FinishTiming - Contractor License
OHSAA Southeast Districts - 10/20/2012
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Rio Grande University
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Div II-Dist
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Matt Bromley 11 Sheridan 16:25.30 1
2 Raine Wireman 12 Fairland 16:53.18 2
3 Cory Miles 12 Zane Trace 17:11.09 3
4 Kane Dixon 10 Piketon 17:22.13 4
5 Chad McComas 11 Fairland 17:26.73 5
6 Pierce Mowery 9 Zane Trace 17:28.82 6
7 Logan Rowe 12 Fairland 17:29.55 7
8 Joey Palumbo 9 Sheridan 17:30.76 8
9 Tyler Evans 12 Minford 17:36.23 9
10 Mac Bloom 12 Sheridan 17:36.66 10
11 Michael Edelmann 10 Gallia Academy 17:37.37 11
12 Zack Varney 10 Piketon 17:38.23 12
13 Eddie Stolarz 12 Circleville 17:49.45 13
14 Jacob Wingett 12 Circleville 17:55.59 14
15 Nathan Smith 12 Sheridan 18:00.90 15
16 Zach Sluder 10 Wch Washington 18:00.97 16
17 William McWhorter 11 Zane Trace 18:01.70 17
18 Josh Sifford 10 Fairland 18:02.63 18
19 Aaron Oehler 73 Bid. River Valley 18:02.78 19
20 Conner Flynn 9 Fairland 18:12.60 20
21 Clay Fisher 9 Sheridan 18:17.41 21
22 Garrett Gwinn 9 Sheridan 18:25.80 22
23 Keith Clellan 9 Sheridan 18:26.54 23
24 Taylor Lewis 11 Fairland 18:38.85 24
25 Adam Taylor 11 Fairland 18:44.17 25
26 Isaac Dixon 11 Piketon 18:45.40 26
27 John Archambault 12 South Point 18:45.64
28 Alan Kocher 12 Circleville 18:51.48 27
29 Zach Kammler 12 Portsmouth 18:53.35
30 Eli Branson 10 Zane Trace 19:00.63 28
31 Devon Applegate 9 Minford 19:05.87 29
32 Nick Gucwa 10 Zane Trace 19:08.75 30
33 Matthew Veach 9 Minford 19:10.18 31
34 Austin Buchanan 12 Piketon 19:11.53 32
35 Daniel Evory 12 Waverly 19:15.33 33
36 Jeffrey mcCambridge 10 Waverly 19:22.91 34
37 Mark Scott 9 Zane Trace 19:30.91 35
38 Austin Hamilton 76 Bid. River Valley 19:33.86 36
39 Jordan Pendleton 10 Piketon 19:37.13 37
40 Cole Tawney 10 Gallia Academy 19:37.53 38
41 Tyler Moore 12 Zane Trace 19:47.04 39
42 Quenton McKinniss 11 Gallia Academy 19:47.14 40
43 Nathan Schaffer 11 Waverly 19:56.31 41
44 Ian Locher 12 Minford 19:56.41 42
45 Joel Craft 12 Gallia Academy 20:02.13 43
46 Jeremy Wilson 12 Gallia Academy 20:05.78 44
47 Griffin Mckinniss 11 Gallia Academy 20:17.48 45
48 Cadan Ervin 9 Wellston 20:17.58
49 Mitch Foughty 9 Wellston 20:17.78
50 Andrew Brown 06 Bid. River Valley 20:21.67 46
51 Tyson Trinidad 9 Portsmouth 20:27.26
52 James Jackson 56 Bid. River Valley 20:29.53 47
53 Austin Mcclintic 9 Waverly 20:34.79 48
54 Ben Evory 10 Waverly 20:39.09 49
55 Josh Sestina 11 Wch Washington 20:40.64 50
56 Alex Powell 9 Minford 21:08.01 51
57 Scott Mash 9 Gallia Academy 21:14.82 52
58 Chad Blackman 9 Circleville 21:17.72 53
59 Jarrod Utt 9 Circleville 21:20.00 54
60 Ryan Kvarness 11 Wch Washington 21:31.55 55
61 Kyle Randolph 75 Bid. River Valley 21:32.73 56
62 Ethan Hersman 67 Bid. River Valley 21:37.11 57
63 Devin Mays 10 Piketon 21:43.98 58
64 Codie Trent 12 Piketon 21:46.32 59
65 Ryan Smith 11 Wch Washington 22:00.18 60
66 Jared Howard 10 Minford 22:05.76 61
67 Zach Samples 10 South Point 22:05.92
68 John Oehler 11 Bid. River Valley 22:08.46 62
69 Zach Potts 10 Wch Washington 22:32.11 63
70 Brandon Muck 12 Minford 22:34.42 64
71 Nicholas Burge 10 South Point 23:33.01
72 Evan Hicks Portsmouth 23:50.33
73 Jeremy Loveless 10 Portsmouth 23:52.61
74 Brandon Kauffer 12 Wch Washington 24:17.89 65
75 Jerry Ferguson 9 Wellston 27:21.50
76 Adam Collins 11 South Point 29:43.70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fairland 52 2 5 7 18 20 24 25
Total Time: 1:28:04.69
Average: 17:36.94
2 Sheridan 55 1 8 10 15 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:27:51.03
Average: 17:34.21
3 Zane Trace 84 3 6 17 28 30 35 39
Total Time: 1:30:50.99
Average: 18:10.20
4 Piketon 111 4 12 26 32 37 58 59
Total Time: 1:32:34.42
Average: 18:30.89
5 Circleville 161 13 14 27 53 54
Total Time: 1:37:14.24
Average: 19:26.85
6 Minford 162 9 29 31 42 51 61 64
Total Time: 1:36:56.70
Average: 19:23.34
7 Gallia Academy 176 11 38 40 43 44 45 52
Total Time: 1:37:09.95
Average: 19:25.99
8 Bid. River Valley 204 19 36 46 47 56 57 62
Total Time: 1:40:00.57
Average: 20:00.12
9 Waverly 205 33 34 41 48 49
Total Time: 1:39:48.43
Average: 19:57.69
10 Wch Washington 244 16 50 55 60 63 65
Total Time: 1:44:45.45
Average: 20:57.09