BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 9/1/2018
Results
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Haynes, Kathryn 12 White Station 21:37.31 1
2 McCarthy, Ashlynn 11 Bentonville 21:57.15 2
3 Miles, Destiny 10 Daviess County 22:07.97 3
4 Johnson, Molly 11 Corinth High School 22:14.10 4
5 Beussink, Paige 10 Notre Dame-CapeG 22:17.58 5
6 Yates, Kate 9 Parkway West 22:19.30 6
7 Hanby, Allison 11 Tupelo Christian 22:22.60 7
8 Blish, Lily 9 Homewood HS 22:31.05 8
9 Hinkebein, Sophia 9 Bentonville 22:40.61 9
10 Droughn, Jescina 10 Jonesboro 22:42.84 10
11 Whited, Meredith 10 Marion High School 22:43.64 11
12 Declue, Olivia 10 Rock Bridge 22:55.94 12
13 Brown, Audrey 12 Bentonville 22:57.60 13
14 Crabtree, Elli 9 Daviess County 23:01.18 14
15 Rhoads, Abby 9 Daviess County 23:01.40 15
16 Studdard, Sadie 12 Corinth High School 23:06.12 16
17 Heath, Avery 10 Daviess County 23:27.63 17
18 Shah, Anjali 11 Parkway West 23:28.43 18
19 Bryant, Whitney 12 Franklin High 23:31.60 19
20 Riek, Abbi 10 Mehlville 23:31.98
21 Rushing, Hannah 12 Parkway West 23:35.40 20
22 Frassinelli, Zoe 10 Franklin High 23:35.66 21
23 Carter, Carson 8 Simpson Academy 23:36.31 22
24 Barnes, Micah 12 Ft. Zumwalt West 23:38.06
25 Thomas, Kaitlyn 10 White Station 23:40.94 23
26 Guadamuz, Ashley 10 Jonesboro 23:42.79 24
27 Rowland, Haley 9 Daviess County 23:47.16 25
28 Paul, Kacy 11 Parkway West 23:50.10 26
29 Bryant, Molly 10 Franklin High 23:50.63 27
30 Dooley, Ivie 9 Franklin High 23:50.89 28
31 Overstreet, Emma 8 Simpson Academy 23:51.86 29
32 Cook, Ashlyn 10 Oakland High School 23:54.41 30
33 Butler, Anna 10 Parkway West 23:54.60 31
34 Smith, Lauren Anne 10 Jackson Academy 23:56.01
35 Hutton, Abby 11 Tupelo Christian 23:57.40 32
36 Langley, Lilly 9 Homewood HS 23:58.02 33
37 Adair, Emma 9 Houston High School 24:01.92 34
38 Blucker, Meredith 11 Lindbergh 24:05.77
39 Henager, Emma 9 Houston High School 24:07.16 35
40 Chapman, Kayla 12 Munford High School 24:13.86 36
41 Loy, Maya 10 Parkway West 24:14.24 37
42 Walker, Alexis 11 Rock Bridge 24:14.72 38
43 Pellegrino, Sophie 12 Parkway West 24:15.84 39
44 Wilson, Tracy 12 Parkway West 24:16.03
45 Brandon, Abbey 11 Notre Dame-CapeG 24:16.87 40
46 Ward, Ashley 9 Daviess County 24:22.69 41
47 Andrus, Megan 10 Rock Bridge 24:23.71 42
48 Dunn, Melanie 11 Corinth High School 24:25.34 43
49 Elliott, Hannah 10 Franklin High 24:27.41 44
50 Pehlman, Lydia 11 Bentonville 24:28.94 45
51 Reed, Shelby 11 Corinth High School 24:31.07 46
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
52 Heathcote, Audrey 12 Parkway West 24:36.55
53 Smelser, Kamy 12 Ft. Zumwalt West 24:39.74
54 Hurt, Morgan 11 Rock Bridge 24:39.95 47
55 Reimer, Nicole 9 Franklin High 24:42.18 48
56 Hertling, Meghan 12 Ft. Zumwalt West 24:42.73
57 Wilbanks, Caroline 12 Corinth High School 24:43.59 49
58 Weatherford, Katelyn 11 Rock Bridge 24:44.04 50
59 Wilson, Aliyah 11 Houston High School 24:49.04 51
60 Leckie, Rilee 11 Jackson High School 24:49.50 52
61 McCreary, Emma 9 Arlington 24:52.21 53
62 Bresee, Bella Claire 10 Tupelo Christian 24:53.96 54
63 Hanak, Missy 11 Mehlville 24:54.75
64 Massey, McKenzie 11 Arlington 24:54.90 55
65 Wynd, Mckayla 9 Franklin High 24:55.21 56
66 Sawyer, Gabrielle 12 Collierville 24:58.86 57
67 Church, Kellen 11 Jonesboro 25:01.89 58
68 Hanby, Olivia 9 Tupelo Christian 25:10.32 59
69 Dabbs, Emma 10 Marion High School 25:11.47 60
70 Allen, Adah 11 Homewood HS 25:14.32 61
71 Cabe, Emory 11 Homewood HS 25:17.09 62
72 Larson, Abby 11 Bentonville 25:17.36 63
73 Henry, Alexis 12 Marion High School 25:22.34 64
74 Heisserer, Addie 9 Jackson High School 25:22.62 65
75 Harris, Tiffany 12 Marion High School 25:22.95 66
76 Moffatt, Ivy 8 Tupelo Christian 25:24.57 67
77 Perkins, Roz 9 Daviess County 25:24.76 68
78 Tankersley, Sarah 11 Houston High School 25:25.06 69
79 White, Mary Margaret 10 Simpson Academy 25:27.74 70
80 Grisham, Catherine 8 Corinth High School 25:30.96 71
81 Chapman, Kendall 9 Franklin High 25:34.94
82 Hall, Emma 8 Corinth High School 25:38.16 72
83 Williamson, Lydia 8 Tupelo Christian 25:40.06 73
84 Deck, Stacey 12 Norman North 25:40.89 74
85 Shadow, Emma 11 White Station 25:44.45 75
86 Faulkner, Lexie 8 Corinth High School 25:46.17
87 Leckie, Reagan 11 Jackson High School 25:46.43 76
88 Priggel, Selena 11 Notre Dame-CapeG 25:48.83 77
89 DeGroot, Anna 10 Houston High School 25:51.22 78
90 Langenstein, Delaney 9 Notre Dame-CapeG 25:53.40 79
91 Goodson, Taylor 11 Jackson High School 26:00.65 80
92 Chestnut, Rachel 12 Collierville 26:01.56 81
93 Boshaw, Megan 12 Collierville 26:04.40 82
94 Usey, Sarah Beth 9 Jackson Academy 26:05.03
95 Bishop, Cameron 9 Simpson Academy 26:09.58 83
96 Buchheit, Sydney 9 Notre Dame-CapeG 26:09.85 84
97 Joy, Julia 11 Norman North 26:10.26 85
98 Hinson, Alana 11 St. Clair 26:11.16 86
99 Krippner, Lauren 12 Lindbergh 26:14.17
100 Wich, Emily 10 Oakland High School 26:15.56 87
101 Dandridge, Asya 10 Sylvan Hills 26:16.76
102 Kight, Sallie 11 Norman North 26:20.83 88
103 Graves, Amelia 11 Oakland High School 26:30.18 89
104 Starr, Savanna 10 Norman North 26:37.04 90
105 Salian, Elina 9 White Station 26:40.38 91
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
106 Voss, Amanda 12 Lindbergh 26:43.41
107 Munns, Lauren 10 Rock Bridge 26:45.29 92
108 Nickel, Chandler 9 Norman North 26:45.61 93
109 Pesselato, Abby 8 Mehlville 26:45.87
110 Sherwin, Liz 9 Rock Bridge 26:55.80 94
111 Rutledge, Grace 12 Marion High School 26:56.72 95
112 Burns, Kate 10 Rock Bridge 26:57.18
113 Meena, Emily 10 Briarcrst Chrstn 27:01.87 96
114 Matheson, Gracie 8 Corinth High School 27:02.79
115 Crites, Jaime 11 Rock Bridge 27:07.02
116 Smout, Emma 10 Parkway West 27:07.79
117 Swindle, Claire 10 Rock Bridge 27:09.60
118 Nicell, Emma 9 Houston High School 27:11.65 97
119 Binu, Tania 9 Collierville 27:13.09 98
120 Bader, Oliva 9 Rock Bridge 27:14.62
121 Fowler, Olivia 12 Corinth High School 27:15.71
122 Burgess, Isabel 11 Homewood HS 27:20.60 99
123 Eubanks, Mei 10 Oakland High School 27:20.69 100
124 Koller, Erin 11 Rock Bridge 27:22.15
125 Mozingo, McKenna 9 Rock Bridge 27:22.16
126 McTigue, Erin 9 Collierville 27:22.57 101
127 Fennel, Kynsee 12 Rock Bridge 27:30.93
128 Matthews, Heaven 10 Marion High School 27:32.53 102
129 Huebner, Sloan 12 White Station 27:35.21 103
130 Davis, Grace Ann 11 Corinth High School 27:36.44
131 Wood, Amelia 9 Arlington 27:40.79 104
132 Klipfel, Taylor 10 Notre Dame-CapeG 27:40.81 105
133 Bishop, Jami 6 Simpson Academy 27:45.43 106
134 Roth, Abby 11 Notre Dame-CapeG 27:48.29 107
135 Perez, Dayana 12 Corinth High School 27:49.69
136 Lopez, Kate 9 Rock Bridge 27:53.99
137 Wilson, India 10 Houston High School 27:54.19 108
138 Riegal, Rachel 10 Rock Bridge 27:58.69
139 Howard, Meredith 11 St. Clair 28:03.29 109
140 Barlow, Malea 10 Marion High School 28:04.05 110
141 Acosta, Ana 12 Jonesboro 28:07.23 111
142 Black, Anna 10 Houston High School 28:10.96
143 Williams, Esrael 12 Corinth High School 28:21.65
144 Onevathana, Savanna 10 Oakland High School 28:23.24 112
145 Barnett, Jilian 12 Rock Bridge 28:24.08
146 Arthur, Mary Katherine 9 Collierville 28:24.88 113
147 Harris, Liana 10 Sylvan Hills 28:27.77
148 Hibbard, Jacqueline 12 Corinth High School 28:28.29
149 Dunlap, Ionna 9 Munford High School 28:29.42 114
150 Callahan, Rebekah 10 Munford High School 28:38.65 115
151 Galloway, Taylin 9 Homewood HS 28:40.98 116
152 Johnson, Hannah 12 Corinth High School 28:44.65
153 Anderson, Micaela 11 Collierville 28:45.13 117
154 Freeman, Lia 12 Arlington 28:46.25 118
155 Pirlepesova, Yasmine 9 White Station 28:49.17 119
156 Evans, Juli 10 Jackson High School 28:53.82 120
157 Nihorimbere, Kalinga 12 Rock Bridge 28:54.03
158 Abinteh, Lorraine 11 Collierville 28:55.60
159 Ellison, Emma 9 Rock Bridge 28:58.95
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
160 Touliatos, Alexandra 9 St. Mary's Episc 29:01.46 121
161 Gainer, Carlie 9 Daviess County 29:05.66
162 Pixcar, Eden 9 Rock Bridge 29:06.10
163 Davis, Maddie 11 Munford High School 29:11.64 122
164 Hutton, Kit 12 St. Mary's Episc 29:14.50 123
165 McTigue, Megan 9 Collierville 29:16.64
166 Ostendorf, Riley 9 St. Clair 29:16.95 124
167 Miller, Kaedynce 9 Jonesboro 29:20.33 125
168 LaVenture, Lillian 9 Jackson High School 29:25.49 126
169 Chalmers, Carrie 9 Bartlett 29:32.40
170 Lopez, Karen 11 Jonesboro 29:33.44 127
171 Blackburn, Mariah 12 Rock Bridge 29:35.55
172 Hrdina, Ashley 12 Rock Bridge 29:36.16
173 Powers, Suzy 12 Ft. Zumwalt West 29:44.41
174 Beussink, Payton 12 Jackson High School 29:49.68 128
175 Bassett, Sophie 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 29:54.37 129
176 Ganguli, Sadhi 10 St. Mary's Episc 29:56.05 130
177 McClelland, Sophia 11 Arlington 29:57.62 131
178 Meredith, Kathryn 10 Tupelo Christian 29:59.50 132
179 Gavigan, Grace 12 MLK 30:02.53
180 Morden, Rachel 10 Sylvan Hills 30:04.75
181 Wolfe, Kara 9 Daviess County 30:05.70
182 Roney, Abby 10 Norman North 30:06.11 133
183 Acebo, Annika 10 Jonesboro 30:07.04 134
184 Delgado, Chelsea 12 Sylvan Hills 30:12.12
185 Abdalla, Tami 11 Jonesboro 30:13.56
186 Sikes, Taylor 10 St. Clair 30:18.91 135
187 Taylor, Anne 9 Tupelo Christian 30:25.61
188 Tuggle, Bryanna 11 Munford High School 30:25.70 136
189 Toma, Makenzie 10 Norman North 30:30.85 137
190 Maxwell, Lexus 9 Munford High School 30:33.48 138
191 Lamm, Katherine 9 White Station 30:40.93 139
192 Cox, Tetiya 7 Corinth High School 30:41.22
193 Geger, Analisa 12 Rock Bridge 30:41.83
194 Kolwyck, Lilian 11 Arlington 30:42.27 140
195 Grace, Kaylea 7 Corinth High School 30:43.46
196 Bush, Julie 10 Oakland High School 30:47.38 141
197 Fee, Bryanna 11 Oakland High School 30:47.56 142
198 Barber, Riley 9 Arlington 30:55.69 143
199 Jenks, Maddie 12 St. Mary's Episc 30:56.38 144
200 Brown, Kaitlin 11 St. Clair 30:56.47 145
201 Morneault, Shannon 12 Arlington 31:00.89
202 Gonzalez, Sofia 11 Houston High School 31:01.79
203 Carpenter, Meghan 10 Bartlett 31:02.22
204 Myers, Nadia 11 Notre Dame-CapeG 31:04.06
205 Walton, Maggie 9 Jackson High School 31:08.58
206 Henson, Leanna 10 Arlington 31:09.82
207 Church, Peyton 9 Jonesboro 31:15.51
208 Gordon, Joy 11 Houston High School 31:17.29
209 Bowen, Jessica 11 Bartlett 31:18.19
210 McClelland, Aleese 11 Arlington 31:27.97
211 Lilly, Caroline 9 Jonesboro 31:28.21
212 Gasca, Laylah 10 Marion High School 31:43.64
213 Mendez, Nicole 10 Marion High School 31:44.48
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
214 Nichols, Lorelei 10 Arlington 31:46.33
215 Smith, Lily 12 St. Mary's Episc 31:51.18 146
216 Lemons, Ayonna 12 Munford High School 32:05.38 147
217 Allen, Maddie 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 32:20.54 148
218 Fraser, Sara 12 St. Mary's Episc 32:25.42 149
219 VanBrocklin, Lily 11 St. Mary's Episc 32:26.65 150
220 Ishimwe, Ncuti 12 Rock Bridge 32:28.89
221 Vint, Neela 9 Maumelle 32:32.67
222 O'Bryant, Clemencia 11 Marion High School 32:36.84
223 Balsman, Paige 10 Jackson High School 32:54.48
224 Feinstone, Emma 11 St. Mary's Episc 33:09.94
225 Douglas, Ava 9 Arlington 33:17.55
226 Pramod, Riya 9 White Station 33:19.27
227 Martin, Alex 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 33:24.74 151
228 Evans, Nikki 12 Jackson High School 34:06.36
229 Johnson, Emma 10 Collierville 34:27.25
230 Clarkson, Alli 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 34:43.75 152
231 Pope, Emma 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 34:45.01 153
232 Nowak, Morgan 10 Houston High School 34:46.89
233 Dias, Calissa 10 Houston High School 35:00.89
234 Williams, Brooke 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 35:05.70 154
235 Slaton, Ann Marie 11 Dexter High School 35:13.27
236 Medler, Layne 10 Dexter High School 35:17.96
237 Baz, Leighann 11 Notre Dame-CapeG 35:23.36
238 Oligschlaeger, Emily 9 St. Clair 35:53.45 155
239 Spuehler, Emma 9 MLK 35:59.42
240 Greene, Jordan 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 36:02.05
241 Annesser, McKayla 10 Dexter High School 36:05.81
242 Salas, Erin 10 Arlington 36:10.59
243 Cofer, Harmony 9 Munford High School 36:57.14
244 Steltenpohl, Maddie 10 Homewood HS 37:03.46 156
245 Bostick, Amanda 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 37:09.10
246 Montgomery, Evan 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 37:59.93
247 Enamorado, Elizabeth 10 Briarcrst Chrstn 38:22.82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Daviess County 74 3 14 15 17 25 41 68
Total Time: 1:55:25.34
Average: 23:05.07
2 Parkway West High School 101 6 18 20 26 31 37 39
Total Time: 1:57:07.83
Average: 23:25.57
3 Bentonville High School 132 2 9 13 45 63
Total Time: 1:57:21.66
Average: 23:28.34
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
4 Franklin High School 139 19 21 27 28 44 48 56
Total Time: 1:59:16.19
Average: 23:51.24
5 Corinth High School 158 4 16 43 46 49 71 72
Total Time: 1:59:00.22
Average: 23:48.05
6 Rock Bridge High School 189 12 38 42 47 50 92 94
Total Time: 2:00:58.36
Average: 24:11.68
7 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 219 7 32 54 59 67 73 132
Total Time: 2:01:48.85
Average: 24:21.77
8 Homewood HS 263 8 33 61 62 99 116 156
Total Time: 2:04:21.08
Average: 24:52.22
9 Houston High School 267 34 35 51 69 78 97 108
Total Time: 2:04:14.40
Average: 24:50.88
10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 285 5 40 77 79 84 105 107
Total Time: 2:04:26.53
Average: 24:53.31
11 White Station High School 293 1 23 75 91 103 119 139
Total Time: 2:05:18.29
Average: 25:03.66
12 Marion High School 296 11 60 64 66 95 102 110
Total Time: 2:05:37.12
Average: 25:07.43
13 Simpson Academy 310 22 29 70 83 106
Total Time: 2:06:50.92
Average: 25:22.19
14 Jonesboro High School 328 10 24 58 111 125 127 134
Total Time: 2:08:55.08
Average: 25:47.02
15 Jackson High School 393 52 65 76 80 120 126 128
Total Time: 2:10:53.02
Average: 26:10.61
16 Oakland High School 418 30 87 89 100 112 141 142
Total Time: 2:12:24.08
Average: 26:28.82
17 Collierville High School 419 57 81 82 98 101 113 117
Total Time: 2:11:40.48
Average: 26:20.10
18 Norman North High School 430 74 85 88 90 93 133 137
Total Time: 2:11:34.63
Average: 26:18.93
19 Arlington High School 461 53 55 104 118 131 140 143
Total Time: 2:16:11.77
Average: 27:14.36
20 Munford High School 523 36 114 115 122 136 138 147
Total Time: 2:20:59.28
Average: 28:11.86
21 St. Clair High School 599 86 109 124 135 145 155
Total Time: 2:24:46.78
Average: 28:57.36
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
22 St. Mary's Episcopal Scho 664 121 123 130 144 146 149 150
Total Time: 2:30:59.57
Average: 30:11.92
23 Briarcrest Christian Scho 676 96 129 148 151 152 153 154
Total Time: 2:37:25.28
Average: 31:29.06