Usn 25:41.56 32
34 Robinson, Rosemary 9 St. Cecilia Academy 25:52.93 33
35 Behnke, Alex 10 DCA 26:04.33 34
36 Broussard, Brooke 8 FRA 26:15.11 35
37 Murray, Emma 12 FRA 26:59.85 36
38 Sizemore, Addy 10 FRA 27:02.61 37
39 Hobby, Sarah Beth 10 St.Andrw Sewanee 27:03.00 38
40 O'Brien, Gracie 10 St. Cecilia Academy 27:03.81 39
41 Shrum, Anna 8 DCA 27:05.50 40
42 Nazemi, Sherwin 10 FRA 27:16.33 41
43 Armstrong, Anna Kate 10 Friendshp Chrstn 27:31.85 42
44 Smith, Clare 12 St. Cecilia Academy 27:53.96 43
45 Patterson, Sophia 10 St.Andrw Sewanee 28:10.05 44
46 Fang, Winnie 10 St.Andrw Sewanee 28:29.87 45
47 Geiger, Katie 12 DCA 28:42.42 46
48 Yu, Elizabeth 11 Battle Ground Ac 28:58.83 47
49 Bryant, Emily 11 The Webb School 30:05.79
50 Stoimenova, Ralitsa 11 The Webb School 30:39.18
51 Robledo, Miriam 11 The Webb School 30:39.29
52 Bower, Brooke 9 DCA 30:43.92 48
53 Baker, Anna 9 Battle Ground Ac 31:21.82 49
54 Urbanczyk, Mary Grace 10 St. Cecilia Academy 31:44.01 50
55 Dambach, Piper 9 Battle Ground Ac 32:55.68 51
56 Craven, Julia 9 Battle Ground Ac 32:57.50 52
57 Riehl, Cayla 12 St.Andrw Sewanee 36:44.32 53
58 Seavey, Evelyn 12 St.Andrw Sewanee 37:20.64 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Webb School of Knoxville 31 1 3 4 9 14 18 20
Total Time: 1:47:39.28
Average: 21:31.86
2 Univ.School of Nashville 53 6 8 10 12 17 21 32
Total Time: 1:52:22.87
Average: 22:28.58
3 Davidson Academy 104 2 22 25 27 28
Total Time: 1:59:36.07
Average: 23:55.22
4 St. Cecilia Academy 111 7 13 19 33 39 43 50
Total Time: 2:01:45.84
Average: 24:21.17
5 Friendship Christian Scho 134 15 23 24 30 42
Total Time: 2:04:52.37
Average: 24:58.48
6 Franklin Road Academy 136 5 29 31 35 36 37 41
Total Time: 2:05:36.12
Average: 25:07.23
7 Battle Ground Academy 174 11 16 47 49 51 52
Total Time: 2:19:08.52
Average: 27:49.71
8 Donelson Christian Academ 194 26 34 40 46 48
Total Time: 2:17:17.69
Average: 27:27.54
9 St. Andrew's Sewanee 234 38 44 45 53 54
Total Time: 2:37:47.88
Average: 31:33.58