TSSAA REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Reg.5 Small - Reg.6 Small - Reg.6 Large - D2-A Mid
Steeplechase Course - Nashville,TN - 10/26/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC D1-R6 Large
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #333 Sleenhof, Annika 12 Ravenwood 19:07.78 1
2 #256 Maddox, GiGi 12 Fred J. Page 19:31.43 2
3 #327 Blaylock, Jamie 12 Ravenwood 19:35.86 3
4 #332 Rosen, Alex 11 Ravenwood 19:45.17 4
5 #288 Cook, Sadie 10 Independence 20:05.17 5
6 #260 Walters, Leigh 9 Fred J. Page 20:05.64 6
7 #328 Derr, Olivia 11 Ravenwood 20:15.56 7
8 #211 Cherry, Caroline 11 Brentwood HS 20:16.88 8
9 #228 Dassow, Claudia 11 Centennial 20:17.69 9
10 #208 Banovac, Anna 9 Brentwood HS 20:23.62 10
11 #215 Mittelsdorf, Eden 9 Brentwood HS 20:24.83 11
12 #216 Vanderkolk, Kaitly 9 Brentwood HS 20:25.29 12
13 #340 Powell, Faith 11 Spring Hill 20:25.50 13
14 #245 Bryant, Whitney 11 Franklin HS 20:32.06 14
15 #213 Elliott, Brooke 12 Brentwood HS 20:39.77 15
16 #326 Araya, Msgana 10 Ravenwood 20:45.99 16
17 #252 Prince, Mikayla 12 Franklin HS 20:47.65 17
18 #247 Foote, Julia 10 Franklin HS 20:51.72 18
19 #209 Bennett, Sidney 9 Brentwood HS 21:02.06 19
20 #254 Vilomer, Carolina 12 Franklin HS 21:05.35 20
21 #335 Strevell, Elise 11 Ravenwood 21:12.02 21
22 #248 Fry, Maddie 10 Franklin HS 21:13.32 22
23 #251 Lanai, Madison 9 Franklin HS 21:21.19 23
24 #277 Sheppard, Tinsley 11 Hume-Fogg 21:26.69 24
25 #283 Allen, Emmi 11 Independence 21:30.38 25
26 #329 Everman, Carson 12 Ravenwood 21:53.37 26
27 #250 Henderson, Alexa 12 Franklin HS 22:05.69 27
28 #320 Kim, Hailey 10 Nolensville 22:07.71 28
29 #236 Stoneking, Gabby 10 Centennial 22:08.90 29
30 #261 Williams, Alex 10 Fred J. Page 22:09.55 30
31 #274 Ess, Gracie 11 Hume-Fogg 22:09.69 31
32 #271 York, Melanie 10 Hillsboro 22:11.36 32
33 #281 Zamora, Ines 11 Hume-Fogg 22:11.47 33
34 #241 Potter, Allie 10 Dickson County 22:17.01 34
35 #257 Placentia, Jordynn 11 Fred J. Page 22:18.23 35
36 #308 Curtis, Christina 9 Martin Luther King 22:18.34 36
37 #292 Wilson, Emma 9 Independence 22:26.42 37
38 #227 Darnell, Katelyn 10 Centennial 22:29.35 38
39 #287 Cook, Georgia 12 Independence 22:38.44 39
40 #243 Sesler, Kaitlyn 11 Dickson County 22:39.89 40
41 #345 Ryan, Abby 12 Summit 22:50.23 41
42 #207 Baldwin, Cassie 11 Brentwood HS 22:55.78 42
43 #285 Biggs, Kaitlyn 9 Independence 23:06.22 43
44 #297 McPencow, Alynn 11 John Overton 23:19.37 44
45 #258 Regener, Sarah 12 Fred J. Page 23:20.11 45
46 #313 Plambeck, Uma 10 Martin Luther King 23:21.44 46
47 #294 Cortez, Heidy 10 John Overton 23:25.78 47
48 #255 Laboy, Amanda 10 Fred J. Page 23:32.80 48
49 #346 Tyler, Ashleigh 12 Summit 23:36.77 49
50 #237 Eneveldson, Kaia 12 Dickson County 23:45.88 50
51 #324 Vogelpohl, Sarah 10 Nolensville 24:00.01 51
52 #259 Van wirt, Raegan 11 Fred J. Page 24:01.06 52
53 #231 Harvey, Sophia 9 Centennial 24:03.25 53
54 #234 Stamper, Kate 9 Centennial 24:05.66 54
55 #235 Stewart, Jadyn 10 Centennial 24:20.04 55
56 #322 Plunkett, Lynn 11 Nolensville 24:34.56 56
57 #309 DeShon, Eliza 11 Martin Luther King 24:43.56 57
58 #268 Spain, India 10 Hillsboro 24:47.10 58
59 #312 Morris, Camden 10 Martin Luther King 24:48.60 59
60 #310 Gross, Victoria 11 Martin Luther King 24:53.52 60
61 #239 Kindred, Chasity 9 Dickson County 24:56.49 61
62 #282 Tharpe, Arrieanna 11 Hunters Lane 24:59.86
63 #289 Howell, Cate 10 Independence 25:01.43 62
64 #311 Hardin, Sophia 12 Martin Luther King 25:02.42 63
65 #269 Spain, Zoe 11 Hillsboro 25:03.11 64
66 #291 Northrop, Ashton 12 Independence 25:07.07 65
67 #229 Doom, Micayla 12 Centennial 25:17.07 66
68 #321 McKinnon, Mackenzi 11 Nolensville 25:17.71 67
69 #242 Seeley, Megan 11 Dickson County 25:26.40 68
70 #316 Yao, Youli 12 Martin Luther King 25:36.12 69
71 #323 Reynolds, Lauren 9 Nolensville 25:42.72 70
72 #347 Webb, Kaitlyn 10 Summit 25:49.96 71
73 #276 Kimbrough, Sadie 11 Hume-Fogg 26:04.07 72
74 #293 Buchanan, Kelsea 12 John Overton 26:10.18 73
75 #304 Lewis, Makenzie 10 Maplewood 26:15.89
76 #278 Tan, Hannah 12 Hume-Fogg 26:16.24 74
77 #298 Moia, Silvia 10 John Overton 26:25.36 75
78 #272 Chen, Hannah 12 Hume-Fogg 26:27.78 76
79 #240 Milbrand, Izzy 9 Dickson County 26:31.97 77
80 #219 Chavez, Maria 12 Cane Ridge 26:37.90 78
81 #341 Angus, Mackenzie 12 Summit 26:41.75 79
82 #342 Chen, Tiffany 9 Summit 26:46.89 80
83 #238 Herndon, Jaylyn 9 Dickson County 26:48.28 81
84 #206 Winbush, Dreshaela 12 Antioch 26:56.02
85 #338 Latimer, Cecilia 11 Spring Hill 27:01.59 82
86 #275 Hudson, Emily 10 Hume-Fogg 27:13.02 83
87 #295 Dodd, Abby 11 John Overton 27:13.16 84
88 #223 Pendergrass, Adi 12 Cane Ridge 27:25.60 85
89 #325 Wepking, Trystan 10 Nolensville 27:26.26 86
90 #265 Lawrence, Mia 12 Hillsboro 27:55.81 87
91 #217 Batres-Chavarria, 9 Cane Ridge 28:34.84 88
92 #224 Sims, LaMonica 10 Cane Ridge 28:36.47 89
93 #270 Worden, Lilly 12 Hillsboro 28:49.22 90
94 #296 Jernigan, Maedyn 12 John Overton 29:07.70 91
95 #225 Smith, Robyn 10 Cane Ridge 29:13.68 92
96 #218 Brown, Chazmin 10 Cane Ridge 29:22.31 93
97 #226 Valesquez, Emily 10 Cane Ridge 29:33.64 94
98 #267 Oberlander, Arden 10 Hillsboro 29:37.85 95
99 #266 Link, Gretchen 10 Hillsboro 29:40.53 96
100 #348 Williams, Ally 9 Summit 30:00.87 97
101 #337 Bryant, Morgan 12 Spring Hill 30:01.17 98
102 #299 Colson, Zoria 10 Maplewood 30:19.69
103 #203 Matthews, Jaila 12 Antioch 31:11.35
104 #336 Brown, Justice 10 Spring Hill 34:12.74 99
105 #339 Monreal, Nataly 10 Spring Hill 35:05.01 100
106 #204 Mitchell, Tabitha 10 Antioch 39:04.35
107 #202 Mason, Erica 12 Antioch 39:09.10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ravenwood 31 1 3 4 7 16 21 26
Total Time: 1:39:30.36
Average: 19:54.08
2 Brentwood HS 56 8 10 11 12 15 19 42
Total Time: 1:42:10.39
Average: 20:26.08
3 Franklin HS 91 14 17 18 20 22 23 27
Total Time: 1:44:30.10
Average: 20:54.02
4 Fred J. Page 118 2 6 30 35 45 48 52
Total Time: 1:47:24.96
Average: 21:29.00
5 Independence 149 5 25 37 39 43 62 65
Total Time: 1:49:46.63
Average: 21:57.33
6 Centennial 183 9 29 38 53 54 55 66
Total Time: 1:53:04.85
Average: 22:36.97
7 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 234 24 31 33 72 74 76 83
Total Time: 1:58:08.16
Average: 23:37.64
8 Dickson County 253 34 40 50 61 68 77 81
Total Time: 1:59:05.67
Average: 23:49.14
9 Martin Luther King 258 36 46 57 59 60 63 69
Total Time: 2:00:05.46
Average: 24:01.10
10 Nolensville 272 28 51 56 67 70 86
Total Time: 2:01:42.71
Average: 24:20.55
11 Summit 320 41 49 71 79 80 97
Total Time: 2:05:45.60
Average: 25:09.12
12 John Overton 323 44 47 73 75 84 91
Total Time: 2:06:33.85
Average: 25:18.77
13 Hillsboro 331 32 58 64 87 90 95 96
Total Time: 2:08:46.60
Average: 25:45.32
14 Spring Hill 392 13 82 98 99 100
Total Time: 2:26:46.01
Average: 29:21.21
15 Cane Ridge 432 78 85 88 89 92 93 94
Total Time: 2:20:28.49
Average: 28:05.70