Most Improved: Tennessee Girls In 100m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter hurdles in the state of Tennessee.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Hayleigh Peterson24.4920.69-3.8
2Vivian Hurn22.2418.72-3.52
3Ladasia Walton18.8215.86-2.96
4Ladaisa Walton18.8216.02-2.8
5Charity Balfour18.5515.87-2.68
6Rebekah Jennings21.5318.96-2.57
7Amari McCalister20.0817.54-2.54
8Kylie Cook19.1316.71-2.42
9Kayla Hayes17.7415.36-2.38
10Whitney Proffitt20.4318.34-2.09
11Emily Tate19.0617.02-2.04
12Kayla Minchey19.4217.4-2.02
13Aislinn McElhaney17.9215.96-1.96
14Timeria. * Mccullough18.6816.74-1.94
15Dariel Thomas21.0919.19-1.9
16Rayven Thomasson16.8915.13-1.76
17Sarah Jones21.2119.5-1.71
18Rachel Kirby19.8918.19-1.7
19Alexis Marsh19.8318.14-1.69
20Mataylin Goins17.7516.08-1.67
21Kalen Ingram20.2418.58-1.66
22Kate Hausladen1715.4-1.6
23Journey Williams19.5117.91-1.6
24Taylor Chittum19.3617.82-1.54
25Kate Rambo21.2719.76-1.51
26Avery McMullen16.3814.97-1.41
27Jalena Curbeam17.9416.53-1.41
28Malena Gatewood16.8715.47-1.4
29Annie Taylor16.7115.38-1.33
30Ayonna Lemons16.8515.53-1.32
31Jenah Cooper19.918.63-1.27
32Turrah Ghorley21.8120.55-1.26
33Sierra Bozeman21.8520.63-1.22
34Emily Jones18.7817.58-1.2
35Mika McKinney18.9317.74-1.19
36Brenna Scott20.8919.77-1.12
37Melia Baker19.3418.24-1.1
38Lexi Bonner20.4519.35-1.1
39Addison Taylor17.616.52-1.08
40Olivia Berntson18.3517.27-1.08
41Heidi Myers22.3321.27-1.06
42Jada Lurry18.9617.92-1.04
43Anola Smith18.3717.36-1.01
44Mackensi Crumley19.6918.68-1.01
45Naomi Shumpert19.7618.75-1.01
46Morgan Brewer19.5118.53-0.98
47Madison Wade17.9316.96-0.97
48Jaylyn Rodgers19.5818.61-0.97
49Paige Manney16.2415.3-0.94
50Sidney Wallace16.7115.79-0.92
51Annie Strong17.5516.64-0.91
52Semaj' Buckhalter20.8219.92-0.9
53Kennedy Powell20.0919.22-0.87
54Chandler Holder20.4919.66-0.83
55Laura Beth Turner19.1618.34-0.82
56Hailey Tuggle19.5518.74-0.81
57Jamisen Cobb18.317.5-0.8
58Anna Richardson16.4315.64-0.79
59Emily Ward19.3518.57-0.78
60Avery Rodgers19.718.92-0.78
61Brittany Simerly19.8519.07-0.78
62Sarah McKinley20.7719.99-0.78
63Deanna Hutson17.9417.17-0.77
64Abbi Morelock18.9818.22-0.76
65Rajala Bean16.8516.1-0.75
66Sasha Gooden21.5420.79-0.75
67Casey Jones17.5316.79-0.74
68Maddie Ash18.1817.44-0.74
69Anna Edmondson18.7317.99-0.74
70Kionna Shaw19.5618.84-0.72
71Shakira Waller17.6116.9-0.71
72Madison Morris18.9318.22-0.71
73India Wilson15.9515.25-0.7
74Ajayla Vinson19.2218.53-0.69
75Arryona Simmons15.4714.8-0.67
76Asia Dozier16.9916.32-0.67
77Mary Pratt Lewis20.8320.17-0.66
78Xavier Richardson20.0919.44-0.65
79Katie Fine22.3721.72-0.65
80Sophia Dieckhaus17.6917.06-0.63
81Emily Wallace18.9918.38-0.61
82Morgan Louderback16.4915.89-0.6
83Kayla Chapman18.3417.74-0.6
84Michella Diebenow16.5515.96-0.59
85Molly Adams19.2118.62-0.59
86Sacarr Hall18.6418.08-0.56
87Jayla Williams19.4818.92-0.56
88Kleymer Cruz16.5716.02-0.55
89Caroline Balmer19.6619.11-0.55
90Jillian Clayton20.3519.8-0.55
91Kacie Dorthalina17.717.17-0.53
92Jada Pittman19.4518.93-0.52
93Destiny Blumberg20.8620.34-0.52
94Jessica Green15.1414.63-0.51
95Madison Thornhill19.4619.01-0.45
96Kelsey Henderson15.8915.46-0.43
97Jordan Black19.4519.02-0.43
98Kierstin Undzis20.3919.96-0.43
99Morgan Bailey17.3616.96-0.4
100Madison Reiter17.7517.35-0.4
101Laura Cervantes19.0918.69-0.4
102Cassie Kohlmeyer20.5120.12-0.39
103Kiara Moore22.8122.42-0.39
104Julia Martin16.716.32-0.38
105Rachel Sullivan17.2716.89-0.38
106Brooke Shirley17.9717.59-0.38
107Brittany Bishop15.4415.11-0.33
108Mia Wilson18.418.09-0.31
109Whitney Christian16.4316.13-0.3
110Shelbi Avant15.9615.67-0.29
111Lily Sewel17.4417.17-0.27
112Julianna White23.4523.19-0.26
113Jordyn Braswell14.2714.02-0.25
114Brooke Long15.715.46-0.24
115Jolie McGann18.0517.81-0.24
116Ruthanne Carter20.6620.42-0.24
117Faith Maxwell21.1320.89-0.24
118Faith Julian21.7121.47-0.24
119Katherine Medlin18.5218.29-0.23
120Alayna Holbert15.4415.22-0.22
121Linen Cooper20.219.99-0.21
122Keana Dotson16.6516.45-0.2
123Caroline Lewis16.1115.94-0.17
124Jessalynn Miller19.8519.71-0.14
125Reagan Shackleford16.5416.43-0.11
126Fayonica Holt17.1617.05-0.11
127Nicola van der Merwe17.7217.61-0.11
128Leah Parker23.0422.94-0.1
129Aaliyah Davis19.2819.19-0.09
130Miyu Torisu18.4318.35-0.08
131Pamela Adams16.9816.91-0.07
132Shelby Yancey17.917.84-0.06
133Kaitlin McDade15.115.07-0.03
134Cassidy Young17.6217.61-0.01
135Monica Banks18.4118.4-0.01
136Kennedi Johnson15.7215.740.02
137Kailyn Downs16.1816.20.02
138Grace Sexton18.0818.10.02
139Brigid Bishop18.3118.340.03
140Lauren Garrison16.8416.880.04
141Caley Essie18.418.450.05
142Gabriella MacLellan19.5319.580.05
143Hannah McCoy18.5618.650.09
144Isabella Huner18.1118.210.1
145Grayson Raper16.3916.50.11
146Rebekah Bailey20.3220.440.12
147Emani Johnson16.7816.950.17
148Lauren Milstone17.7217.890.17
149Mikah Charley15.5415.720.18
150Tiffany Reid16.9317.110.18
151Shyanne East18.5818.780.2
152Emma Mullen21.0721.290.22
153Araya Jackson19.6119.840.23
154Jaria Currie17.1217.370.25
155Sydney Graeter18.5218.780.26
156Brittany Mcdonald20.9421.210.27
157Camiel Oliver17.8418.130.29
158Kelsea Buchanan14.9415.270.33
159Piper Shaw17.5917.920.33
160Ali Johnson19.3519.690.34
161Jillian Baldis17.217.550.35
162Bailey Dozier18.5618.920.36
163Gracie Hamilton18.8819.250.37
164Eva Tolliver19.619.970.37
165Sarah Renshaw19.3619.740.38
166Callie Terlecki19.7920.20.41
167Ella Crawford20.2920.70.41
168Shyneis Campo15.0915.590.5
169Rachel Smith15.6416.150.51
170Livvy Gaglione19.520.010.51
171Tiffany Corby19.7920.30.51
172Rhetta Massey19.48200.52
173Taylor Swallows20.8521.370.52
174Anna Reed18.1818.720.54
175Anna Renshaw17.6318.180.55
176Aliyah Caruthers18.5419.090.55
177Elizabeth Hicks18.9419.520.58
178Devlin Ward19.1419.730.59
179Lilly Worden16.0116.610.6
180Alashley Lamar18.2718.870.6
181Sidney Fulmer19.119.710.61
182Leslie Miller20.0120.640.63
183Christina Matthews17.4218.10.68
184Katlin Summarell15.5716.290.72
185Emily Morrison16.4417.170.73
186Jaclyn Wright18.7419.470.73
187Allison Jones20.1420.890.75
188Ashley Grimes16.4917.270.78
189Megan Roberson19.3420.140.8
190Merry Ashlyn Gatewood21.2122.010.8
191Destiny Wormsley17.8318.660.83
192Maggie Wright21.0621.940.88
193Alaysia Applewhite16.3717.350.98
194Kiara Davis20.5821.570.99
195Lillie Starkey18.9519.991.04
196Moriah Stump18.4219.541.12
197Lizzie Davis16.6517.891.24
198Kemya Owens15.7717.021.25
199Kelsie Winselle18.6519.911.26
200Jaida Oxendine16.9718.381.41
201Julie Bice18.59201.41
202Sarah Pearson16.4717.951.48
203Avery Noel22.6824.181.5
204Adonis Dooley17.719.251.55
205TeiAsha Johnson19.4621.061.6
206Ericka Clark19.8921.61.71
207Jill VanDomelen21.3223.041.72
208Grace Hearns18.3920.642.25
209Markayshia Thomas21.5524.032.48
210Addison Owens22.7425.342.6
211Olivia Kent16.6619.472.81
212Jaiden Bolton17.3520.673.32
213Erin McAtamney20.3923.723.33
214Sedona Williams19.3523.173.82

Comments