Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Macy Carrier Tennessee High 19:09.57 1
2 Halle Hausman Science Hill 19:20.59 2
3 Sophia Neglia Dobyns-Bennett 19:53.99 3
4 Katie Lance Science Hill 20:04.21 4
5 Sarah Fickley Science Hill 20:18.56 5
6 Anna Cooper Tennessee High 20:29.25 6
7 Alexa Zimmerman Dobyns-Bennett 20:38.91 7
8 Alicia DeVos Science Hill 21:05.29 8
9 Casey Miller Science Hill 21:18.62 9
10 Hannah Cutshall Dobyns-Bennett 21:32.24 10
11 Lydia Lee Science Hill 21:50.26 11
12 Grayson Loyd Daniel Boone 22:06.31 12
13 Samantha Cahill Dobyns-Bennett 22:08.93 13
14 Makayla Shaw Daniel Boone 22:22.68 14
15 Victoria Russell Tennessee High 22:29.20 15
16 Bailey Graham Daniel Boone 22:37.83 16
17 Annie Osborne Tennessee High 22:44.86 17
18 Natalie Huvane Tennessee High 22:54.99 18
19 Katie Simpson Science Hill 23:01.68 19
20 Kelly Light Sullivan Central 23:14.07 --
21 Heather Hayes Daniel Boone 23:29.49 20
22 Erica Stone Dobyns-Bennett 23:37.12 21
23 Makayla Warden Tennessee High 23:41.60 22
24 Abigail Rider Volunteer 23:57.85 23
25 Keliegh Engle Daniel Boone 24:04.03 24
26 Sara Madgett Sullivan Central 24:04.69 --
27 julian wolfe Volunteer 24:08.84 25
28 Abigail Gregory Volunteer 24:48.82 26
29 Mackenzie Moore Davy Crockett 24:58.98 27
30 Jennifer Brewer Davy Crockett 25:06.03 28
31 Chloe Ford Davy Crockett 25:14.70 29
32 Ashley Ervin Davy Crockett 25:22.03 30
33 Kayla Hodan Daniel Boone 25:31.44 31
34 Sierra Hanson Daniel Boone 25:32.70 32
35 Kendra Rodriguez Davy Crockett 25:48.65 33
36 Katie Bledsoe Volunteer 26:35.40 34
37 Tabby Johnson Volunteer 26:58.91 35
38 Lexi Carrier Tennessee High 27:09.97 36
39 Alycia Hensley Sullivan Central 27:39.11 --
40 Marie Tipton Volunteer 28:06.05 37
41 Asia Rutledge Sullivan Central 28:21.23 --
42 Holly Hamner Davy Crockett 31:34.41 38
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Science Hill 28 2 4 5 8 9 11 19
Total Time: 1:42:08 Average: 20:25.46 1-5 Split: 1:59
2 Dobyns-Bennett 54 3 7 10 13 21 - -
Total Time: 1:47:52 Average: 21:34.24 1-5 Split: 3:44
3 Tennessee High 57 1 6 15 17 18 22 36
Total Time: 1:47:48 Average: 21:33.58 1-5 Split: 3:46
4 Daniel Boone 86 12 14 16 20 24 31 32
Total Time: 1:54:41 Average: 22:56.07 1-5 Split: 1:58
5 Volunteer 143 23 25 26 34 35 37 -
Total Time: 2:06:30 Average: 25:17.97 1-5 Split: 3:02
6 Davy Crockett 147 27 28 29 30 33 38 -
Total Time: 2:06:31 Average: 25:18.08 1-5 Split: 50