PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Note: Due to the loss of some hip numbers mid-race and a FinishLynx camera malfunction during the men\'s 3000m Steeplechase, these results are unofficial. After reviewing finish line photos and video tapes, official results will be posted Monday, June 4th by 12:00pm.

The Perfect Timing Group   Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 6/2/2007 12:45 AM
                    Music City Distance Carnival - 6/2/2007                    
                              Nashville Tennessee                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levine, Sybil                Unattached                      2:22.98  
  2 Girone, Kelsey               Brentwood Academ                2:26.13  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run HS Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGee, Cory                  Pass Christian H     4:53.78    4:48.07  
  2 Jorgensen, Rita              White Station H.     4:56.00    4:49.93  
  3 White, Mallory               Lakeland Christi     5:14.11    5:13.68  
  4 Voyles, Markie               Macon County H.S     5:13.16    5:15.20  
  5 Freeman, Adelaide            Ensworth H.S./Na     5:12.00    5:28.27  
  6 James, Jasmine               U Coach Running                 5:34.69  
  7 Soloman, Melinda             Unattached                      5:35.95  
  8 Adams, Allie                 Unattached                      5:53.97  
 
Women 1 Mile Run 
Masters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Amy                  Unattached           5:40.00    5:48.22  
  2 Peacock, Theresa             Unattached           5:50.00    5:55.55  
 
Women 1 Mile Run 
Grandmasters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoll, Margie                Unattached           6:45.00    7:09.95  
 
Women 1 Mile Run AMC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bales, Amanda                Nyac                 4:40.27    4:38.98  
  2 Hughes, Natalie              Nike                 4:38.31    4:39.46  
  3 Woodworth, Liz               Unattached           4:47.76    4:41.79  
  4 Martinez, Victoria           Unattached           4:41.80    4:44.68  
  5 Grace, Allison               Zap Fitness          4:54.63    4:46.15  
  6 Novak, Brooke                Nike                 4:40.74    4:46.91  
  7 Bandeweide, Marie            Unattached           4:44.38    4:48.22  
  8 Scott, Sascha                Brooks - Pacers      4:48.60    4:51.99  
  9 Obannon, Christine           Unattached           4:55.00    4:59.91  
 10 Owens, Andi                  Unattached           4:55.00    5:07.24  
 11 Chase, Amanda                Unattached           4:50.00    5:09.53  
 12 Gruendel, Jacqueline         Unattached           4:55.84    5:16.48  
 -- Watkins, Irina               Indiana Invaders     4:41.80        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run AMC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     
Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Way, Georgeanne              Unattached           2:05.79    2:07.77  
  2 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky             2:05.87    2:08.06  
  3 Waterson, Caryn              Nike Central Par     2:08.69    2:09.18  
  4 Harvey, Alisa                Unattached           2:07.57    2:10.17  
  5 Mazandi, Vanessa             Nike Central Par     2:11.89    2:11.96  
  6 Schnee, Kelly                Unattached           2:10.67    2:12.32  
  7 Scheithauer, Shelly          Unattached           2:11.99    2:14.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run 
AMC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conlon, Aileen               Nike Central Par    16:52.16   16:57.85  
  2 Matrunick, Kayla             Unattached          16:45.22   17:16.18  
  3 Gruendel, Jacqueline         Unattached          16:53.00   17:56.30  
  4 McBain, Melissa              Unattached          17:30.00   18:29.90  
  5 Hadjis, Ruth Anne            U Coach Running     NT         18:48.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  
Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorenzen, Amanda             Unattached          10:10.54   10:04.31  
  2 Pezzullo, Stephanie          Zap Fitness         10:30.00   10:17.96  
  3 Higgins, Lesley              Nyac                10:24.69   10:21.08  
  4 Rudd, Julia                  Indiana Invaders    10:23.39   10:23.18  
  5 Peyton, Caroline             Arkansas            10:24.62   10:54.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Breon                 Brentwood Academ     1:57.33    1:58.13  
  2 Manino, Carmelo              Unattached           1:58.50    1:58.58  
  3 Peacock, Emerson             Oak Ridge H.S./O     1:57.92    1:58.79  
  4 Carmichael, Garrett          Unattached           2:02.00    2:00.61  
  5 Baxter, Timothy              Ensworth H.S./Na     2:02.20    2:03.78  
  6 Nelson, Gehrig	 Unattached           2:05.00    2:04.25  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run HS Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keveren, Sean                Unattached           4:14.01    4:11.41  
  2 Cameron, Matt                U Coach Running      4:18.97    4:13.67  
  3 Adair, James                 Unattached           4:21.00    4:20.93  
  4 Griffin, Brandon             Athens Christian     4:19.80    4:23.35  
  5 Chandler, Stuart             Knoxville TC         4:20.21    4:23.74  
  6 Clabo, David                 Knoxville TC         4:26.62    4:27.50  
  7 Cunningham, Adam             Blackman HS          4:24.43    4:29.17  
  8 Sonnenfeldt, Matt            Knoxville TC         4:21.50    4:30.08  
  9 Haltom, Ken                  MUS                  4:21.83    4:33.58  
 10 Mahaney, Brandon             Unattached           4:29.97    4:34.24  
 11 Carmichael, Garrett          Unattached                      4:40.40  
 12 Brogdon, Shane               Unattached                      4:45.51  
 13 Powell, Evan                 U Coach Running                 4:48.24  
 -- Hayes, Kasey                 Unattached                          DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubers, Ben                  Macon County H.S     8:58.45    8:56.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  
Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached           4:15.00    4:21.28  
  2 Ripley, Zach                 Unattached           4:25.00    4:28.52  
  3 Legros, Eric                 Athlete\'s House      4:30.00    4:32.76  
  4 Newton, Parker               Unattached           4:44.00    4:40.52  
  5 Sharpe, John                 Unattached           4:44.90    4:52.84  
  6 Brown, Wes                   Unattached           4:50.00    4:56.04  
  7 Wasserman, Micah             Unattached           4:57.00    5:01.47  
  8 Woodall, Keith               Unattached           5:02.00    5:07.32  
  9 Donoho, Ricky                Unattached           5:20.00    5:17.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Grandmasters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colfer, Jeff                 Unattached                      5:04.33  
  2 Smithhisler, Dan             Unattached                      5:16.40  
  3 Brooks, Ernie                Unattached           5:17.00    5:16.82  
  4 Buchholz, Bob                Unattached           5:20.00    5:18.15  
  5 Piccirillo, Lee              Unattached           5:10.00    5:21.21  
  6 Cash, Grady                  Unattached                      6:22.94  
  7 Rono, Henry                  Unattached           4:55.00    6:24.82  
 
Men 1 Mile Run AMC
================================================================================
    
Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jabaut, Jason                Carrboro AC	 3:59.07    3:57.26  
  2 See, Jeff                    Unattached           4:00.52    3:58.70  
  3 Watson, Jake                 Notre Dame	 4:01.41    3:59.40  
  4 Scott, Derek                 Unattached           4:03.58    4:00.21  
  5 Morgan, Thomas               Zap Fitness          3:58.02    4:00.68  
  6 Olinger, Brian               Reebok               4:01.50    4:01.42  
  7 Strackeljahn, Daniel         Eastern Illinois     4:04.72    4:02.28  
  8 Gregory, Ben                 Unattached           4:01.75    4:03.47  
  8 Ripley, Ryan                 Oklahoma State       4:03.00    4:03.47  
 10 Devault, Tyler               Tennessee            4:01.55    4:03.99  
 11 Miller, Ryley                Unattached           4:06.80    4:06.49  
 12 Sullivan, Colin              Unattached           4:04.82    4:06.63  
 13 Sorrell, Rob                 Unattached           4:06.65    4:06.77  
 14 Robinson, Nathan             New Balance          4:03.23    4:06.85  
 15 Miller, Neville              Nyac                 4:04.50    4:07.67  
 16 Njubi, Eliud                 Unattached           3:58.64    4:08.14  
 17 Davis, Jordan                Unattached           4:04.84    4:08.52  
 18 Duncan, Rob                  Brooks - Pacers      4:05.43    4:10.20  
 19 McCabe, Sean                 OK Runner            4:05.92    4:10.48  
 20 McKenzie, Sam                Nike Central Park TC	4:08.81    4:11.98  
 21 Tyler, Nephi                 Unattached           4:02.95    4:12.25  
 22 Barniv, Ofer                 Unattached           4:00.15    4:12.54  
 23 Eby, Joe                     Brooks - Pacers      4:05.67    4:14.09  
 24 George, Chris                Bradley University   4:10.05    4:19.31  
 25 Bailey, Caleb                Indiana Invaders     NT         4:21.16  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scalisi, Paul                Unattached           4:50.00    4:58.97  
  2 Crutchfield, Bill            Unattached           5:00.00    5:09.10  
  3 White, Paul                  Unattached   	 NT         5:29.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Ronald              Unattached           1:56.77    2:00.58  
  2 Pacaccio, Billy              Unattached           2:00.00    2:13.25  
  3 Newton, Parker Unattached	 2:14.00	 2:16.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run AMC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Neville              Nyac                 1:47.44    1:48.82  
  2 Langat, Jackson              Unattached           1:47.38    1:49.18  
  3 Gilreath, James              Bartlett High Sc     1:51.39    1:50.12  
  4 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky             1:50.19    1:50.78  
  5 Dunne, Timothy               Nyac                 1:47.18    1:51.45  
  6 Bascom, Deon                 Unattached           1:50.97    1:51.78  
  7 Mahoney, Brendan             Unattached           1:47.97    1:52.02  
  8 Williams, Jeff               Unattached           1:50.40    1:52.47  
  9 Peters, Gareth               Unattached           1:48.69    1:52.60  
 10 Scheff, Rick                 St. Pius X HS        1:52.98    1:52.82  
 11 Bell, Ricardo                Indiana Invaders     1:48.82    1:53.47  
 12 Sweeney, Chris               Unattached           1:54.00    1:54.11  
 13 Bailey, Caleb                Indiana Invaders     1:51.85    1:54.42  
 14 Nelson, Drew                 Unattached           1:53.07    1:54.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massey, Lucas                Unattached          15:45.00   15:38.72  
  2 Martin, Douglas              Runner\'s Market     15:50.00   15:39.66  
  3 Jones, Mark                  Unattached          15:54.00   16:17.00  
  4 Winter, Chris                Unattached          15:41.00   16:20.80  
  5 Jones, Chuck                 Unattached          15:54.00   16:33.08  
  6 Godsave, Jared               Shorter College     15:30.00   17:00.06  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run AMC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Jeff               Unattached          13:59.00   14:16.45  
  2 Kandie, Solomon              Reebok                         14:24.82  
  3 Baska, Andy                  Unattached          14:03.51   14:28.74  
  4 Kimmons, Keith               Unattached                     14:39.90  
  5 Gildea, Patrick              Nyac                14:02.99   14:39.92  
  6 Swann, Devin                 Unattached          14:27.00   14:40.87  
  7 Gray, Jonathan               Unattached          14:29.00   14:49.03  
  8 Donovan, Brian               Unattached                     14:50.17  
  9 Poray, John                  Indiana Invaders    14:30.00   15:08.44  
 10 Mackey, Danny                Saucony             14:29.00   15:55.83  
 -- Goodale, Matt                Unattached          14:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iwamizu, Yoshitaka           Japan	 8:32.00    8:34.46  
  2 Kandie, Solomon              Reebok               8:35.16    8:37.22  
  3 Kerr, Matt                   Unattached           8:47.26    8:45.36  
  4 Watson, Luke                 Adidas               8:36.12    8:45.90  
  5 Meyer, Lucas                 Nike O T C           8:43.17    8:46.11 

note: results incomplete for 3000 Meter Steeplechase due to FinishLynx camera malfunction. Will post remainder of results for this event Monday June 4 after reviewing video footage.