AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:32 AM 9/2/2012 Page 1
BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 09/01/2012
Results
Event 8 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brazil, Zachary 08 Cordova Middle 6:38.61
2 Overton, Jacob 08 Tupelo 6:43.89 1
3 Rayder, Christopher 08 Houston Middle 6:46.45 2
4 Schneider, Christopher 08 Houston Middle 6:51.81 3
5 Billiott, Blake 08 Madison Central 6:52.93 4
6 VanDeren, Adam 08 Schilling Farms 6:56.54 5
7 Sisson, Graham 08 St. George's Middle 6:57.67 6
8 Wheeler, Grant 08 Tupelo 7:01.21 7
9 Schneider, Billy 08 Houston Middle 7:01.63 8
10 Hudsmith, Foster 08 Christ Methodist 7:06.94
11 Stockett, Lawson 07 Madison Central 7:07.38 9
12 Robinson, Jeffrey 08 Tupelo 7:07.70 10
13 Stone, A.J. 08 Madison Central 7:13.56 11
14 Quaka, Mason 08 Tupelo 7:16.81 12
15 Ray, Tyler 08 Madison Central 7:18.27 13
16 Dijkwel, Koji 07 Tupelo 7:19.00 14
17 Gibson, James 06 Delta Middle 7:19.62
18 Beda, Nate 08 St. Dominic 7:22.22
19 Anderson, Bayard 08 St. George's Middle 7:24.97 15
20 Basse, James 08 Briarcrst Chrstn 7:25.85 16
21 Stuart, Matt 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 7:27.74 17
22 Despeaux, Christian 08 St. Dominic 7:29.05
23 Edwards, Kyle 08 Holy Rosary 7:32.18 18
24 Lawson, Val 08 Tupelo 7:38.59 19
25 Quirk, Colin 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 7:38.68
26 McArthur, Greer 07 Senatobia Middle 7:41.72 20
27 Brannon, Jack 07 St.Francs-Assisi 7:42.28 21
28 Boucher, Caleb 08 Collierville 7:43.10 22
29 McKinnis, Harrison 08 Madison Central 7:45.83 23
30 Adkinson, Tucker 08 Cullman Middle 7:45.89
31 Turner, Bradley 06 Houston Middle 7:48.58 24
32 Cresap, Reed 08 Madison Central 7:48.97 25
33 Davis, Jantzen 07 Madison Central 7:49.20 26
34 Mann, John Slater 08 St. George's Middle 7:49.44 27
35 Manseau, Carson 08 Collierville 7:50.37 28
36 Tanaka, Akito 08 Tupelo 7:51.18 29
37 Robertson, Zach 08 1st Assembly Chr 7:52.65
38 Duke, Kyle 06 Briarcrst Chrstn 7:52.92 30
39 Johnson, Brooks 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 7:54.36
40 Grant, Conner 07 Houston Middle 7:56.23 31
41 Coleman, Bailey 08 Senatobia Middle 7:56.79 32
42 Edgar, Ethan 08 Nettleton 7:57.22 33
43 McPherson, Colin 08 Collierville 7:59.82 34
44 Dunn, Alex 08 Madison Central 7:59.87
45 Williams, Luke 08 Tup.Christn Mid 8:02.81
46 Rhone, Dodger 07 Senatobia Middle 8:03.30 35
47 Lembo, Michael 07 Madison Central 8:04.18
48 Strong, Luke 08 Madison Central 8:04.42
49 Harkins, John 08 Immaculate Concp 8:04.67 36
50 Peterson, Jake 07 Schilling Farms 8:04.75 37
51 Buras, Parker 07 Schilling Farms 8:07.03 38AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:32 AM 9/2/2012 Page 2
BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 09/01/2012
Results
....Event 8 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
52 Turberville, Drew 08 Tupelo 8:07.36
53 Mann, Thomas 06 St. George's Middle 8:07.41 39
54 Whidden, Trey 06 Holy Rosary 8:10.46 40
55 Ferguson, Drew 07 Schilling Farms 8:10.82 41
56 Cervantes, Santiago 06 Collierville 8:16.78 42
57 Graham, George 07 Holy Rosary 8:17.88 43
58 Jacobs, Josh 06 St. George's Middle 8:18.12 44
59 Wigley, Turk 07 Holy Rosary 8:19.05 45
60 Turba, Zach 07 Tup.Christn Mid 8:19.90
61 Crutcher, Jack 08 Madison Central 8:20.61
62 Peel, J.C. 08 Schilling Farms 8:21.31 46
63 Creasy, Cole 08 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 8:22.21 47
64 Pollard, Griffin 08 1st Assembly Chr 8:23.29
65 Perkins, Levi 08 Senatobia Middle 8:24.42 48
66 Gilley, Liam 07 Houston Middle 8:24.59 49
67 Apple, Jack 06 St. George's Middle 8:24.68 50
68 McCreery, Cooper 06 St. George's Middle 8:25.11 51
69 Bradley, Ethan 06 Briarcrst Chrstn 8:27.06 52
70 Gulick, Gregory 07 Houston Middle 8:27.40 53
71 Haggerty, Randy 08 Tupelo 8:28.44
72 Cline, Devon 06 Schilling Farms 8:34.31 54
73 Duffy, Patrick 03 St. Edwards Middle 8:35.20
74 Sanfratello, Austin 06 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 8:35.74 55
75 Belles, Joel 08 Houston Middle 8:36.41
76 Howell, Trippe 07 Tupelo 8:36.85
77 Hill, Robbie 07 Schilling Farms 8:40.00 56
78 Vautrot, Gabriel 08 Immaculate Concp 8:40.66 57
79 Butler, Bryn 06 St. Dominic 8:42.85
80 Powell, Harrison 07 Schilling Farms 8:44.40
81 Collins, Mitchell 08 Cullman Middle 8:44.76
82 Himber, Chris 08 Immaculate Concp 8:46.71 58
83 Madden, Sabehn Colonial Middle 8:47.38
84 Saripkin, Jacob 08 St. George's Middle 8:49.15
85 Chao, Esper 07 Randolph Sch.Mid 8:50.61
86 Clevenger, Drew 06 Schilling Farms 8:50.87
87 Jaggar, Andrew 06 Houston Middle 8:51.33
88 Duell, Jacob 06 Briarcrst Chrstn 8:52.25 59
89 Hester, George 07 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 8:54.10 60
90 Dahl, Chase 07 Houston Middle 8:54.15
91 McKeown, Michael 08 Madison Central 8:57.58
92 Raley, Brett 08 Collierville 8:59.44 61
93 Belles, Steve 06 Houston Middle 9:01.26
94 Weldon, Andrew 06 Christ Methodist 9:03.98
95 MacDonald, Mark 08 Houston Middle 9:05.30
96 Howard, RayQwon 07 Cummings Middle 9:06.11
97 McArthur, Nathan 07 Senatobia Middle 9:07.84 62
98 Williams, Andrew 07 St.Francs-Assisi 9:07.92 63
99 Taylor, Drew 06 Houston Middle 9:07.97
100 Boucher, Ethan 06 Collierville 9:08.44 64
101 Pulliam, Chase 08 Collierville 9:10.57 65
102 Beck, Spencer 06 St. Louis Middle 9:11.04
103 Tyrrell, Braden 07 Houston Middle 9:12.27
104 Graddy, Jack 06 St. George's Middle 9:13.65
105 Gould, Alex 06 Collierville 9:13.82AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:32 AM 9/2/2012 Page 3
BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 09/01/2012
Results
....Event 8 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
106 Dobbins, Phillip 07 Houston Middle 9:14.31
107 Padmanabha, Akaash 06 Schilling Farms 9:15.01
108 Middleton, Alex 08 St. George's Middle 9:21.15
109 Robinson, Dylan 06 Houston Middle 9:22.51
110 Norment, Sawyer 07 Schilling Farms 9:22.93
111 Holley, Hayden 08 Senatobia Middle 9:23.09 66
112 Ready, Quinn 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 9:26.43
113 Robison, Kyle 08 Houston Middle 9:28.23
114 Ainley, Tristan 08 Houston Middle 9:28.39
115 Duffy, Ike 05 St. Edwards Middle 9:29.57
116 Bitzer, Branson 08 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 9:29.80 67
117 Tanzer, Aiden 06 St. George's Middle 9:30.91
118 Smothers, Nash 06 St. Louis Middle 9:33.51
119 Richardson, Jason 06 Bon Lin Middle 9:33.93
120 Barnhart, Noah 06 Houston Middle 9:35.21
121 Walters, Erik Munford Middle 9:36.39
122 Chesnut, Theo 06 Schilling Farms 9:37.09
123 Wann, Michael 06 Houston Middle 9:38.75
124 Hoffman, Colin 06 Bon Lin Middle 9:38.79
125 Zak, David 06 St. Dominic 9:40.69
126 Hervey, Tyree 06 Cummings Middle 9:43.52
127 Moore, Blake 08 Nettleton 9:47.99 68
128 Martinez, Dakotah 08 Nettleton 9:48.44 69
129 Davis, Gray 08 Tupelo 9:48.84
130 Smothers, Kenneth 05 St. Louis Middle 9:49.18
131 Irving, Martavious 07 Mem.Business Aca 9:55.99
132 Hopkins, Kearney 07 Mem.Business Aca 9:56.92
133 Federman, Aris 07 St. George's Middle 9:59.59
134 Greenberg, Samuel 08 Houston Middle 10:00.13
135 Gant, Ryan 08 Schilling Farms 10:00.95
136 Owens, Jarred 06 Collierville 10:02.01
137 Park, Josh 06 Schilling Farms 10:03.31
138 Bronson, Thomas 06 Houston Middle 10:12.90
139 Basham, Dehn 06 Schilling Farms 10:19.15
140 Hassler, Nick 06 Schilling Farms 10:21.01
141 Smith, A.J. 06 Schilling Farms 10:22.87
142 Meadows, Chase 08 1st Assembly Chr 10:22.95
143 Lumsden, Sam 06 Houston Middle 10:23.05
144 Glover, Victor 07 Immaculate Concp 10:25.45 70
145 Laird, Eli 08 Madison Central 10:26.29
146 Kobasic, Nathan 07 Schilling Farms 10:26.88
147 Tisdale, John 07 Nettleton 10:27.80 71
148 Canter, Patrick 08 Houston Middle 10:28.24
149 Williams, Brice 07 Senatobia Middle 10:31.35 72
150 Sands, Christopher 08 Houston Middle 10:35.78
151 Ledezma, Alex 08 Houston Middle 10:40.48
152 Gorsuch, Wolfie 07 St. George's Middle 10:41.37
153 Abel, Caelan Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 10:50.34 73
154 Newell, Sam 07 Tup.Christn Mid 10:51.33
155 Watson, Will 07 Tupelo 11:00.41
156 Hoeting, Matthew 07 Nettleton 11:06.45 74
157 Rainey, Greg 07 Immaculate Concp 11:25.62 75
158 Widner, Alex 08 Collierville 11:43.82
159 Nichols, Thomas 08 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 11:47.97 76AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:32 AM 9/2/2012 Page 4
BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 09/01/2012
Results
....Event 8 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
160 Smith, Billy 07 Schilling Farms 11:49.87
161 Douglas, Parker 06 Arlington Middle 12:07.66
162 Kubick, Jaden 05 St.Francs-Assisi 12:07.71 77
163 Bristow, Zach 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 12:15.18 78
164 Harkins, Patrick 07 Immaculate Concp 12:19.06 79
165 Bouchoc, Nathan 07 Collierville 12:19.17
166 Szalay, Kyle 07 Houston Middle 12:24.61
167 Cathey, Treterrius 06 Cummings Middle 12:31.65
168 Alexander, Vinson 07 Immaculate Concp 12:39.19 80
169 Hart, Nathan 06 Schilling Farms 12:44.09
170 Dolan, Keegan 05 St.Francs-Assisi 12:45.63 81
171 Seaberry, Deon 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 12:51.55 82
172 Pinter, Michael 07 Holy Rosary 12:55.80 83
173 Hutson, Cameron 06 Collierville 12:59.04
174 Robertson, Josh 06 Schilling Farms 13:02.73
175 Roberts, Javon 07 Immaculate Concp 13:33.18
176 Conti, Luca 07 Immaculate Concp 13:35.73
177 Lee, Harrison 06 St. George's Middle 13:39.96
178 Williams, Josh 05 St.Francs-Assisi 13:49.23 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tupelo 44 1 7 10 12 14 19 29
Total Time: 35:28.61
Average: 7:05.73
2 Madison Central Middle 60 4 9 11 13 23 25 26
Total Time: 36:17.97
Average: 7:15.60
3 Houston Middle 68 2 3 8 24 31 49 53
Total Time: 36:24.70
Average: 7:16.94
4 St. George's Middle 131 6 15 27 39 44 50 51
Total Time: 38:37.61
Average: 7:43.53
5 Schilling Farms Middle 167 5 37 38 41 46 54 56
Total Time: 39:40.45
Average: 7:56.09
6 Briarcrest Christian 174 16 17 30 52 59 78 82
Total Time: 40:05.82
Average: 8:01.17
7 Collierville 187 22 28 34 42 61 64 65
Total Time: 40:49.51
Average: 8:09.91
8 Senatobia Middle 197 20 32 35 48 62 66 72
Total Time: 41:14.07
Average: 8:14.82AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:32 AM 9/2/2012 Page 5
BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 09/01/2012
Results
....Event 8 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
9 Holy Rosary 229 18 40 43 45 83
Total Time: 45:15.37
Average: 9:03.08
10 Immaculate Conception 296 36 57 58 70 75 79 80
Total Time: 47:23.11
Average: 9:28.63
11 Tipton-Rosemark Middle 302 47 55 60 67 73 76
Total Time: 46:12.19
Average: 9:14.44
12 Nettleton 315 33 68 69 71 74
Total Time: 49:07.90
Average: 9:49.58
13 St. Francis of Assisi 326 21 63 77 81 84
Total Time: 55:32.77
Average: 11:06.56