TSSAA Div.2 Class AA -Middle Section Finals (MBA)

Nashville, TN

Elite Performances

32 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.23 Mikele Vickers Lipscomb Academy
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.72 Annie Taylor Harpeth Hall School
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.05 Annie Taylor Harpeth Hall School
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.41 JaTorria Lee Ensworth
Long Jump Prelims 17-7.5 Alayna Holbert Brentwood Academy
Long Jump Finals 17-7.5 Alayna Holbert Brentwood Academy
Long Jump Prelims 17-8 Sydni Harvey Brentwood Academy
Long Jump Finals 17-8 Sydni Harvey Brentwood Academy
Long Jump Prelims 17-10 Mikele Vickers Lipscomb Academy
Long Jump Prelims 18-1.75 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy
Long Jump Finals 18-1.75 Mikele Vickers Lipscomb Academy
Long Jump Finals 18-6 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Prelims 37-4.5 Victoria Caldwell Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 37-4.5 Victoria Caldwell Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 37-5.75 Jillian Gray Ensworth
Shot Put Prelims 38-2.5 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 38-2.5 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 38-10.5 Alex Swindle Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 39-0.25 Dontavia Waggoner Ensworth
Triple Jump Finals 36-0 Zoe Williams Ensworth
Triple Jump Prelims 36-7 Alayna Holbert Brentwood Academy
Triple Jump Finals 36-7 Alayna Holbert Brentwood Academy
Triple Jump Prelims 38-7.25 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy
Triple Jump Finals 38-7.25 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.70 Camron Johnson Brentwood Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:22.66 Matthew McMillan Brentwood Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:24.53 Graham Ragsdale Montgomery Bell Academy
Discus Finals 153-0 Tanner Antonutti Ensworth
Shot Put Prelims 52-3.25 Jordan McCoy Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Prelims 52-7 Thomas Gore Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 52-9 Thomas Gore Brentwood Academy
Shot Put Finals 54-0 Jordan McCoy Brentwood Academy