Most Improved: Tennessee Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Tennessee.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Malik Sneed1:15.861:01.99-13.87
2Evan Mowery1:27.131:15.41-11.72
3Elijah Andrews1:17.191:07.04-10.15
4Deandrea Frazer1:04.2755.82-8.45
5Paul Warren1:13.961:06.14-7.82
6Dorian Hopkins1:01.8054.19-7.61
7Mason Porter59.2451.71-7.53
8Ashton Thomas1:07.381:00.55-6.83
9Zaaye Flemons1:01.2554.56-6.69
10Reagan Lyle1:04.2857.86-6.42
11Nick DeBoer56.8750.91-5.96
12Blake Sweeney1:09.941:04.06-5.88
13Will Ezell1:06.521:00.65-5.87
14Steven Shoope1:08.341:03.02-5.32
15Kevin Phipps58.5253.39-5.13
16Jamal Anderson1:00.9755.87-5.1
17Sutton Smith1:00.4955.41-5.08
18Jackson Helton57.4752.41-5.06
19Andrew Driller1:09.241:04.18-5.06
20Chance Taylor59.5654.6-4.96
21Tyler Mier1:05.911:00.96-4.95
22Theo Burns1:05.501:00.60-4.9
23Finn Jackson57.7852.91-4.87
24Benjedi Casseus56.9352.09-4.84
25James Defreese1:00.3855.68-4.7
26Jonathon Caldwell1:11.311:06.63-4.68
27Landry Mitchell55.8951.4-4.49
28Vishnu Vedala58.8654.48-4.38
29Evan Godbehere58.6154.32-4.29
30Jonathan Rynes59.9355.7-4.23
31Hunter Hargrove1:06.571:02.36-4.21
32Landon Ortiz1:02.1057.91-4.19
33Lavell White1:03.8659.7-4.16
34Anthony Wonder59.5555.46-4.09
35Sam Jones56.4852.42-4.06
36Luke Slaughter59.2955.28-4.01
37Maurice Gerald1:01.0957.11-3.98
38Thomas Dillard59.7755.8-3.97
39Scott Grunau54.7550.84-3.91
40JaQuan Williams54.750.8-3.9
41Kaleb Kirkland56.9853.08-3.9
42Demarrious Brown57.8453.96-3.88
43Hugh Sullivan56.0852.21-3.87
44Langston Anderson1:05.581:01.80-3.78
45Carter Holmes58.1554.44-3.71
46Dante Carrasco58.3554.76-3.59
47Chuck Ene59.7356.16-3.57
48Drew Hyatt1:05.651:02.09-3.56
49Emilio Jimenez56.6653.12-3.54
50Sheldon Walker57.9454.41-3.53
51Kannon Oggs58.0154.51-3.5
52Jack Longley1:03.781:00.31-3.47
53Kai Norris58.9355.49-3.44
54Isaac Wakefield55.9752.57-3.4
55Doh Htoo59.8656.49-3.37
56Zachary Brooks58.0854.72-3.36
57Deante Prewitt57.9854.65-3.33
58Freedom Nash1:02.4559.12-3.33
59Kelton Gunn52.9249.63-3.29
60Tray White1:02.1158.83-3.28
61Grant Griffith56.8853.63-3.25
62Jake Allison59.5256.36-3.16
63George Gillman58.1955.05-3.14
64Evan Knowlton53.9450.84-3.1
65Parker Dlabaj57.554.41-3.09
66Tyquan Rodgers52.1449.07-3.07
67Stephon Gardiner1:00.2357.16-3.07
68Arlington Ferguson55.452.39-3.01
69Kwame Hayes54.7651.77-2.99
70Stephen O'Fallon57.8454.85-2.99
71Josh Scully1:00.1557.16-2.99
72Chandler Sanders55.2152.24-2.97
73Demarius McBroom58.5955.62-2.97
74John Baxter58.8855.95-2.93
75Vaibhav Shah56.1353.24-2.89
76Merqui Manon1:02.961:00.07-2.89
77Sean Robertson1:05.021:02.14-2.88
78Allen Weathers Jr59.5956.75-2.84
79Noah Stewart55.4852.67-2.81
80Danny Clark57.7154.91-2.8
81Amir Hamilton57.7454.95-2.79
82Jalon Trotter56.9354.16-2.77
83Robert Mullen54.651.86-2.74
84Pelham Bergesen59.0156.28-2.73
85Knox Perry58.9856.27-2.71
86Christian Wooten1:02.771:00.07-2.7
87Zachary Drake55.7653.13-2.63
88Gavin Mckay58.0355.4-2.63
89Burke Hardin56.7754.15-2.62
90Tyler Thornton57.6555.07-2.58
91Jacob Cohen1:00.1957.63-2.56
92Corey Smith53.1750.62-2.55
93Jordan Hill55.252.68-2.52
94James Bryant1:00.3957.9-2.49
95Preston Ruth56.2853.85-2.43
96Courtland Parker1:06.761:04.34-2.42
97Alex Mann59.1456.74-2.4
98Caleb Cain1:04.701:02.30-2.4
99Anthony Padilla55.4653.08-2.38
100Sebastian LaTorre56.8854.51-2.37
101Wyatt Wilkerson1:07.141:04.79-2.35
102Christian Moore58.4756.2-2.27
103Chrishun Maclin56.9754.71-2.26
104Austin Galloway57.2354.98-2.25
105Nash Prince56.9754.76-2.21
106Ajani Lee57.2255.01-2.21
107Jaquan Fields58.4456.23-2.21
108Tj Patton52.350.12-2.18
109Quincy Carter53.5551.37-2.18
110Austin Mullen52.3750.21-2.16
111Baganda Rulikira54.1652.07-2.09
112Juliun Lane55.0152.92-2.09
113Trey Sells53.3751.29-2.08
114Trevor Williams58.2856.2-2.08
115William Hearn56.8654.8-2.06
116Grant Weeks57.8355.77-2.06
117Landry Wells1:01.4259.4-2.02
118Hunter Marsh52.4750.46-2.01
119Hunter Williams59.8157.81-2
120Alan Henderson1:02.151:00.15-2
121Grant Reigard54.0552.07-1.98
122Isaiah Hall58.7956.81-1.98
123Connor Tharpe58.8856.91-1.97
124Alex Darnell55.2453.32-1.92
125Bb Parton57.5255.61-1.91
126Sid Green55.5853.68-1.9
127Jacob Velez54.7952.9-1.89
128Braydon Ragsdale56.2754.38-1.89
129Nathan Cardel58.7156.84-1.87
130William Mitchell1:03.601:01.73-1.87
131Andre Banks III52.6650.82-1.84
132Dillion Brown56.2254.39-1.83
133Ian Brown57.3555.53-1.82
134Chris Langston1:04.711:02.89-1.82
135Ethan Mays55.2253.42-1.8
136Will Marsh52.2950.52-1.77
137Kendrick Byrd56.7855.01-1.77
138Akshay Bakshi54.5452.79-1.75
139Aiden Grimes1:05.871:04.12-1.75
140Tyler Hungerford1:14.591:12.86-1.73
141Garrett Monroe57.1755.45-1.72
142Oday Maloul1:00.3658.65-1.71
143Javien Vinson59.3157.61-1.7
144Josh Ryce52.8251.13-1.69
145Jack Woods59.1757.49-1.68
146Nathan Vincent1:04.491:02.83-1.66
147Tadarius Fleming57.7456.09-1.65
148Daniel Henley59.3457.7-1.64
149Trey Lowe53.651.97-1.63
150Jarah Brown54.9353.31-1.62
151Deondra Lewis1:02.681:01.06-1.62
152Dalton Brown57.5655.96-1.6
153James Shaw1:02.851:01.27-1.58
154Patrick Stroud1:01.991:00.42-1.57
155Victor Lam54.2852.72-1.56
156Jordan Stoxstill- Diggs54.7653.23-1.53
157Camden McElhaney52.6751.16-1.51
158Aaron Lovins57.3355.82-1.51
159Julian Walker54.9453.44-1.5
160Sage Moore56.8455.34-1.5
161Luke Robertson1:00.7359.23-1.5
162Kristof Lotivio56.5455.06-1.48
163Devin Chandler54.5553.1-1.45
164Cole Millard54.9453.5-1.44
165Samuel McGahey58.7857.34-1.44
166Dawson Padgett59.4958.05-1.44
167Garrett Lee54.553.1-1.4
168Deron Farmer52.6851.31-1.37
169Zeke Westfield52.1850.84-1.34
170Charles Parker52.2950.95-1.34
171Matthew Ford1:01.0259.69-1.33
172Nathan Button55.3254-1.32
173Blaine Metcalf55.6954.37-1.32
174James Broady Ferguson58.9557.64-1.31
175Myles Chisholm56.6455.34-1.3
176Matthew Jennette1:00.4559.15-1.3
177Eric Brehen1:07.541:06.25-1.29
178Joe Hoots52.7351.45-1.28
179Jackson Sparks56.5455.27-1.27
180Nicholas Nolen58.4157.15-1.26
181Davon Nelson57.8756.62-1.25
182Trent Sexton56.8855.64-1.24
183Braylon Harmon1:00.6859.44-1.24
184Jeamy Williams49.7648.56-1.2
185Carlton Rutherford1:00.5459.35-1.19
186Devonta Baines52.0550.87-1.18
187Daniel Lewis56.0354.85-1.18
188Reed Taylor56.9455.76-1.18
189Zachary Johnson53.7352.58-1.15
190Willington Wright48.5847.44-1.14
191Blake Russell54.5553.41-1.14
192Braden Couch1:06.041:04.90-1.14
193Mosi Jones52.9951.86-1.13
194Jayvion Thomas56.4855.35-1.13
195Dylan Johnson58.9357.81-1.12
196Eli Fields1:05.201:04.08-1.12
197Jacob Manning58.3357.22-1.11
198Nathanael Green53.4552.35-1.1
199Seth Keylon58.6757.57-1.1
200Logan Waller1:07.821:06.72-1.1
201Isaiah Weasby50.0148.92-1.09
202Solathus Johnson50.2649.19-1.07
203Luke Etherton53.9552.88-1.07
204Jordan Gray58.157.05-1.05
205Dodger Vest53.152.06-1.04
206Michael Shea52.1451.11-1.03
207Noah Osborne52.7451.71-1.03
208Zachary Faudi58.0357-1.03
209Carson Hope56.7955.77-1.02
210Kie Workman53.3752.36-1.01
211Nathan Allain1:00.0859.07-1.01
212Josh Papple55.3754.37-1
213Dj Beard59.6758.67-1
214Charles Nichols51.7850.8-0.98
215Iain Davis54.9753.99-0.98
216Mustapha Muhammad56.8455.87-0.97
217Morona Ali1:11.981:11.01-0.97
218Andrew Murph52.5251.58-0.94
219Owen Rutledge57.1756.23-0.94
220Khari Brazelton53.2352.31-0.92
221Gabriel Laboy58.5857.66-0.92
222Andrew Williams50.9250.01-0.91
223Jahson Jackson54.3753.46-0.91
224Andrew Pachares57.1356.25-0.88
225Parker Owens58.3257.44-0.88
226Joey Benson56.3655.49-0.87
227Baylor Segree52.1951.33-0.86
228Caleb McKinzie56.2255.37-0.85
229Deuce Hinton1:04.851:04.00-0.85
230André Smith58.8458-0.84
231Josh Harney56.0155.19-0.82
232Elliot Harris1:01.171:00.35-0.82
233Luke Brice53.3252.51-0.81
234Eric Parker53.4852.68-0.8
235Jeremiah Hall59.3858.59-0.79
236Hakim McMorris50.3449.56-0.78
237Jakevious Rosser53.9853.2-0.78
238Jaeden Safain1:16.881:16.11-0.77
239DeEric King50.0649.3-0.76
240Jack Vetter-Sills1:02.131:01.37-0.76
241Tavis Harvey49.9649.21-0.75
242Havyyarimaha Alain59.1258.37-0.75
243Ka'Saud Featherstone50.1449.4-0.74
244Marcus Allen55.3454.62-0.72
245Nick Holloway57.0156.29-0.72
246Jordan Clark51.8451.13-0.71
247Gage Cate52.351.6-0.7
248Sam Harrell54.854.11-0.69
249Johnathan Stoxstill- Diggs56.5755.88-0.69
250Jaheim Ceaser54.0353.35-0.68
251Hollis Edwards52.6952.02-0.67
252Baylor Franklin50.4149.76-0.65
253Darius Boyd54.8954.25-0.64
254Gabel Fulford55.4454.81-0.63
255Anthony Lawson55.6455.01-0.63
256Xavier Stahlman58.4357.81-0.62
257Shane Farrow53.953.31-0.59
258Christian Sharp56.0255.44-0.58
259Dylan Alderson56.3355.76-0.57
260William Wheeler53.8653.3-0.56
261Jared Carter1:03.171:02.63-0.54
262Austin Lindsay5958.47-0.53
263Devin Malone54.2353.73-0.5
264Jaden Black54.3153.82-0.49
265Will Conklin53.3452.86-0.48
266Denzel Roberson55.8855.41-0.47
267Christian Shouse50.3849.92-0.46
268Trevor Saulsberry53.6753.22-0.45
269Jason Fudge59.3658.93-0.43
270Logan Prater1:10.301:09.87-0.43
271Hayden Fly57.4156.99-0.42
272Miguel Parrilla51.4151-0.41
273Michael Brock53.4253.01-0.41
274Deondre Hampton1:00.581:00.19-0.39
275Preston Buck59.4459.06-0.38
276Jude Maloy50.5650.19-0.37
277Jackson Webb54.2853.91-0.37
278Tyler Flagg54.5254.16-0.36
279Roderick Farmer55.6455.28-0.36
280Joshua Ebbert1:03.471:03.11-0.36
281Daniel Vintrov57.1456.79-0.35
282Jr, Erick Rivers55.3254.99-0.33
283Carson Sheumaker59.4659.13-0.33
284Tevon Moore1:00.3159.98-0.33
285Zack Owens54.7354.42-0.31
286Jalen Cummings54.7954.51-0.28
287Harvie Haliburton54.8254.54-0.28
288Caleb Harney52.3152.09-0.22
289Marcus Warner53.0752.85-0.22
290Deshun Richmond52.0451.83-0.21
291Alex Freshour52.6152.4-0.21
292McClain Portis55.0154.8-0.21
293Chris Sears56.6556.45-0.2
294Brandon Burchell58.2458.07-0.17
295Shea DeGraaf59.7359.56-0.17
296Baylon Jackson1:04.411:04.24-0.17
297Luke Burks57.4357.27-0.16
298Alex Cruz54.454.27-0.13
299Jacob Deeb56.1456.02-0.12
300Milton Davis52.9552.84-0.11
301Caleb Vaughn57.6857.57-0.11
302Ty Kimberlin51.251.1-0.1
303Jalen Hollimon52.4652.36-0.1
304Sam MacMillan56.4156.31-0.1
305Kinden Reyes54.354.21-0.09
306Xavier Hawkins59.3859.31-0.07
307Alexander Gray55.1855.15-0.03
308Ben Darden55.6755.64-0.03
309Kenard Laribo50.3150.3-0.01
310Ryan Charles54.5854.57-0.01
311Aiden Palmiter52.3252.370.05
312Ty Phillips56.1356.180.05
313Tylan Beard55.3655.420.06
314Aubrey Freeman52.6652.740.08
315Brayden Hurst53.553.590.09
316Gui Miranda53.5353.620.09
317Stephen Shahan1:01.731:01.830.1
318Rico Weaver56.3656.50.14
319John Niswander1:01.071:01.220.15
320Diavian Freeman52.7852.940.16
321Andre Williams54.5354.690.16
322Colby Johnson55.6655.820.16
323Landon Wright52.6752.850.18
324Isaiah Armstrong48.0948.290.2
325Mitchell Arnn52.752.90.2
326Ryan Reed58.9359.130.2
327Alex Barker58.8159.060.25
328Connor Anderson53.553.760.26
329Gabriel McDaniel55.2355.490.26
330Robert Hinojosa55.3955.660.27
331Nathan Eads1:02.721:02.990.27
332Josh Hines52.953.180.28
333Reece McDonald54.6754.950.28
334Angel Soler53.5853.880.3
335Hayden Teague5454.30.3
336Payt Bussey56.3956.690.3
337Jake Agee54.9155.230.32
338Sam Sinibaldi57.6958.010.32
339Adams Robinson52.4952.820.33
340Kevin Pugh51.2651.60.34
341Chris Kee56.4756.820.35
342Omarion Blaylock55.4155.80.39
343Michael Brock54.1354.530.4
344Brandon Hack59.861:00.260.4
345Charlie Eason1:02.051:02.450.4
346Taylor McCarty51.5251.940.42
347Kristopher Williams56.4856.90.42
348Ceandre Bradley55.0555.480.43
349jasper young1:10.161:10.600.44
350Tyler Little55.7856.240.46
351Harrison Trentham53.4953.960.47
352Cameron Woodland54.3554.840.49
353Blayne Massengill57.5258.020.5
354Ivan Mercado-Manzanares53.0353.550.52
355Virgil Pryor51.3251.860.54
356Osman Muhina54.0554.590.54
357Howie Mengel55.9456.480.54
358Demetrius Jones5656.540.54
359Nickson Pierre48.1348.720.59
360Elijah J. Whitman53.4354.030.6
361Brenden O'Boyle54.6855.30.62
362Jacob Henneke58.3359.010.68
363Taylor Sheffield50.0150.710.7
364Casey Harless55.556.210.71
365Matthew Catlin58.5459.250.71
366Ryan Maples53.2954.020.73
367Bryar Hambright54.7755.50.73
368Ian Shrewsbury1:03.731:04.460.73
369William Franklin53.9954.730.74
370Robquez Thomas57.0157.750.74
371DeShaun Hill53.354.080.78
372John Allen Arnold56.5357.320.79
373Tyler Gibson58.0458.830.79
374Desmond Campbell57.6158.410.8
375Jachorri Ray57.258.010.81
376Jackson Kizer56.9557.80.85
377Quintarius James55.5856.470.89
378Jackson Lillard53.4954.40.91
379Cameron Montgomery54.9555.860.91
380Brendan Elrod48.2449.160.92
381Jake Presley50.0550.990.94
382Russell Gadd59.771:00.710.94
383Quenteragus McKinnie55.9556.930.98
384Grant Bobo58.5859.581
385Michael Holmes III58.7459.741
386Derrick Redmond54.8455.851.01
387Eric Wilson59.081:00.091.01
388Zac Herman58.2459.31.06
389Jerrard Young55.1656.31.14
390Jayden Gilliam56.6257.761.14
391Tevin Jackson53.9755.161.19
392Andrew Broome54.8756.061.19
393Jack Jerit55.1656.361.2
394Jailon Browley49.6350.841.21
395Torian Lewis57.2658.481.22
396Zach Key58.3859.661.28
397Jack Jennings58.0759.361.29
398Emmanuel Bynum48.4149.731.32
399Adam Freshour59.161:00.541.38
400Shamar Andrews52.1153.511.4
401Ozzy Grant59.371:00.771.4
402Sean Mcallum1:03.391:04.791.4
403Vincent Patterson52.9154.331.42
404Larry Fulton53.0754.561.49
405Tevin Woods59.251:00.751.5
406Eric Powell59.191:00.751.56
407Marco Clemons55.0556.641.59
408Jack Warren57.2158.821.61
409Lloyd Pinheiro56.6258.251.63
410Nick Sepanski52.3153.951.64
411Shane Boyd1:00.741:02.381.64
412Dee Williams51.5653.211.65
413Jett Kinder58.0759.831.76
414Devin Burns55.8157.61.79
415Carter Hines1:00.971:02.781.81
416Austin Jackson51.2453.061.82
417Zeke Davis1:01.081:02.911.83
418Ben Gilliland53.9655.811.85
419Drew Degges57.4259.31.88
420Broderick Haynes1:03.791:05.671.88
421Jonterio Horton55.2557.312.06
422Trejan Cardine55.8157.882.07
423Tyler Higgenbottom55.8557.952.1
424Jeffery VanOver53.9956.122.13
425Jeremiah Washington1:00.471:02.612.14
426Charles Herrin1:03.821:05.982.16
427Matthew Moore59.111:01.322.21
428Nelson Lamkin1:00.751:02.962.21
429Mack Wilson52.5954.842.25
430Makell Smith52.9855.282.3
431Jim Headrick55.0157.342.33
432Austin German-Nelson51.9454.292.35
433Judson Butler1:00.941:03.332.39
434Lincoln Creselious1:09.001:11.442.44
435Spencer Hoffman54.9457.442.5
436Kiyontae Warren50.0752.582.51
437Donovan Hammonds50.1452.662.52
438Cameron Easley52.0654.652.59
439Link Fisher53.9856.582.6
440Chase Whittington1:02.531:05.182.65
441Robert Markum54.2756.942.67
442Savion Johnson52.6855.372.69
443Willard Duckett56.4959.22.71
444Aiden Piciullo53.6856.42.72
445Nathan Holliman58.661:01.442.78
446Ryan Byrd1:00.911:03.722.81
447Johnny Dulin58.071:00.932.86
448Jonas Hart53.6156.482.87
449Joseph Garmany56.859.672.87
450Kendon Keys54.4257.312.89
451Malik Stewart56.4959.452.96
452Kendrick Holt1:02.551:05.532.98
453Jon Wilson51.4654.723.26
454Kyle Costner50.6753.963.29
455Desmond Campbell58.091:01.573.48
456Jaiden Rice57.171:01.033.86
457Sam Fischer1:13.341:17.444.1
458Jatwan Forbes56.851:01.364.51
459Thaine Westbrook1:01.531:06.054.52
460Fernando Aguilera59.841:04.394.55
461Michael Harris57.211:01.804.59
462Terry Hoople58.961:03.564.6
463Jordan Standifer1:00.541:05.204.66
464Seth Clark1:02.341:07.094.75
465Jadarius Stallworth59.531:04.625.09
466Ralin Oneal1:05.291:10.455.16
467Eli Hudson1:05.711:11.095.38
468Blake Daniels52.3257.895.57
469Codi Stanley1:01.301:06.915.61
470Reese Nicholson59.011:05.026.01
471Regonte Jones58.351:04.436.08
472Jay Denman1:02.151:09.157
473Thomas Adams1:06.431:13.717.28
474Gage Mathews54.041:01.357.31
475Jack Zhao59.311:06.967.65
476Will Stallions57.851:05.797.94
477Andre Brown53.651:01.818.16
478Braden Wilkerson57.021:09.8112.79
479Job Blacksmith50.211:04.5214.31
480Brendan Patrick1:17.371:34.1216.75

Comments