Licensed to Houston High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2013 10:34 AM
2013 Houston Classic - 4/12/2013 to 4/13/2013
Houston High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/13/2013 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 5-10 2005 Merriweather, Bartlett
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Holloway, Wanesha Kirby High S NH
2 Hopkins, Landon St. Mary's E NH
3 Wright, Casey Harding Acad NH
4 Ugwueke, Grace St. Mary's E NH
5 Robinson, Constance Harding Acad NH
6 Williams, Imani Germantown H NH
7 Adams, Addison Memphis Home NH
8 Sweeney, Maire St. Mary's E NH
9 Mays, Christina Whitehaven H NH
10 Rucker, Coneisha Whitehaven H NH
11 Wayland-Smith, Johanna St. Agnes Ac 4-00.00
12 Dockery, Mary Kate St. Agnes Ac 4-02.00
13 Yarbrough, Dalonda Germantown H 4-04.00
14 Webber, Naiya Southwind Hi 4-04.00
15 Heard, Kathryn St. George's 4-06.00
16 Miller, Courtney St. George's 4-06.00
17 Shaw, Kayla Haywood High 4-06.00
18 Pegg, Taylor Evangelical 4-06.00
19 Dortch, Kiunte Southwind Hi 4-06.00
20 Crislip, Cicily St. Benedict 4-06.00
21 McCoy, Maia Whitehaven H 4-06.00
22 Gourley, Abbay White Statio 4-06.00
23 Watson, Ariel Northeast Hi 4-08.00
24 Anthony, Jenna Collierville 4-08.00
25 Pitts, Mary Carson Hutchison Sc 4-08.00
26 Holliday, Miara Craigmont Hi 4-08.00
27 Parker, Courtney St. Benedict 4-10.00
28 Shields, Deanna White Statio 4-10.00
29 Luster, Ebony Bolton High 4-10.00
30 Jenkins, Wallis St. Agnes Ac 4-10.00
31 Richmond, Jacobie Craigmont Hi 5-02.00
32 May, Darraugh Ridgeway Hig 5-02.00
33 bailey, deonia Overton High 5-04.00
34 Kelly, Briana Northeast Hi 5-06.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/13/2013 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 11-08 2012 Pitts, Hutchison
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fields, Kaitlin St. Mary's E NH
2 Evans, Allie St. Benedict NH
3 Brannon, Sarah St. Benedict NH
4 Grisham, Candace Memphis Cent NH
5 Rice, Kaylee Collierville 6-00.00
6 Sturgell, Emily Bolton High 6-01.00
7 Howell, Emma Hutchison Sc 6-06.00
8 Bonetti, Cassie Bolton High 6-07.00
9 Hughes, Allie Germantown H 7-00.00
10 Askew, Taya Bolton High 7-00.00
11 Leatherwood, Hannah Arlington Hi 7-03.00
12 Baltz, Cierra Houston High 7-07.00
13 Wallace, Callie St. Mary's E 8-00.00
14 Taylor, Kim St. Mary's E 8-00.00
15 Crossett, Juliana Arlington Hi 8-00.00
16 Curry, Jayden Houston High 8-03.00
17 Hansen, Laurel Arlington Hi 8-06.00
18 Blackwell, Rebecca Northeast Hi 8-10.00
19 Rubnitz, Julia Hutchison Sc 9-00.00
20 Parker, Jada Houston High 9-07.00
21 Pitts, Mary Carson Hutchison Sc 12-03.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/13/2013 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 23-03 2010 White, Southwind
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cleveland, Knox Houston High 20-03.00
2 Hill, Warren Christian Br 20-05.50
3 Miller, Anthony Christian Br 20-09.50
4 Wheeler, Josh Collierville 20-11.00
5 Martin, Zach Germantown H 21-00.50
6 Ellison, Jalen Haywood High 21-01.00
7 mckinlely, Deandre Overton High 21-02.00
8 Sledge, Jarius Southwind Hi 21-05.00
9 Carothers, K.J. Collierville 21-08.00
10 Davis, Justin White Statio 21-10.00
11 Terry, Malcolm Brighton Hig 23-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Kriston Bolton High 18-08.25
2 Simmons, chazz St. George's 18-09.00
3 Weathersby, Ty Germantown H 18-11.00
4 Khabeer, Samuel J.A. Fair Hi 19-00.00
5 Powell, Keair J.A. Fair Hi 19-00.00
6 Pearson, Jeremiah Arlington Hi 19-03.50
7 Green, Kris Houston High 19-05.00
8 milam, ron Overton High 19-10.00
9 Armfield, Alex Evangelical 19-10.00
10 mosby, chris Overton High 20-00.00
11 Ferguson, Avion Bolton High 20-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Campbell, Grant West Memphis ND
2 Cole, Corey Germantown H ND
3 Edwards, Derrick Bolton High 16-08.50
4 Sun, Nathan St. Benedict 16-08.75
5 Kelly, Hayden Christian Br 17-01.50
6 Woods, Toluis Arlington Hi 17-03.75
7 Manning, Michael Bartlett Hig 17-06.50
8 Bogan, Kendrick Collierville 17-10.00
9 Dixon, Derek St. George's 18-03.00
10 Bond, Jalen Haywood High 18-04.00
11 Jackson, Kurtis Houston High 18-07.50
Flight 4 Finals
1 Ugwuanyi, Jeffrey White Statio ND
2 Love, Avery Ridgeway Hig ND
3 Boyd, Truquez White Statio ND
4 Shelby, Brayden Harding Acad ND
5 Young, Adrian Kirby High S ND
6 Reber, Brad St. Benedict ND
7 Duncan, Jalon Harding Acad ND
8 Garrett, Devonte Arlington Hi ND
9 Santiago, Christian Harding Acad ND
10 Bates, Jb Kirby High S ND
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/13/2013 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 150-10 1994 Farmen, Whitehaven
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Akins, Maia Houston High 79-06
2 Moore, Shereese Craigmont Hi 80-05
3 Bain, Taylor Northeast Hi 83-06.50
4 Davis, Charmaign Brighton Hig 85-00
5 banks, courtney Overton High 87-08
6 Chelsea, Baines Southwind Hi 89-03
7 Gory, Octavia Memphis Busi 89-11
8 Ducker, Savannah Memphis Cent 90-10
9 McCaster, Madison Houston High 95-10
10 Curry, Kira Bolton High 96-05
11 Carter, Arethia Memphis Cent 98-06
12 Rice, Kristin Memphis Cent 109-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Aliki, Tenaia Northeast Hi 69-00
2 Robinson, Milia Germantown H 69-03
3 Owens, Celia Evangelical 73-02
4 Christman, Julianna Hutchison Sc 74-04
5 Barnes, BreAwna White Statio 74-05
6 Mosby, Shannia Bolton High 74-11
7 Orians, Leanne St. Agnes Ac 76-00
8 Herman, Candice Germantown H 76-02
9 Richardson, Matia White Statio 77-06
10 Schaller, Ashely Bartlett Hig 77-08
11 Smith, Iman Hutchison Sc 77-10
12 Kellon, Alex Germantown H 78-06
Flight 3 Finals
1 Blalock, Brennley Brighton Hig 54-00
2 Pope, Madyson Arlington Hi 55-04
3 Tabor, Martha Evangelical 61-10
4 Steffner, Ellie Hutchison Sc 62-00
5 Warren, Kiandrea Whitehaven H 62-00
6 Mayfield, Brianca Whitehaven H 62-09
7 Conney, Jasmine Northeast Hi 64-06.50
8 Lester, Erin Houston High 65-03
9 Brown, Monica Collierville 65-05
10 Christian, Alexandria White Statio 66-00
11 Brannon, Sarah St. Benedict 66-03
12 Norton, Natalie St. Agnes Ac 67-05
Flight 4 Finals
1 Bright, Brittany Harding Acad ND
2 Crutcher, Taylor Craigmont Hi ND
3 Newman, Mary Caroline St. Mary's E ND
4 Washington, Dominique Bartlett Hig ND
5 Willis, Dominique Kirby High S ND
6 Scurlock, Daja Craigmont Hi ND
7 Savage, Elaine Harding Acad ND
8 Brown, Britney Arlington Hi ND
9 Fossett, Pinkie Southwind Hi ND
10 Burton, Ali Arlington Hi 41-03
11 Espy, Anna Evangelical 50-00
12 Johnson, Ricarnicea Haywood High 53-06
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/13/2013 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 58-02 2002 Gibbs, Bartlett
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Vincient Memphis Cent 41-10.00
2 Farmer, Elliot Christian Br 42-07.00
3 Yancey, Nigel Bartlett Hig 43-03.00
4 Partee, Terrance Southwind Hi 43-05.00
5 Bond, Kaderran Haywood High 47-00.00
6 Killebrew, Clayton Christian Br 47-08.50
7 williams, ryan Overton High 48-02.00
8 Herman, Lorenzo Memphis Cent 48-11.00
9 Kempka, Sam Houston High 53-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Evans, Benjamin Arlington Hi 38-00.00
2 Mathis, Grant Christian Br 38-03.00
3 Maclin, Montravious Haywood High 38-08.00
4 Thomas, Grayson Arlington Hi 39-02.50
5 Keeley, Adrian Bartlett Hig 40-00.00
6 lockett, anthony Overton High 40-01.00
7 Strickland, Nicholas Memphis Cent 40-01.00
8 Belles, Tim Houston High 40-05.00
9 Jackson, Devin Bartlett Hig 40-07.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Allen, Malik Germantown H 26-03.00
2 Thalor, Parth Germantown H 28-03.00
3 Brunson, Sam Collierville 31-00.00
4 Humphrey, Atlas Collierville 34-07.00
5 Edwards, Tre Bolton High 34-09.50
6 Mccray, Darrian Southwind Hi 34-11.00
7 Wilson, Chris Houston High 35-05.00
8 McGruder, Tariq Bolton High 36-00.00
9 Granderson, Ross Bolton High 36-09.00
10 Hollister, Troy Arlington Hi 38-00.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Tucker, Addison Kirby High S ND
2 Isom, Cordarius White Statio ND
3 Williams, Ryan Haywood High ND
4 Dickson, Bernard White Statio ND
5 williams, jerrell Harding Acad ND
6 Collins, Zach Harding Acad ND
7 Johnson, Tyrus White Statio ND
8 Flatt, Jonathan Harding Acad ND
9 Washington, Joshua Kirby High S ND
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/13/2013 - 11:00 AM
Meet: 18-11 2000 Green, Cordova
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Burse, India White Statio 15-08.00
2 beasley, juanita Overton High 15-09.00
3 hoyle, tia Overton High 15-11.00
4 Shackleford, Jordan Evangelical 15-11.00
5 Richmond, Jacobie Craigmont Hi 16-01.00
6 Washington, Jamara Bolton High 16-01.50
7 bailey, deonia Overton High 16-06.00
8 Rayner, Kiana Craigmont Hi 17-00.50
9 Nabors, Jenae Southwind Hi 17-04.50
10 Woods, Ashleigh Craigmont Hi 17-04.75
11 Milburn, Marcennia Ridgeway Hig 17-05.00
12 Kelly, Brittany Northeast Hi 17-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Sturgell, Emily Bolton High 13-10.00
2 Tammi, Missy Collierville 13-10.50
3 Parker, Courtney St. Benedict 14-01.25
4 Webber, Naiya Southwind Hi 14-03.25
5 Parker, Alise Houston High 14-05.50
6 Dean, Kennedi White Statio 14-06.00
7 Gillam, Hallie St. George's 14-08.00
8 Morrell, Ketichia Brighton Hig 15-00.00
9 Kelly, Briana Northeast Hi 15-00.00
10 Elam, Nekiaya Memphis Cent 15-04.50
11 Montgomery, Dejah White Statio 15-07.00
12 Beard, Bailee Brighton Hig 15-07.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Rucker, Coneisha Whitehaven H 12-00.00
2 Boyd, Ariel Southwind Hi 12-02.00
3 Hughes, Allie Germantown H 12-05.00
4 Harris, Kelly Arlington Hi 12-06.00
5 Walker, Rachel Whitehaven H 12-11.00
6 Churchwell, Emily Arlington Hi 13-01.50
7 Fields, Kaitlin St. Mary's E 13-02.00
8 James, Arielle Collierville 13-02.50
9 Novarese, Leah St. Agnes Ac 13-03.00
10 Anthony, Jenna Collierville 13-04.50
11 Fogarty, Claire St. Mary's E 13-06.00
12 Mayfield, Brianca Whitehaven H 13-06.50
Flight 4 Finals
1 Arnett, Ellie Harding Acad ND
2 Stevenson, Heather St. George's ND
3 Carpenter, Taylor May St. George's ND
4 Young, Sascha Kirby High S ND
5 Richardson, Taylor Kirby High S ND
6 Adams, Addison Memphis Home ND
7 Toney, Courtnei Kirby High S ND
8 Hicks, Cinnaeya Memphis Cent ND
9 Adams, Ashlin Memphis Home ND
10 Richmond, Kendra Memphis Cent ND
11 Arrington, Caroline Germantown H ND
12 Shackelford, Catie St. Agnes Ac 11-00.00
13 Llanes, Rachel St. Agnes Ac 11-03.00