TSSAA AAA Section 3 North Sub-sectional Meet

Clarksville, TN

SECTION FINALS QUALIFIERS LIST

2018 TSSAA Div.1 Large - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018                
                             SECTION THREE FINALS                              
                              hosted by Ravenwood                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Woods, Katie                  12 Brentwood          10-06.00 
  2  Carteaux, Ashton              10 Ravenwood           9-06.00 
  3  Gamboa, Grace                 10 Brentwood           9-00.00 
  4  Cavin, Kennedy                11 Mt. Juliet          8-06.00 
  5  Brooks, Kayla                  9 Station Camp        8-00.00 
  6  Dorthalina, Kacie             10 Rossview            7-00.00 
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shea, Cole                    12 Mt. Juliet         15-07.00 
  2  Kinder, Jett                  10 Brentwood          15-00.00 
  3  Lee, Garrett                  12 Brentwood          15-00.00 
  4  Shields, Nathan               12 Lebanon            14-06.00 
  5  Lindsey, Dima                 12 Ravenwood          12-06.00 
  6  Sexton, Trent                 12 Rossview           11-06.00 
  7  Duck, Ethan                    9 Centennial         10-06.00 
  8  Reigard, Grant                12 Mt. Juliet         10-06.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Meg                   10 Brentwood          18-02.50 
  2  McMullen, Avery               11 Centennial         17-03.75 
  3  Buchanan, Kelsea              12 John Overton       16-07.75 
  4  Shaw, Brianna                 11 McGavock           16-04.00 
  5  Reed, Ashlee                  11 Martin Luthe       16-00.25 
  6  Bryant, Natalya                9 Northeast          15-05.75 
  7  Hitt, Jaycie                  10 Wilson Central     15-01.25 
  8  Anderson, Kindle              10 Gallatin           15-01.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shufford, Markeece            11 West Creek         22-08.00 
  2  Jacobs, Camryn                12 Northeast          21-11.00 
  3  Kinder, Jett                  10 Brentwood          21-09.75 
  4  Sheffield, Taylor             11 Independence       21-07.75 
  5  Shea, Cole                    12 Mt. Juliet         21-06.50 
  6  McClain, JuJuan               11 Hillsboro          21-03.25 
  7  Muhammad, Jabbar              11 Martin Luthe       21-01.25 
  8  Todd, Garrett                 11 Wilson Central     20-11.75 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Meg                   10 Brentwood          35-09.50 
  2  Darnell, Katelyn              10 Centennial         33-05.50 
  3  Sam-Ogage, Oghenerukevwe      10 Martin Luthe       33-02.00 
  4  Stewart, Jadyn                10 Centennial         32-11.00 
  5  Garrett, Anisah                9 Northeast          32-11.00 
  6  Bailey, Morgan                11 Wilson Central     31-10.50 
  7  Anderson, Kindle              10 Gallatin           31-09.50 
  8  Hensley, Elly                    Brentwood          31-06.50 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Avery               11 Brentwood          45-04.00 
  2  Ross, Cornelius               12 Northeast          45-00.00 
  3  Crawford, Tatroyon            10 Lebanon            43-05.00 
  4  Johnson, Cedric               11 Northwest          43-02.75 
  5  Glover, Garrison              12 Franklin           43-02.00 
  6  Kinder, Jett                  10 Brentwood          42-11.00 
  7  Dockins, Jalin                12 Lebanon            42-09.50 
  8  Thompson, Jamire              12 Clarksville        42-09.25 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Haley                 11 Station Camp        5-00.00 
  2  Berkley, Lucia                10 Hume-Fogg Ac        5-00.00 
  3  Lanius, Olivia                11 Wilson Central      5-00.00 
  4  Trushel, Emily                10 Brentwood           5-00.00 
  5  Burgess, Allie                 9 Creek Wood          4-10.00 
  6  Salifou, Princess             10 Hillwood            4-10.00 
  7  Sanders, Khalia                9 Hume-Fogg Ac        4-10.00 
  8  Briggs, Jaylyn                11 Northwest           4-08.00 
  9  Warner, Anna                  11 Independence        4-08.00 
 10  Cockerham, Gracie             11 Franklin            4-08.00 
 11  Thomasson, Rayven             11 Northeast           4-08.00 
 12  Vance, Mary                   12 Summit              4-08.00 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Jerimiah             12 Hillsboro           6-02.00 
  2  Montgomery, Marcus            12 West Creek          6-02.00 
  3  Parsons, Chris                11 West Creek          6-00.00 
  4  Douglas, LaDiontre            12 Northeast           6-00.00 
  5  Kinder, Jett                  10 Brentwood           6-00.00 
  6  McKechnie, Carter             11 Brentwood           6-00.00 
  7  Martin, Colby                 11 Mt. Juliet          5-10.00 
  8  Brown, Ian                    10 Ravenwood           5-10.00 
  9  Horton, Jonterio              11 Lebanon             5-10.00 
 10  Horn, Damion                  11 Spring Hill         5-10.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coffey, Katherine             12 Brentwood          41-06.00 
  2  Vlk, Zoe                      10 Wilson Central     41-06.00 
  3  Hudson, Konesha               11 Cane Ridge         34-04.25 
  4  Wingo, Analeigh               11 Brentwood          33-07.25 
  5  Johnson, Hannah               12 Independence       33-01.25 
  6  Jenkins, Alyssia               9 Hume-Fogg Ac       32-05.75 
  7  Baxter, Alexia                12 Dickson Co.        32-01.00 
  8  Mintlow, Lamonica             12 Gallatin           31-08.50 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sleenhof, Gabriel             10 Ravenwood          49-02.25 
  2  Cooper, LaDarius              12 Dickson Co.        47-07.50 
  3  Miller, Kolin                 12 Wilson Central     46-00.00 
  4  Coffey, Skylar                10 Brentwood          44-07.75 
  5  Butler, Dedrick               11 West Creek         43-10.75 
  6  Reeder, Grant                  9 Nolensville        42-07.00 
  7  Page, Stone                   12 Franklin           41-10.50 
  8  Rybka, Trevon                 10 Dickson Co.        41-07.75 
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coffey, Katherine             12 Brentwood            148-02 
  2  Johnson, Hannah               12 Independence         123-07 
  3  Ayers, Ellie                  11 Greenbrier           108-05 
  4  Hudson, Konesha               11 Cane Ridge           105-08 
  5  Martinez, Caylin               9 Beech                102-08 
  6  Vlk, Zoe                      10 Wilson Central       101-05 
  7  Terry, Tatianna               10 Mont. Central         99-09 
  8  Wyatt, Mevelyn                12 McGavock              97-04 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Page, Stone                   12 Franklin             162-09 
  2  Coffey, Skylar                10 Brentwood            158-10 
  3  Malone, Antonio               10 Cane Ridge           147-00 
  4  Jackson, Carlos               12 West Creek           139-11 
  5  Butler, Dedrick               11 West Creek           139-02 
  6  Miller, Kolin                 12 Wilson Central       138-04 
  7  Flake, Jaden                  11 Mont. Central        136-06 
  8  Owens, Nathaniel              12 Henry County         133-01 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Centennial  'A'                                     10:08.60 
  2  Mt. Juliet  'A'                                     10:10.24 
  3  Brentwood  'A'                                      10:13.01 
  4  Ravenwood  'A'                                      10:14.00 
  5  Franklin  'A'                                       10:14.05 
  6  Station Camp  'A'                                   10:24.58 
  7  Independence  'A'                                   10:35.40 
  8  Northeast  'A'                                      10:37.63 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rossview  'A'                                        8:24.37 
  2  Station Camp  'A'                                    8:25.28 
  3  Franklin  'A'                                        8:30.06 
  4  West Creek  'A'                                      8:31.29 
  5  Wilson Central  'A'                                  8:35.19 
  6  Ravenwood  'A'                                       8:36.29 
  7  Mt. Juliet  'A'                                      8:37.42 
  8  Brentwood  'A'                                       8:38.15 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McMullen, Avery               11 Centennial            15.47 
  2  Gatewood, Malena              11 Rossview              15.47 
  3  Thomasson, Rayven             11 Northeast             15.79 
  4  Long, Brooke                  12 Hendersonville        15.97 
  5  Bryant, Natalya                9 Northeast             15.98 
  6  Buchanan, Kelsea              12 John Overton          16.05 
  7  Sanders, Khalia                9 Hume-Fogg Ac          16.51 
  8  Dennis, Carace                10 Northeast             16.68 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Jake               10 Northwest             14.87 
  2  Johnson, Cedric               11 Northwest             15.24 
  3  Thompson, Jamire              12 Clarksville           15.38 
  4  Lockett, Markuez              10 Gallatin              15.74 
  5  Schell, Baker                  9 Beech                 16.20 
  6  Magers, Justin                12 Lebanon               16.34 
  7  Swett, Christian              10 Hillsboro             16.55 
  8  Buske, Justin                 12 Franklin              17.33 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Henry, Calandra               11 Northeast             12.26 
  2  Tennyson, Alecia              11 Rossview              12.65 
  3  Jennings, Asha                12 West Creek            12.65 
  4  Berry, kiera                     Beech                 12.70 
  5  Blaylock, Mallory             10 Creek Wood            12.78 
  6  Lawless, Kiaonna              11 Antioch               12.84 
  7  Head, Jordyn                  10 Martin Luthe          12.90 
  8  Morrow, LaRose                 9 Hillsboro             12.97 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shufford, Markeece            11 West Creek            10.73 
  2  Moore, Corey                  12 Gallatin              10.98 
  3  Baxter, Jalen                 12 Rossview              11.05 
  4  Parsons, Chris                11 West Creek            11.13 
  5  Montague, Kariem              10 Rossview              11.16 
  6  Grier, Montel                 12 Antioch               11.22 
  7  Sheffield, Taylor             11 Independence          11.35 
  8  Muhammad, Jabbar              11 Martin Luthe          11.39 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rossview  'A'                                        1:45.16 
  2  Northeast  'A'                                       1:45.65 
  3  Cane Ridge  'A'                                      1:46.85 
  4  Franklin  'A'                                        1:47.74 
  5  Antioch  'A'                                         1:48.31 
  6  West Creek  'A'                                      1:48.91 
  7  Northwest  'A'                                       1:50.28 
  8  Independence  'A'                                    1:50.35 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenwood  'A'                                         1:29.73 
  2  Cane Ridge  'A'                                      1:30.63 
  3  Mt. Juliet  'A'                                      1:31.01 
  4  Northeast  'A'                                       1:31.10 
  5  Brentwood  'A'                                       1:31.20 
  6  Beech  'A'                                           1:31.24 
  7  Hillsboro  'A'                                       1:32.03 
  8  West Creek  'A'                                      1:32.41 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maddox, GiGi                  12 Fred J. Page        5:14.40 
  2  Walters, Leigh                 9 Fred J. Page        5:17.74 
  3  Cook, Sadie                   10 Independence        5:20.76 
  4  Banovac, Anna                    Brentwood           5:20.79 
  5  Martin, Sara                  12 Rossview            5:32.72 
  6  Brown, Faith                  11 Station Camp        5:33.70 
  7  Ahlmeyer, Lindsay             12 Beech               5:36.81 
  8  Curtis, Christina              9 Martin Luthe        5:40.24 
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bove, Davis                   11 Centennial          4:36.03 
  2  Ally, Miles                    9 Martin Luthe        4:38.34 
  3  Page, Julian                  12 Cane Ridge          4:39.90 
  4  Zani, Max                     11 Franklin            4:39.94 
  5  Abohashema, Hamz              11 John Overton        4:40.77 
  6  Franklin, Baylor              12 Wilson Central      4:42.73 
  7  Ahlmeyer, David               11 Beech               4:43.12 
  8  Hatcher, Jacob                11 Dickson Co.         4:43.58 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brentwood  'A'                                         49.41 
  2  Northeast  'A'                                         49.42 
  3  Rossview  'A'                                          50.18 
  4  Cane Ridge  'A'                                        50.63 
  5  Hillsboro  'A'                                         51.10 
  6  Clarksville  'A'                                       51.94 
  7  Station Camp  'A'                                      51.95 
  8  Martin Luther King  'A'                                52.00 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  West Creek  'A'                                        42.82 
  2  Mt. Juliet  'A'                                        42.97 
  3  Cane Ridge  'A'                                        43.05 
  4  Rossview  'A'                                          43.10 
  5  McGavock  'A'                                          43.69 
  6  Kenwood  'A'                                           43.75 
  7  Brentwood  'A'                                         43.93 
  8  Ravenwood  'A'                                         44.29 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McMullen, Avery               11 Centennial            59.12 
  2  Barnett, Selena               12 Independence        1:00.71 
  3  Winbush, Shae                 12 Antioch             1:00.76 
  4  Cobb, Bre'anna                11 Antioch             1:00.83 
  5  Williamson, Mckenzie          11 Centennial          1:01.31 
  6  Nakasone, Asiara              12 Northeast           1:02.09 
  7  Gregory, Jalynn                9 Macon County        1:02.32 
  8  Chisholm, Asia                 9 Northwest           1:03.15 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Worner, Jordan                12 West Creek            50.51 
  2  Brown, Andrew                    Antioch               50.79 
  3  Mullens, Austin               12 Beech                 51.03 
  4  Laribo, KJ                    12 Wilson Central        51.03 
  5  Johnson, Solathus             10 Franklin              51.17 
  6  Carter, Quincy                12 Northeast             51.37 
  7  Marsh, Will                   12 Mt. Juliet            51.53 
  8  Kemp, Dimitri                  9 Hillsboro             51.65 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Head, Jordyn                  10 Martin Luthe          46.01 
  2  Buchanan, Kelsea              12 John Overton          46.30 
  3  Thomasson, Rayven             11 Northeast             46.95 
  4  Worden, Lily                  12 Hillsboro             47.32 
  5  Wright, Hannah                   Centennial            47.66 
  6  Long, Brooke                  12 Hendersonville        47.67 
  7  Gatewood, Malena              11 Rossview              48.01 
  8  Walton, Rosalynn              10 Clarksville           48.97 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Jake               10 Northwest             40.62 
  2  Hyde, Devin                   12 Martin Luthe          41.58 
  3  Story, Kobe                   12 Beech                 41.82 
  4  Smith, Jalyon                 11 West Creek            41.96 
  5  Johnson, Cedric               11 Northwest             42.17 
  6  Schell, Baker                  9 Beech                 42.37 
  7  Buske, Justin                 12 Franklin              42.62 
  8  Lowery, Spencer               10 Lebanon               42.67 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryant, Whitney               11 Franklin            2:23.01 
  2  Karsten, Julia                11 Mt. Juliet          2:23.72 
  3  Meyer, Jackie                    Brentwood           2:24.77 
  4  Morstad, Maddie               12 Centennial          2:24.97 
  5  Smith, Mikaela                12 Station Camp        2:25.00 
  6  Medley, Maggie                11 Beech               2:25.87 
  7  Elliott, Brooke               12 Brentwood           2:28.69 
  8  Trice, Jada                   11 Greenbrier          2:32.05 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Baylor              12 Wilson Central      1:55.24 
  2  Benson, Max                   12 Brentwood           1:58.04 
  3  Bove, Davis                   11 Centennial          1:58.95 
  4  Dang, Jack                    12 Ravenwood           1:59.14 
  5  Sepanski, Nick                12 Franklin            2:00.17 
  6  Nelson, Pierson               12 Summit              2:00.60 
  7  Woller, Christian             11 Rossview            2:01.58 
  8  Hatcher, Jacob                11 Dickson Co.         2:03.40 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Henry, Calandra               11 Northeast             25.37 
  2  Bryant, Natalya                9 Northeast             25.74 
  3  Williamson, Mckenzie          11 Centennial            26.11 
  4  Mincey, Danielle              10 John Overton          26.24 
  5  Tennyson, Alecia              11 Rossview              26.36 
  6  Ledlow, Ayanna                10 Northeast             26.60 
  7  Blaylock, Mallory             10 Creek Wood            26.68 
  8  Lawless, Kiaonna              11 Antioch               27.04 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shufford, Markeece            11 West Creek            21.93 
  2  Moody, Kavarius               10 Kenwood               22.12 
  3  Sheffield, Taylor             11 Independence          22.29 
  4  Muhammad, Jabbar              11 Martin Luthe          22.47 
  5  Baxter, Jalen                 12 Rossview              22.47 
  6  Grier, Montel                 12 Antioch               22.57 
  7  Mason, Andrew                 10 Ravenwood             22.66 
  8  Brown, Andrew                    Antioch               22.68 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maddox, GiGi                  12 Fred J. Page       11:17.11 
  2  Walters, Leigh                 9 Fred J. Page       11:29.67 
  3  Cook, Sadie                   10 Independence       11:31.89 
  4  Mittelsdorf, Eden                Brentwood          11:31.95 
  5  Blaylock, Jamie               12 Ravenwood          11:44.69 
  6  Martin, Sara                  12 Rossview           12:37.13 
  7  Brown, Faith                  11 Station Camp       12:38.73 
  8  Ahlmeyer, Lindsay             12 Beech              12:39.17 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bove, Davis                   11 Centennial          9:42.74 
  2  Winders, Titus                12 Henry County        9:44.68 
  3  Britt, Aiden                   9 Lebanon             9:45.59 
  4  Winders, Silas                10 Henry County        9:47.00 
  5  Hileman, Will                 12 Hume-Fogg Ac        9:48.79 
  6  Ahlmeyer, David               11 Beech               9:49.17 
  7  Moore, Cameron                11 Independence        9:52.71 
  8  Duncan, Connor                11 Fred J. Page        9:53.33 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Centennial  'A'                                      4:05.64 
  2  Antioch  'A'                                         4:08.21 
  3  Franklin  'A'                                        4:08.35 
  4  Brentwood  'A'                                       4:08.37 
  5  Northeast  'A'                                       4:10.44 
  6  Hillsboro  'A'                                       4:16.77 
  7  Mt. Juliet  'A'                                      4:17.88 
  8  West Creek  'A'                                      4:20.76 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Martin Luther King  'A'                              3:28.09 
  2  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:28.50 
  3  Franklin  'A'                                        3:28.59 
  4  McGavock  'A'                                        3:28.64 
  5  Wilson Central  'A'                                  3:31.63 
  6  Antioch  'A'                                         3:31.95 
  7  Mt. Juliet  'A'                                      3:32.18 
  8  West Creek  'A'                                      3:32.50