Tennessee Boys Top 50 Indoor Rankings (2/16 Update)

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the current top 50 state indoor track & field event rankings in Tennessee as of February 16th.

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.94
T2 International Track Club
2019
1 6.94
Austin-East High School
2019
3 6.97
Carter High School
2019
4 7.00
University School of Nashville
2018
5 7.11
Austin-East High School
2019
6 7.13
Pearl Cohn High School
2019
6 7.13
Austin-East High School
2018
8 7.14
East Nashville Magnet School
2018
9 7.16
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
10 7.18
University School of Nashville
2018
10 7.18
University School of Nashville
2018
10 7.18
Cleveland High School
2018
13 7.19
Whitehaven High School
2020
13 7.19
GymTek Academy
2018
15 7.20
Memphis Mustangs Track Club
2021
16 7.21
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
16 7.21
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
0
18 7.23
Rutherford County Track Club
0
19 7.24
Chattanooga Jets
2016
20 7.26
Brentwood Academy
2017
21 7.27
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences
2020
22 7.29
West High School
2018
22 7.29
West High School
2018
22 7.29
Montgomery Bell Academy
2019
25 7.30
Donelson Christian Academy
2020
26 7.31
Alcoa High School
2018
27 7.33
Memphis Jets
2020
27 7.33
Whitehaven High School
2018
29 7.34
Fast and Furious Athletics
2019
30 7.36
Franklin High School
2018
31 7.37
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
31 7.37
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2020
33 7.41
Bartlett High School
2017
34 7.43
Precision Track Club
0
34 7.43
Chattanooga Jets
2018
36 7.44
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
36 7.44
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
38 7.45
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2019
39 7.46
Clarksville High School
2018
40 7.49
Rhea Ridge to River Track Club
2019
41 7.50
University School of Nashville
2018
42 7.51
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2018
43 7.54
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2020
44 7.57
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2019
44 7.57
Chattanooga Jets
0
46 7.58
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2019
47 7.59
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
47 7.59
Lebanon High School
2019
49 7.62
Front Runner Athletics
2018
50 7.64
Chattanooga Jets
2017
50 7.64
Unattached (Club)
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.60
T2 International Track Club
2019
2 22.27
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
3 22.43
Collierville High School
2020
4 22.45
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
5 22.64
Cumberland Co. High School
2018
6 22.71
Fast and Furious Athletics
2019
7 22.80
Austin-East High School
2019
8 22.85
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences
2020
9 22.96
Science Hill High School
2018
10 22.98
Memphis Mustangs Track Club
2021
11 23.04
Christian Brothers High School
2018
12 23.09
Austin-East High School
2019
13 23.12
Fast and Furious Athletics
2019
14 23.15
University School of Nashville
2018
15 23.26
Bartlett High School
2020
16 23.29
Millington Central High School
2018
17 23.34
Memphis Jets
2020
18 23.35
University School of Nashville
2018
19 23.36
Franklin High School
2018
20 23.38
Millington Central High School
2019
21 23.39
Austin-East High School
2018
22 23.46
GymTek Academy
2018
22 23.46
West High School
2018
24 23.50
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
25 23.56
Hardin Valley Academy
2020
26 23.65
Science Hill High School
2018
27 23.66
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
28 23.67
Montgomery Bell Academy
2019
28 23.67
Austin-East High School
2018
30 23.70
Memphis Mustangs Track Club
2020
31 23.71
Youth Track of Memphis
0
31 23.71
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
33 23.74
Austin-East High School
2019
34 23.79
Rhea Ridge to River Track Club
2019
35 23.82
Bradley Central High School
2018
35 23.82
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
0
37 23.89
Farragut High School
2020
38 23.98
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
39 24.05
Fast and Furious Athletics
2020
40 24.13
Elizabethton High School
2019
41 24.17
West High School
2018
42 24.21
Chattanooga Jets
2016
43 24.27
West High School
2018
44 24.29
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
45 24.30
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2020
46 24.38
Memphis Jets
0
47 24.48
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
0
48 24.58
Baylor School
2018
49 24.59
Chattanooga Jets
2017
49 24.59
Unattached (Club)
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.69
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
2 49.45
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
3 49.53
Bartlett High School
2020
4 49.59
Collierville High School
2020
5 49.95
Cumberland Co. High School
2018
6 50.01
Fast and Furious Athletics
2019
7 50.73
Austin-East High School
2019
8 51.17
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
9 51.20
Dobyns Bennett High School
2019
10 51.35
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
11 51.64
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
12 52.05
Farragut High School
2018
13 52.23
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
14 52.32
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
15 52.37
Father Ryan High School
2019
16 52.48
Team 4 mula
0
17 52.86
Youth Track of Memphis
2018
18 52.89
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
19 53.02
Austin-East High School
2018
20 53.03
Farragut High School
2020
21 53.06
Cleveland High School
2018
22 53.21
Youth Track of Memphis
0
23 53.40
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
24 53.41
Brentwood High School
2018
24 53.41
West High School
2018
26 53.46
Brentwood High School
2019
27 53.67
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
28 53.72
Hardin Valley Academy
2019
29 53.74
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
30 53.87
Daniel Boone High School
2020
31 53.94
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
32 54.17
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
33 54.31
Chattanooga Jets
2020
34 54.42
Fast and Furious Athletics
2020
35 54.62
Youth Track of Memphis
0
36 54.63
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2020
37 54.64
Farragut High School
2019
38 55.01
Memphis Jets
0
39 55.08
Christian Academy of Knoxville
2020
40 55.39
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
40 55.39
Youth Track of Memphis
0
42 55.40
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2018
43 55.45
Jefferson County High School
2018
44 55.54
Unattached (Club)
2020
44 55.54
Chattanooga Jets
2016
46 55.87
Science Hill High School
2020
46 55.87
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
0
48 56.03
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
49 56.21
Lebanon High School
2019
50 56.30
Chattanooga Jets
2016

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:54.18
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
2 1:54.30
Brentwood High School
2018
3 1:54.43
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
4 1:54.57
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
5 1:54.84
Wilson Central High School
2018
6 1:55.04
Brentwood High School
2018
7 1:56.56
Father Ryan High School
2018
8 1:58.35
Hardin Valley Academy
2019
9 1:59.69
Knoxville Catholic High School
2019
10 2:01.06
Ravenwood High School
2018
11 2:01.21
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
12 2:01.28
Whitehaven High School
2019
13 2:02.14
Brentwood High School
2019
14 2:02.23
Science Hill High School
2019
15 2:02.45
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
16 2:02.58
Wilson Central High School
2019
17 2:04.00
Knoxville Catholic High School
2018
18 2:04.15
Bearden High School
2018
19 2:04.16
Germantown High School
2018
20 2:04.20
Rutherford County Track Club
2018
21 2:04.90
Independence High School
2018
22 2:05.46
Daniel Boone High School
2019
23 2:07.14
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2018
24 2:07.37
Campbell Co. High School
2018
25 2:07.61
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2018
26 2:07.97
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2019
27 2:08.52
Baylor School
2019
28 2:08.55
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
2018
29 2:09.00
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
30 2:09.31
Memphis Central High School
2018
31 2:09.61
Franklin High School
2018
32 2:09.66
Daniel Boone High School
2020
33 2:09.82
Farragut High School
2019
34 2:09.98
Cherokee High School
2020
35 2:11.07
Knoxville Catholic High School
2018
36 2:11.27
Martin Luther King High School
2018
37 2:11.59
Brentwood High School
2020
38 2:12.22
Daniel Boone High School
2020
39 2:12.68
Knoxville Ambassadors High School
2019
40 2:13.63
L & N STEM Academy
2020
40 2:13.63
Blount homeschool education association (Middle) BHEA
2020
42 2:16.22
Baylor School
2018
43 2:16.38
Baylor School
2020
44 2:16.51
Brentwood High School
2020
45 2:17.03
Knoxville Catholic High School
2021
46 2:17.30
South Middle School
2021
47 2:18.23
Dobyns Bennett High School
2020
48 2:18.51
Franklin Road Academy
2020
49 2:18.69
Heritage High School
2019
50 2:19.48
Memphis Jets
0

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:00.05
Brentwood High School
2018
2 4:10.63
Brentwood High School
2018
3 4:14.65
Knoxville Catholic High School
2019
4 4:21.74
Webb School of Knoxville
2018
5 4:24.84
Brentwood High School
2019
6 4:29.78
Siegel High School
2018
7 4:32.71
Siegel High School
2020
8 4:34.60
Independence High School
2018
9 4:35.68
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2018
10 4:36.44
Oakland High School
2018
11 4:36.47
Franklin High School
2018
12 4:36.64
Campbell Co. High School
2018
13 4:36.71
Bartlett High School
2018
14 4:37.39
Blackman High School
2018
15 4:38.56
Signal Mountain High School
2018
16 4:39.27
Sullivan South High School
2018
17 4:39.29
Merrol Hyde Magnet
2019
18 4:40.94
Station Camp High School
2018
19 4:41.17
Houston High School
2019
19 4:41.17
GymTek Academy
2018
21 4:42.17
GymTek Academy
2016
22 4:42.57
Clarksville High School
2018
23 4:42.59
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2018
24 4:43.24
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2020
25 4:43.92
Brentwood High School
2020
26 4:44.08
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville)
2018
27 4:45.27
Knoxville Catholic High School
2018
28 4:45.84
Farragut High School
2018
29 4:46.70
Signal Mountain High School
2018
30 4:47.98
University School of Nashville
2021
31 4:48.46
Ravenwood High School
2020
32 4:49.02
Oakland High School
2018
33 4:49.64
Independence High School
2019
34 4:50.07
Scott High School
2018
35 4:50.65
Father Ryan High School
2018
36 4:50.91
Franklin Road Academy
2020
37 4:51.80
Brentwood High School
2020
38 4:52.91
Knoxville Catholic High School
2018
39 4:52.98
Blount homeschool education association (Middle) BHEA
2020
40 4:53.04
Siegel High School
2020
41 4:53.18
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2018
42 4:54.02
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
43 4:54.07
University School of Johnson City
2019
44 4:54.47
Siegel High School
2020
45 4:55.00
White Station High School
2018
46 4:55.07
Heritage High School
2019
47 4:55.43
Nashville Illusions
2020
48 4:55.44
Alcoa High School
2018
49 4:55.53
Baylor School
2020
50 4:56.50
Martin Luther King High School
2018

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:21.84
Henry County High School
2018
2 9:27.41
Siegel High School
2020
3 9:27.42
Red Bank High School
2019
4 9:27.60
Knoxville Catholic High School
2019
5 9:30.44
Franklin High School
2018
6 9:38.20
Beech Senior High School
2019
7 9:46.32
Siegel High School
2018
8 9:53.13
Campbell Co. High School
2018
9 9:56.44
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2018
10 10:00.22
Oakland High School
2020
11 10:00.53
Cherokee High School
2020
12 10:01.78
Brentwood High School
2020
13 10:02.07
Knoxville Catholic High School
2018
14 10:02.52
Ravenwood High School
2019
15 10:04.51
Oakland High School
2018
16 10:05.03
Merrol Hyde Magnet
2019
17 10:06.75
Bartlett High School
2018
18 10:10.07
Bartlett High School
2018
19 10:13.35
University School of Johnson City
2019
20 10:15.43
Stewarts Creek High School
2019
21 10:15.87
Henry County High School
2020
22 10:17.11
Daniel Boone High School
2019
23 10:24.11
Knoxville Catholic High School
2021
24 10:28.49
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2018
25 10:29.79
Ravenwood High School
2019
26 10:58.19
Brentwood High School
2020
27 11:10.21
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
0
28 11:32.78
Memphis Mustangs Track Club
2021
29 11:39.77
Daniel Boone High School
2019
30 11:43.36
Daniel Boone High School
2021
31 12:02.20
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2018
32 12:08.89
Daniel Boone High School
2021
33 12:27.00
Daniel Boone High School
2020

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.09
Chattanooga Jets
2020
2 8.29
Oakland High School
2018
3 8.34
Fast and Furious Athletics
2019
4 8.35
Science Hill High School
2018
4 8.35
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2018
6 8.50
Lebanon High School
2018
7 8.74
Clarksville High School
2018
8 8.77
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
8 8.77
Northwest High School
2019
10 8.90
Montgomery Bell Academy
2019
11 8.96
Franklin Road Academy
2018
12 9.00
Hardin Valley Academy
2019
13 9.02
Campbell Co. High School
2019
14 9.03
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2020
15 9.07
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
16 9.09
Bartlett High School
2018
17 9.18
Christian Academy of Knoxville
2020
18 9.22
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2019
19 9.23
West High School
2019
20 9.33
Chattanooga Jets
2016
21 9.36
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
22 9.40
Youth Track of Memphis
0
23 9.49
Alcoa High School
2018
24 9.52
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2019
25 9.54
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2019
26 9.55
Bearden High School
2018
27 9.56
Cherokee High School
2018
28 9.60
GymTek Academy
2019
29 9.65
Ensworth Middle School
2021
30 10.08
Carter High School
2020
31 10.28
West High School
2020
32 10.45
Powell High School
2019
33 10.50
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2019
34 11.03
University School of Nashville
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:43.65
Franklin Road Academy

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:22.70
Hardin Valley Academy
2 3:28.81
Austin-East High School
3 3:29.76
Brentwood High School
4 3:35.76
Father Ryan High School
5 3:36.02
Farragut High School
6 3:38.78
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
7 3:46.27
Rhea County High School
8 3:46.78
West High School
9 3:48.69
Dobyns Bennett High School
10 3:50.45
Science Hill High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-6.75
Campbell Co. High School
2019
2 6-4.75
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
3 6-2.75
Dobyns Bennett High School
2019
4 6-2
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
5 6-0.75
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2020
6 6-0
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
7 5-10
Front Runner Athletics
2018
8 5-7
West High School
2019
8 5-7
GymTek Academy
2019
10 5-6.5
GymTek Academy
2020
11 5-6
Franklin Road Academy
2020
11 5-6
Front Runner Athletics
2018
11 5-6
Fast and Furious Athletics
2019
14 5-5
West High School
2020
15 5-4.5
Franklin Road Academy Middle School
0
16 5-4.25
Blackman High School
2019
17 5-4
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2019
18 5-2.5
Nashville Illusions
2021
19 5-1
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
20 5-0
Franklin Road Academy
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21-8.75
University School of Nashville
2018
2 21-8.25
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2018
3 21-6.75
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
4 21-3.5
GymTek Academy
2018
5 21-1.25
West High School
2020
6 21-0.75
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2019
7 20-10
Franklin High School
2018
8 20-8.75
Youth Track of Memphis
0
9 20-8.5
Brentwood High School
2018
10 20-7.25
Training Ground Track Club
2021
11 20-6.75
Brentwood High School
2020
12 20-2.25
Rutherford County Track Club
2018
13 20-1.75
Anderson County High School
2018
14 20-0.5
Trial By Fire Youth Track & Field Club
0
15 20-0.25
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
2018
16 19-11.75
Franklin Road Academy
2020
17 19-11
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2019
18 19-9
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2020
18 19-9
Chattanooga Jets
2017
20 19-7.5
Harding Academy
2018
21 19-6.5
Franklin Road Academy
2018
22 19-5.25
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
2018
23 19-5
Brentwood High School
2018
24 19-2.75
Brentwood High School
2019
25 19-2.25
Lebanon High School
2018
26 19-2
West High School
2019
27 18-11.5
White Station High School
2019
28 18-11.25
Front Runner Athletics
2018
29 18-10.75
Blackman High School
2019
30 18-7.5
Clarksville High School
2018
31 18-7.25
Alcoa High School
2018
32 18-6
Brentwood High School
2019
33 18-4.5
Franklin Road Academy
2019
34 18-2.5
Precision Track Club
2018
35 18-0.5
Carter High School
2020
36 17-9
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
37 17-8.5
Knoxville Youth Athletics
2020
38 17-8
Blackman High School
0
39 17-7.75
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
40 17-6.5
Franklin Road Academy
2021
41 17-5.5
West TN Homeschool Sports Association
2018
42 17-1.5
Youth Track of Memphis
0
43 16-5.25
Tri-Cities Youth Athletics
0
44 16-4.75
Youth Track of Memphis
0
45 15-9.5
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
46 15-6
Memphis Jaguars Track Club
2018
47 15-4.75
Siegel High School
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-0
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
2 14-10
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
3 14-6
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
4 13-11.25
Houston High School
2018
5 13-6.25
Franklin Road Academy
2019
6 13-6
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2019
7 13-0.25
Lebanon High School
2018
8 12-6.5
Science Hill High School
2018
9 11-11.75
Brentwood High School
2018
10 11-6.5
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
11 11-6.25
Houston High School
2019
12 11-5.75
Houston High School
2019
13 11-0.75
Precision Track Club
2019
13 11-0.75
Science Hill High School
2020
15 11-0
Memphis Vault Club
2019
16 10-11.75
Houston High School
2018
16 10-11.75
Houston High School
2019
18 10-0
Houston High School
2020

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 67-3.25
GymTek Academy
0
2 64-4.5
Bearden High School
2018
3 47-8
Christian Brothers High School
2019
4 47-0.5
South-Doyle High School
2018
5 46-6.25
Heritage High School
2018
6 43-8.75
Dickson Co. High School
2018
7 43-6
Ravenwood High School
2020
8 43-5.75
Campbell Co. High School
2019
9 43-1.25
Bradley Central High School
2018
10 42-4.75
Brentwood High School
2020
11 41-5.25
Bradley Central High School
2018
12 41-3.75
Daniel Boone High School
2019
13 41-0.5
Chattanooga Jets
2019
14 40-0
West High School
2019
15 39-8.75
GymTek Academy
2018
16 38-2.75
Hardin Valley Academy
2019
17 38-1.75
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet
2018
18 37-11.5
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
19 37-8.25
Chattanooga Jets
2020
20 37-7.5
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
21 37-2.5
Front Runner Athletics
2018
22 37-2
Cocke County High School
2018
23 35-11.5
Alcoa High School
2020
24 35-3.5
Franklin Road Academy
2020
25 33-1.75
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
26 32-7.75
Maury Middle School
2021
27 32-6.5
Franklin Road Academy
2020
28 32-1.75
Hardin Valley Academy
2021
29 31-11.5
Franklin Road Academy
2019
30 31-10
West High School
2020
31 31-7.25
Farragut High School
2020
32 31-5.5
South-Doyle Middle School
2021
33 31-0
Maury Middle School
2021
34 25-8.75
Kholen Speed
0
35 23-8
Kholen Speed
0

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-7.5
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
2 45-0.5
Northwest High School
2019
3 44-7.75
Northeast High School
2018
4 42-11
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2020
5 42-9.5
Hardin Valley Academy
2018
6 42-9
Lebanon High School
2019
7 42-4.25
Collierville High School
2018
8 41-8.5
Brentwood High School
2019
9 41-8
Nashville Illusions
2018
10 41-4
Precision Track Club
2018
11 41-3.75
Lebanon High School
2018
11 41-3.75
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
2018
13 41-2
Youth Track of Memphis
0
14 41-1.25
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2019
15 40-10.25
Precision Track Club
2019
16 40-7
Anderson County High School
2018
17 39-1
Chattanooga Thunder Track Club
2019
18 38-9.25
Kindersport Elite Athletics
2018
18 38-9.25
Lebanon High School
2020
20 38-5.5
White Station High School
2019
21 37-3.25
Alcoa High School
2019
22 36-11
EDA Flyers Youth Track Club
0
23 36-10.25
Blackman High School
2019
Comments