SCIAA MS Kirby

Memphis, TN

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Michelle Graham, SCIAA

                   SCIAA MS Kirby - 4/11/2018                    
                 Kirby High School, Memphis, TN                  

                       MS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guya Acoff             8 Hickory Ridge Middle  4-08.00      5
  1 Ramya King             8 Snowden Middle Schoo  4-08.00      5
  3 Alaya Rhodes           6 Snowden Middle Schoo  4-04.00      3
  4 Dejah Woods            8 Hickory Ridge Middle  4-02.00      2
  5 Avery Gray             8 Lowrance Middle Scho  3-08.00      1
  6 Autumn Baker           8 Lowrance Middle Scho  3-06.00       

                        MS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jerry Wooten           8 Hickory Ridge Middle  5-00.00      6
  2 Xaiver White           6 Lowrance Middle Scho  4-10.00      4
  3 Javar Daniels          5 Lowrance Middle Scho  4-08.00      3

                          MS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mekaela Young          8 Snowden Middle Schoo 14-05.50    NWI     6
  2 Patrina Rogers         8 Hickory Ridge Middle 13-10.00    NWI     4
  3 Laila Irving           7 Hickory Ridge Middle 13-05.50    NWI     3
  4 Aneesa Wilson          6 Snowden Middle Schoo 12-06.50    NWI     2

                           MS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Higgins        8 Snowden Middle Schoo 17-09.50    NWI     6
  2 Alec Reed              6 Cordova Middle Schoo 16-10.00    NWI     4
  3 LaPaul Wooten          8 Hickory Ridge Middle 15-01.00    NWI     3
  4 Carltoni Johnson       8 Hickory Ridge Middle 14-09.00    NWI     2
  5 Nicholas Dye           7 Cordova Middle Schoo 14-08.00    NWI     1
  6 Jordan Lee             5 Lowrance Middle Scho 11-02.50    NWI      

                        MS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edrionna Cole          8 Snowden Middle Schoo 26-04.00      6
  2 Maia Caldwell          8 Lowrance Middle Scho 26-01.00      4
  3 Mikiya House           8 Hickory Ridge Middle 25-03.00      3
  4 Taliah Traylor         7 Lowrance Middle Scho 24-10.00      2
  5 Amya Linden            8 Snowden Middle Schoo 21-09.00      1
  6 Amiryah Hampton        8 Hickory Ridge Middle 21-07.00       

                        MS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deterrion Fields       7 Lowrance Middle Scho 39-00.00      6
  2 Jaylon Jordan          8 Hickory Ridge Middle 38-05.00      4
  3 Christion-Paul Baldwi  8 Snowden Middle Schoo 35-01.00      3
  4 Bryan Mason            7 Hickory Ridge Middle 32-07.00      2
  5 Clifton More           8 Snowden Middle Schoo 30-10.00      1
  6 Isaiah Jones           7 Lowrance Middle Scho 25-03.00       

                      MS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mikiya House           8 Hickory Ridge Middle    68-04      6
  2 Trinity Williams       8 Lowrance Middle Scho    59-07      4
  3 Edrionna Cole          8 Snowden Middle Schoo    56-03      3
  4 Amiryah Hampton        8 Hickory Ridge Middle    46-08      2
  5 Taliah Traylor         7 Lowrance Middle Scho    46-05      1

                      MS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christion-Paul Baldwi  8 Snowden Middle Schoo   104-06      6
  2 Ketrick Ransfer        8 Hickory Ridge Middle    94-10      4
  3 Tyleek Davis           8 Hickory Ridge Middle    78-06      3
  4 Deterrion Fields       7 Lowrance Middle Scho    76-07      2
  5 Necko Washington       7 Lowrance Middle Scho    71-08      1

                      MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Til Williams           8 Hickory Ridge Middle    17.49    NWI     6
  2 Shakayla McCain        8 Hickory Ridge Middle    18.67    NWI     4
  3 Kamara Garnett         8 Cordova Middle Schoo    19.29    NWI     3
  4 Tayla Hamer            7 Snowden Middle Schoo    19.67    NWI     2
  5 Hayley Johnson         6 Snowden Middle Schoo    20.83    NWI     1
  6 Autumn Baker           8 Lowrance Middle Scho    21.15    NWI      

                 Middle School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                  
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cornelius Greenwood    8 Hickory Ridge Middle    18.54    NWI     6
  2 LaPaul Wooten          8 Hickory Ridge Middle    18.72    NWI     4
  3 Derrick Nathan         7 Lowrance Middle Scho    18.82    NWI     3
  4 Jordan Lee             5 Lowrance Middle Scho    19.82    NWI     2
  5 Jaleel Coleman         8 Snowden Middle Schoo    21.41    NWI     1

                        MS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrina Rogers         8 Hickory Ridge Middle    13.15    NWI     6
  2 Kierra Williams        8 Cordova Middle Schoo    13.34    NWI     4
  3 Makiah Brown           8 Cordova Middle Schoo    13.86    NWI     3
  4 Kamyra Jordan          8 Snowden Middle Schoo    13.87    NWI     2
  5 Morgan Harris          8 Hickory Ridge Middle    14.05    NWI     1
  6 DeMya Taylor           6 Snowden Middle Schoo    16.73    NWI      
  7 Jeurni Wright          7 Lowrance Middle Scho    16.99    NWI      
  8 Kyla Williams          7 Lowrance Middle Scho    17.15    NWI      

                        MS Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah Montgomery    8 Cordova Middle Schoo    11.60    NWI     6
  2 Quintarrius Ayers      8 Hickory Ridge Middle    11.92    NWI     4
  3 Ladarion Ferguson      8 Cordova Middle Schoo    12.10    NWI     3
  4 Malcolm Baker          8 Hickory Ridge Middle    12.43    NWI     2
  5 Chatuer Shipp          6 Lowrance Middle Scho    12.86    NWI     1
  6 Akeem Brown            5 Lowrance Middle Scho    13.05    NWI      
  7 Cameron Combs          6 Snowden Middle Schoo    15.02    NWI      

           Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Snowden Middle School A                   1:52.26      6
      1) Tayla Hamer           2) Ramya King            
      3) Keria McGhee          4) Zamiya Rogers         
      5) Mekaela Young         6) Mariah Davis          
  2 Lowrance Middle School A                  2:05.36      4
      1) Trinity Williams      2) Maia Caldwell         
      3) Kyla Williams         4) Kendall Bosley        
      5) Autumn Baker          
  3 Hickory Ridge Middle School A             2:15.46      2
      1) Guya Acoff            2) Asia Fuller           
      3) Laila Irving          4) TaCaria Carter        
 DQ Cordova Middle School A                        NT       
      1) Kyara Garnett         2) Kierra Williams       
      3) Alex Springfield      4) Jada Clayton          
      5) Antaja Hill           

            Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Snowden Middle School A                   1:42.73      6
      1) Michael Higgins       2) Jonathan James        
      3) Jaylin Jones          4) Clifton More          
      5) Armani Mcfaden        
  2 Cordova Middle School A                   1:46.76      4
      1) Treyaun Miller        2) Zavien Wright         
      3) Jerry Wall            4) Mario Wingo           
      5) Christopher Greer     
  3 Hickory Ridge Middle School A             1:46.81      2
      1) Jerry Wooten          2) LaPaul Wooten         
      3) Tristian Taylor       4) Pedro Grayer          
      5) Keveon Ransfer        6) Datavius Bledsoe      
  4 Lowrance Middle School A                  1:48.26       
      1) Jordan Lee            2) Derrick Nathan        
      3) Ronnie Sims           4) Jaiden Suggs          
      5) Dominque Watkins      6) Jireh Vassar          

                     MS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chandler Miller        6 Cordova Middle Schoo  6:35.19      6
  2 Madison Ingram         8 Lowrance Middle Scho  6:55.93      4
  3 Amariya Horton         8 Hickory Ridge Middle  7:15.00      3
  4 Chloe Smith            6 Cordova Middle Schoo  7:16.00      2
  5 Evelyn Zapata          7 Snowden Middle Schoo  7:21.00      1
  6 Margen Wilson          6 Hickory Ridge Middle  8:06.96       
  7 Mia Maya               8 Lowrance Middle Scho  8:37.01       

                     MS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicholas Dye           7 Cordova Middle Schoo  6:00.00      6
  2 Caleb Logan            6 Cordova Middle Schoo  6:01.00      4
  3 Kame'Ron Thornton      8 Hickory Ridge Middle  6:19.00      3
  4 Ronnie Sims            6 Lowrance Middle Scho  6:26.00      2
  5 Dakota Fox             8 Hickory Ridge Middle  6:59.00      1

                 MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hickory Ridge Middle School A               50.71      6
      1) Guya Acoff            2) Asia Fuller           
      3) Morgan Harris         4) TaCaria Carter        
      5) Jacqueline Brooks     
  2 Cordova Middle School A                     54.79      4
      1) Alex Springfield      2) Miyla Miller          
      3) Amaya Day-Burks       4) Kendall Paxton        
      5) Akiaya Skinner        
  3 Lowrance Middle School A                    58.20      2
      1) Trinity Williams      2) Maia Caldwell         
      3) Kyla Williams         4) Jeurni Wright         
      5) Autumn Baker          
  4 Snowden Middle School A                     59.10       
      1) Hayley Johnson        2) DeMya Taylor          
      3) Aneesa Wilson         4) Jayla McBeth          
      5) Dameriya Johnson      6) Jamya Ross            

                 MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hickory Ridge Middle School A               47.96      6
      1) Quintarrius Ayers     2) Malcolm Baker         
      3) Jerry Wooten          4) LaPaul Wooten         
      5) Tristian Taylor       6) Pedro Grayer          
  2 Lowrance Middle School A                    49.90      4
      1) Akeem Brown           2) Derrick Nathan        
      3) Jaiden Suggs          4) Diezel Sweeten        
      5) Xaiver White          6) Dominque Watkins      
  3 Snowden Middle School A                     50.06      2
      1) Michael Higgins       2) Jonathan James        
      3) Clifton More          4) Armani Mcfaden        
  4 Cordova Middle School A                     56.71       
      1) Caleb Logan           2) Treyaun Miller        
      3) Jerry Wall            4) Hayden Blouin         
      5) Marcavius McFarland   

                     MS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zamiya Rogers          8 Snowden Middle Schoo  1:04.83      6
  2 Keria McGhee           8 Snowden Middle Schoo  1:05.12      4
  3 Morgan Harris          8 Hickory Ridge Middle  1:10.67      3
  4 Kamara Garnett         8 Cordova Middle Schoo  1:12.07      2
  5 Arica Jackson          8 Hickory Ridge Middle  1:13.49      1
  6 Avery Gray             8 Lowrance Middle Scho  1:13.79       
  7 Zoey Carruth           7 Cordova Middle Schoo  1:19.96       

                     MS Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zavien Wright          8 Cordova Middle Schoo    56.64      6
  2 Datavius Bledsoe       8 Hickory Ridge Middle    57.61      4
  3 Alec Reed              6 Cordova Middle Schoo    59.03      3
  4 Jamie Allen            7 Snowden Middle Schoo  1:01.10      2
  5 Chatuer Shipp          6 Lowrance Middle Scho  1:01.44      1
  6 Isaiah Harris          7 Snowden Middle Schoo  1:07.69       

                     MS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Springfield     6 Cordova Middle Schoo  2:44.93      6
  2 Chandler Miller        6 Cordova Middle Schoo  2:50.77      4
  3 Shmya Morris           6 Snowden Middle Schoo  2:51.54      3
  4 Imani Waller           7 Snowden Middle Schoo  2:51.55      2
  5 Ingram Madison         8 Lowrance Middle Scho  3:07.24      1
  6 Kreshonna Rankins      6 Hickory Ridge Middle  3:09.07       
  7 Victoria Alvarado      8 Lowrance Middle Scho  3:34.47       

                      MS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah O'Balla       8 Cordova Middle Schoo  2:26.68      6
  2 Kavion Brown           8 Hickory Ridge Middle  2:29.29      4
  3 Kaidan Wilson          6 Lowrance Middle Scho  2:30.23      3
  4 Aaron Lloyd            5 Lowrance Middle Scho  2:35.81      2
  5 Jaylon Morrell         8 Hickory Ridge Middle  2:35.82      1
  6 Nicholas Dye           7 Cordova Middle Schoo  3:04.22       

                        MS Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrina Rogers         8 Hickory Ridge Middle    27.74    NWI     6
  2 Kyara Garnett          8 Cordova Middle Schoo    27.80    NWI     4
  3 Alana Mooney           7 Cordova Middle Schoo    29.14    NWI     3
  4 Leah Perry             8 Snowden Middle Schoo    30.46    NWI     2
  5 Christian Matthews     8 Snowden Middle Schoo    31.27    NWI     1
  6 Asia Fuller            8 Hickory Ridge Middle    33.66    NWI      

                        MS Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah Montgomery    8 Cordova Middle Schoo    24.07    NWI     6
  2 Quintarrius Ayers      8 Hickory Ridge Middle    24.10    NWI     4
  3 Ladarion Ferguson      8 Cordova Middle Schoo    24.55    NWI     3
  4 Malcolm Baker          8 Hickory Ridge Middle    25.08    NWI     2
  5 Akeem Brown            5 Lowrance Middle Scho    27.02    NWI     1
  6 Tyler Farley           8 Snowden Middle Schoo    30.84    NWI      

                 MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Snowden Middle School A                   4:35.99      6
      1) Tayla Hamer           2) Alaya Rhodes          
      3) Mekaela Young         4) Mariah Davis          
      5) Tabraea McKenzie      
  2 Lowrance Middle School A                  4:55.40      4
      1) Madison Ingram        2) Jeurni Wright         
      3) Kendall Bosley        4) Avery Gray            
      5) Victoria Alvarado     
  3 Cordova Middle School A                   4:55.74      2
      1) Zoey Carruth          2) Kamara Garnett        
      3) Taylor Springfield    4) Zakayla Brown         
      5) Briana Greer          
  4 Hickory Ridge Middle School A             5:01.32       
      1) Asia Fuller           2) Morgan Harris         
      3) Arica Jackson         4) Til Williams          
      5) TaCaria Carter        

                 MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cordova Middle School A                   4:03.85      6
      1) Ladarion Ferguson     2) Jeremiah Montgomery   
      3) Jeremiah O'Balla      4) Zavien Wright         
      5) Marcellous Boyd       6) Azavier Zanders       
  2 Snowden Middle School A                   4:03.95      4
      1) Jamie Allen           2) Armani Mcfaden        
      3) Jaleel Coleman        4) Kristopher Clark      
      5) Jaylin Jones          
  3 Hickory Ridge Middle School A             4:15.25      2
      1) Kavion Brown          2) Carltoni Johnson      
      3) Jaylon Morrell        4) Pedro Grayer          
      5) Datavius Bledsoe      6) Keeveon Ransfer       



     Middle School Girls Team Scores (13 Events Scored)     
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hickory Ridge Middle Scho   63     17    3   10    8   11   14    0  
  2 Snowden Middle School       62     15    6    3   12   10   16    0  
  3 Cordova Middle School       43     16   18    3    6    0    0    0  
  4 Lowrance Middle School      27      0    5    0   10   11    1    0  


     Middle School Boys Team Scores (13 Events Scored)      
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hickory Ridge Middle Scho   69     16    9   10   10   13   11    0  
  2 Cordova Middle School       58     27   16    0   10    0    5    0  
  3 Lowrance Middle School      35      3    7    5    4    9    7    0  
  4 Snowden Middle School       31      2    0    1   12   10    6    0