Harper Russell

Harper Russell

Cherokee High School Class of 2019 Rogersville, TN, USA
  • Total Results 122
  • Total Events 13
Personal Records
  • 400m - 1:00.75
  • 800m - 2:19.04
  • 1500m - 4:51.72
  • 1600m - 5:15.46
  • 1 Mile - 5:22.39
  • 3000m - 10:57.32
  • 2 Mile (xc) - 12:09.70
  • 5K (xc) - 20:21.15
  • 200m - 28.81
  • 1.x Mile (xc) - 12:40.84
  • 3000m (xc) - 10:43.89
  • 3200m (xc) - 12:19.15
  • 3200m - 12:09.09

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 28.81 Graph
2017
xx.xx Volunteer High School Invitational 4th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:00.75 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Greeneville Home Meet #2 1st Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Tri-County Clash 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Jefferson County Home Meet 2 1st Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx East Tennessee MS Elite Championships 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx CAK-KYA Track Classic 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx CAK-KYA Track Classic 2nd Prelims >
2014
x:xx.xx KYA-CAK Middle School Track and Field Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Volunteer Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Liberty Bell Invite #2 1st Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:19.04 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Tony Parrilla 800-Thrilla 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 1 AAA Championship 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx District 2-AAA Championship (IMAC) 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Big Mac 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Volunteer Track Classic 19th Finals >
x:xx.xx Volunteer High School Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Tri-Cities Track Classic 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx Cherokee High School Meet #2 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Cherokee High School Meet #1 1st Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Tony Parrilla 800-Thrilla 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 1 Sectional 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx District 2-AAA Championship (IMAC) - 2016 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Big 7/IMAC Challenge 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx 14th Annual Blue Ridge Classic 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx Morristown West #3 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Frank Carver Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Jefferson County Home Meet 2 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Tri-Cities Track Classic 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx Cherokee All-Comers 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Cherokee HIgh School Meet #1 1st Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx SEAAU District Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx East Tennessee MS Elite Championships 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx CAK-KYA Track Classic 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Sullivan Central Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 8th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifer 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx KYA-CAK Middle School Track and Field Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Big 3 Conference Middle School Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Volunteer Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Liberty Bell Invite #2 1st Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 11th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifer 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sullivan North All-Conferences Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx SEAAU District Track and Field Championships 1st Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx AAU AREA 5 T&F 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Southeastern District 1st Finals >
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:51.72 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx AAU Region 6 Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx SEAAU District Championships 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifer 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 1st Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifer 1st Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx SEAAU District Track and Field Championships 1st Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx AAU AREA 5 T&F 1st Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx AAU Area 5 TN National qualifier 1st Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:15.46 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Big Mac 2nd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 1 Sectional 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx Big 7/IMAC Challenge 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx 14th Annual Blue Ridge Classic 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Morristown West #3 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Frank Carver Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Tri-County Clash 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx DC/TC Texas Roadhouse Relays 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Cherokee HIgh School Meet #1 2nd Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx East Tennessee MS Elite Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sullivan Central Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Big 3 Conference Middle School Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Volunteer Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Liberty Bell Invite #2 1st Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx Sullivan North All-Conferences Middle School Meet 1st Finals >
1.x Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 12:40.84 Graph
2011
xx:xx.xx 39th Trailblazer Invitational 2nd Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:22.39 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Volunteer Track Classic 21st Finals >
x:xx.xx Tri-Cities Track Classic 13th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Tri-Cities Track Classic 10th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx CAK-KYA Track Classic 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx KYA-CAK Middle School Track and Field Invitational 2nd Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx Johnson City Invitational 10th Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10:57.32 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx SEAAU District Championships 1st Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifer 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 1st Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifer 1st Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx AAU Area 6 National Qualifier 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx SEAAU District Track and Field Championships 1st Finals >
2011
xx:xx.xx AAU AREA 5 T&F 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx AAU Southeastern District 1st Finals >
XC PR: 10:43.89 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx Redskin Rally 1st Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx AAU National Championships 9th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Foot Locker South Regional 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx AAU SOUTHEASTERN DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Raider Run XC 3rd Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12:09.09 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Cherokee All-Comers 1st Finals >
XC PR: 12:19.15 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx 9th Annual Smoky Mountain Invitational 5th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Panther Creek XC All-Comers 1st Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx Panther Creek XC All-Comers 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Run fer da Hills 3rd Finals >
2011
xx:xx.xx Smoky Mountain Invitational 7th Finals >
2 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 12:09.70 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx TENNESSEERUNNER.COM /KYA ES-MS XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx 42nd Annual Trailblazer Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx 23rd Annual Bristol Cross Country Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Victor Ashe Park Fall Classic 1st Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx TENNESSEERUNNER.COM /KYA MIDDLE SCHOOL XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx BRISTOL CROSS 1st Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx TennesseeRunner.com /KYA Middle School XC State Championship 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 40th Annual Trailblazer Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx 21st Annual BRISTOL CROSS 1st Finals >
2011
xx:xx.xx KTC EL/MS Meet #4 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bristol Cross 5th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 20:21.15 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx TSSAA Region 1 AAA and A-AA Championships 51st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Eye Opener 39th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Panther Creek XC All-Comers 4th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Eye Opener 32nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Run For the Hills 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Panther Creek XC Invitational 4th Finals >