Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 08:26 PM
Volunteer Middle School Meet - 4/17/2014
Volunteer High School
Church Hill, TN
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian, Whitney Church Hill 14-05.50 8
2 Cooper, Jenah Rogersville 14-01.00 6
3 Christian, Katie Church Hill 13-10.50 4
4 Manis, Gracie Rogersville 13-04.50 2
5 Burnette, Sara Church Hill 12-05.75 1
6 Cardenas, Lora Surgoinsville Mi 12-01.00
7 Cooper, Chloe Rogersville 11-05.75
8 Goins, Matalyn Rogersville Midd 11-03.50
9 Tremblay, Breonta Surgoinsville Mi 10-05.50
10 Egbert, Jaylyn Surgoinsville Mi 10-03.00
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andreade, Jesus Rogersville Midd 14-10.50 8
2 Benard, John Rogersville 14-07.50 6
3 Henard, Ryan Rogersville Midd 13-04.25 4
4 Starks, Dakota Surgoinsville Mi 12-09.50 2
5 Kirkpatrick, Austin Rogersville 12-05.00 1
6 Stowe, Gabe Rogersville 11-09.50
7 Ferguson, Joe Surgoinsville Mi 11-02.50
8 Tipon, Isaac Surgoinsville Mi 11-00.50
9 Smith, Ethan Rogersville Midd 6-05.00
Event 3 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brewer, Sydney Rogersville 4-00.00 8
2 Walker, Trinity Rogersville 3-10.00 6
3 Miller, Cheyenne Church Hill J3-10.00 4
4 Campbell, Lilly Church Hill J3-10.00 2
5 Trent, Morgan Rogersville 3-08.00 1
-- Skelton, Susanna Church Hill NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cowan, Kagen Rogersville 5-02.00 8
2 Lawson, Jared Rogersville Midd 4-04.00 6
3 Ward, Drew Rogersville 4-02.00 3
3 Russell, Rogan Rogersville 4-02.00 3
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Lauren Rogersville 30-07.00 8
2 Trent, Tia Rogersville Midd 26-01.00 6
3 Bice, Emma Church Hill 25-01.50 4
4 Minor, Bethany Rogersville Midd 24-10.50 2
5 Millard, Emma Rogersville 24-00.00 1
6 Kersey, Kendra Surgoinsville Mi 23-02.50
7 Starnes, Kaity Rogersville Midd 22-05.50
8 Moore, Alexis Church Hill 21-02.00
9 Hale, Valeri Surgoinsville Mi 20-05.00
10 Horner, Madison Rogersville 19-05.00
11 Harless, Morgan Surgoinsville Mi 18-02.00
12 Hall, Katilyn Church Hill 18-00.75
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crawford, Garrett Rogersville 34-05.50 8
2 Willis, William Church Hill 33-04.00 6
3 Allen, Titan Church Hill 29-05.00 4
4 Henard, Ryan Rogersville Midd 29-00.00 2
5 Davis, Ben Surgoinsville Mi 28-05.00 1
6 Leeper, DeShun Rogersville 25-05.00
7 Redding, Ben Rogersville Midd 25-04.00
8 Ives, Ben Rogersville 21-04.25
9 Smith, Ethan Rogersville Midd 13-01.00
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cowan, Kennedy Rogersville 58-11 8
2 Trent, Tia Rogersville Midd 55-00 6
3 Starnes, Kaity Rogersville Midd 53-07 4
4 Smith, Lauren Rogersville 50-09 2
5 Bice, Emma Church Hill 49-05 1
6 Minor, Bethany Rogersville Midd 41-09
7 Rodriquez, Arianna Church Hill 38-11
8 Harless, Morgan Surgoinsville Mi 37-07
9 Kersey, Kendra Surgoinsville Mi 36-00
10 Patel, Meha Rogersville 35-01
11 Hale, Valeri Surgoinsville Mi 31-01
12 Hall, Katilyn Church Hill 29-06
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Worley, Lee Rogersville 99-05 8
2 Davis, Ben Surgoinsville Mi 86-02 6
3 Cowan, Kagen Rogersville 71-00 4
4 Manis, Zane Rogersville Midd 66-00 2
5 Allen, Titan Church Hill 56-04 1
6 Jarvis, Ethan Rogersville Midd 55-04
7 Reynolds, Carter Rogersville 51-02
8 Redding, Ben Rogersville Midd 47-10
9 Smith, Ethan Rogersville Midd x25-08
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Jenah Rogersville 20.52 2 8
2 Brewer, Sydney Rogersville 20.99 2 6
3 Shanks, Ashlyn Rogersville 21.18 2 4
4 Miller, Cheyenne Church Hill 21.35 1 2
5 Ferguson, Samantha Surgoinsville Mi 21.84 1 1
6 Campbell, Lilly Church Hill 22.23 1
7 Green, Gracie Church Hill 23.96 2
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bernard, John Rogersville 19.54 8
2 Ward, Drew Rogersville 20.74 6
3 Lee, Ui Seong Rogersville 21.47 4
4 Barrett, Ethan Surgoinsville Mi 24.14 2
5 Ferguson, Joe Surgoinsville Mi 24.48 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville City 'A' 57.81 8
1) Kincaid, Jocelyn 2) Howard, Maria
3) Cowan, Kennedy 4) Manis, Gracie
2 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 58.93 6
1) Tremblay, Breonta 2) Stapleton, Josie
3) Eaton, McKinley 4) Tremblay, Bryonica
3 Church Hill Middle 'A' 1:00.75 4
1) Morelock, Hailey 2) Slayer, Chloe
3) Clinker, Abby 4) Walters, Samantha
4 Rogersville Middle 'A' 1:01.92
1) Beem, Rygan 2) Miller, Jasmine
3) Goins, Mataylin 4) Hogan, Elizabeth
5 Rogersville City 'B' x1:02.35
1) Walker, Trinity 2) Alvis, Kara
3) Reed, Alexis 4) Price, Callie
6 Church Hill Middle 'B' x1:02.96
1) Wells, Katherine 2) Hobbs, Kennedy
3) Burnette, Sara 4) Skelton, Susanna
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville City 'A' 53.21 8
1) Cobb, Alex 2) Miller, Andrew
3) Howard, Patrick 4) Cowan, Kagen
2 Rogersville Middle 'A' 55.02 6
1) Tunnell, Jason 2) Bragg, Isaiah
3) Andreade, Jesus 4) Goins, Jayden
3 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 56.41 4
1) Barrett, Ethan 2) Davis, Ben
3) Starks, Dakota 4) Johnson, Matthew
4 Church Hill Middle 'A' 56.82
1) Willis, William 2) Stanley, Jacob
3) Stanley, Matt 4) Simmons, Colton
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville City 'A' 12:31.20 8
1) Brewer, Sydney 2) Jenkins, Laura Grace
3) Trent, Morgan 4) Russell, Harper
2 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 13:03.42 6
1) Horne, Taylor 2) Reynolds, Kaytlin
3) Egbert, Jaylyn 4) Cardenas, Lora
3 Church Hill Middle 'A' 13:08.34 4
1) Shultz, Katilyn 2) Lane, Chloe
3) Miller, Cheyenne 4) Campbell, Lilly
4 Rogersville City 'B' x13:13.01
5 Rogersville Middle 'A' 15:03.47
1) Seals, Kelsey 2) Bullion, Kassidy
3) McDougal, Sydney 4) Henard, Amber
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville Middle 'A' 11:05.61 8
1) Lawson, Jared 2) Robinson, Joey
3) Herrell, Chris 4) Fulkerson, Jonathan
2 Rogersville City 'A' 11:31.14 6
1) Simpson, Justin 2) Ward, Drew
3) Jones, Micah 4) Henard, Brayden
3 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 11:47.47 4
1) Tipon, Isaac 2) Thomas, Corbin
3) Skelton, Hunter 4) Short, Colton
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian, Whitney Church Hill 14.17 1 8
2 Eaton, McKinley Surgoinsville Mi 14.65 2 6
3 Alvis, Kara Rogersville 14.92 2 4
4 Kincaid, Jocelyn Rogersville 15.25 2 2
5 Reynolds, Kaytlin Surgoinsville Mi 15.42 2 1
6 Hogan, Elizabeth Rogersville Midd 15.68 1
7 Smith, Lauren Rogersville 16.09 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bragg, Isaiah Rogersville Midd 12.70 1 8
2 Andreade, Jesus Rogersville Midd 13.42 2 6
3 Jackson, Alan Rogersville Midd 13.98 1 4
4 Johnson, Matthew Surgoinsville Mi 14.14 2 2
5 Cobb, Alex Rogersville 14.24 2 1
6 Starks, Dakota Surgoinsville Mi 14.24 2
7 Stanley, Jacob Church Hill 14.72 1
8 Fugate, Harrison Rogersville 14.81 1
9 Smith, Aaron Rogersville 15.38 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell, Harper Rogersville 5:22.29 8
2 Cardenas, Lora Surgoinsville Mi 6:53.82 6
3 Jenkins, Laura Grace Rogersville 7:02.13 4
4 Horne, Taylor Surgoinsville Mi 7:02.15 2
5 Goehl, Angela Church Hill 7:50.11 1
6 Cole, Mallie Rogersville 8:02.00
7 Crigger, Courtney Rogersville Midd 8:22.84
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Chase Rogersville 5:45.54 8
2 Presley, Holden Rogersville Midd 5:58.86 6
3 Stanley, Matt Church Hill 6:12.45 4
4 Lawson, Jared Rogersville Midd 6:13.61 2
5 Kirkpatrick, Austin Rogersville 6:25.77 1
6 Herrell, Chris Rogersville Midd 6:28.51
7 Robinson, Joey Rogersville Midd x6:34.79
8 Magetjak, Landon Rogersville 7:00.53
9 Tipon, Isaac Surgoinsville Mi 7:14.19
10 Mabe, Tobe Rogersville Midd x7:23.58
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville City 'A' 2:05.88 8
1) Alvis, Kara 2) Shanks, Ashlyn
3) Howard, Maria 4) Manis, Gracie
2 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 2:08.53 6
1) Tremblay, Bryonica 2) Tremblay, Breonta
3) Stapleton, Josie 4) Eaton, McKinley
3 Rogersville Middle 'A' 2:14.19 4
1) Beem, Rygan 2) Miller, Jasmine
3) Goins, Mataylin 4) Irwin, Allie
4 Church Hill Middle 'B' x2:14.74
1) Hobbs, Kennedy 2) Miller, Cheyenne
3) Russell, Hannah 4) Chambers, Leianna
5 Rogersville City 'B' x2:22.14
1) Cooper, Chloe 2) Jenkins, Laura Grace
3) Cowan, Kennedy 4) Reed, Alexis
6 Church Hill Middle 'A' 2:27.45
1) Moore, Alexis 2) Wells, Katherine
3) Allison, Jessica 4) Walters, Samantha
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville City 'A' 1:59.26 8
1) Russell, Rogan 2) Howard, Patrick
3) Cobb, Alex 4) Cinnamon, Jordan
2 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 2:00.94 6
1) Barrett, Ethan 2) Davis, Ben
3) Skelton, Hunter 4) Johnson, Matthew
3 Rogersville Middle 'A' 2:02.05 4
1) Tunnell, Jason 2) Bragg, Isaiah
3) Lynch, Joseph 4) Fulkerson, Jonathan
4 Church Hill Middle 'A' 2:19.24
1) Green, Daniel 2) Stanley, Jacob
3) Simmons, Colton 4) Hubbard, Chase
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Harper Rogersville 1:02.36 3 8
2 Howard, Maria Rogersville 1:09.13 3 6
3 Cooper, Jenah Rogersville 1:10.43 3 4
4 Slayer, Chloe Church Hill 1:13.44 2 2
5 Seals, Kelsey Rogersville Midd 1:16.77 2 1
6 Ferguson, Samantha Surgoinsville Mi 1:19.94 3
7 Fore, Brittany Surgoinsville Mi 1:19.99 2
8 Egbert, Jaylyn Surgoinsville Mi 1:25.25 2
9 McDougal, Sydney Rogersville Midd 1:28.86 2
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willis, William Church Hill 1:05.41 2 8
2 Henard, Ryan Rogersville Midd 1:06.60 1 6
3 Short, Colton Surgoinsville Mi 1:10.01 1 4
4 Stowe, Gabe Rogersville 1:10.48 1 2
5 Skelton, Hunter Surgoinsville Mi 1:11.26 2 1
6 Miller, Andrew Rogersville 1:20.05 2
7 Simpson, Justin Rogersville 1:21.71 1
8 Cope, Andrew Rogersville Midd 1:22.25 2
9 Barrett, Ethan Surgoinsville Mi 1:22.57 2
10 Churchwell, Eli Rogersville Midd 1:23.88 2
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Harper Rogersville 2:29.42 2 8
2 Cardenas, Lora Surgoinsville Mi 3:10.18 1 6
3 Seals, Kelsey Rogersville Midd 3:12.26 2 4
4 Horne, Taylor Surgoinsville Mi 3:12.73 1 2
5 Testerman, Caroline Rogersville 3:16.43 2 1
6 Jenkins, Laura Grace Rogersville 3:18.21 1
7 Kersey, Kendra Surgoinsville Mi 3:21.53 2
8 Shultz, Katilyn Church Hill 3:21.74 2
9 Lane, Chloe Church Hill 3:25.03 1
10 Miller, Cheyenne Church Hill 3:33.07 2
11 Miracle, Lyneez Rogersville x3:34.14 2
12 Johnson, Hannah Surgoinsville Mi x3:37.92 1
13 McDougal, Sydney Rogersville Midd 3:49.21 2
14 Millard, Emma Rogersville x3:50.64 2
15 Gann, Sarah Rogersville x3:54.49 2
16 Loudy, Celeste Rogersville x3:56.01 2
17 Spears, Sheena Surgoinsville Mi x3:57.82 1
18 Green, Chaney Rogersville x3:59.68 1
19 Driscol, Stephanie Rogersville Midd 4:05.56 1
20 Crigger, Courtney Rogersville Midd x4:09.96 1
21 Bullion, Kassidy Rogersville Midd x4:24.08 2
22 Horner, Madison Rogersville x4:26.85 1
23 Seals, Lauren Rogersville Midd x4:31.28 2
24 Patel, Meha Rogersville x4:36.68 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Chase Rogersville 2:39.90 2 8
2 Stanley, Matt Church Hill 2:40.09 1 6
3 Herrell, Chris Rogersville Midd 2:46.59 1 4
4 Robinson, Joey Rogersville Midd 2:58.90 1 2
5 Ward, Drew Rogersville 3:02.67 1 1
6 Margajak, Landon Rogersville 3:03.49 2
7 Kirkpatrick, Austin Rogersville x3:05.89 1
8 Henard, Brayden Rogersville x3:06.33 1
9 McDougal, Mason Rogersville Midd 3:08.45 2
10 Lewis, Connor Rogersville x3:11.10 2
11 Churchwell, Eli Rogersville Midd x3:18.39 2
12 Wright, Devin Rogersville x3:21.21 2
13 Green, Daniel Church Hill 3:22.06 1
14 Starks, Dakota Surgoinsville Mi 3:30.44 1
15 Seals, Jacob Rogersville x3:32.99 1
16 Amx, Cade Rogersville Midd x3:34.59 2
17 Ferguson, Joe Surgoinsville Mi 3:34.86 1
18 Mabe, Tobe Rogersville Midd x3:43.79 2
19 Manis, Zane Rogersville Midd x4:01.66 2
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manis, Gracie Rogersville 27.83 2 8
2 Christian, Katie Church Hill 30.06 1 6
3 Christian, Whitney Church Hill 30.24 1 4
4 Eaton, McKinley Surgoinsville Mi 31.18 2 2
5 Tremblay, Breonta Surgoinsville Mi 31.28 2 1
6 Stapleton, Josie Surgoinsville Mi 32.03 2
7 Trent, Morgan Rogersville 32.65 2
8 Hogan, Elizabeth Rogersville Midd 33.09 1
9 Rhoton, Mattie Rogersville Midd 33.49 2
10 Smith, Lauren Rogersville 34.00 1
11 Wells, Katherine Church Hill 34.22 1
Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bragg, Isaiah Rogersville Midd 26.59 2 8
2 Howard, Patrick Rogersville 28.64 2 6
3 Smith, Connor Rogersville 28.89 2 4
4 Jackson, Alan Rogersville Midd 29.44 1 2
5 Johnson, Matthew Surgoinsville Mi 29.94 2 1
6 Russell, Rogan Rogersville 31.21 1
7 Amx, Cade Rogersville Midd 33.48 1
8 Thomas, Corbin Surgoinsville Mi 35.78 1
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville City 'A' 4:45.52 8
1) Alvis, Kara 2) Cooper, Jenah
3) Howard, Maria 4) Russell, Harper
2 Church Hill Middle 'A' 5:17.63 6
1) Morelock, Hailey 2) Slayer, Chloe
3) Christian, Katie 4) Clinker, Abby
3 Rogersville City 'B' x5:30.93
1) Walker, Trinity 2) Rowlett, Alex
3) Kincaid, Jocelyn 4) Alvis-Andies, Lorryn
4 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 5:40.18 4
1) Johnson, Hannah 2) Horne, Taylor
3) Stapleton, Josie 4) Ferguson, Samantha
5 Rogersville Middle 'A' 5:40.78
1) Rhoton, Mattie 2) Irwin, Allie
3) Hogan, Elizabeth 4) McDougal, Sydney
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogersville Middle 'A' 4:35.92 8
1) Henard, Ryan 2) Herrell, Chris
3) Andreade, Jesus 4) Cope, Ethan
2 Rogersville City 'A' 4:42.60 6
1) Miller, Andrew 2) Stowe, Gabe
3) Howard, Patrick 4) Cowan, Kagen
3 Church Hill Middle 'A' 4:55.27 4
1) Willis, William 2) Stanley, Jacob
3) Hubbard, Chase 4) Simmons, Colton
4 Surgoinsville Middle 'A' 5:30.51
1) Ferguson, Joe 2) Thomas, Corbin
3) Skelton, Hunter 4) Short, Colton
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rogersville City 145 2) Church Hill Middle 61
3) Surgoinsville Middle 49 4) Rogersville Middle 27
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rogersville City 118 2) Rogersville Middle 96
3) Surgoinsville Middle 34 4) Church Hill Middle 33