Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GA Region 5-AAAA Championship - 10/29/2011
hosted by Alexander HS
Clinton Farms
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mustafaa, Hakeem Shaw High School 15:32.17 1
2 Bowie, Sam LaGrange 16:06.22 2
3 DuCharme, Broc Alexander 16:10.09 3
4 Coggins, Andrew LaGrange 16:18.74 4
5 Saucier, Zach Columbus Hig 16:47.82 5
6 Lain, Kobie Sandy Creek 16:58.42 6
7 Gordy, Will Carrollton H 17:00.57 7
8 King, Jacob Alexander 17:01.97 8
9 Scasny, Michael Alexander 17:03.28 9
10 Pelham, Jonathan LaGrange 17:06.15 10
11 Willis, Rj Sandy Creek 17:09.05 11
12 Bridges, Bo Columbus Hig 17:11.56 12
13 Dial, Connor Sandy Creek 17:13.17 13
14 Hamill, Devin Sandy Creek 17:15.61 14
15 Chontos, Dominick Sandy Creek 17:17.14 15
16 Jackson, Cantrell Alexander 17:17.30 16
17 Crowder, Michael Carrollton H 17:17.88 17
18 Smith, Lance Alexander 17:18.61 18
19 Hamill, Ryan Sandy Creek 17:22.63 19
20 Wyatt, Adrian LaGrange 17:22.94 20
21 Howell, Jordan Alexander 17:23.06 21
22 Slake, Clayton Columbus Hig 17:23.83 22
23 Gilpatrick, Connor Columbus Hig 17:27.25 23
24 Hamil, Blake Carrollton H 17:40.08 24
25 Emory, Cassidy Carrollton H 17:40.09 25
26 Martinez, Anthony Carrollton H 17:45.48 26
27 Cashwell, Garrett LaGrange 17:52.59 27
28 Mitchell, Jamal Shaw High School 18:07.05 28
29 Cooper, Jake Columbus Hig 18:07.57 29
30 Rodriguez, Josh Columbus Hig 18:07.84 30
31 Trippe, Nathan Carrollton H 18:16.19 31
32 Anderson, Max Fayette County 18:17.40
33 Payne, Eli Carrollton H 18:28.48 32
34 Hancock, Parker Troup Co. 18:31.51 33
35 White, Tyler Alexander 18:36.46 34
36 Jackson, Darius LaGrange 18:43.71 35
37 Sarluca, Tony Shaw High School 18:52.73 36
38 Perez, Virgilio Shaw High School 18:56.91 37
39 Leatherland, Jayson Columbus Hig 19:04.54 38
40 Wade, Dominique Shaw High School 19:11.54 39
41 Weinhardt, Ben Sandy Creek 19:12.18 40
42 Haro-Oropeza, Hiram LaGrange 19:12.30 41
43 Scott, Colby Troup Co. 19:18.29 42
44 Nelson, Collin Fayette County 19:30.43
45 Duram, Drew Troup Co. 19:51.31 43
46 Blocker, Hunter Troup Co. 20:11.19 44
47 Fielding, Aidan Fayette County 20:13.24
48 Anderson, Wade Troup Co. 20:14.42 45
49 Brophy, Alexander Shaw High School 20:27.78 46
50 Ciarlante, Josh Troup Co. 20:30.08 47
51 Strickland, Cody Troup Co. 20:35.18 48
52 Cook, Kalin Shaw High School 21:41.16 49
53 Henderson, Brandon Fayette County 21:47.82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Alexander 54 3 8 9 16 18 21 34
Total Time: 1:24:51.25
Average: 16:58.25
2 Sandy Creek 59 6 11 13 14 15 19 40
Total Time: 1:25:53.39
Average: 17:10.68
3 LaGrange 63 2 4 10 20 27 35 41
Total Time: 1:24:46.64
Average: 16:57.33
4 Columbus High School 91 5 12 22 23 29 30 38
Total Time: 1:26:58.03
Average: 17:23.61
5 Carrollton High School 99 7 17 24 25 26 31 32
Total Time: 1:27:24.10
Average: 17:28.82
6 Shaw High School 141 1 28 36 37 39 46 49
Total Time: 1:30:40.40
Average: 18:08.08
7 Troup Co. 207 33 42 43 44 45 47 48
Total Time: 1:38:06.72
Average: 19:37.35