Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 08:51 PM
2015 Big 7 Championships - 4/23/2015 to 4/24/2015
Dobyns-Bennett High School
Kingsport, TN
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 12.17 2012 Chrystal Derr, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Courtney 12 Tennessee Hi 13.11 10
2 Griffith, Brit 9 Dobyns Benne 13.15 8
3 Morton, Kassidy 11 Tennessee Hi 13.17 6
4 Delaney, Asha 10 Tennessee Hi 13.26 4
5 Gibson, Kayle 11 Volunteer Hi 13.40 3
6 Poirier, Tianna 11 Volunteer Hi 13.54 2 13.535
7 Rowe, Addisyn 10 David Crocke J13.54 1 13.537
8 Breeding, Sydney 10 Dobyns Benne 13.55
-- Sayler, Josie 10 Volunteer Hi DQ
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 25.46 1985 Mona Sensabaugh, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morton, Kassidy 11 Tennessee Hi 26.67 10
2 Stroud, Shannon 12 Dobyns Benne 26.99 8
3 Wooley, Raven 10 Science Hill 27.36 6
4 Ramsey, Shelby 12 Daniel Boone 27.56 4
5 Salyer, Josie 10 Volunteer Hi 27.65 3
6 Griffith, Brit 9 Dobyns Benne 27.80 2
7 Delaney, Asha 10 Tennessee Hi 27.90 1
8 Brooks, Courtney 12 Tennessee Hi 28.16
9 Breeding, Sydney 10 Dobyns Benne 28.61
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 57.45 2006 Hannah Bowers, Science Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chellah, Maria 9 Daniel Boone 59.01 1 10
2 Morton, Kassidy 11 Tennessee Hi 59.61 1 8
3 Burley, Annika 10 Science Hill 1:01.81 1 6
4 Breeding, Sydney 10 Dobyns Benne 1:02.15 1 4
5 Griffith, Brit 9 Dobyns Benne 1:03.26 1 3
6 Lane, Chloe 11 Volunteer Hi 1:03.38 1 2
7 Macariola, Kerina 10 Science Hill 1:03.99 1 1
8 Green, Zoie 11 Science Hill 1:05.54 1
9 Loyd, Grayson 12 Daniel Boone 1:09.14 2
10 Clinker, Abigail 9 Volunteer Hi 1:11.06 2
11 Ignace, Abby 10 Daniel Boone 1:11.68 2
12 Hensley, Alycia 10 Sullivan Cen 1:12.82 2
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 2:14.74 1986 Laura McSpadden, Sullivan South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hausman, Halle 10 Science Hill 2:20.79 1 10
2 Roy, Breanna 9 David Crocke 2:21.72 1 8
3 Stone, Erica 11 Dobyns Benne 2:23.01 1 6
4 Woods, Mikaela 12 Dobyns Benne 2:26.12 1 4
5 Lance, Katie 12 Science Hill 2:27.49 1 3
6 Fullen, Makayela 11 Dobyns Benne 2:29.95 1 2
7 Mardis, Gabrielle 9 Science Hill 2:31.22 1 1
8 Carrier, Lexie 10 Tennessee Hi 2:35.09 1
9 Campbell, Rachel 9 Daniel Boone 2:52.22 2
10 McClain, Summer 9 Sullivan Cen 2:54.95 2
11 Hunt, Madison 9 Sullivan Cen 3:01.83 2
12 Hodan, Kayla 12 Daniel Boone 3:16.38 2
13 Whaley, Jessie 11 David Crocke 3:25.64 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 5:03.16 1976 Emily Williams, Sullivan Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hausman, Halle 10 Science Hill 5:13.11 10
2 Roy, Breanna 9 David Crocke 5:16.60 8
3 Lee, Lydia 11 Science Hill 5:25.48 6
4 Mardis, Gabrielle 9 Science Hill 5:32.79 4
5 Shaw, Makayla 10 Daniel Boone 5:39.27 3
6 Sokol, Hannah 10 Dobyns Benne 5:42.15 2
7 Carroll, Emily 10 Dobyns Benne 6:09.57 1
8 Wolf, Jillian 11 Volunteer Hi 6:10.31
9 Russell, Victoria 11 Tennessee Hi 6:21.89
10 Johnson, Leah 11 Sullivan Cen 6:31.26
11 Vantine, Keri 11 Sullivan Cen 6:55.28
12 Hodan, Kayla 12 Daniel Boone 6:56.83
13 Martin, Sara 12 Sullivan Cen 7:03.26
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 10:58.09 2013 Molly Foster, Science Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Lydia 11 Science Hill 11:25.10 10
2 Roy, Breanna 9 David Crocke 11:38.19 8
3 Shaw, Makayla 10 Daniel Boone 12:17.94 6
4 Simpson, Julia 9 Science Hill 12:18.56 4
5 Sokol, Hannah 10 Dobyns Benne 12:27.89 3
6 Miller, Casey 10 Science Hill 12:43.73 2
7 Carroll, Emily 10 Dobyns Benne 13:34.88 1
8 Russell, Victoria 11 Tennessee Hi 13:39.53
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 14.54 1983 Tina Banks, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Allison 12 Volunteer Hi 16.59 10
2 Chellah, Maria 9 Daniel Boone 16.66 8
3 Hirst, Savannah 12 Science Hill 17.42 6
4 Bass, Jamie 10 Dobyns Benne 18.07 4
5 Baffa, Payton 12 Sullivan Cen 18.26 3
6 Carter, Makenzie 12 Sullivan Cen 18.73 2
7 Reed, Stacey 12 Science Hill 18.80 1
8 Shuler, Laken 11 Tennessee Hi 18.80
9 Ford, Emma 11 Science Hill 19.12
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 43.51 2011 Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stroud, Shannon 12 Dobyns Benne 48.31 1 10
2 Hirst, Savannah 12 Science Hill 48.36 1 8
3 Wilson, Allison 12 Volunteer Hi 51.03 1 6
4 Shuler, Laken 11 Tennessee Hi 51.78 1 4
5 Grajeda, Grecia 9 Science Hill 51.80 1 3
6 Olsen, Jaelyn 11 Science Hill 51.88 1 2
7 Bass, Jamie 10 Dobyns Benne 52.71 1 1
8 Branum, Kathryn 10 Daniel Boone 1:03.24 2
9 Crouch, Autumn 11 David Crocke 1:03.76 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 48.14 2006 Science Hill, Science Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tennessee High School 'A' 51.22 10
2 Volunteer High School 'A' 51.42 8
3 Science Hill High School 'A' 51.83 6
4 Daniel Boone High School 'A' 52.54 4
5 Dobyns Bennett High School 'A' 55.77 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 1:46.54 1982 Elizabethton, Elizabethton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobyns Bennett High School 'A' 1:47.08 10
2 Daniel Boone High School 'A' 1:48.62 8
3 Science Hill High School 'A' 1:49.80 6
4 Volunteer High School 'A' 1:50.29 4
5 Tennessee High School 'A' 1:50.62 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 3:24.88 2012 Tennessee, Tennessee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Science Hill High School 'A' 4:11.65 10
2 Daniel Boone High School 'A' 4:16.99 8
3 Tennessee High School 'A' 4:23.45 6
4 Volunteer High School 'A' 4:34.40 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 10.64 1970 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Bryce 10 Dobyns Benne 11.05 10
2 Carpenter, Maliek 12 Volunteer Hi 11.15 8
3 Carr, Steven 12 Daniel Boone 11.35 6
4 Shuff, Sir 11 Tennessee Hi 11.49 4
5 Jasper, Jacob 12 Tennessee Hi 11.55 3
6 Delaney, Tim 12 Science Hill 11.71 2
7 Shuff, James 12 Tennessee Hi 11.73 1
8 Paige, Stone 9 Dobyns Benne 11.78
9 Estepp, Peyton 12 Volunteer Hi 11.80
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 21.84 1968 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Steven 12 Daniel Boone 22.57 10
2 Carpenter, Maliek 12 Volunteer Hi 22.66 8
3 Barrett, Bryce 10 Dobyns Benne 22.69 6
4 Magee, Christian 12 Science Hill 23.30 4
5 Myers, Andrew 12 Daniel Boone 23.84 3
6 Paige, Stone 9 Dobyns Benne 23.97 2
7 Sandine, Jay 11 Volunteer Hi 24.03 1
8 Daggs, Dante 12 Tennessee Hi 24.06
9 Jasper, Jacob 12 Tennessee Hi 24.24
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 48.74 1969 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barrett, Bryce 10 Dobyns Benne 49.14 1 10
2 Ailshie, Bryce 12 Dobyns Benne 49.48 1 8
3 Stumpf, Christian 12 Daniel Boone 50.51 1 6
4 Bishop, Corey 12 Tennessee Hi 50.78 1 4
5 Jeffers, Caleb 12 Volunteer Hi 52.94 1 3
6 Jeffers, Cole 12 Volunteer Hi 52.94 1 2
7 Spitznas, Jonathan 12 Science Hill 53.15 1 1
8 Pennington, Chris 10 Tennessee Hi 53.48 1
9 Patel, Cheril 12 Volunteer Hi 53.52 2
10 Langan, Bryan 12 Daniel Boone 54.24 1
11 Glass, JaMichael 12 Science Hill 54.52 2
12 Parr, Keaton 12 Science Hill 54.67 2
13 Morse, Zachary 11 Tennessee Hi 54.86 2
14 Briggs, Chance 10 Daniel Boone 58.64 2
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 1:52.94 1977 Chuck Brown, Sullivan East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnard, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 1:56.24 1 10
2 Routh, Josh 11 Daniel Boone 1:59.00 1 8
3 Crigger, Alex 10 Science Hill 2:00.82 1 6
4 Newcomb, Edward 10 Dobyns Benne 2:01.08 1 4
5 Charles, Noah 11 Science Hill 2:03.45 1 3
6 Spitznas, Jonathan 12 Science Hill 2:03.55 1 2
7 Garst, James 12 Daniel Boone 2:04.65 1 1
8 Garcia, Saul 10 Dobyns Benne 2:06.32 1
9 Johnson, Keenan 11 Tennessee Hi 2:06.66 1
10 Testerman, Teddy 11 Tennessee Hi 2:09.24 2
11 Smith, Garrett 10 Volunteer Hi 2:11.51 2
12 Horne, Chris 12 Volunteer Hi 2:12.55 2
13 Mullins, Austin 11 Volunteer Hi 2:17.75 2
14 Smith, Eric 9 Sullivan Cen 2:40.62 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 4:13.24 1976 Chuck Brown, Sullivan East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnard, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 4:23.49 1 10
2 Crigger, Alex 10 Science Hill 4:24.43 1 8
3 Routh, Josh 11 Daniel Boone 4:24.85 1 6
4 Charles, Noah 11 Science Hill 4:29.88 1 4
5 Garst, James 12 Daniel Boone 4:29.94 1 3
6 Horne, Nick 12 Sullivan Cen 4:30.33 1 2
7 Lyons, Dakoatah 10 David Crocke 4:43.32 1 1
8 Grajeda, Alex 11 Science Hill 4:44.11 1
9 Abel, Andrew 11 Tennessee Hi 4:44.57 1
10 Mills, Gibson 11 Dobyns Benne 4:48.77 1
11 Russell, David 12 Tennessee Hi 4:50.39 1
12 Smith, Garrett 10 Volunteer Hi 4:52.34 1
13 Fry, Joseph 9 Dobyns Benne 4:59.49 2
14 Horne, Chris 12 Volunteer Hi 5:04.80 2
15 Parks, Jesse 11 Dobyns Benne 5:12.14 2
16 Adams, John 11 Tennessee Hi 5:23.82 2
17 Messer, Ian 11 David Crocke 5:35.83 2
18 Scott, Reid 9 Sullivan Cen 6:10.97 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 9:17.44 1971 Mark Brown, Science Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnard, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 9:41.36 10
2 Varghese, Ben 10 Daniel Boone 9:41.51 8
3 Crigger, Alex 10 Science Hill 9:49.89 6
4 Garst, James 12 Daniel Boone 9:51.60 4
5 Horne, Nick 12 Sullivan Cen 10:25.60 3
6 Abel, Andrew 11 Tennessee Hi 10:29.11 2
7 Charles, Noah 11 Science Hill 10:39.86 1
8 Barrett, Harrison 11 Science Hill 10:47.77
9 Mills, Gibson 11 Dobyns Benne 10:59.86
10 Davidson, Jake 10 Dobyns Benne 11:20.66
11 Mcreynolds, Connor 9 Dobyns Benne 11:54.82
12 Green, Daniel 9 Volunteer Hi 13:49.55
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 14.14 1984 Scotty Harris, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merriken, David 12 Daniel Boone 16.08 10
2 Dunn, Alijah 11 Dobyns Benne 16.17 8
3 Sutton, Charles Trey 12 Science Hill 16.41 6
4 Halim, Khiry 12 Science Hill 16.45 4
5 Cornett, Resse 10 Dobyns Benne 17.24 3
6 Patton, Tj 9 Science Hill 17.52 2
7 Murray, Jordan 10 Dobyns Benne 18.97 1
8 Vail, Landon 10 David Crocke 19.77
9 Patel, Cheril 12 Volunteer Hi 21.75
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Varsity
==========================================================================
Conference: M 39.42 2012 Sam Barton, Volunteer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Merriken, David 12 Daniel Boone 42.32 1 10
2 Sutton, Charles Trey 12 Science Hill 42.37 1 8
3 Johnson, Harold 11 Tennessee Hi 44.08 1 6
4 Patton, Tj 9 Science Hill 45.11 1 4
5 Cornett, Resse 10 Dobyns Benne 45.37 1 3
6 Murray, Jordan 10 Dobyns Benne 45.48 1 2
7 Halim, Khiry 12 Science Hill 47.29 1 1
8 Vail, Landon 10 David Crocke 48.42 2
9 Atwell, Logan 10 Dobyns Benne 48.43 2
10 Spears, Davey 11 Daniel Boone 49.77 1
11 Bagley, Austin 10 Daniel Boone 52.41 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 42.58 2001 Dobyns-Bennett, Dobyns-Bennett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Boone High School 'A' 44.19 10
2 Tennessee High School 'A' 44.20 8
3 Science Hill High School 'A' 44.25 6
4 Dobyns Bennett High School 'A' 45.56 4
5 Volunteer High School 'A' 45.71 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 1:29.54 1971 Dobyns-Bennett, Dobyns-Bennett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Boone High School 'A' 1:30.91 10
2 Volunteer High School 'A' 1:31.87 8
3 Tennessee High School 'A' 1:31.97 6
4 Science Hill High School 'A' 1:33.01 4
5 Dobyns Bennett High School 'A' 1:33.30 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Varsity
=======================================================================
Conference: M 3:24.88 2012 Tennessee, Tennessee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobyns Bennett High School 'A' 3:31.46 10
2 Tennessee High School 'A' 3:31.56 8
3 Volunteer High School 'A' 3:32.61 6
4 Science Hill High School 'A' 3:33.19 4
5 Daniel Boone High School 'A' 3:36.12 3
Women - HS Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Science Hill High School 176 2) Dobyns Bennett High Schoo 144
3) Tennessee High School 70 4) Daniel Boone High School 69
5) Volunteer High School 67 6) David Crockett High Schoo 52
7) Sullivan Central High Scho 19
Men - HS Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Daniel Boone High School 180 2) Dobyns Bennett High Schoo 154
3) Science Hill High School 122 4) Tennessee High School 71
5) Volunteer High School 60 6) Sullivan Central High Sch 12
7) David Crockett High School 1