Holy Family Tiger Tornado Invitational - 4/1/2015
HFHS
Results
Event 1 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Horizon High School 'A' 1:54.98 1 10
2 Niwot High School 'A' 1:58.70 2 8
3 Lutheran High School 'A' 1:59.06 1 6
4 Legacy High School 'A' 1:59.87 2 5
5 Golden High School 'A' 2:00.28 1 4
6 Prairie View High School 'A' 2:01.70 2 3
7 Holy Family High School 'A' 2:02.86 2 2
8 SkyView Academy 'A' 2:06.21 2 1
9 Frederick High School 'A' 2:06.49 2
10 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 2:07.94 2
11 Holy Family High School 'B' 2:12.71 1
12 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 2:24.14 1
-- Skyview High School 'A' DNS 2
Event 2 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prairie View High School 'A' 1:39.53 2 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 1:44.34 2 8
3 Holy Family High School 'B' 1:44.97 2 6
4 Brighton High School 'A' 1:47.22 1 5
5 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 1:48.08 1 4
6 Golden High School 'A' 1:54.79 2 3
7 Lutheran High School 'A' 1:55.43 2 2
8 Holy Family High School 'A' 1:55.44 1 1
9 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 2:02.47 2
-- Frederick High School 'A' DNF 2
-- Skyview High School 'A' DNS 2
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Family High School 'A' 11:02.39 10
2 Golden High School 'A' 11:28.23 8
3 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 11:47.55 6
4 Nederland High School 'A' 11:49.40 5
5 Holy Family High School 'B' 11:56.80 4
6 Lutheran High School 'A' 12:07.04 3
7 Legacy High School 'A' 12:27.41 2
8 Niwot High School 'A' 12:46.72 1
9 Skyview High School 'A' 12:56.16
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niwot High School 'A' 8:46.18 10
2 Machebeuf (Bishop) High School 'A' 8:51.87 8
3 Holy Family High School 'A' 8:58.74 6
4 Golden High School 'A' 9:13.77 5
5 SkyView Academy 'A' 9:16.48 4
6 Skyview High School 'A' 9:21.32 3
7 Horizon High School 'A' 9:22.68 2
8 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 9:31.22 1
9 Lutheran High School 'A' 9:36.73
10 Frederick High School 'A' 9:45.66
11 Holy Family High School 'B' 10:03.17
12 Nederland High School 'A' 10:15.74
13 Prairie View High School 'A' 10:17.52
14 Brighton High School 'A' 10:19.02
15 Legacy High School 'A' 10:19.69
-- Denver Academy of Torah 'A' DNF
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Alexis Niwot High S 16.17 0.1 4 10
2 White, Erika Brighton Hig 16.41 1.8 1 8
3 Fidelak, Mackenzie Niwot High S 16.59 0.1 4 6
4 Spykstra, Anna Lutheran Hig 17.06 0.1 4 5
5 McCandlish, Emily Holy Family 17.23 0.1 4 4
6 Anderson, Taytiana Skyview High 17.29 0.1 4 3
7 Peterson, Shannon Prairie View 17.37 0.1 4 2
8 Lathrop, Maya Frederick Hi 17.66 1.3 3 1
9 Rairdon, Rachel Heritage Chr 17.78 2.3 2
10 Whelan, Madeleine Prairie View 18.44 0.1 4
11 O'Hara, Callae Golden High 18.49 0.1 4
12 Zhang, Emily Legacy High 18.66 1.3 3
13 Zoerner, Ashley SkyView Acad 18.67 1.3 3
14 Bejarano, Faith Prairie View 18.76 2.3 2
15 Rairdon, Rebekah Heritage Chr 18.78 1.3 3
16 Jimenez, Isabella Holy Family 19.01 2.3 2
17 Ricciardiello, Meah Niwot High S 19.79 1.3 3
18 McFadden, Jennifer Horizon High 20.17 1.3 3
19 Moore, Rachel Legacy High 20.31 1.3 3
20 Sager, Alia Frederick Hi 20.37 2.3 2
21 Jacobsen, Nikki Centaurus Hi 20.50 2.3 2
22 Cardenas, Jordyn Brighton Hig 20.70 2.3 2
23 Anderson, Amber Centaurus Hi 21.28 2.3 2
24 Francis, Katie Holy Family 21.33 1.8 1
25 Horan, Karson Lutheran Hig 21.37 1.8 1
26 Fischer, Kyra Denver Acade 21.44 1.8 1
-- Le, Nancy Legacy High DNS 1.3 3
-- Treacy, Lauren Horizon High DNS 2.3 2
-- Allen, Sedona Englewood Hi DNS 1.8 1
-- Brown, Janae Englewood Hi DNS 1.8 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Younggreen, Ryan Holy Family 14.61 0.7 4 10
2 Balmer, Grayland Faith Christ 15.81 0.7 4 8
3 Hanson, Matt Lutheran Hig 16.22 0.7 4 6
4 Lockhart, Anthony Frederick Hi 16.56 0.7 4 5
5 Fernandez, Brandon Brighton Hig 16.75 0.7 4 4
6 Wilkinson, Thomas Golden High 17.04 1.6 3 3
7 Schwartz, Logan Horizon High 17.12 0.7 4 2
8 Reid, Tanner Horizon High 18.27 0.7 4 1
9 Friedrich, Luke Heritage Chr 18.27 1.6 3
10 Long, Wyatt Englewood Hi 19.61 0.7 4
11 Clausen, Aaron Lutheran Hig 19.67 1.6 3
12 Fetters, Jason Niwot High S 19.77 1.6 3
13 Pacheco, Santanna Skyview High 20.35 2.1 2
14 Medina, Pedro Centaurus Hi 20.44 2.1 2
15 Longstreth, Jacob Frederick Hi 20.69 1.6 3
16 Gallic, Aiden Holy Family 20.84 1.6 3
17 Klukkert, Chris Lutheran Hig 20.89 1.3 1
18 Wolfe, Brodie Holy Family 20.95 2.1 2
19 Schimack, Steven Heritage Chr 20.96 2.1 2
20 Jachimiak, Chris Centaurus Hi 21.06 1.3 1
21 Brooks, Colby Horizon High 21.11 2.1 2
-- Ahmed, Amro Brighton Hig DNS 1.3 1
-- Wright, Bradley Platte Canyo DNS 1.6 3
-- Quintana, Teagan Twin Peaks C DNS 2.1 2
-- Griffin, Zachary Twin Peaks C DNS 1.6 3
-- Priess, Ben Brighton Hig DNS 2.1 2
-- Salem, Connor Heritage Chr DNS 1.3 1
-- Miller, Eli Niwot High S DNS 2.1 2
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sleeth, Jordan Frederick Hi 12.84 1.3 7 10
2 Doty, Melanie Holy Family 13.03 1.3 7 8
3 Fidelak, Mackenzie Niwot High S 13.06 1.3 7 6
4 Corah, Payton Holy Family 13.32 1.3 7 5
5 Breville, Abigail Prairie View 13.48 1.3 7 4
6 Schoneman, Emily Prairie View 13.54 1.3 7 3
7 Alber, Hailee Prairie View 13.68 +0.0 6 2
8 Bernard, Angel Alameda Inte 13.75 +0.0 6 1
9 Bottin, Madi Lutheran Hig 13.77 +0.0 6
10 Gregg, Gwen Niwot High S 13.82 1.3 7
11 Dufour, Alexandria Frederick Hi 13.83 1.1 5
12 McCandlish, Emily Holy Family 13.92 +0.0 6
13 Bryant, Stephanie Lutheran Hig 14.10 +0.0 6
14 Licata-Becerril, Imani Centaurus Hi 14.18 +0.0 1
15 Weaver, Annie Heritage Chr 14.24 1.1 5
16 Anderson, Sofie Nederland Hi 14.27 1.7 4
17 Wilson, Daria Horizon High 14.53 1.1 5
18 Smyth, Natalie SkyView Acad 14.64 1.7 4
19 Ferrell, Mariah Horizon High 14.64 1.1 5
20 Holman, Isabella Golden High 14.71 1.6 3
21 Makovsky, Aliza Denver Acade 14.75 1.6 3
22 Martinez, Brianna Skyview High 14.80 1.7 4
23 Swink, Becky Brighton Hig 14.86 1.6 3
24 Moore, Rachel Legacy High 14.87 +0.0 6
25 Paplow, Kaleigh Lutheran Hig 14.92 1.7 4
26 Hymas, Chloe Horizon High 14.94 1.7 4
27 Anderson, Amber Centaurus Hi 15.13 1.7 4
28 Chavira, Hazzel Alameda Inte 15.13 1.6 3
29 Bacca, Madison Frederick Hi 15.36 2.4 2
30 Mendoza, Yamilet Alameda Inte 15.41 1.6 3
31 Douglas, Meghan SkyView Acad 15.57 1.6 3
32 Steller, Hannah SkyView Acad 15.58 2.4 2
33 Phillips, Averi Platte Canyo 15.62 1.7 4
34 McGinley, Rachel Heritage Chr 15.73 2.4 2
35 Borfitz, Megan Legacy High 15.82 1.1 5
36 Rabinovitch, Suzanne Denver Acade 15.95 2.4 2
37 Wilson, Carina Jefferson Hi 16.53 1.6 3
38 Bork, Katie Heritage Chr 16.75 +0.0 1
39 Tierney, Elise Centaurus Hi 16.81 2.4 2
40 Bastow, Naomi Niwot High S 20.35 2.4 2
41 Rhines, Grace Nederland Hi 20.41 2.4 2
-- Vigil, Casandra Skyview High DNS 1.3 7
-- Gurrola, Daisy Twin Peaks C DNS 1.1 5
-- Casias, Kylie Skyview High DNS +0.0 6
-- Brown, Janae Englewood Hi DNS 1.6 3
-- Cisneros, Tierra Jefferson Hi DNS 2.4 2
-- Gargac, Katelyn Legacy High DNS 1.1 5
-- Allen, Sedona Englewood Hi DNS +0.0 1
-- Kulesza, Alison Platte Canyo DNS 1.7 4
-- Schmeh, Rylie Brighton Hig DNS +0.0 6
-- Arredondo, Jasmine Jefferson Hi DNS +0.0 1
-- Smela, Hannah Brighton Hig DNS 1.1 5
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dinkel, Jacob Horizon High 11.17 1.4 7 10
2 Ramirez, Rj Prairie View 11.20 1.4 7 8
3 Bersagal, Nick Englewood Hi 11.43 1.4 7 6
4 Younggreen, Ryan Holy Family 11.44 1.4 7 5
5 Tomko, Harrison Lutheran Hig 11.63 0.1 6 4
6 Durrett, Elijah Faith Christ 11.64 1.4 7 3
7 Olsen, Trevor Faith Christ 11.74 0.1 6 2
8 Jackson, Isaiah Frederick Hi 11.75 1.4 7 1
9 Verkler, Cade Horizon High 11.86 0.1 6
10 Clausen, Josh Lutheran Hig 11.87 0.1 6
11 Peterson, Zach Prairie View 11.90 0.1 6
12 Kibinda, Amani Skyview High 12.01 0.2 5
13 Tadla, Jared Platte Canyo 12.02 0.1 6
14 Orr, Cory Prairie View 12.03 1.4 7
15 James, Joe Heritage Chr 12.08 1.3 4
16 Domier, Will Holy Family 12.09 0.1 6
17 Roberts, Parker Alameda Inte 12.14 1.2 1
18 Biehler, Brandon Holy Family 12.17 0.2 5
19 Johnson, Adam Legacy High 12.22 1.3 4
20 Montoya, Isaiah Skyview High 12.26 0.2 5
21 Hernandez, Fernando Alameda Inte 12.26 0.2 5
22 Reichow, Jakob Brighton Hig 12.31 0.2 5
23 Bromwell, Matthew Niwot High S 12.34 1.3 4
24 Nemmers, Alex Lutheran Hig 12.34 0.1 6
25 Amaya, Christopher Horizon High 12.39 0.2 5
26 Wade, Jacob Englewood Hi 12.39 1.3 4
27 Desta, Yonathan Niwot High S 12.41 1.4 7
28 Holman, Scott Golden High 12.41 1.2 1
29 Wright, Bradley Platte Canyo 12.41 0.2 5
30 Scarpino, Mateo Brighton Hig 12.48 0.3 3
31 Medina, Pedro Centaurus Hi 12.55 1.2 1
32 Nichols, Levi Frederick Hi 12.55 1.3 4
33 Wagner, Robbie Heritage Chr 12.59 1.3 4
34 Vigil, Michael Skyview High 12.60 1.2 1
35 Custic, Amir Golden High 12.64 1.3 4
36 Blackburn, Taylor Englewood Hi 12.64 1.1 2
37 Alter, Shimon Denver Acade 12.67 1.3 4
38 Truong, Kevin Legacy High 12.71 0.3 3
39 Green, Weston Brighton Hig 12.79 0.3 3
40 Krueger, Tyler Platte Canyo 12.79 0.2 5
41 Jacobsen, Sam Centaurus Hi 12.86 0.3 3
42 McCart, Cristofer Golden High 12.92 1.1 2
43 Wills, Brandon Legacy High 12.99 0.3 3
44 Turcios-Flores, Christia Alameda Inte 13.01 0.3 3
45 Andujo, Ivan Jefferson Hi 13.10 1.2 1
46 Salazar, Julian Jefferson Hi 13.40 1.2 1
47 Jeffers, Kaden Frederick Hi 13.40 0.3 3
48 Damir, Josh Heritage Chr 13.58 1.1 2
49 Tobin, Corby Centaurus Hi 13.68 1.1 2
50 Hollander, Jack SkyView Acad 13.76 1.1 2
51 Lopez, Ruben Jefferson Hi 14.02 1.2 1
52 DeJager, Brandt SkyView Acad 14.21 0.3 3
53 Neujahr, Dalton SkyView Acad 16.01 1.1 2
54 Black, Mackenzie Niwot High S 23.72 1.1 2
-- Chamberlain, Robert Twin Peaks C DNS 1.1 2
-- Pichon, Skylar Nederland Hi DNS 1.2 1
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frederick High School 'A' 1:48.91 10
2 Lutheran High School 'A' 1:54.43 8
3 Holy Family High School 'A' 1:54.94 6
4 SkyView Academy 'A' 2:01.57 5
5 Niwot High School 'A' 2:07.29 4
-- Legacy High School 'A' DQ
-- Holy Family High School 'B' DNS
-- Faith Christian Academy 'A' DNS
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran High School 'A' 1:33.25 3 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 1:33.93 3 8
3 Englewood High School 'A' 1:35.93 3 6
4 Faith Christian Academy 'A' 1:37.98 2 5
5 Frederick High School 'A' 1:38.21 3 4
6 Holy Family High School 'A' 1:38.25 3 3
7 Skyview High School 'A' 1:41.61 3 2
8 Prairie View High School 'A' 1:43.59 2 1
9 Brighton High School 'A' 1:44.04 3
10 Nederland High School 'A' 1:46.02 2
11 Niwot High School 'A' 1:46.57 2
12 Holy Family High School 'B' 1:47.16 1
13 Golden High School 'A' 1:47.78 2
14 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 1:49.26 1
15 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 1:49.75 2
16 Centaurus High School 'A' 1:49.79 1
17 SkyView Academy 'A' 1:53.85 2
-- Alameda International High Sch 'A' DQ 2
-- Legacy High School 'A' DNS 3
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Platil, Natalie Horizon High 5:47.40 10
2 Rairdon, Rachel Heritage Chr 5:53.06 8
3 Giltner, Julia Holy Family 5:57.52 6
4 Hren, Isabelle Holy Family 5:57.55 5
5 Unruh, Cassie SkyView Acad 5:59.04 4
6 Rairdon, Rebekah Heritage Chr 5:59.24 3
7 Mercier, Alli Niwot High S 6:08.51 2
8 Davidson, Sarah Nederland Hi 6:11.12 1
9 Gerritsen, Meghan Platte Canyo 6:13.27
10 Perry, Sadie Niwot High S 6:14.57
11 Wittenberg, Louise SkyView Acad 6:17.19
12 Wagner, Megan Heritage Chr 6:20.90
13 Lindenberger, Sophia Nederland Hi 6:22.02
14 Rumley, Jordan Niwot High S 6:27.86
15 Napierkowski, Eva Holy Family 6:38.84
16 Sisneros, Anissa Alameda Inte 6:48.15
17 Whitmer, Samantha Platte Canyo 6:51.76
18 Mccarron, Meghan Frederick Hi 6:59.81
19 Lindenberger, Savannah Nederland Hi 7:04.41
20 Shipp, Arianne Brighton Hig 7:05.77
21 Gutierrez, Jennifer Skyview High 7:17.68
22 Barber, Ally Platte Canyo 7:18.57
23 Martinez, Gabriele Brighton Hig 7:19.61
24 O'Toole, Athena SkyView Acad 7:36.02
25 Garcia, Diana Skyview High 7:47.29
26 Hamada, Grace Centaurus Hi 7:50.73
27 Sanderson, Tenley Lutheran Hig 9:38.53
-- Parapunova, Elena Skyview High DNS
-- Wubben, Sophia Golden High DNS
-- Esslinger, Megan Horizon High DNS
-- Treitman, Olivia Golden High DNS
-- Espinola, Kate Machebeuf (B DNS
-- Taylor, Morgan Prairie View DNS
-- Schoene, Rebecca Lutheran Hig DNS
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Platte Canyo 4:36.84 2 10
2 Runco, Nick Lutheran Hig 4:57.58 2 8
3 Mooney, Michael Horizon High 5:03.20 2 6
4 Gilliland, Luke Heritage Chr 5:04.68 2 5
5 Scavuzzo, Jimmy SkyView Acad 5:08.91 2 4
6 Miller, Matt Lutheran Hig 5:12.20 2 3
7 Miller, Evan Horizon High 5:12.76 2 2
8 Bowsher, Isaiah Heritage Chr 5:16.24 2 1
9 Larson, Nick Holy Family 5:17.22 2
10 Glover, Chad Englewood Hi 5:17.72 2
11 McIntyre, Christian Alameda Inte 5:20.36 2
12 Steiner, Ethan Niwot High S 5:20.90 2
13 Trudell, Garrett Prairie View 5:21.33 2
14 Mcclaren, Alex Horizon High 5:22.99 1
15 Johnson, Ray Skyview High 5:24.10 2
16 Espinola, Pete Machebeuf (B 5:25.14 2
17 Staib, Jack Machebeuf (B 5:27.45 1
18 Ramirez, Victor Machebeuf (B 5:28.86 2
19 Wells, Ryan Holy Family 5:29.28 2
20 Hren, Matthew Holy Family 5:30.07 2
21 Von Colln, Anthony Legacy High 5:33.84 2
22 Butler, Ryan SkyView Acad 5:35.17 2
23 Partain, Zach Heritage Chr 5:37.96 1
24 Martinez, Jose Skyview High 5:40.58 1
25 Robinson, Kevin Skyview High 5:40.66 1
26 Rice, Austin Golden High 5:42.18 1
27 Andrade, Leonardo Alameda Inte 5:43.42 1
28 Burrows, Sam Golden High 5:43.48 1
29 Desimone, David Lutheran Hig 5:45.42 2
30 Pruitt, LeGrant Alameda Inte 5:47.38 1
31 McConnell, Shane Golden High 5:48.34 1
32 Larrabee, Gabe Nederland Hi 5:51.99 1
33 Martinez, Luis Prairie View 5:52.08 1
34 Ulsh, Calvin Centaurus Hi 5:52.52 1
35 Schroth, Doyle Frederick Hi 6:02.69 1
36 Newhall, Chandler Brighton Hig 6:03.44 1
37 Michaels, Shmuel Denver Acade 6:03.90 1
38 McClish, Kiernan Nederland Hi 6:11.37 1
39 Reyes, David Niwot High S 6:15.66 1
40 Zimmer, Zach SkyView Acad 6:17.65 1
41 Gilpatrick, Ryan Legacy High 6:18.01 2
42 Murphy, Calvin Legacy High 6:18.82 2
43 Navas, Marin Niwot High S 6:27.57 1
44 Schrader, Brannen Nederland Hi 6:34.54 1
-- Jager, Nathan Centaurus Hi DNS 1
-- Andujo, Ivan Jefferson Hi DNS 1
-- Butler, Kyran Twin Peaks C DNS 1
-- Ruiz Soto, Roberto Prairie View DNS 2
-- Kiser, Josh Platte Canyo DNS 2
-- Lopez, Oscar Jefferson Hi DNS 1
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick High School 'A' 52.27 2 10
2 Legacy High School 'A' 53.18 2 8
3 Prairie View High School 'A' 53.21 2 6
4 Lutheran High School 'A' 53.48 2 5
5 Niwot High School 'A' 53.68 2 4
6 Holy Family High School 'A' 54.99 2 3
7 SkyView Academy 'A' 57.68 2 2
8 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 1:04.08 1 1
-- Holy Family High School 'B' DQ 1
-- Brighton High School 'A' DNS 1
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran High School 'A' 44.33 2 10
2 Prairie View High School 'A' 44.95 2 8
3 Legacy High School 'A' 45.59 2 6
4 Englewood High School 'A' 46.00 2 5
5 Golden High School 'A' 46.30 2 4
6 Horizon High School 'A' 46.44 2 3
7 Holy Family High School 'B' 47.19 1 2
8 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 47.53 1 1
9 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 47.63 1
10 Skyview High School 'A' 48.68 2
11 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 49.05 1
12 Frederick High School 'A' 49.26 1
13 Centaurus High School 'A' 52.24 1
-- Niwot High School 'A' DNF 1
-- Brighton High School 'A' DNS 2
-- Holy Family High School 'A' DNS 1
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fidelak, Mackenzie Niwot High S 59.77 5 10
2 Corah, Payton Holy Family 1:02.34 5 8
3 Williams, Trinity Skyview High 1:02.68 5 6
4 Nives-Martin, Lilliana Frederick Hi 1:03.49 5 5
5 Sturms, Chandler Lutheran Hig 1:03.91 4 4
6 Applehans, Tori Niwot High S 1:03.93 4 3
7 Bernard, Angel Alameda Inte 1:04.49 4 2
8 Downs, Marin Frederick Hi 1:04.95 4 1
9 Weaver, Annie Heritage Chr 1:05.08 4
10 Barr, Anna Golden High 1:05.38 5
11 Cunningham, Caitlin Brighton Hig 1:06.10 5
12 Gottschalk, Haley Legacy High 1:06.29 4
13 Aragon, Kelly Frederick Hi 1:07.16 3
14 Casias, Kylie Skyview High 1:07.87 5
15 Berghoff, Sara Holy Family 1:08.61 3
16 Rice, Angela Holy Family 1:08.65 4
17 Padgett, Emily Lutheran Hig 1:08.91 3
18 Calvo, Linsi Horizon High 1:09.22 5
19 Bakel, Taylor Horizon High 1:09.26 3
20 Schwarz, Luci SkyView Acad 1:09.46 4
21 Cook, Rosie Platte Canyo 1:09.89 3
22 Kemm, Kristina Skyview High 1:10.52 3
23 Hymas, Chloe Horizon High 1:11.90 2
24 Koski, Mary Legacy High 1:13.70 2
25 Knutson, Lexi Lutheran Hig 1:14.56 1
26 Kulanko, Jordyn Niwot High S 1:15.44 3
27 Myers, Kayla SkyView Acad 1:16.05 1
28 Dent, Madison Brighton Hig 1:16.53 1
29 Nelson, Krista SkyView Acad 1:16.91 2
30 Makovsky, Aliza Denver Acade 1:22.79 2
31 Mackintosh, Kiana Alameda Inte 1:27.84 1
32 Gilmore, Hannah Heritage Chr 1:36.60 1
-- Munoz, Nancy Jefferson Hi DQ 1
-- Holbrook, Kathryn Twin Peaks C DNS 2
-- Gurrola, Daisy Twin Peaks C DNS 2
-- Louwers, Catherine Twin Peaks C DNS 2
-- Allen, Sedona Englewood Hi DNS 1
-- Knudson, Cameron Legacy High DNS 2
-- Smidt, Abigail Brighton Hig DNS 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Otero, Donovan Prairie View 52.00 7 10
2 Maldonado, Nicholas Prairie View 52.64 7 8
3 Whelan, Tavish Prairie View 53.02 7 6
4 Johnson, Isaac Golden High 53.18 7 5
5 Doud, Jake Frederick Hi 53.28 7 4
6 Arellano, Brian Legacy High 53.41 7 3
7 Maestas, Bryce Skyview High 54.00 6 2
8 Thompson, Aj Lutheran Hig 54.24 7 1
9 Woeste, Noah Niwot High S 54.45 4
10 Bassett, Matthew Faith Christ 55.15 5
11 Wickstrom, Caleb Heritage Chr 55.53 4
12 Tomko, Harrison Lutheran Hig 55.60 6
13 Jaros, Ben Holy Family 55.76 6
14 Muhammad, Trevor Legacy High 55.81 6
15 Wiske, Andrew Horizon High 55.88 6
16 Elamo, Fuad Skyview High 56.29 5
17 Decker, Nick Horizon High 56.40 5
18 Schreiner, Jacob Faith Christ 56.43 6
19 Amundsen, Elijah Holy Family 56.56 6
20 Romero, Oscar Horizon High 56.84 6
21 Sanchez, Ezequiel Alameda Inte 56.92 5
22 Culbreath, Daryl Englewood Hi 57.21 5
23 Golter, Joe Holy Family 58.59 4
24 Loaiza, Scott Brighton Hig 59.33 4
25 Klukkert, Chris Lutheran Hig 59.74 4
26 Elamo, Ture Skyview High 59.98 3
27 Calderon, Alirio Centaurus Hi 1:00.73 1
28 Macias, Miguel Brighton Hig 1:00.73 4
29 Ahmed, Amro Brighton Hig 1:01.01 4
30 Lee, Tristan SkyView Acad 1:02.73 3
31 Conroy, Ethan Golden High 1:03.67 3
32 Andujo, Ivan Jefferson Hi 1:04.00 1
33 Wubben, Sammy Golden High 1:04.22 1
34 Varys, Isaac Platte Canyo 1:04.64 3
35 Shallenberger, Wally SkyView Acad 1:04.82 3
36 Kiley, Samuel Legacy High 1:04.92 5
37 Navarro, Bryan Alameda Inte 1:06.40 2
38 Llerandi, Noah Centaurus Hi 1:12.66 1
39 Balderrama, Tyrone Englewood Hi 1:13.96 2
40 Zussman, Adam Denver Acade 1:21.96 1
41 Zussman, Aidan Denver Acade 1:26.48 2
-- Erickson, Michael Twin Peaks C DNS 3
-- Chamberlain, Robert Twin Peaks C DNS 2
-- Herrera, Erick Twin Peaks C DNS 7
-- Bowering, Sean Englewood Hi DNS 2
-- Vasquez, Jason SkyView Acad DNS 1
-- Horsley, Ryan Alameda Inte DNS 5
-- Lipic, Marcos Machebeuf (B DNS 5
-- Kuechenmeister, Quin Nederland Hi DNS 2
-- Lopez, Oscar Jefferson Hi DNS 1
-- Leibfried, Lukas Centaurus Hi DNS 3
-- Wientzen, Curtis Niwot High S DNS 2
-- Lesondak, Branden Heritage Chr DNS 4
-- Rasdall, Jaylan Nederland Hi DNS 3
-- Roberts, Jackson Niwot High S DNS 2
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yocum, Sarah Faith Christ 48.68 4 10
2 Anderson, Taytiana Skyview High 50.20 4 8
3 Marshall, Niki Niwot High S 50.90 4 6
4 Spykstra, Anna Lutheran Hig 50.98 4 5
5 Baldwin, Sophia Faith Christ 51.96 3 4
6 Sager, Alia Frederick Hi 52.35 2 3
7 Walter, Payton Faith Christ 52.61 3 2
8 Herring, Ashley Niwot High S 52.76 4 1
9 Jimenez, Isabella Holy Family 53.06 3
10 Bejarano, Faith Prairie View 53.45 3
11 Studt, Malia Legacy High 53.61 4
12 Lathrop, Maya Frederick Hi 53.92 3
13 Dinsmore, Angelina Holy Family 54.68 2
14 Ricciardiello, Meah Niwot High S 54.81 1
15 Zhang, Emily Legacy High 57.41 3
16 McCandlish, Emily Holy Family 57.65 2
17 Angelo, Samantha Prairie View 57.76 3
18 Rayburn, Haley Platte Canyo 58.04 2
19 O'Hara, Callae Golden High 58.05 4
20 Horan, Karson Lutheran Hig 59.10 2
21 Anderson, Amber Centaurus Hi 59.36 1
22 Jacobsen, Nikki Centaurus Hi 59.42 1
23 Nothstine, Allyse Platte Canyo 1:00.68 2
24 McFadden, Jennifer Horizon High 1:01.54 2
25 Radandt, Mackenzie Nederland Hi 1:06.99 1
-- Licata-Becerril, Imani Centaurus Hi DNS 1
-- Cardenas, Jordyn Brighton Hig DNS 1
-- White, Erika Brighton Hig DNS 4
-- Treacy, Lauren Horizon High DNS 3
-- Wheeler, Madeline Legacy High DNS 2
-- Brown, Janae Englewood Hi DNS 1
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Anthony Frederick Hi 44.81 5 10
2 Balmer, Grayland Faith Christ 45.40 5 8
3 Hanson, Matt Lutheran Hig 45.63 5 6
4 Schwartz, Logan Horizon High 46.91 5 5
5 Clausen, Aaron Lutheran Hig 47.02 4 4
6 Reid, Tanner Horizon High 47.29 5 3
7 Longstreth, Jacob Frederick Hi 47.84 2 2
8 Friedrich, Luke Heritage Chr 47.96 3 1
9 Wolfe, Brodie Holy Family 48.15 4
10 Sandoval, Joshua Brighton Hig 48.17 4
11 Motschall, Taylor Heritage Chr 48.24 3
12 Brooks, Colby Horizon High 49.09 4
13 Coons, Taylor Nederland Hi 49.23 3
14 Long, Wyatt Englewood Hi 49.26 5
15 Hernandez, Fernando Alameda Inte 49.95 3
16 Marston, Dallas Prairie View 50.16 4
17 Medina, Pedro Centaurus Hi 50.56 1
18 Wilkinson, Thomas Golden High 50.71 4
19 Fernandez, Brandon Brighton Hig 50.75 5
20 Pacheco, Santanna Skyview High 51.03 2
21 Salem, Connor Heritage Chr 51.36 2
22 Patrick, Brandon Legacy High 51.61 4
23 Dugan, liam Niwot High S 52.26 2
24 Johns, Zac Platte Canyo 52.97 3
25 Turcios-Flores, Christia Alameda Inte 54.14 2
26 Fetters, Jason Niwot High S 55.22 2
27 Crowder, Chris Legacy High 55.37 3
28 Jachimiak, Chris Centaurus Hi 56.06 1
29 Persky, Zach Golden High 56.45 4
30 Enriquez, Brian Alameda Inte 58.72 1
31 Milan, Keenan Golden High 58.89 1
32 Hardy, Cameron Legacy High 59.87 2
-- Miller, Eli Niwot High S DNS 2
-- McGarey, Daniel Holy Family DNS 1
-- Priess, Ben Brighton Hig DNS 3
-- Larrabee, Gabe Nederland Hi DNS 3
-- Younggreen, Ryan Holy Family DNS 5
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Platil, Natalie Horizon High 2:39.77 2 10
2 Schwarz, Tiana SkyView Acad 2:42.47 2 8
3 Hren, Isabelle Holy Family 2:43.03 2 6
4 McCarty, Skyler Frederick Hi 2:46.10 2 5
5 Rairdon, Rebekah Heritage Chr 2:48.00 2 4
6 Rairdon, Rachel Heritage Chr 2:48.17 2 3
7 Mercier, Alli Niwot High S 2:48.79 2 2
8 Giltner, Julia Holy Family 2:48.98 2 1
9 Treitman, Olivia Golden High 2:49.15 2
10 Wittenberg, Louise SkyView Acad 2:49.70 2
11 Bakel, Taylor Horizon High 2:50.57 2
12 Davidson, Sarah Nederland Hi 2:50.72 1
13 Unruh, Cassie SkyView Acad 2:51.40 2
14 Hairfield, Tiffanni Golden High 2:51.95 1
15 Lindenberger, Sophia Nederland Hi 2:53.44 2
16 Cong, Suzy Lutheran Hig 2:53.72 1
17 Neu, Nikayta Frederick Hi 2:56.75 1
18 Rumley, Jordan Niwot High S 2:57.61 2
19 Perry, Sadie Niwot High S 2:58.58 2
20 Kemm, Kristina Skyview High 3:00.96 1
21 Wagner, Leeann Heritage Chr 3:01.22 2
22 Parks, Morgan Lutheran Hig 3:03.56 1
23 Dycos, Isabel Lutheran Hig 3:09.25 1
24 Ramirez, Frankki Brighton Hig 3:10.57 1
25 MacGill, Kelsey Platte Canyo 3:15.45 1
26 Dowell, Taya Golden High 3:17.40 1
27 Valverde Olivia, Paula Prairie View 3:18.48 1
28 Shipp, Arianne Brighton Hig 3:19.42 1
29 Whitmer, Samantha Platte Canyo 3:22.60 1
30 Martinez, Gabriele Brighton Hig 3:26.86 1
31 Bruening, MacKenzie Skyview High 3:27.93 1
32 Merrill, Ashley Legacy High 3:29.09 1
33 Gutierrez, Jennifer Skyview High 3:34.19 1
34 Mackintosh, Kiana Alameda Inte 3:49.79 1
-- Napierkowski, Eva Holy Family DNS 2
-- Hamada, Grace Centaurus Hi DNS 1
-- Kocman, Brittney Legacy High DNS 2
-- Esslinger, Megan Horizon High DNS 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Platte Canyo 2:07.40 2 10
2 Seaholm, Mark Golden High 2:08.52 2 8
3 Butler, Ben SkyView Acad 2:13.36 2 6
4 Kurtz, Gary Prairie View 2:14.93 2 5
5 Gilliland, Luke Heritage Chr 2:16.73 2 4
6 Lipic, Marcos Machebeuf (B 2:17.72 2 3
7 Maestas, Bryce Skyview High 2:17.79 2 2
8 Box, Ryan Platte Canyo 2:21.26 1 1
9 Larson, Nick Holy Family 2:21.79 2
10 Wilson, Jordon SkyView Acad 2:22.06 2
11 Sims, Michael Lutheran Hig 2:22.42 2
12 Hunt, Xavier Prairie View 2:23.53 2
13 Mooney, Michael Horizon High 2:23.57 2
14 Elias, Adam Prairie View 2:23.78 2
15 Padilla, Fritz Horizon High 2:24.59 2
16 Schneider, Ryan Holy Family 2:26.01 1
17 Glover, Chad Englewood Hi 2:26.70 2
18 Lloyd, Christian Brighton Hig 2:28.64 2
19 Gates, Joe Lutheran Hig 2:29.79 2
20 Akers, Brandon Frederick Hi 2:29.92 2
21 Rickel, Caleb SkyView Acad 2:29.95 2
22 Mcclaren, Alex Horizon High 2:30.07 1
23 Baca, Dominic Alameda Inte 2:31.22 2
24 Damir, Sam Heritage Chr 2:31.53 1
25 Kiley, Samuel Legacy High 2:34.08 1
26 Jones, Austin Skyview High 2:35.09 1
27 Kats, Christian Lutheran Hig 2:35.53 2
28 Rasdall, Jaylan Nederland Hi 2:36.94 2
29 Gagon, Dylan Brighton Hig 2:37.09 1
30 Andrade, Leonardo Alameda Inte 2:38.83 1
31 McConnell, Shane Golden High 2:38.93 1
32 Wager, Kyle Centaurus Hi 2:40.22 1
33 LaCavalier, Peter Niwot High S 2:42.11 1
34 Ulsh, Calvin Centaurus Hi 2:43.56 1
35 White, Mason Legacy High 2:44.09 1
36 Rice, Austin Golden High 2:49.71 1
37 Windemuller, Tyler Niwot High S 2:50.18 1
38 Doizaki, Brandon Alameda Inte 2:50.88 1
39 McClish, Kiernan Nederland Hi 2:55.70 1
40 Schrader, Brannen Nederland Hi 3:14.92 1
41 Llerandi, Noah Centaurus Hi 3:21.30 1
-- Herrera, Erick Twin Peaks C DNS 2
-- Erickson, Michael Twin Peaks C DNS 1
-- Bowsher, Isaiah Heritage Chr DNS 2
-- Wells, Ryan Holy Family DNS 2
-- Butler, Kyran Twin Peaks C DNS 1
-- Staib, Jack Machebeuf (B DNS 1
-- Salas-Ray, Diego Brighton Hig DNS 1
-- Matherly, Weston Niwot High S DNS 1
-- Carrillo, Jeremiah Skyview High DNS 1
-- Ramirez, Victor Machebeuf (B DNS 2
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Doty, Melanie Holy Family 27.76 1.8 7 10
2 Sleeth, Jordan Frederick Hi 28.05 1.8 7 8
3 Yocum, Sarah Faith Christ 28.10 1.8 7 6
4 Corah, Payton Holy Family 28.18 1.3 6 5
5 Wyatt, Julia Frederick Hi 28.21 1.3 6 4
6 Markovich, Emma Golden High 28.69 1.8 7 3
7 Breville, Abigail Prairie View 29.25 1.8 7 2
8 Bernard, Angel Alameda Inte 29.35 2.3 5 1
9 Casias, Kylie Skyview High 29.45 1.3 6
10 Marshall, Niki Niwot High S 29.47 1.8 7
11 Walter, Payton Faith Christ 29.75 2.0 4
12 Gregg, Gwen Niwot High S 29.92 1.8 7
13 Zoerner, Ashley SkyView Acad 30.00 2.3 5
14 Weaver, Annie Heritage Chr 30.06 1.3 6
15 Kirylo, Angela Horizon High 30.15 2.3 5
16 Baldwin, Sophia Faith Christ 30.31 2.0 4
17 Montoya, Alicia Brighton Hig 30.36 1.3 6
18 Vigil, Casandra Skyview High 30.37 2.3 5
19 Anderson, Taytiana Skyview High 30.48 2.0 4
20 Barr, Anna Golden High 30.78 1.3 6
21 Georgia, Emily Holy Family 31.24 2.3 5
22 Wilson, Daria Horizon High 31.25 1.3 6
23 Licata-Becerril, Imani Centaurus Hi 31.57 4.0 1
24 Merz, Jacqueline Prairie View 31.58 1.6 3
25 Guran, Nicole Legacy High 31.59 1.8 7
26 Hymas, Chloe Horizon High 32.13 1.6 3
27 Smyth, Natalie SkyView Acad 32.34 2.0 4
28 Holman, Isabella Golden High 32.48 4.0 1
29 Swink, Becky Brighton Hig 32.64 1.6 3
30 McTighe, Molly Niwot High S 32.90 1.6 3
31 Lowry, Mary Heritage Chr 33.15 2.9 2
32 Bacca, Madison Frederick Hi 33.17 1.6 3
33 Chavira, Hazzel Alameda Inte 33.99 1.6 3
34 Borfitz, Megan Legacy High 34.12 2.3 5
35 Romero, Danielle Alameda Inte 34.75 1.6 3
36 McGinley, Rachel Heritage Chr 34.92 2.9 2
37 Steller, Hannah SkyView Acad 35.62 2.9 2
38 Tierney, Elise Centaurus Hi 37.24 2.9 2
39 Hernandez, Yamile Jefferson Hi 44.91 4.0 1
-- Peterson, Shannon Prairie View DNS 1.3 6
-- Gurrola, Daisy Twin Peaks C DNS 2.0 4
-- Holbrook, Kathryn Twin Peaks C DNS 1.6 3
-- Schmeh, Rylie Brighton Hig DNS 2.0 4
-- Padgett, Emily Lutheran Hig DNS 2.0 4
-- Bryant, Stephanie Lutheran Hig DNS 2.3 5
-- Anderson, Sofie Nederland Hi DNS 4.0 1
-- Wheeler, Madeline Legacy High DNS 2.0 4
-- Arnel, Madison Lutheran Hig DNS 2.3 5
-- Munoz, Nancy Jefferson Hi DNS 2.9 2
-- Allen, Sedona Englewood Hi DNS 2.9 2
-- Torralba, Lorrisa Jefferson Hi DNS 2.9 2
-- Brown, Janae Englewood Hi DNS 2.9 2
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dinkel, Jacob Horizon High 22.97 +0.0 7 10
2 Bersagal, Nick Englewood Hi 24.05 +0.0 7 8
3 Jackson, Isaiah Frederick Hi 24.19 +0.0 7 6
4 Maldonado, Nicholas Prairie View 24.53 +0.0 6 5
5 Orr, Cory Prairie View 24.80 +0.0 7 4
6 Ryan, Donnie Horizon High 25.17 +0.0 7 3
7 Horsley, Ryan Alameda Inte 25.44 +0.0 6 2
8 Gates, Xavier Prairie View 25.51 +0.0 7 1
9 Persky, Zach Golden High 25.68 1.5 1
10 Hernandez, Jesse Holy Family 25.69 -0.3 5
11 Lowry, Nathan Frederick Hi 25.81 -0.3 5
12 Kibinda, Amani Skyview High 25.92 +0.0 7
13 Bassett, Matthew Faith Christ 25.99 -1.3 3
14 Vogel, Sam Englewood Hi 26.02 +0.0 6
15 Malone, Colin Golden High 26.02 -2.0 2
16 Kjergaard, Stas Lutheran Hig 26.13 1.7 4
17 Wickstrom, Caleb Heritage Chr 26.25 -0.3 5
18 Holman, Scott Golden High 26.25 1.7 4
19 Elamo, Ture Skyview High 26.36 -0.3 5
20 LeVangie, Alex Legacy High 26.48 +0.0 6
21 Herman, Alex Niwot High S 26.58 1.7 4
22 Olam, Emmanuel Skyview High 26.90 -2.0 2
23 Wagner, Robbie Heritage Chr 27.12 1.7 4
24 Johnson, Adam Legacy High 27.13 +0.0 6
25 Kroll, Dylan Brighton Hig 27.32 1.7 4
26 Loaiza, Scott Brighton Hig 27.39 1.7 4
27 Alcantar Granillo, Job Alameda Inte 27.57 1.7 4
28 Jacobsen, Sam Centaurus Hi 27.61 -1.3 3
29 Quintana, Jerome Holy Family 27.76 -0.3 5
30 Andujo, Ivan Jefferson Hi 27.89 1.5 1
31 Koski, Mason Legacy High 28.03 +0.0 6
32 Schimack, Steven Heritage Chr 28.08 1.5 1
33 Cruz, Benjamin Alameda Inte 28.23 1.5 1
34 Green, Weston Brighton Hig 28.25 -1.3 3
35 Riddell, Hunter Platte Canyo 28.41 -1.3 3
36 Peirce, Jeremiah Platte Canyo 28.57 -1.3 3
37 Shallenberger, Wally SkyView Acad 29.57 -1.3 3
38 Calderon, Alirio Centaurus Hi 29.80 -1.3 3
39 Hollander, Jack SkyView Acad 31.11 -2.0 2
40 Balderrama, Tyrone Englewood Hi 33.14 -2.0 2
41 Bevier, Hunter Platte Canyo 33.30 -2.0 2
-- DeJager, Brandt SkyView Acad DNS -2.0 2
-- Chamberlain, Robert Twin Peaks C DNS -2.0 2
-- Griffin, Zachary Twin Peaks C DNS +0.0 6
-- Amaya, Christopher Horizon High DNS -0.3 5
-- Biehler, Brandon Holy Family DNS -0.3 5
-- Lopez, Oscar Jefferson Hi DNS 1.5 1
-- Mooney, Sean Centaurus Hi DNS -0.3 5
-- Jones, James Frederick Hi DNS -1.3 3
-- Cochran, Travis Niwot High S DNS -2.0 2
-- Tomko, Harrison Lutheran Hig DNS +0.0 6
-- Desta, Yonathan Niwot High S DNS +0.0 7
-- Lopez, Ruben Jefferson Hi DNS 1.5 1
-- Kenny, Justin Lutheran Hig DNS 1.7 4
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wubben, Sophia Golden High 12:24.39 10
2 Espinola, Kate Machebeuf (B 13:19.25 8
3 Hartman, Bethani Prairie View 13:59.32 6
4 Radandt, Mackenzie Nederland Hi 14:06.18 5
5 Smidt, Abigail Brighton Hig 14:16.84 4
6 Myers, Kayla SkyView Acad 14:19.18 3
7 Campbell, Emily Holy Family 14:20.47 2
8 Wager, Emma Centaurus Hi 14:30.42 1
9 Sisneros, Anissa Alameda Inte 14:36.81
10 Robinson, Emma Legacy High 14:38.83
11 Ramsey, Emily Legacy High 14:58.50
12 Mccarron, Meghan Frederick Hi 15:06.40
13 Willett, Cassidy Niwot High S 15:27.93
14 Lindenberger, Savannah Nederland Hi 15:36.02
15 Nava, Jessica Heritage Chr 17:21.19
-- Edwards, Jenna Niwot High S DNS
-- Watkins, Carina Niwot High S DNS
-- Garcia, Diana Skyview High DNS
-- Garcia, Alexzandra Skyview High DNS
-- Gerritsen, Meghan Platte Canyo DNS
-- Parapunova, Elena Skyview High DNS
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Espinola, Ben Machebeuf (B 9:56.11 10
2 Hornecker, Alec Golden High 9:59.74 8
3 Kiser, Josh Platte Canyo 10:55.49 6
4 Langer, Joseph Prairie View 11:03.72 5
5 Price, Tanner Holy Family 11:09.94 4
6 Valenzuela, Daniel Skyview High 11:22.95 3
7 McIntyre, Christian Alameda Inte 11:23.27 2
8 Johnson, Ray Skyview High 11:34.19 1
9 Small, Jeshuran Golden High 11:37.12
10 Haugan, Anders Legacy High 11:48.52
11 Simmons, Stephen Heritage Chr 11:54.71
12 Joseph, James Machebeuf (B 11:56.94
13 Fox, Dustin Alameda Inte 12:17.10
14 White, Tommy Horizon High 12:22.97
15 Montoya, Alejandro Legacy High 12:52.93
16 O'Connell, Tristan Centaurus Hi 12:56.39
17 Vasquez, Jason SkyView Acad 13:01.36
18 Nelson, Max Holy Family 13:02.35
19 Boots, McKinley SkyView Acad 13:09.21
20 Aldrete, Raul Alameda Inte 13:10.08
21 Neujahr, Dalton SkyView Acad 13:11.65
22 Brisnehan, Ryan Holy Family 13:21.03
-- Glover, Chad Englewood Hi DNS
-- Carrillo, Jeremiah Skyview High DNS
-- Beyene, Yosheab Lutheran Hig DNS
-- Bailey, Richard Frederick Hi DNS
-- Cogil, Devan Legacy High DNS
-- Milan, Ryan Golden High DNS
-- Minor, Elliot Niwot High S DNS
-- Snow, Niels Niwot High S DNS
-- McNamara, James Nederland Hi DNS
-- Fisk, Jacob Niwot High S DNS
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holy Family High School 'A' 4:21.88 2 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 4:25.30 2 8
3 Skyview High School 'A' 4:28.51 2 6
4 Frederick High School 'A' 4:37.72 2 5
5 SkyView Academy 'A' 4:38.11 2 4
6 Holy Family High School 'C' 4:39.03 1 3
7 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 4:39.92 1 2
8 Brighton High School 'A' 4:44.94 1 1
9 Holy Family High School 'B' 4:48.26 1
10 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 5:00.27 1
11 Niwot High School 'A' 5:06.25 1
-- Lutheran High School 'A' DNS 2
-- Prairie View High School 'A' DNS 2
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prairie View High School 'A' 3:46.32 3 10
2 Skyview High School 'A' 3:46.58 3 8
3 Niwot High School 'A' 3:47.44 3 6
4 Holy Family High School 'A' 3:48.55 3 5
5 Horizon High School 'A' 3:51.05 3 4
6 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 3:51.87 2 3
7 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 3:52.66 2 2
8 SkyView Academy 'A' 3:53.92 2 1
9 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 3:58.11 2
10 Holy Family High School 'C' 3:58.72 2
11 Frederick High School 'A' 4:07.67 3
12 Nederland High School 'A' 4:10.64 3
13 Holy Family High School 'B' 4:12.71 2
14 Centaurus High School 'A' 4:20.82 2
-- Englewood High School 'A' DNS 3
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ostrowski, Maddy Englewood Hi 30-05.25 10
2 Wyatt, Julia Frederick Hi 29-11.50 8
3 Davidson, Toriana Faith Christ 29-10.50 6
4 Smiens, Megan Holy Family 29-08.00 5
5 Migl, Amy Lutheran Hig 29-07.50 4
6 Rawson, Nicole Frederick Hi 29-04.25 3
7 Brown, Jasmine Skyview High 29-00.25 2
8 Gallagher, Jody Holy Family 28-11.75 1
9 Asheim, Bianca Prairie View 27-07.00
10 Kulesza, Alison Platte Canyo 27-04.75
11 Alonzo, Elseda Skyview High 26-11.00
12 Trujillo, Rachel Legacy High 26-05.50
13 Osborn, Tiffani Legacy High 26-02.00
14 Spangler, Alyssa Horizon High 25-10.00
15 Oliver, Rachel Niwot High S 25-07.50
16 Vamvakias, Sophia Englewood Hi 23-11.50
17 Smith, Samantha Holy Family 23-05.50
18 Duskin, Sara Brighton Hig 22-11.75
19 Snyder, Ashley Brighton Hig 22-11.25
20 Lettow, Grace Niwot High S 22-10.50
21 Peirce, Elizabeth Platte Canyo 22-07.75
22 Golderman, Kaitlynn Brighton Hig 22-01.00
23 Camara, Allison Skyview High 22-00.50
24 Hubbard, Emma Englewood Hi 21-05.50
25 Hernandez, Keana Alameda Inte 21-04.00
26 Knudsen, Juliet Horizon High 20-07.75
27 Tate, Clara Lutheran Hig 20-06.50
28 Pittenger, Cydney Holy Family 20-03.25
29 Mayne, Ashlen Platte Canyo 20-02.50
30 Sisler, Victoria Prairie View 19-09.50
31 Lucero, Valincia Alameda Inte 18-10.50
32 Allen, Elizabeth Niwot High S 17-07.50
33 Rhines, Grace Nederland Hi 14-04.00
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dack, Jacob Lutheran Hig 44-06.50 10
2 Schulstad, Zac Faith Christ 44-05.00 8
3 Torrey, Austin Frederick Hi 43-03.00 6
4 Clements, William Holy Family 42-06.00 5
5 Coronel, Hunter Brighton Hig 42-04.00 4
6 McCormack, Nicholas Brighton Hig 41-02.50 3
7 Peterson, Zach Prairie View 40-08.00 2
8 Bowering, Sean Englewood Hi 40-06.50 1
9 Salguero, Isaac Faith Christ 38-09.50
10 Gallic, Aiden Holy Family 37-10.50
11 Small, Savon Horizon High 37-01.00
12 Severance, Skyler Prairie View 36-09.00
13 Vazquez, Ellis Brighton Hig 36-06.00
14 Diaz, Edward Niwot High S 35-09.00
15 Tadla, Isaac Platte Canyo 35-07.00
15 Venegas, Rudy Skyview High 35-07.00
17 Nguyen, Christopher Alameda Inte 35-02.00
18 Marcello, Nicholas Holy Family 35-01.50
19 Paulson, Logan Legacy High 34-09.00
20 Cole, Jacob Frederick Hi 34-08.00
21 Spires, Jaylen Alameda Inte 33-09.00
22 Perez, Cevin Centaurus Hi 33-07.50
23 Gomez, Pedro Skyview High 33-04.00
24 Montgomery, Blake Niwot High S 32-08.25
25 Peterson, Connor Platte Canyo 31-08.50
26 Garrels, Daniel Centaurus Hi 31-06.00
27 Kruise, Evan Frederick Hi 31-05.50
28 Taylor, Tristan Horizon High 31-02.50
28 Mazza, Alex Lutheran Hig 31-02.50
30 Morales, Israel Prairie View 30-05.00
31 Bowsher, Isaiah Heritage Chr 30-00.25
32 Ackley, Derek Lutheran Hig 29-05.75
33 Pichon, Skylar Nederland Hi 28-07.00
33 Gallegos, Trey Platte Canyo 28-07.00
35 Touchton, Connor Legacy High 28-03.50
36 Garcia, Jimmy Skyview High 27-07.50
37 Thibedeau, Isaac Nederland Hi 26-03.25
38 Jansen, Michael Alameda Inte 25-10.00
39 Erikson, Alex Heritage Chr 23-09.75
-- Wood, Tyler Horizon High FOUL
-- Bromwell, Matthew Niwot High S FOUL
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Migl, Amy Lutheran Hig 110-02.75 10
2 Rawson, Nicole Frederick Hi 103-03.50 8
3 Asheim, Bianca Prairie View 98-11.50 6
4 Smiens, Megan Holy Family 94-04.50 5
5 Camara, Allison Skyview High 87-05 4
6 Peirce, Elizabeth Platte Canyo 87-00 3
7 Oliver, Rachel Niwot High S 85-08.50 2
8 Davidson, Toriana Faith Christ 84-05 1
9 Spangler, Alyssa Horizon High 81-09
10 Golderman, Kaitlynn Brighton Hig 80-10
11 Gallagher, Jody Holy Family 75-10
12 Duskin, Sara Brighton Hig 75-02
13 Osborn, Tiffani Legacy High 74-05
14 Brown, Jasmine Skyview High 74-01
15 Trujillo, Rachel Legacy High 73-10
16 Smith, Samantha Holy Family 73-03
17 Allen, Elizabeth Niwot High S 69-02.50
18 Vamvakias, Sophia Englewood Hi 66-02
19 Tate, Clara Lutheran Hig 64-04
20 Snyder, Ashley Brighton Hig 62-02
21 Hubbard, Emma Englewood Hi 62-01
22 Pittenger, Cydney Holy Family 61-10
23 Lucero, Valincia Alameda Inte 56-07
24 Hernandez, Keana Alameda Inte 56-01
25 Ziegler, Alyson Heritage Chr 52-01
26 Kulesza, Alison Platte Canyo 51-10
27 Carrington, Rachael Legacy High 51-09
28 Mayne, Ashlen Platte Canyo 49-09
29 Sisler, Victoria Prairie View 48-06.75
30 Knudsen, Juliet Horizon High 42-07.25
31 Alonzo, Elseda Skyview High 41-03.50
-- Ostrowski, Maddy Englewood Hi FOUL
-- Lettow, Grace Niwot High S FOUL
-- Rhines, Grace Nederland Hi FOUL
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truong, Bryan Holy Family 126-07 10
2 Marquez, Rudy Lutheran Hig 125-07.50 8
3 Dack, Jacob Lutheran Hig 123-06 6
4 Salguero, Isaac Faith Christ 123-02 5
5 Bowering, Sean Englewood Hi 122-10 4
6 Torrey, Austin Frederick Hi 119-00 3
7 Mikesell, Jack Holy Family 116-04 2
8 Small, Savon Horizon High 115-09.50 1
9 Diaz, Edward Niwot High S 115-09
10 Schulstad, Zac Faith Christ 113-04.50
11 Reichelt, Brandon Lutheran Hig 112-10.50
12 Schwab, Conner Legacy High 109-08
13 Mayhew, Hunter Nederland Hi 106-03.50
14 Coronel, Hunter Brighton Hig 106-01.50
15 Tadla, Isaac Platte Canyo 103-11
16 Vazquez, Ellis Brighton Hig 103-08.50
17 Perez, Cevin Centaurus Hi 100-09.50
18 Kruise, Evan Frederick Hi 99-11.50
19 Wood, Tyler Horizon High 97-04
20 Garcia, Jimmy Skyview High 91-10
21 Touchton, Connor Legacy High 89-04.50
21 Spires, Jaylen Alameda Inte 89-04.50
23 Gallegos, Trey Platte Canyo 87-03.50
24 Morales, Israel Prairie View 86-02
25 Cole, Jacob Frederick Hi 85-03.50
26 Thibedeau, Isaac Nederland Hi 82-06
27 Bush, Daxson Heritage Chr 79-01
28 Lawson, Anthony Alameda Inte 78-10
29 Peterson, Connor Platte Canyo 78-09
30 Montgomery, Blake Niwot High S 74-05.50
31 Shallenberger, Wally SkyView Acad 74-00
32 Garrels, Daniel Centaurus Hi 73-07
33 Erikson, Alex Heritage Chr 73-03.50
34 Latham, Parker Prairie View 72-08.50
35 Frindethie, Ethan Prairie View 71-10.50
36 Pichon, Skylar Nederland Hi 71-10
37 Paulson, Logan Legacy High 71-00
38 Lowry, Andrew Heritage Chr 64-02.50
39 Costin, Nate Machebeuf (B 55-09.50
-- Sloan, Nick Holy Family FOUL
-- Surratt, Brandon Skyview High FOUL
-- Gomez, Pedro Skyview High FOUL
-- Nguyen, Christopher Alameda Inte FOUL
-- McCormack, Nicholas Brighton Hig FOUL
-- Wallis, Austin Horizon High FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clark, Lily SkyView Acad 30-07.00 -1.0 10
2 Rose, Hunter Golden High 30-06.50 0.7 8
3 Coffman, Rachel Horizon High 30-06.25 -1.1 6
4 Belecky, Lizzie Golden High 30-06.00 1.1 5
5 Brown, Hannah Prairie View 30-03.75 +0.0 4
6 Sandoval, Isabella Holy Family 29-10.00 -0.4 3
7 Belenski, Willow Holy Family 29-08.00 1.0 2
8 Zoerner, Ashley SkyView Acad 29-06.00 -0.1 1
9 Boutrous, Olivia Holy Family 29-02.00 -1.7
10 Rodriguez, Jordan Frederick Hi 28-04.00 -3.4
11 Smith, Madison Horizon High 27-02.00 -1.8
12 Paris, Nikki Golden High 26-01.00 -1.9
13 McFadden, Jennifer Horizon High 25-06.00 -1.4
14 Besel, McKayla Legacy High 25-04.00 -2.0
15 Ricciardiello, Meah Niwot High S 25-02.00 -0.9
16 Douglas, Meghan SkyView Acad 23-11.50 -1.9
-- Mercier, Alli Niwot High S FOUL
-- Carroll, Alexis Niwot High S FOUL
-- Branson, Taylor Prairie View FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wheelan, Sage Golden High 42-01.00 -0.3 10
2 Johnson, Isaac Golden High 41-05.00 -1.7 8
3 Hall, Kharon Lutheran Hig 41-04.00 -1.5 6
4 Alme, Jared Niwot High S 40-06.00 -0.6 5
5 Hayashi, Hiroto Brighton Hig 40-00.00 -1.0 4
6 Molet, Kierron Horizon High 39-10.00 +0.0 3
7 Heronema, Jake Horizon High J39-10.00 +0.0 2
8 Black, Andrew Legacy High 38-09.00 -0.2 1
9 Ruscher, John Legacy High 38-04.00 -1.7
10 Gonzalez, Alex Alameda Inte 37-04.00 +0.0
11 Edgerley, Brendan Lutheran Hig 36-11.50 -0.8
12 Elamo, Fuad Skyview High 36-06.00 0.1
13 Kinstad, Chase Horizon High 35-11.00 1.5
13 Bush, Caden Heritage Chr 35-11.00 -0.7
15 Macias, Miguel Brighton Hig 35-00.00 -0.3
16 Wilkinson, Thomas Golden High 34-08.00 +0.0
17 Montoya, Travis Holy Family 34-07.00 -0.8
18 Bond, Jamil Lutheran Hig 34-03.50 -1.1
19 Quintana, Jerome Holy Family 34-02.00 -0.3
20 Zepeda, Emilio Prairie View 33-09.00 -0.9
21 Gosselin, Derek Holy Family 33-02.00 -1.3
22 Dugan, liam Niwot High S 31-10.00 +0.0
23 Roberts, Parker Alameda Inte 31-04.00 -1.4
24 Olam, Emmanuel Skyview High 31-03.75 -1.7
25 Karnowka, Andrew Platte Canyo 30-10.00 -1.0
26 Prestopino, Anthony Prairie View 29-11.00 -1.5
27 Vigil, Michael Skyview High 29-08.50 -1.9
28 Schimack, Steven Heritage Chr 29-07.00 -1.1
29 DeJager, Brandt SkyView Acad 28-04.00 -1.0
30 Kelsch-Haghiri, David Alameda Inte 26-07.00 -1.5
-- Severance, Skyler Prairie View FOUL
-- Bundy, Alex Platte Canyo FOUL
Event 33 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 White, Erika Brighton Hig 16-01.50 1.5 10
2 Boutrous, Olivia Holy Family 15-06.50 +0.0 8
3 Fidelak, Mackenzie Niwot High S 15-02.50 +0.0 6
4 Applehans, Tori Niwot High S 14-11.50 1.1 5
5 Belecky, Lizzie Golden High 14-08.75 1.0 3.50
5 Herring, Ashley Niwot High S 14-08.75 0.6 3.50
7 Arnel, Madison Lutheran Hig 14-07.75 -0.4 2
8 Brown, Hannah Prairie View 14-07.00 0.8 1
9 Clark, Lily SkyView Acad 14-06.25 -0.7
9 Markovich, Emma Golden High 14-06.25 +0.0
11 Coffman, Rachel Horizon High 14-02.50 +0.0
12 Ebert, Bridget Prairie View 14-01.50 +0.0
13 Sandoval, Isabella Holy Family 14-01.25 -0.5
14 Belenski, Willow Holy Family 14-00.25 +0.0
15 Ferrell, Mariah Horizon High 13-11.25 1.4
16 Zoerner, Ashley SkyView Acad 13-10.25 +0.0
17 Besel, McKayla Legacy High 13-02.75 -0.9
18 Anderson, Sofie Nederland Hi 13-00.25 +0.0
18 Martinez, Brianna Skyview High 13-00.25 +0.0
20 Rose, Hunter Golden High 12-11.25 +0.0
21 Vasquez, Monica SkyView Acad 12-06.50 +0.0
22 Lucero, Valincia Alameda Inte 12-04.75 1.7
23 Smith, Madison Horizon High 12-01.75 0.5
24 Lowry, Mary Heritage Chr 11-11.00 +0.0
24 Nothstine, Allyse Platte Canyo 11-11.00 1.2
26 Swink, Becky Brighton Hig 11-06.50 1.6
26 Rayburn, Haley Platte Canyo 11-06.50 +0.0
28 Halverson, Kathryn Brighton Hig 11-04.50 0.3
29 Wilson, Carina Jefferson Hi 10-09.50 1.2
30 Bacca, Madison Frederick Hi 10-04.50 0.2
-- Weaver, Annie Heritage Chr FOUL
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wheelan, Sage Golden High 21-03.50 +0.0 10
2 Johnson, Isaac Golden High 20-00.25 +0.0 8
3 Alme, Jared Niwot High S 19-08.25 0.2 6
4 Molet, Kierron Horizon High 19-04.50 -1.2 5
5 Ruscher, John Legacy High 19-03.25 0.5 4
6 Killmon, Brayden Horizon High J19-03.25 +0.0 3
7 Woeste, Noah Niwot High S 18-10.00 0.2 2
8 Mordecai, John Brighton Hig 18-06.75 -0.3 1
9 Wickstrom, Caleb Heritage Chr 17-11.50 0.3
10 Butler, Deyvon Skyview High 17-10.50 -0.1
11 Lesondak, Branden Heritage Chr 17-09.75 0.8
12 Gonzalez, Alex Alameda Inte 17-05.25 0.8
13 Zepeda, Emilio Prairie View 17-04.25 0.3
14 Custic, Amir Golden High 16-10.25 +0.0
15 Bush, Caden Heritage Chr 16-07.75 0.2
16 Kinstad, Chase Horizon High 16-07.50 1.5
17 Golter, Joe Holy Family 16-05.25 +0.0
18 Medina, Pedro Centaurus Hi 16-04.50 1.4
19 Vigil, Michael Skyview High 16-02.50 +0.0
20 Coons, Taylor Nederland Hi 16-02.00 1.2
21 Ridgley, Parker Frederick Hi 16-00.00 +0.0
22 Allan, Bailey SkyView Acad 15-11.00 0.4
23 Sandoval, Joshua Brighton Hig 15-10.50 -0.6
24 Tucker, Jaelyn Prairie View 15-09.75 +0.0
25 Green, Weston Brighton Hig 15-09.25 +0.0
26 Chase, Xavier Prairie View 15-05.25 0.7
27 Quintana, Jerome Holy Family 15-01.25 0.3
28 Rives, Mateo Frederick Hi 15-00.00 +0.0
29 Dalton, Paxton Holy Family 14-10.50 +0.0
30 Hollander, Jack SkyView Acad 14-05.25 0.1
31 Montoya, Isaiah Skyview High 14-02.00 0.3
32 Mayhew, Hunter Nederland Hi 14-01.00 0.8
33 Salazar, Julian Jefferson Hi 13-08.00 1.4
34 Kruise, Evan Frederick Hi 13-06.00 0.6
35 Blackburn, Taylor Englewood Hi 13-05.75 +0.0
36 Balderrama, Tyrone Englewood Hi 12-11.25 +0.0
37 Bevier, Hunter Platte Canyo 12-04.50 +0.0
38 Harvey, Jeffery Alameda Inte 11-00.50 0.4
Event 35 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aragon, Kelly Frederick Hi 4-10.00 9
1 Lucero, Bailey Horizon High 4-10.00 9
3 Dyson, Mary Lutheran Hig 4-08.00 6
4 Paris, Nikki Golden High 4-06.00 5
5 Thomas, Cara Lutheran Hig 4-04.00 4
6 Knutson, Lexi Lutheran Hig J4-04.00 3
7 Jimenez, Isabella Holy Family J4-04.00 2
8 Smith, Madison Horizon High 4-02.00 0.20
8 Ebert, Bridget Prairie View 4-02.00 0.20
8 Phillips, Averi Platte Canyo 4-02.00 0.20
8 Halverson, Kathryn Brighton Hig 4-02.00 0.20
8 Ferrell, Mariah Horizon High 4-02.00 0.20
9 Napierkowski, Eva Holy Family J4-02.00
9 Merz, Jacqueline Prairie View J4-02.00
-- Morales, Guillermina Holy Family NH
-- Blahnik, Jessica Faith Christ DNS
-- Tynes, Joely Legacy High DNS
-- Asheim, Bianca Prairie View DNS
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Severance, Skyler Prairie View 6-00.00 10
2 Edgerley, Brendan Lutheran Hig J6-00.00 8
3 Heronema, Jake Horizon High 5-10.00 6
4 Lowry, Nathan Frederick Hi 5-08.00 5
5 Goldhammer, Ryan Lutheran Hig J5-08.00 4
6 Hayashi, Hiroto Brighton Hig J5-08.00 3
7 Killmon, Brayden Horizon High 5-06.00 2
8 Smith, Isaiah Legacy High J5-06.00 1
9 Bowen, Koy Horizon High J5-06.00
10 Bundy, Alex Platte Canyo J5-06.00
11 Martinez, Israel Prairie View J5-06.00
12 Wolfe, Brodie Holy Family 5-04.00
12 Finnson, Kris Centaurus Hi 5-04.00
14 Tabangay, Antonio Legacy High 5-02.00
14 Bush, Caden Heritage Chr 5-02.00
14 Nelson, Max Holy Family 5-02.00
17 Karnowka, Andrew Platte Canyo 5-00.00
17 Miller, Camden Centaurus Hi 5-00.00
17 Pacheco, Santanna Skyview High 5-00.00
-- Tucker, Jaelyn Prairie View NH
-- Amundsen, Elijah Holy Family NH
-- Wubben, Sammy Golden High NH
-- Perez, Ignacio Centaurus Hi NH
-- Milan, Keenan Golden High NH
-- Persky, Zach Golden High NH
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Family High School 124 2) Frederick High School 90
3) Niwot High School 79.50 4) Lutheran High School 65
5) Horizon High School 53.40 6) Golden High School 46.50
7) Prairie View High School 39.20 8) SkyView Academy 38
9) Skyview High School 29 9) Faith Christian Academy 29
11) Brighton High School 23.20 12) Heritage Christian Academ 21
13) Legacy High School 15 14) Nederland High School 11
15) Englewood High School 10 16) Platte Canyon High School 9.20
17) Machebeuf (Bishop) High Sc 8 18) Alameda International Hig 4
19) Centaurus High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran High School 96 2) Prairie View High School 93
3) Horizon High School 89 4) Golden High School 72
5) Holy Family High School 59 6) Frederick High School 46
7) Faith Christian Academy 39 8) Englewood High School 30
9) Niwot High School 29 10) Platte Canyon High School 27
11) Brighton High School 24 12) Skyview High School 21
12) Machebeuf (Bishop) High Sc 21 14) SkyView Academy 15
14) Legacy High School 15 16) Alameda International Hig 13
16) Heritage Christian Academy 13