Most Improved: Tennessee Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Tennessee.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Cy Darius Smith57.4145.09-12.32
2Sean Carter58.4549.4-9.05
3Luke Perrigo53.3446.98-6.36
4Tyler West50.0144.72-5.29
5Colton Fulk53.2248.17-5.05
6Darius Willis46.1441.59-4.55
7Tyrese Winfrey42.7438.75-3.99
8Bhaven Patel50.3846.42-3.96
9Austin Ramsey49.0845.33-3.75
10Noah Harris54.4751.04-3.43
11Cannon Piller46.7543.36-3.39
12Austin Saunier44.941.58-3.32
13Christopher Campbell51.1147.83-3.28
14Blake Daniels43.9140.74-3.17
15Jp Medina50.0947-3.09
16Antonio Backlund-Lloyd48.4345.42-3.01
17David Goss44.4241.47-2.95
18Keion Paylor50.8447.89-2.95
19Jakob Steffey47.1544.27-2.88
20Billy Gilroy56.2453.41-2.83
21Colin Russell42.6239.9-2.72
22Aaron Bright51.7349.1-2.63
23Brian Colon48.0745.49-2.58
24Sam Jones44.6242.05-2.57
25Rodney Jones46.9344.45-2.48
26Brian Raybourne48.4545.99-2.46
27Jason Kintzler47.1844.76-2.42
28Ron Faehr47.4345.04-2.39
29Noah Cantor52.5450.16-2.38
30Sebastian LaTorre44.0541.76-2.29
31Dylan Graddy47.4645.17-2.29
32Cedric Johnson43.3841.1-2.28
33Jackson Bostick42.239.93-2.27
34Jose Marquez43.2841.12-2.16
35David Ford47.5645.44-2.12
36Jake Harrison45.5643.47-2.09
37Michael Wilson47.345.21-2.09
38Eric Hogan45.3243.24-2.08
39Dezm'n Davidson44.3642.29-2.07
40Braden Gaston42.3940.37-2.02
41Thierno Sene44.1442.16-1.98
42Tyriq Sanders44.9743-1.97
43Jordan Stoxstill- Diggs48.6946.73-1.96
44Sam Baker45.8243.87-1.95
45Jerry Knowlton III43.4141.47-1.94
46Kristof Lotivio44.9843.05-1.93
47Mason Stott47.4345.51-1.92
48Malik Wood45.8144.04-1.77
49Grant Weeks46.5944.84-1.75
50Mason Hayworth46.5844.85-1.73
51Dakota Wagner48.1546.44-1.71
52Timmy Searcy57.7256.09-1.63
53Hunter Marsh41.1339.52-1.61
54Terrance Temper49.1147.5-1.61
55Gabel Fulford42.3440.77-1.57
56Bryce Brasfield48.747.14-1.56
57Mikhail Prater45.7544.22-1.53
58Owen Lewis42.8141.3-1.51
59Eric Stoxstill-Diggs43.2441.79-1.45
60Landon Wright40.4939.12-1.37
61Deshaun Burks42.340.94-1.36
62Bryce Swinton44.8443.61-1.23
63Nick Filipkowski45.3744.16-1.21
64Romel Anderson46.6545.46-1.19
65Jesse Beebe46.845.62-1.18
66Devon Starling46.2145.05-1.16
67Bud Meghji50.1849.06-1.12
68Jordan Gonzales45.2644.15-1.11
69Mason Armstrong48.2747.17-1.1
70Keionte Gullette48.5647.47-1.09
71Dylan Haynes48.3447.28-1.06
72Bailey McCormick45.4844.43-1.05
73Nicholas Shelton46.0444.99-1.05
74Baylon Jackson49.8248.83-0.99
75Chandler Wilson46.4345.46-0.97
76Hunter Morgan44.4743.53-0.94
77Joshua Smith41.7440.81-0.93
78Daniel Powers44.4743.55-0.92
79Austin Derryberry48.2247.31-0.91
80Ahmad Collins44.3643.48-0.88
81Zachary Brooks42.6741.82-0.85
82Mitarius Boyd44.2443.4-0.84
83Wyatt Groves45.4344.62-0.81
84Levi White51.9751.17-0.8
85Justin Magers45.744.98-0.72
86Joshua Wallace51.3750.65-0.72
87Dace Brown42.3941.68-0.71
88Will Dunn55.6154.9-0.71
89Wilson Chandler45.3944.69-0.7
90Dwayne Pearson50.4749.77-0.7
91Zeke Westfield4039.33-0.67
92Nick Reynolds42.3441.69-0.65
93Kavaughn Jones42.0841.44-0.64
94Grant Hayes42.4741.83-0.64
95Drew Morgan51.2450.6-0.64
96Tj Patton40.840.18-0.62
97Corey Fitzpatrick46.6346.02-0.61
98Benjedi Casseus39.0238.42-0.6
99Brady Fry40.3839.79-0.59
100Adams Robinson41.8441.26-0.58
101Juliun Lane41.9141.34-0.57
102Tyler Gibson48.7948.22-0.57
103Devin Hyde40.7640.26-0.5
104Michael Scraggs55.4354.94-0.49
105Michael Archie41.6941.25-0.44
106DeSean Dixon43.7443.31-0.43
107Jacob Deeb46.8446.41-0.43
108Cameron Easley40.3439.95-0.39
109Shane Farrow41.5741.25-0.32
110Ferra Perkins43.743.38-0.32
111John Curry39.8539.56-0.29
112Eric Parker39.739.42-0.28
113Spencer Hoffman41.7741.5-0.27
114Zac Herman46.0445.81-0.23
115Jacari Cooley41.8541.64-0.21
116Ty Youngblood43.7443.54-0.2
117Wiley Pippenger40.9540.76-0.19
118Dillion Brown42.6442.45-0.19
119Tyler Chan44.2544.06-0.19
120Kiyontae Warren38.5438.36-0.18
121Phillip Thompson45.4145.33-0.08
122Wally Greathouse46.3246.27-0.05
123Brevin Sims38.4938.45-0.04
124Evan Knowlton41.1141.08-0.03
125Josh Owten38.6738.65-0.02
126Ethan Ward42.3242.350.03
127Jose Raygosa47.1747.230.06
128Connor Morgan43.0843.150.07
129Nick Conley48.0248.170.15
130Bentley Hembree49.449.60.2
131Joshua White45.4445.680.24
132Mikael Price45.6145.910.3
133Levi Siler44.8445.160.32
134Isaac Leedham44.0144.340.33
135Bainbridge Murray49.3149.640.33
136Timothy Doneski42.8943.260.37
137Cordell Bowens48.1748.570.4
138Adam Jones42.1942.60.41
139John Bernard44.0244.460.44
140Jayden Manaker48.9849.430.45
141Jonathan Perez47.8148.280.47
142Austin Lambert45.2245.710.49
143Nicholas Armstrong41.3541.870.52
144Ethan Stone42.2542.780.53
145Greg Goins44.7145.240.53
146Ethan Green44.2344.780.55
147Demontez Johnson43.2943.850.56
148Theodore Carr41.9442.640.7
149Joe Jones41.241.910.71
150Courtney Thomas38.4339.270.84
151Izuka Ikedionwu41.9142.760.85
152Eric Brehen54.655.530.93
153Foster Cook45.3546.340.99
154T j Shaw42.6943.751.06
155Hakim McMorris39.340.391.09
156John Pace48.0849.171.09
157Jesus Chavez44.6945.841.15
158Eric Miller42.5143.671.16
159Steven Ryder5152.181.18
160Travion Willis46.1547.341.19
161Tymir Jones48.8650.131.27
162Keenan James51.2752.551.28
163Stephen Potter47.3448.641.3
164Josh Herman49.650.911.31
165Marvin Farmer41.3142.641.33
166Jaxon Cannon43.6345.021.39
167Cole Seely45.7347.181.45
168Kyle Costner39.4440.951.51
169Tyrese Barlow44.2345.861.63
170Anthony Jones47.5149.41.89
171Spencer Davidson45.2247.332.11
172Myles Neely45.7848.362.58
173Dillon Helms54.1156.742.63
174Caleb Bull40.6343.292.66
175Nat Brewer50.953.782.88
176Theo Burns48.0651.093.03
177Janven Mondido53.6656.693.03
178Colby Evans41.0844.343.26
179Chandler Sanders46.0450.174.13
180Cameron Moss47.3352.525.19
181Maurice Wooten51.0857.726.64
182Ryan Maxwell43.8450.756.91

Comments