Most Improved: Tennessee Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Tennessee.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Keion Paylor26.3917.32-9.07
2Bhaven Patel25.619.53-6.07
3Gavin Mckay21.6616.65-5.01
4Tevin Woods20.6717.29-3.38
5Chase Drinnon22.2918.99-3.3
6Sebastian LaTorre19.2215.99-3.23
7Malik Wood19.4716.39-3.08
8Darius Willis18.715.81-2.89
9Mason Stott19.5716.81-2.76
10Jake Harrison19.0216.4-2.62
11Jacolby Allen22.5519.94-2.61
12Link Fisher21.719.16-2.54
13William Wright19.2316.81-2.42
14Mikhail Prater19.0616.72-2.34
15Wiley Pippenger17.7415.48-2.26
16Chandler Sanders21.1618.91-2.25
17Austin Ramsey18.5216.3-2.22
18Terrance Temper21.4419.23-2.21
19Gabe Loveday24.5222.33-2.19
20Bud Meghji21.5419.52-2.02
21Austin Lambert19.4917.62-1.87
22Joshua Wallace19.1417.35-1.79
23DeSean Dixon19.1717.46-1.71
24Dezm'n Davidson18.0216.32-1.7
25Baylon Jackson20.6218.92-1.7
26Antonio Backlund-Lloyd19.1617.47-1.69
27Ron Faehr18.917.28-1.62
28Bryce Swinton18.0116.41-1.6
29Jerry Knowlton III17.6416.05-1.59
30Dylan Graddy19.4217.83-1.59
31Landry Mitchell18.9817.41-1.57
32Dorian Hopkins18.8617.31-1.55
33Billy Gilroy23.221.65-1.55
34Drew Morgan21.8420.3-1.54
35Mason Hayworth18.4317-1.43
36Jose Marquez17.8116.4-1.41
37Gabel Fulford17.0815.68-1.4
38Hugh Sullivan18.1216.75-1.37
39Noah Harris23.1921.84-1.35
40Denzel Roberson20.4919.15-1.34
41Bryce Brasfield18.2216.89-1.33
42Roderick Farmer20.0918.77-1.32
43Romel Anderson19.217.92-1.28
44Garrett Lee17.4916.22-1.27
45David Goss17.0615.8-1.26
46Zion Wynn18.3117.05-1.26
47Phillip Thompson18.5217.29-1.23
48Shea DeGraaf17.0415.83-1.21
49Wally Greathouse19.9718.82-1.15
50Torric Johnson20.4919.35-1.14
51Dylan Haynes19.0317.9-1.13
52Thierno Sene19.3218.19-1.13
53Foster Cook19.5718.44-1.13
54McClain Portis16.5315.41-1.12
55Jacari Cooley16.6815.56-1.12
56Nick Conley19.5118.4-1.11
57Tyrese Winfrey15.2514.18-1.07
58Bryce Turnbow17.2716.21-1.06
59Eric Hogan17.2116.17-1.04
60Dwayne Pearson18.8217.8-1.02
61Ahmad Collins16.8515.9-0.95
62Adams Robinson16.4815.56-0.92
63Koby Story16.9616.05-0.91
64Kristof Lotivio17.3916.49-0.9
65Jude Maloy16.7515.89-0.86
66Joseph Garmany1716.15-0.85
67Cannon Piller18.1917.34-0.85
68Gabriel Coleman2221.19-0.81
69Dace Brown15.9415.14-0.8
70Justin Magers16.5315.73-0.8
71Cordell Bowens18.7417.95-0.79
72Dillon Helms20.7920-0.79
73T j Shaw15.9615.18-0.78
74A.J. Parker17.2316.46-0.77
75Jakob Steffey19.4118.64-0.77
76Steven Ryder20.7720.01-0.76
77Cedric Johnson15.9415.19-0.75
78Johnquiez Guerrier15.6314.96-0.67
79Jordan Gonzales16.2615.59-0.67
80Tj Patton15.0114.38-0.63
81Juliun Lane16.2915.67-0.62
82Jett Kinder16.5315.92-0.61
83Colby Evans15.8315.23-0.6
84Dillion Brown18.4117.81-0.6
85Brady Fry15.0614.47-0.59
86David Ford18.8318.25-0.58
87Knox Perry17.7717.2-0.57
88Rodney Jones19.5318.96-0.57
89Bailey McLean19.6119.04-0.57
90Jason Kintzler15.5314.97-0.56
91Adam Jones16.115.54-0.56
92Evan Knowlton16.6916.14-0.55
93John Bernard17.0516.51-0.54
94Markuez Lockett16.0715.54-0.53
95Josh Owten14.5914.07-0.52
96Anthony Lawson20.9920.47-0.52
97Brevin Sims14.3913.89-0.5
98Connor Morgan16.1615.66-0.5
99Benjedi Casseus14.4713.99-0.48
100Hunter Morgan17.2216.74-0.48
101Timothy Doneski16.6816.21-0.47
102Hunter Marsh16.5716.12-0.45
103Carson Hope17.0416.59-0.45
104John Curry15.6215.18-0.44
105Eric Parker14.4514.03-0.42
106Deshaun Burks15.4315.01-0.42
107Ferra Perkins15.5115.12-0.39
108Sam Baker18.1917.81-0.38
109Ethan Ward15.5615.19-0.37
110Austin Saunier16.6416.29-0.35
111Eric Stoxstill-Diggs15.7615.45-0.31
112Cameron Easley15.7915.49-0.3
113Levi White19.5719.27-0.3
114Will Dunn21.5621.26-0.3
115Cameron Moss20.8820.59-0.29
116Joshua Smith15.9415.69-0.25
117Ethan Stone1615.75-0.25
118Shane Farrow16.0715.82-0.25
119Bailey McCormick18.6418.39-0.25
120Daniel Powers18.1817.95-0.23
121Eli Fields21.3821.15-0.23
122Hakim McMorris14.5714.35-0.22
123Ty Youngblood15.5215.31-0.21
124Torian Mason16.4916.3-0.19
125Mitarius Boyd17.4217.23-0.19
126Demontez Johnson19.1618.98-0.18
127Zeke Westfield14.6314.5-0.13
128Ryan Charles15.4115.28-0.13
129Ty Kimberlin16.6716.56-0.11
130Ethan Green16.3316.23-0.1
131Jaxon Cannon18.1218.03-0.09
132Landon Wright15.1715.11-0.06
133Grant Weeks16.5616.5-0.06
134Cameron Woodland16.9816.93-0.05
135Aaron Watterson16.0416.01-0.03
136Christian Shouse16.3416.31-0.03
137Jamire Thompson15.115.08-0.02
138Michael Archie15.3115.330.02
139Christian Swett16.4116.440.03
140Cole Seely18.9118.960.05
141Mason Armstrong16.9216.990.07
142Tyler Chan16.5916.710.12
143Wyatt Groves17.7417.860.12
144Keionte Gullette17.5417.690.15
145Michael Wilson17.7517.970.22
146Levell Davis23.9324.150.22
147Shaka Bogan14.9615.260.3
148Caleb Bull15.2715.570.3
149Troy Taylor16.116.430.33
150Spencer Hoffman15.1515.50.35
151Kavaughn Jones16.2816.660.38
152Marvin Farmer15.5515.940.39
153Preston Owens18.7719.170.4
154Keenan James20.2620.660.4
155Levi Siler17.9618.380.42
156Tyriq Sanders15.716.240.54
157Blayne Massengill20.821.360.56
158Maurice Wooten20.1920.850.66
159Kyle Costner14.8915.590.7
160Nick Filipkowski17.4518.170.72
161Aaron Bastian17.0417.850.81
162Bentley Hembree19.6820.540.86
163Tyrese Barlow15.8716.750.88
164Paul Todd17.6718.630.96
165Izuka Ikedionwu18.0919.381.29
166Jayden Manaker18.319.711.41
167Colton Fulk16.8518.351.5
168Noah Cantor19.2420.881.64
169Spencer Davidson17.5319.441.91
170Marquiveon Sanders20.7522.691.94
171Tymir Jones19.2521.42.15
172DeShaun Hill17.419.592.19
173Trent Cliff22.0724.772.7
174Josh Herman16.7719.883.11
175Mikael Price16.5121.835.32
176Jordan Stoxstill- Diggs21.8646.7324.87

Comments