Indoor Rankings: Top 25 Girls Sprinters

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.81
Bluff City Storm
2028
2 7.93
Chattanooga School For The Liberal Arts
2020
3 7.95
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2020
4 7.96
Whitehaven High School
2019
5 8.01
Front Runners Track Club
2020
6 8.08
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
7 8.21
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
8 8.22
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2019
9 8.36
East Nashville Magnet School
2019
10 8.38
Chattanooga Jets
2021
11 8.42
Baylor School
2019
11 8.42
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
13 8.45
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
0
13 8.45
Chattanooga Jets
2026
15 8.48
Chattanooga Jets
2021
16 8.49
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
16 8.49
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
18 8.57
University School of Nashville
2020
19 8.58
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2026
20 8.67
Carter High School
2020
21 8.75
William Blount High School
2019
21 8.75
Team 4 mula
0
23 8.76
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
2019
24 8.77
Memphis Mustangs Track Club
2020
25 8.78
Chattanooga Jets
2021

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 25.66
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2020
2 26.12
Chattanooga School For The Liberal Arts
2020
3 27.26
Bluff City Storm
2028
4 27.36
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
5 27.45
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2019
6 27.50
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
7 27.68
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
0
8 27.90
Chattanooga Jets
2026
9 28.00
Chattanooga Jets
2021
10 28.04
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
10 28.04
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
12 28.06
Chattanooga Jets
2021
13 28.09
Baylor School
2019
14 28.17
Red Bank High School
2019
15 28.20
University School of Nashville
2020
16 28.29
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2021
17 28.46
Chattanooga Jets
2021
18 28.49
Team 4 mula
0
19 28.58
Carter High School
2020
20 29.01
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2019
21 29.26
Team 4 mula
2019
22 29.57
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
2019
23 29.58
Team 4 mula
0
24 29.75
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2020
25 29.97
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2022

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.40
Whitehaven High School
2019
2 58.66
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2020
3 59.35
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
4 1:01.28
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2021
5 1:01.65
Bluff City Storm
2021
6 1:02.75
Memphis Mustangs Track Club
2016
7 1:03.08
Front Runners Track Club
2019
8 1:03.89
Chattanooga Jets
2021
9 1:04.07
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2019
10 1:04.40
Baylor School
2019
11 1:05.04
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
0
12 1:05.53
Carter High School
2020
13 1:05.54
Powell Middle School
2022
14 1:05.75
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
15 1:06.41
Chattanooga Jets
2021
16 1:07.45
Team 4 mula
2019
17 1:08.33
Chattanooga Jets
2021
18 1:08.80
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2022
19 1:09.48
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2026
20 1:10.15
Team 4 mula
0
21 1:10.59
Rhea Ridge to River Track Club
2019
22 1:10.83
Team 4 mula
0
23 1:19.95
Chattanooga Jets
0
24 1:24.31
Fast and Furious Athletics
2022

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9.18
Centennial High School
2019
2 9.77
East Nashville Magnet School
2019
3 9.93
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2022
4 10.00
Rutherford County Track Club
0
5 10.07
GymTek Academy
2019
6 10.63
Rhea Ridge to River Track Club
2019
7 10.64
Rhea Ridge to River Track Club
2019
8 10.73
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
2019
9 10.99
St. Cecilia Academy
2019
10 12.15
Fast and Furious Athletics
2022
11 12.25
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2019
Comments