Most Improved: Tennessee Girls In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 300 meter hurdles in the state of Tennessee.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Mackenzie Abigt-Hansen1:03.3855.41-7.97
2Allie Hale1:02.7656.37-6.39
3Mae Whitby1:06.221:00.25-5.97
4Janiya Wang1:00.3454.75-5.59
5Emily Ward57.9253-4.92
6Shayla Stewart57.2452.7-4.54
7Jordyn Braswell47.7843.31-4.47
8Turrah Ghorley1:03.2859.07-4.21
9Anna Richardson50.546.39-4.11
10QuinNise Marthel1:05.211:01.15-4.06
11Leslie Galloway56.0752.02-4.05
12Journey Williams1:04.291:00.46-3.83
13Miata Borders51.3947.57-3.82
14Malena Gatewood51.7148.01-3.7
15Takiyah Chillis1:00.7257.04-3.68
16Laura Cervantes53.4350-3.43
17Rajala Bean52.3448.94-3.4
18Kennedy Powell57.3454-3.34
19Allison Jones58.4255.13-3.29
20Mary Pratt Lewis57.4754.19-3.28
21Amaya Henderson54.1650.98-3.18
22Sarah Kate Hinkle53.4150.26-3.15
23Charity Balfour50.5547.49-3.06
24Kylie Cook57.2454.19-3.05
25Anna Edmondson53.3650.36-3
26Jayla Williams59.7657-2.76
27Jordyn Head47.0944.58-2.51
28India Wilson48.846.29-2.51
29Chandler Holder1:00.3957.9-2.49
30Jalie Gibson54.3852-2.38
31Jada Jenkins52.4250.06-2.36
32Deanna Hutson49.9747.65-2.32
33Olivia Lanius58.8656.59-2.27
34Jolie McGann52.8650.71-2.15
35Kate Rambo59.4557.3-2.15
36Kaitlin McDade55.3453.22-2.12
37Rhoyah Johnson1:02.201:00.09-2.11
38Casey Jones49.9748.06-1.91
39Gillian Carson52.5750.78-1.79
40Natalie Newsome52.650.82-1.78
41Rosie Robinson54.652.83-1.77
42Maddie Ash52.9751.31-1.66
43Jessalynn Miller56.755.1-1.6
44Diamond Sample53.7752.21-1.56
45Emani Johnson46.1444.61-1.53
46Amari McCalister51.249.81-1.39
47Eva Tolliver51.0949.79-1.3
48Kate Hausladen49.4848.25-1.23
49Shakira Waller52.9751.74-1.23
50Emerson Brown50.3149.14-1.17
51Anna Renshaw52.3551.21-1.14
52Hannah McCoy51.2650.15-1.11
53Kayla Chapman52.7751.72-1.05
54Anola Smith55.4654.47-0.99
55Carace Dennis52.2451.26-0.98
56Shyanne East55.4454.59-0.85
57Timeria. * Mccullough50.7250.05-0.67
58Whitney Christian48.2147.62-0.59
59Julia Martin47.8547.41-0.44
60Caroline Lewis47.5247.1-0.42
61Kacie Dorthalina52.752.35-0.35
62Brooke Shirley55.4955.18-0.31
63Kayla Hayes46.1645.9-0.26
64Kleymer Cruz48.7648.5-0.26
65Audrey Smith1:00.2259.97-0.25
66Brigid Bishop57.2457.02-0.22
67Brooke Long46.2446.05-0.19
68Morgan Bertoldi56.5856.43-0.15
69Kelsie Winselle1:00.101:00.04-0.06
70Keana Dotson48.6848.63-0.05
71Elizabeth Hicks53.2553.21-0.04
72Rayven Thomasson46.4746.50.03
73Linnea DaBrescia57.2957.320.03
74Morgan Brewer59.3859.410.03
75Michella Diebenow47.5247.590.07
76Madison Thornhill56.756.80.1
77Aislinn McElhaney46.1346.270.14
78Lizzie Davis47.1847.320.14
79Ayonna Lemons47.4547.640.19
80Anna Brandon52.1252.310.19
81Asia Dozier49.3149.510.2
82Paige Manney47.9748.20.23
83Mattie Rutherford1:02.911:03.140.23
84Annie Taylor45.3345.580.25
85Fayonica Holt54.4354.720.29
86Julie Nunnemaker53.6553.960.31
87Cassidy Young48.5348.850.32
88Lauren Milstone53.8854.250.37
89Mia Wilson51.852.20.4
90Reagan Shackleford48.5248.960.44
91Baileigh Teffeteller Malone56.2856.730.45
92Murfee Jones46.8447.340.5
93Pamela Adams49.8250.370.55
94Caroline Balmer1:01.181:01.730.55
95Kelsea Buchanan45.6946.30.61
96Lilly Worden45.7746.40.63
97Sidney Wallace50.1450.770.63
98Jessica Green47.9148.580.67
99Nicola van der Merwe51.8452.530.69
100Brittany Bishop48.5149.230.72
101Ali Johnson52.7353.490.76
102Caleigh Blair54.5255.280.76
103Lexi Bonner56.2557.060.81
104Grace Sexton50.0250.850.83
105Sasha Gooden56.557.340.84
106Cassie Kohlmeyer57.8358.770.94
107Kionna Shaw54.2455.20.96
108Madison Morris55.5856.570.99
109Kennedi Johnson45.8346.831
110Contessa Wilburn1:06.301:07.341.04
111Katlin Summarell45.4646.531.07
112Megan Roberson59.941:01.071.13
113Chloe Haggard52.4653.71.24
114Emma Johnson48.0549.381.33
115Mika McKinney51.9653.331.37
116Amia Stanton48.8550.241.39
117Jalena Curbeam52.0153.551.54
118Alashley Lamar48.9150.521.61
119Erin McAtamney1:02.191:03.871.68
120Callie Terlecki53.5355.221.69
121Lily Sewel53.2155.061.85
122Sophia Dieckhaus51.7853.641.86
123Tiffany Reid50.8852.781.9
124Kiara Davis1:06.341:08.241.9
125Emily Wallace55.4757.391.92
126Rhetta Massey58.761:00.802.04
127Jada Pittman51.0353.122.09
128Deanna Williams54.5556.692.14
129Lauren Garrison51.4653.622.16
130Kemya Owens48.0650.242.18
131Sidney Fulmer54.2456.452.21
132Jacklyn Jarrett51.1753.392.22
133Mattie Topping54.7657.052.29
134Malaka Grice54.556.922.42
135Morgan Louderback49.2351.662.43
136Ashley Grimes46.8849.42.52
137Sarah Pearson47.750.222.52
138Ajayla Vinson54.6757.252.58
139Madison Reiter49.2351.92.67
140Adonis Dooley50.8753.582.71
141Rebekah Horton50.9953.82.81
142Sarah Laurence1:04.141:07.042.9
143Emily Jones50.5453.563.02
144Grayson Raper48.5651.613.05
145Emma Mullen58.131:01.333.2
146Avery Rodgers54.3957.683.29
147Jaclyn Wright50.3653.693.33
148Taylor Hill55.0158.53.49
149Grace Hearns52.1355.863.73
150Jaida Oxendine52.0456.134.09
151Brittany Mcdonald58.481:02.614.13
152Chandni Naidoo53.257.64.4
153Leslie Miller56.31:00.974.67
154Kailyn Downs48.9553.894.94
155Gabriella MacLellan56.491:01.975.48
156Maddie Jones59.861:05.735.87
157Araya Jackson52.8258.745.92
158Kierstin Undzis56.811:06.369.55
159Monica Banks1:08.481:21.0112.53
160Avery Noel1:02.561:16.1013.54

Comments