Most Improved: Tennessee Girls In 100m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter dash in the state of Tennessee.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Taliyan Gibson17.5413.45-4.09
2Je'Lyn Meriweather17.2513.93-3.32
3Chloe Henderson15.1812.58-2.6
4Hannah Keene17.8415.24-2.6
5Madison Jaynes17.2115.36-1.85
6Kamaria Lawson13.3711.74-1.63
7Jordan Rooks15.7114.43-1.28
8Nayomi Boelter14.4813.21-1.27
9Jamilah Muhammed14.7713.53-1.24
10Savannah Bowman14.8913.71-1.18
11Breanna Miles13.3112.17-1.14
12Lexi Brown14.2613.15-1.11
13Sarah Chesek14.6613.56-1.1
14Sarah Lane16.6715.6-1.07
15Ashanti Harris14.513.44-1.06
16LeKandice Williams14.5113.45-1.06
17Mia Herring14.9813.93-1.05
18Marteaesja Gooch-Moses13.3812.34-1.04
19Gabriella Lemus15.6414.6-1.04
20Masalon Sanoe14.2913.26-1.03
21Niveyia Rogers15.3414.31-1.03
22Julia Doran14.5113.5-1.01
23Rebecca Boles15.0614.06-1
24Mollie Musolf15.2314.24-0.99
25Ana Roach16.4715.48-0.99
26Jordyn Head13.3812.42-0.96
27Charmane Pounall14.0813.13-0.95
28Sarah Gentry15.0314.08-0.95
29Amaya Jackson1413.06-0.94
30Ari Brown14.3813.46-0.92
31Katie Woods13.712.79-0.91
32Marissa Douglass13.2412.35-0.89
33Jaclynn Demars16.5315.65-0.88
34Alexia Baxter14.5413.71-0.83
35Daviona Porter14.813.97-0.83
36Anna Grace Clement15.614.77-0.83
37Sierra Owens14.7213.9-0.82
38Jada Messenger15.1914.37-0.82
39Mariah Anderson15.3714.56-0.81
40Nancy Robertshaw13.7812.99-0.79
41Abbey Clark14.213.41-0.79
42La'Asia Harris14.613.81-0.79
43Blanche Ajami14.8314.04-0.79
44Lainee Griffin14.1213.35-0.77
45Alexis Spivey13.4912.73-0.76
46Jessie Brown13.9513.19-0.76
47Anna Sawyer15.6414.88-0.76
48Jayla Jones13.2112.46-0.75
49MckInley Waters14.3413.6-0.74
50Anna Kate Nearn15.5314.79-0.74
51Chasity Matthews14.0413.31-0.73
52Lindsey Chester15.5414.81-0.73
53Jasmine Beason13.8113.09-0.72
54Caelyn Turner14.5413.82-0.72
55Gracen Ford15.5414.82-0.72
56Taylor Lodari14.3713.68-0.69
57Charity Braswell14.6413.95-0.69
58Bailey Bennett16.2115.52-0.69
59Katie Brown17.2216.53-0.69
60Madison Owens15.2814.6-0.68
61Sky Dickey14.7214.05-0.67
62Mayerly Soto16.9516.29-0.66
63Joelle Patton12.6211.97-0.65
64Laura Bogard14.4113.76-0.65
65Tamara Blake14.5313.88-0.65
66India Gaiten13.5312.9-0.63
67Jayden James13.5412.91-0.63
68Kai Fant15.0114.38-0.63
69Amy Anderson13.612.98-0.62
70Katie Philbin14.4613.84-0.62
71Rhema Brinkley14.714.08-0.62
72Upendo Shasta14.9814.36-0.62
73Arieoanna George15.0614.44-0.62
74Shyon Stephens14.5413.93-0.61
75Taylor McCarty16.3615.75-0.61
76Abby Groce13.8713.28-0.59
77Haley Miller16.3215.73-0.59
78Jaaziah Johnson15.6115.03-0.58
79Jennings Shomaker14.2713.7-0.57
80Kemaria Pounds14.5313.99-0.54
81Tatum Butler16.9616.42-0.54
82Michelle Lower17.2116.67-0.54
83Morgan Bussard13.4312.91-0.52
84Jaonia Settles13.913.38-0.52
85Jailyn Scales14.6414.12-0.52
86Kiawna Moore15.414.89-0.51
87Micah Green13.1212.62-0.5
88Jayla Simpson13.8913.39-0.5
89Olivia Waits14.413.9-0.5
90Lucy Potter14.7914.29-0.5
91Jodie Shusta15.1914.69-0.5
92Jadyn Stewart13.8813.39-0.49
93Kyranny Dillard14.514.01-0.49
94Jaianna Williamson14.5314.04-0.49
95Mya Bobo13.6713.19-0.48
96Carlie Cook15.1614.68-0.48
97Caroline Lewis13.3212.86-0.46
98Rock Jada14.6714.22-0.45
99Stephanie Padden14.8814.43-0.45
100Zakyra Shannon13.4413-0.44
101Katie Simonds13.5713.13-0.44
102Lanayshia Kearns13.6413.2-0.44
103Sarah Tolbert13.6913.25-0.44
104Sarah Morgan14.4814.04-0.44
105Shaneece Long14.5114.07-0.44
106Jakayla Hopkins13.3412.91-0.43
107Georgie McDevitt13.0412.62-0.42
108Olivia Scott13.8513.43-0.42
109Rachel Atkins14.0413.62-0.42
110Shelbi Avant12.9412.53-0.41
111Maame Mensah-Bonsu14.4114-0.41
112Morgan Brewer15.114.69-0.41
113Takiya Johnson12.9512.55-0.4
114Brianna Jemison13.5413.14-0.4
115KiEviyon Rittenberry14.213.8-0.4
116Jaden Chambers14.914.5-0.4
117Keely Gasterland13.4213.03-0.39
118Jemimah Ndune13.4613.07-0.39
119Cheyenne Bowers15.8415.45-0.39
120Damajah Atwater-Weaver1615.61-0.39
121Traterra Crutcher12.6612.28-0.38
122Shekinah Garner12.7412.36-0.38
123Jayla McLaurin14.313.92-0.38
124Taylor Rosin15.3915.01-0.38
125Aliyah Wise1413.63-0.37
126Madison Cantrell14.7714.4-0.37
127Miaya Smith12.512.14-0.36
128Tyrani Randolph13.1412.78-0.36
129Loleita Cruz13.6913.33-0.36
130Sutton Bade14.0413.68-0.36
131Sara Mullis14.113.74-0.36
132Kiandra Mercer12.4912.14-0.35
133Alexis Rittman13.3713.02-0.35
134Anslee McGlockin13.6913.34-0.35
135Sjatai Dannah13.7213.37-0.35
136Kayla Stokes13.8813.53-0.35
137Ellie Montgomery14.7414.39-0.35
138Kaylee Hayes14.8114.46-0.35
139Chesney Grindstaff19.8319.48-0.35
140Abigail Howell12.812.46-0.34
141Sarah Harris14.1213.78-0.34
142Emily Wright14.7814.45-0.33
143Madison Smith17.4217.09-0.33
144Diamond Smith13.2912.98-0.31
145Kennedy Moore13.3513.04-0.31
146Deanna Williams14.3514.04-0.31
147Emma Gunlock14.7514.44-0.31
148Makayla Packer12.2411.94-0.3
149Lauren Randall12.7412.44-0.3
150Makayla Transou12.7912.49-0.3
151Caitlin Cutshall13.8713.57-0.3
152Tamara Turner14.0113.71-0.3
153Anna Morris14.9114.61-0.3
154Emily Reed14.2613.97-0.29
155Kayla Dong16.5916.3-0.29
156Madison Motley13.0812.8-0.28
157Jada Johnson13.2612.98-0.28
158Rebekah Jennings13.9313.65-0.28
159K'ya Stowers13.9913.71-0.28
160Kaitlyn Bruce14.3914.11-0.28
161Kallie Buckler14.6914.41-0.28
162Haley Johnson15.1714.89-0.28
163Brianna Delgado15.4315.17-0.26
164Calandra Henry12.3712.12-0.25
165Sequoia Campbell13.1512.9-0.25
166Dasha Tate13.8813.63-0.25
167Anna Lamuth15.114.85-0.25
168Semaj' Buckhalter12.7612.52-0.24
169Kate Wilson12.9412.7-0.24
170Gracie Plunk13.8113.57-0.24
171Alana Allen14.2414-0.24
172Traviauna McAlpin14.4714.23-0.24
173Ashley Bunch15.3915.15-0.24
174Brittany Linley13.7513.52-0.23
175Sydney Graeter13.9813.75-0.23
176Ashtin Holman12.1111.89-0.22
177Tiyanna Johnson12.1111.89-0.22
178Taylor Harvey12.9412.72-0.22
179Ahmadia Hines13.3913.17-0.22
180Sidney Lewis13.4213.2-0.22
181Piper Baker13.7113.49-0.22
182Christen Cooper13.8613.64-0.22
183Aaliyah Brown14.414.18-0.22
184Aaliyah Hall15.1114.89-0.22
185Nicole Johnson12.1711.96-0.21
186Diamond Sample13.9113.7-0.21
187Mykah Sheffield13.0512.85-0.2
188Jade Gordon13.4213.22-0.2
189Clara Halford13.5813.38-0.2
190Eliza Arnwine15.2815.08-0.2
191Krista Perry13.5713.38-0.19
192Jakina Deberry14.0813.89-0.19
193Jessica Lovell15.2915.1-0.19
194Dynasty Knighton13.0612.88-0.18
195Jamiya Brown13.6413.46-0.18
196Maraya Reaves13.9213.74-0.18
197Timaya Ray12.412.23-0.17
198Ajalon Ross12.7612.59-0.17
199Shonte Woode13.0912.92-0.17
200Olivia Province14.2714.1-0.17
201Sanyah Smith14.9814.81-0.17
202Maaliyah McGuire13.0812.92-0.16
203Nadia Hobeika14.1313.97-0.16
204Savannah Carter14.6114.45-0.16
205Kirstin Jones11.911.75-0.15
206Tanalya Gordon12.2912.14-0.15
207Asia Herring12.8612.71-0.15
208Hannah Bilger12.912.75-0.15
209Alexis Spivey13.3113.16-0.15
210Marshaela Cooper13.4313.28-0.15
211Cheyenne Frazier13.6213.47-0.15
212Meredith Boyd13.7413.59-0.15
213Ashley DeRegis14.9414.79-0.15
214Natali Magill16.5216.37-0.15
215Destiny Bond13.5513.41-0.14
216Danielle Butler15.0214.88-0.14
217Lesley Adkins15.5115.37-0.14
218Kristen Blevins12.2512.12-0.13
219Hannah Carpenter14.4714.34-0.13
220Amber Settles13.6213.5-0.12
221Kynnidi Caffey13.7313.62-0.11
222Kyra Wilder12.4512.35-0.1
223Lyric Schmidt13.5313.43-0.1
224Katie Swigert13.6113.51-0.1
225Moesha Parson14.114-0.1
226Kategie Casseus13.2213.13-0.09
227Ellie Wolski13.6113.52-0.09
228Sasha Chambliss13.913.81-0.09
229Eliza Nickleberry14.1914.1-0.09
230Makayla Pittard14.2714.18-0.09
231Mikele Vickers12.0912.01-0.08
232Kaeli Sain12.5112.43-0.08
233Makinsey Russell13.7513.67-0.08
234Shalaya Perkins14.1914.11-0.08
235Rylee Jorgensen13.1613.09-0.07
236Jordyn Harris12.5812.52-0.06
237Mallory Blaylock12.8412.78-0.06
238CeCe Aaron13.1713.11-0.06
239Hailea Royce14.7214.66-0.06
240Brooke Buckner14.7614.7-0.06
241Reyna Carlton15.915.84-0.06
242Nadia Lawrence14.3114.26-0.05
243Yasmine Zandieh14.7914.74-0.05
244Vivian Lyons15.0915.04-0.05
245Blake Blakemore12.1612.12-0.04
246Lauryn James12.2512.21-0.04
247Joy Abbott12.3712.33-0.04
248Taisia Dukes13.9813.94-0.04
249Alyssa Hanson14.3914.35-0.04
250Chloe Cooper15.2415.2-0.04
251Rosemary Robinson12.8812.85-0.03
252Micah Lovings13.5413.51-0.03
253Ruthanne Carter14.1914.16-0.03
254Alexandria Ellis13.0713.05-0.02
255Alexis Derrossett14.7914.77-0.02
256Asia Jones14.3714.36-0.01
257Sydni Harvey12.6412.640
258Kaylan. * Harvey12.7812.780
259Imani Howell13.1613.160
260Brea Howard14.0614.060
261Bonnie McCary14.3614.360
262Victoria Maynard16.8516.850
263Catalina Carrasco12.7812.790.01
264Lauren Freeman13.6713.680.01
265Catherine Upchurch14.2314.240.01
266Alaysha Lockett14.3614.370.01
267Kenzie Withers15.1815.190.01
268Sarah Grandberry12.612.620.02
269Taylor Ollins12.6812.70.02
270Taura Patton13.4313.450.02
271Haley Cope13.6213.640.02
272TeiAsha Johnson13.813.820.02
273Ruthie Burnette14.514.520.02
274Emily Mills13.7413.770.03
275Samantha Kennard13.8413.870.03
276Morgan Dandridge14.814.830.03
277Maddie Ashburn13.4113.450.04
278Kyla Bandy13.6513.690.04
279Madisyn Boroughs13.8913.930.04
280Sage Davis12.2412.290.05
281Janaeya Mayes12.912.950.05
282Jada Pointer12.9813.030.05
283Kiara Inman13.1613.210.05
284Kimbra Dunning12.5212.580.06
285Katie Christian13.8813.940.06
286Cait Young14.514.560.06
287Abby Dennis14.7914.850.06
288Brie Fairfield14.8414.90.06
289Jasmine Jefferson12.1512.220.07
290Kalen Ingram13.7813.850.07
291Julia Schumacher13.8713.940.07
292Ayanna McEachern14.4414.510.07
293Amanda Laboy14.8114.880.07
294Emily Helton15.1215.190.07
295Christina Matthews13.9914.070.08
296Rianna Waters15.1615.240.08
297Benia Jones14.0814.170.09
298Olivia Berntson13.1213.220.1
299Sam Bolling15.0915.190.1
300Wilma Robinson1616.10.1
301Yessenia Mendoza14.3414.450.11
302Jenna Snipes14.4314.540.11
303Samantha Santos14.5314.640.11
304Destine Miles14.5414.650.11
305Josie Valentine15.4115.520.11
306Aaliyah Cummings13.1813.30.12
307Emeri Thurman13.713.820.12
308Nikki Brown15.2215.340.12
309Quintasia Ervin13.2813.410.13
310Jamesha Walker13.9114.040.13
311Rebecca Glover14.6114.740.13
312Tianna Boyd16.0816.210.13
313Olivia Odimegwu13.2713.410.14
314Shanyia Lowrance13.4513.590.14
315Claire John13.5313.670.14
316Kendall Davis13.8113.950.14
317Katelyn Whitley14.9715.110.14
318Lou Chaney13.713.850.15
319Eva Tolliver13.9914.140.15
320Rolanda Edwards14.2414.390.15
321Madison Reiter14.3314.480.15
322Esosa Osaitile14.4514.60.15
323Monica Banks13.2613.420.16
324Alyssia Francis13.6113.770.16
325Victoria Wilson13.7713.930.16
326Dasha Smith14.2814.440.16
327Danielle Mincey12.9813.150.17
328Kiley Wood1313.170.17
329Madeline Matzek13.1513.320.17
330Evie Cozart13.7313.90.17
331Maggie Forrester13.8113.980.17
332Rillie Wax14.1314.30.17
333Claire Mattosian14.8915.060.17
334Imani Bryant12.3412.520.18
335Namiah Hughes13.0913.270.18
336Shanikia Johnson13.4413.620.18
337Anisa Kelly13.4513.630.18
338Lilly West13.813.980.18
339Gabby Genereaux13.9114.090.18
340Alexis Patterson12.4112.60.19
341Savanna Owens12.5712.760.19
342Kennedy Moonin12.7512.940.19
343Raegan Helton12.812.990.19
344Reagan Shackleford13.3213.510.19
345Izzy Collins13.8814.070.19
346Venise Quinn14.1614.350.19
347Devlin Ward14.81150.19
348Brenda Brown16.4516.640.19
349Mackenzie Wynn12.7812.980.2
350Hailey Gann13.3813.580.2
351Marla Nichols13.7713.970.2
352Zoe Parker14.2114.410.2
353Taylor Gathings14.6214.820.2
354Megan Kiehl14.8615.060.2
355Tyrical Herndon13.3613.570.21
356Ashley White13.4913.70.21
357Brooklyn Johnson14.1714.380.21
358Lindsey Duncan12.7512.970.22
359Marley Wisby13.7113.930.22
360Jordyn Yeary13.9414.160.22
361Marion Andrews14.78150.22
362Mariah Smith12.3712.60.23
363Janeka Turner12.5612.790.23
364Trinity Starnes13.4113.640.23
365Anna Pendleton12.8213.060.24
366Jayla Triplett13.613.840.24
367Jillian Clayton14.9115.150.24
368Brooke Owens12.9313.180.25
369Zoie' Blake1313.250.25
370Mya Eury13.4113.660.25
371Kaitlyn Pederson13.6313.880.25
372Asha Jennings12.1912.450.26
373Aislinn McElhaney12.512.760.26
374Maia Langlois13.4213.680.26
375Angel Holtz13.7313.990.26
376Eliza Donahue13.9314.190.26
377Jordyn Harris12.5712.840.27
378Lexi Armour13.6613.930.27
379Mackenzie Brockwell13.7614.030.27
380Somer Day15.1915.460.27
381Breanna Collins15.7616.030.27
382Jamya Smith13.113.380.28
383Tanika Dail13.5913.870.28
384Flora May Ayers15.6615.940.28
385Lauren Barcelona12.3412.630.29
386Jada Dobbins13.4613.750.29
387Sierra Garber14.3114.60.29
388Emani Johnson12.1112.410.3
389Sophie Williams14.1214.420.3
390Grace Schrider14.214.50.3
391Brianna Williamson14.6514.950.3
392Dezah Lacy12.5512.860.31
393Jayla ArRahmaan13.0913.40.31
394Natalie Shanklin13.5813.890.31
395Brianna Gibson13.6113.920.31
396Nalayah Fort14.0414.350.31
397Amber Jones12.8913.210.32
398Topanga Jones13.3213.640.32
399Jermiah Temple13.3313.650.32
400Kindall Espy13.5413.860.32
401Camiel Oliver13.9614.280.32
402Darrian Walker15.515.820.32
403Mikiah Crawford13.3813.720.34
404Emily Tate14.1814.520.34
405Sashe St.John13.1213.470.35
406Grace Scowden13.2513.60.35
407Marielis Montalvo13.5713.920.35
408Destini Ramey13.5913.940.35
409Jillian Lovins14.4114.760.35
410Ester Gao16.5416.890.35
411Mckenzie Williamson12.2912.650.36
412Shacanna Galloway12.813.160.36
413Avery Kovick13.0813.440.36
414Madison Tyler13.6113.970.36
415Michaela Goodman13.7414.10.36
416Austyn Sirmon14.0214.380.36
417Charity Greene14.1814.540.36
418Jaida Bates15.816.160.36
419Hannah McCoy13.7214.090.37
420Heidi Blank13.9114.280.37
421Lauren Garrison13.9514.320.37
422Kedra Benton13.1913.570.38
423Jaisa Calloway13.4413.820.38
424Samantha Lasley13.8114.190.38
425LaShawnda Stevens13.8714.250.38
426Benita Rudd14.1714.550.38
427Dottie Haller14.6715.050.38
428Cameron Choate14.7815.160.38
429Gracie Bowie13.5313.920.39
430Madison Hazelwood15.0915.480.39
431Jaliahya Ward14.1614.560.4
432Abby Berry13.0213.430.41
433Yasmine Fuller13.3213.730.41
434Makala. * Jones13.5613.970.41
435Riquia Brown15.0115.420.41
436McKinley Fritts15.616.010.41
437Trinity Creselious13.0413.460.42
438Makiyah White13.1213.560.44
439Tiara White12.4212.870.45
440Jada Greer13.7614.210.45
441Jerkisha Mays12.2812.740.46
442Jenah Cooper13.8514.310.46
443Tilaziya Hughes14.0414.50.46
444Lynzi Dockery14.1414.60.46
445Kamryn Puckett14.1914.650.46
446Derricka Knowlton13.3513.820.47
447Parker Stewart13.7514.220.47
448Mckenna Tukes13.9414.410.47
449Nya Walton12.8413.320.48
450Breanna Malone12.9613.440.48
451Shelby Yancey13.3713.850.48
452Maite Gomez14.2714.750.48
453Hailey Ferguson14.3814.860.48
454Lauren Lacar13.7714.260.49
455Amiyah Banks13.213.70.5
456Lyndsey Herron13.2113.710.5
457Zoe Jackson14.4814.980.5
458briah Reed13.1713.680.51
459Jalea Blackman13.4413.950.51
460Trenitee Massengill13.0513.570.52
461Katlyn Knight15.9816.50.52
462Sara Rehematullah16.9717.490.52
463Sarah Renshaw15.0115.540.53
464Charli Ferguson15.1815.710.53
465Taylor Currie16.9217.460.54
466Br'Nhyia Brazier12.9913.540.55
467Audrey Tipton13.8514.40.55
468Britney Griffith12.5813.140.56
469Addison Womack14.9815.540.56
470Ahshay Mims15.215.780.58
471Makiya Garrett13.3213.920.6
472Skylar Davis14.2214.830.61
473Asailia Jenkins13.38140.62
474Jasmine Patton14.3214.940.62
475Ayanna Haywood12.5613.190.63
476Megan Walker13.9814.610.63
477Antoinetta Esaw13.1113.750.64
478Summer Gregory13.9814.620.64
479Taylor Golda14.8915.540.65
480Kyli Erwin15.1415.790.65
481Sydnee Carr13.6314.290.66
482Alycia Buggs12.9913.660.67
483Katie Bates14.915.580.68
484Callie Okoreen-Baah13.8514.540.69
485Lauren Bishop14.4315.120.69
486Danielle Hayes15.8716.560.69
487Mekhia Rainer13.3714.070.7
488Mckinley Eaton13.8114.520.71
489Tamia Green12.7513.490.74
490Lily Sewel13.8714.610.74
491Gracie Hamilton13.7814.540.76
492Sandrine Amani16.0816.840.76
493Emma Pope14.9515.720.77
494Carlyle Coppins13.8714.650.78
495Elizabeth Pennington15.0615.840.78
496Serena Labelle18.4619.240.78
497Danica Hall15.5916.390.8
498Jaida Dunlap12.6413.460.82
499Marie Barfoot16.0616.880.82
500Katlin Summarell12.8513.680.83
501Raezona Godbott14.0114.870.86
502Grace Bowery14.6215.480.86
503Mackenzie Warren15.115.960.86
504Hannah Holbert15.1616.030.87
505Reagan Alvey14.7115.60.89
506Tyjah Partridge14.3315.250.92
507Charlee Joyce14.4915.420.93
508chynna douglas14.8315.780.95
509Macee Horner14.3315.30.97
510Kourtnie Kelley12.1113.131.02
511JaLeah Jacks15.1416.21.06
512Tierney Jones13.214.311.11
513Akiraona Steverson13.2114.331.12
514Clauneshia Hester12.3113.531.22
515Demetria Robinson13.2914.531.24
516Carly Hooper17.3818.631.25
517Ashlee Reed12.5413.811.27
518Michelle Thomasson14.9416.211.27
519Abigail Cheek15.9317.211.28
520Jorden Lewis13.7215.11.38
521Rebecca Boles16.3617.981.62
522Dashara Grandberry11.7413.481.74
523Chastity Cansler16.8518.671.82
524Olivia Keith13.8315.791.96
525Grace Henry17.1719.222.05
526Zyria Wells14.416.632.23
527Rhea Lynne Conner14.7817.072.29
528Makiya Walton13.8616.512.65
529Samantha Woodson13.1215.972.85
530Makayla Jackson13.1816.713.53

Comments