Tennessee's Fastest Returning Boys XC Teams For 2017

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the fastest returning boys cross country teams in the state of Tennessee for the 2017 season based on season best 5K times of returnees from last XC season. (Photo by Ted Paduck)

1BrentwoodA Academy (TN)68
1) Carter Cheeseman15:28.154
2) Davis Holliday15:46.277
3) Matthew Porter16:01.509
4) Matthew McMillan16:13.4013
5) George Payne16:36.9035
Average Time: 16:01.24 Total Time: 1:20:06.22 1-5 Split: 1:08.75
6) Eddie Lunn16:38.2037
7) Jackson Gregory16:38.6039
2BrentwoodH High School (TN)244
1) Brodey Hasty14:32.201
2) Scott Thompson15:30.105
3) Quinn Heithcock16:28.4022
4) Elias Sandifer17:13.10106
5) Luke Lattin17:14.00110
Average Time: 16:11.56 Total Time: 1:20:57.80 1-5 Split: 2:41.80
6) Grant Thompson18:13.50292
7) Max Benson18:28.23335
3Oak Ridge High School (TN)270
1) Dalton Morgan16:31.2827
2) Will Jeter16:38.4438
3) Reid Dukes16:43.9048
4) Jose Villegas16:49.4363
5) Daeton Byars17:06.3094
Average Time: 16:45.87 Total Time: 1:23:49.35 1-5 Split: 35.02
6) Charli Rodriguez18:37.02363
7) Jake Cheney18:43.00384
4Oakland High School (TN)340
1) Dalton Kerschieter16:35.3231
2) Ryan Phillips16:35.6032
3) David Carlton16:40.5040
4) Brice Walkowski16:56.2073
5) Tyler Walls17:32.06164
Average Time: 16:51.94 Total Time: 1:24:19.68 1-5 Split: 56.74
6) Zach Barkley18:24.28324
7) Bryan Fee18:29.17341
5Hardin Valley Academy (TN)448
1) Aiden Oakley16:36.0033
2) Kenton Bachmann16:46.2355
3) Hayden Gorham17:09.0098
4) Miguel Parrilla17:19.01123
5) Brock Mullins17:25.12139
Average Time: 17:03.07 Total Time: 1:25:15.36 1-5 Split: 49.12
6) Michael Darby17:27.00144
7) Tyler Bell17:38.00176
6Farragut High School (TN)490
1) Nathan McFall16:56.4074
2) Russell Graves16:57.0075
3) Ben Darden17:01.0183
4) Jacob Cohen17:01.9187
5) Jake Turner17:37.00171
Average Time: 17:06.66 Total Time: 1:25:33.32 1-5 Split: 40.60
6) Joshua Ebbert17:38.79179
7) Mohammed Boutaleb17:39.00180
7Bartlett High School (TN)492
1) Jackson Williams16:28.0021
2) Brendan Hill16:40.6641
3) Avery Wood16:43.0046
4) Travis Jones17:18.00119
5) Jacob Pierce18:03.52265
Average Time: 17:02.64 Total Time: 1:25:13.18 1-5 Split: 1:35.52
6) Jacob Peirce18:03.52266
7) Rylee Hertter18:58.50436
8Ravenwood High School (TN)513
1) Matthew Rigsby16:42.9345
2) Kevin Frost16:46.6556
3) Carter Myers17:03.6588
4) Jack Dang17:30.08158
5) Nolan McGinnity17:32.97166
Average Time: 17:07.26 Total Time: 1:25:36.28 1-5 Split: 50.04
6) David Story18:31.06349
7) Trevon Miller18:33.50356
9Father Ryan High School (TN)548
1) Jonathan Conricode16:19.6814
2) Ryan Knapp16:44.1649
3) Joe Hoots17:14.71111
4) John Deckbar17:30.41159
5) Ian Boer17:48.53215
Average Time: 17:07.50 Total Time: 1:25:37.49 1-5 Split: 1:28.85
6) Sebastian Jones17:53.79231
7) Paul Killian17:59.12255
10Montgomery Bell Academy (TN)548
1) Will Peters15:36.936
2) Isaac Wills17:08.7797
3) Joseph Tarquine17:13.90107
4) William Barton17:30.57160
5) Will Crawford17:38.66178
Average Time: 17:01.77 Total Time: 1:25:08.84 1-5 Split: 2:01.73
6) John Hyde17:53.57230
7) Tillman Dean18:16.77303
11Collierville High School (TN)556
1) Michael Linder16:34.1829
2) Jared Briant16:52.0070
3) Drew Ferguson17:04.0089
4) Garrett Meier17:27.00145
5) Jacob Pringle17:51.11223
Average Time: 17:09.66 Total Time: 1:25:48.29 1-5 Split: 1:16.93
6) Nicholas Hayes18:16.91305
7) Devon Cline18:20.31314
12Franklin High School (TN)575
1) Max Zani16:49.9764
2) Matthew Young16:51.1466
3) Alex Disney17:04.4790
4) Benson Rubio17:28.98154
5) Sam Lowe17:45.35201
Average Time: 17:11.98 Total Time: 1:25:59.91 1-5 Split: 55.38
6) Zach Wolfson17:46.31208
7) Michelangelo Hooghkirk17:53.29229
13Webb School of Knoxville (TN)600
1) Carter Coughlin15:20.202
2) Riley Schumaker16:23.0016
3) Gabriel Tardy16:58.0078
4) Bannon Evans17:46.00205
5) Peter Schaeffer18:16.00299
Average Time: 16:56.64 Total Time: 1:24:43.20 1-5 Split: 2:55.80
6) Cooper Milam18:27.00331
7) Carson Graham18:53.00418
14Daniel Boone High School (TN)631
1) Chance Bowman16:23.9817
2) Matt Huff16:43.0247
3) Mason Lewis17:17.20115
4) Noah White17:47.20213
5) Max Austin17:55.80239
Average Time: 17:13.44 Total Time: 1:26:07.20 1-5 Split: 1:31.82
6) Peyton Baines18:00.97262
7) Carson Walls18:19.10312
15Stone Memorial High School (TN)673
1) Xavier Findley16:30.3624
2) Michael VanWinkle16:59.3381
3) Payt Bussey17:28.00149
4) Jackson Hughes17:41.00187
5) Preston Buck17:54.00232
Average Time: 17:18.54 Total Time: 1:26:32.69 1-5 Split: 1:23.64
6) Zach Stambaugh18:26.00328
7) Jacob Sweeten18:42.00380
16Central Magnet High School (TN)688
1) Fuji Anday16:34.5830
2) Jordan Shirley16:42.8744
3) Nick Gill17:44.38198
4) Landry Wells17:45.63202
5) Gray Pullias17:48.44214
Average Time: 17:19.18 Total Time: 1:26:35.90 1-5 Split: 1:13.86
6) Eli Callender17:58.29251
7) Carson Sheumaker18:07.69273
17Sovereign Grace (TN)689
1) Einar Trosdal17:04.7091
2) Luke Morel17:05.1693
3) Sam King17:13.92108
4) Iyobed Abebe17:20.22127
5) James MaGuirk18:06.39270
Average Time: 17:22.08 Total Time: 1:26:50.39 1-5 Split: 1:01.69
6) Christian Trosdal18:54.55423
7) Whitson Buck19:04.40459
18Knoxville Catholic High School (TN)692
1) Jake Renfree16:13.0212
2) Devin Sullivan16:31.0026
3) Ethan Tornstrom17:12.00100
4) Jacob Pettinger17:28.00148
5) Zack Hugg18:51.00406
Average Time: 17:15.00 Total Time: 1:26:15.02 1-5 Split: 2:37.98
6) Peter Cooper20:48.62779
7) Caleb McLaughlin21:24.00858
19Houston High School (TN)703
1) Alex Marsh16:44.1850
2) Bradley Turner17:05.0092
3) Nick Boccuzzi17:11.4099
4) Grant Robison17:27.60147
5) Nick Brodeur18:20.99315
Average Time: 17:21.83 Total Time: 1:26:49.17 1-5 Split: 1:36.81
6) Steve Belles18:31.30350
7) Jack Gresham19:19.18505
20Henry County High School (TN)714
1) Titus Winders15:21.153
2) Silas Winders16:21.5015
3) Cole Davis17:21.94130
4) Cooper Smith17:54.80234
5) Jarrett Hayes18:27.37332
Average Time: 17:05.35 Total Time: 1:25:26.76 1-5 Split: 3:06.22
6) Devin Pritchett19:09.73476
7) Ryan Patrum21:40.20888
21Fred J. Page High School (TN)742
1) Mick Pulis17:13.93109
2) Connor Duncan17:15.98112
3) Jacob Cucullu17:22.55133
4) Ryan Caldwell17:37.09172
5) Jake Bower17:48.60216
Average Time: 17:27.63 Total Time: 1:27:18.15 1-5 Split: 34.67
6) Aiden Palmiter20:13.99684
7) Brock Hinkle21:34.16879
22Christian Academy of Knoxville (TN)752
1) Drew Degges16:52.0068
2) Miles Franklin16:58.3479
3) Ryan Cross17:12.01101
4) Christian Porter17:19.00121
5) Matt Wright18:43.00383
Average Time: 17:24.87 Total Time: 1:27:04.35 1-5 Split: 1:51.00
6) Marcus Orton19:23.78525
7) Will Parish19:31.64551
23Christian Brothers High School (TN)757
1) Thomas Shallow17:01.6286
2) Constatine Campbell17:17.14114
3) Tyler Casey17:31.41162
4) Zach Hammack17:40.67186
5) Gabe Roberts17:46.43209
Average Time: 17:27.45 Total Time: 1:27:17.27 1-5 Split: 44.81
6) Baker Springer17:51.06222
7) Sloan McHugh18:22.44318
24Arlington High School (TN)764
1) Aaron Schlosser17:20.00125
2) Colin Hoffman17:23.00134
3) Jessie Boyett17:28.00151
4) Luke Kerns17:32.50165
5) Skyler Henson17:42.00189
Average Time: 17:29.10 Total Time: 1:27:25.50 1-5 Split: 22.00
6) Alec McCreary18:13.89294
7) Ethan Wales18:22.75320
25Science Hill High School (TN)785
1) Jeb Jones16:31.6028
2) Thomas Seeley17:19.20124
3) Aaron Jones17:37.60175
4) Gavin Ledford17:46.00204
5) Justin Canfield17:58.80254
Average Time: 17:26.64 Total Time: 1:27:13.20 1-5 Split: 1:27.20
6) Dylan Pogue18:14.20295
7) Ray Richardson18:18.30309
26West High School (TN)801
1) Brock Warwick16:47.3560
2) Alan Boles17:08.0095
3) Parker Greene17:34.00167
4) Emanuel Porter17:42.00188
5) Hunter Connell18:13.00291
Average Time: 17:28.87 Total Time: 1:27:24.35 1-5 Split: 1:25.65
6) Zane McElroy18:49.00401
7) Nolan Wells20:05.00654
27Maryville High School (TN)820
1) Seth Bowden16:11.0011
2) Philip Smith17:29.00155
3) George Dedes17:29.61157
4) Connor Howe17:50.65219
5) David Crow18:09.55278
Average Time: 17:25.96 Total Time: 1:27:09.81 1-5 Split: 1:58.55
6) Malachi Gorga18:12.00286
7) Tyler Chamberlain18:30.80347
28Rossview High School (TN)875
1) Bo Driskell16:52.0069
2) Ryan Martin17:18.00118
3) Christian Woller17:29.15156
4) Ben Zirkle17:39.10181
5) Tristan Johnson18:31.66351
Average Time: 17:33.98 Total Time: 1:27:49.91 1-5 Split: 1:39.66
6) Jackson Miller18:31.91352
7) Pearson Ezell18:40.34374
29Wilson Central High School (TN)916
1) Baylor Franklin16:09.7510
2) Grant Pody16:49.3962
3) Russell Riggan16:58.5680
4) Chris Farmer17:17.65116
5) Andrew Farber20:03.02648
Average Time: 17:27.67 Total Time: 1:27:18.37 1-5 Split: 3:53.27
6) Austin Garcia21:08.64826
7) Ben Vongsamphanh21:15.11839
30Morristown-West High School (TN)921
1) Jesus Pacheco16:44.4152
2) Zach Christensen17:28.10153
3) Luis Hernandez17:39.62183
4) Jose Aguilera17:58.62252
5) Ryan Haas18:11.52281
Average Time: 17:36.45 Total Time: 1:28:02.27 1-5 Split: 1:27.11
6) Nathan Sia18:16.13301
7) Evan McKenna18:18.00308
31Siegel High School (TN)921
1) Luke Cassidy16:29.1723
2) Canaan Anderson17:40.62185
3) Andrew Waters17:46.23207
4) Cooper Johnson17:57.85249
5) Jacob Boykin17:59.80257
Average Time: 17:34.73 Total Time: 1:27:53.67 1-5 Split: 1:30.63
6) Koby Conklin18:00.18258
7) Tanner Jones18:07.39272
32Independence High School (TN)927
1) Andrew Hendry16:47.0258
2) Isaac Reimer17:20.18126
3) Keegan Reimer17:27.27146
4) Cameron Moore18:10.77280
5) AIdan Barton18:21.06317
Average Time: 17:37.26 Total Time: 1:28:06.30 1-5 Split: 1:34.04
6) Ryan Rager-Aguiar18:48.90399
7) Charlie Akin18:59.28440
33Station Camp High School (TN)950
1) Gabe Forbes16:41.7042
2) Jaden Hunter16:41.9043
3) Sam Miller17:56.70245
4) Connor Smythe18:12.05287
5) Chandler Porter18:27.50333
Average Time: 17:35.97 Total Time: 1:27:59.85 1-5 Split: 1:45.80
6) David Ausland18:29.07340
7) Reese Nicholson18:29.75343
34Dobyns Bennett High School (TN)966
1) Tyler Mays16:44.3051
2) Joseph Fry17:35.40169
3) Alexander Thomas17:46.97211
4) Alex Crow18:04.41267
5) Connor Mcreynolds18:04.90268
Average Time: 17:39.20 Total Time: 1:28:15.98 1-5 Split: 1:20.60
6) Sullivan Perry18:05.02269
7) Joey Carrier18:23.29322
35McCallie School (TN)1029
1) Dylan Zeller17:31.95163
2) Samuel Ligon17:43.03193
3) Duke Richey17:44.07196
4) Chris Duncan17:54.88235
5) Dawson Carmack17:56.06242
Average Time: 17:46.00 Total Time: 1:28:49.99 1-5 Split: 24.11
6) Boniface Bizimana17:57.43248
7) Nathan Wagoner18:23.00321
36Baylor School (TN)1030
1) Silas Gartman17:36.25170
2) James Post17:37.37174
3) Jackson Collette17:46.64210
4) Grant Johnson17:55.05236
5) Christon Jackson17:55.93240
Average Time: 17:46.25 Total Time: 1:28:51.24 1-5 Split: 19.68
6) Atherton Mook18:14.29296
7) Alex Perez18:40.49375
37Mt. Juliet High School (TN)1045
1) Jacob Binkley17:26.61143
2) Tyler Stewart17:31.23161
3) Henry Griffin17:38.40177
4) Ben Pham18:06.98271
5) Colby Crumpton18:13.51293
Average Time: 17:47.35 Total Time: 1:28:56.73 1-5 Split: 46.90
6) Connor Fitzgerald19:19.85508
7) Teo Gepner20:37.22757
38St. Benedict at Auburndale (TN)1331
1) Ray Wynne16:53.3772
2) Jake Coppedge17:08.2696
3) Caleb Hobbs17:44.16197
4) Sam Baker18:34.28358
5) Joe Merrill19:49.59608
Average Time: 18:01.93 Total Time: 1:30:09.66 1-5 Split: 2:56.22
6) Parker Dlabaj19:50.59611
7) Jack Leoni19:59.28633
39Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet (TN)1354
1) Will Hileman16:51.9067
2) Alex Pyper17:55.30237
3) Curran Neenan18:12.08288
4) Spenser Morris18:39.10368
5) Rochana Wiyathunge18:47.86394
Average Time: 18:05.25 Total Time: 1:30:26.24 1-5 Split: 1:55.96
6) Stephen Ackerman18:53.80421
7) Vincent DiNella20:22.20713
40Centennial High School (TN)1356
1) Davis Bove15:54.788
2) Alec Beaman17:52.19225
3) Nick Hadley18:25.08326
4) Cristian Garcia18:39.70371
5) Jerrod Mains18:55.61426
Average Time: 17:57.47 Total Time: 1:29:47.36 1-5 Split: 3:00.83
6) Chris Hardgrave19:15.26495
7) Ben Windham19:26.84542
41Bearden High School (TN)1363
1) Nathaniel Blalock16:38.0036
2) Ben Cruze17:51.71224
3) Evan Downen18:09.00276
4) Lucas Biggerstaff18:31.00348
5) Connor Owens19:11.00479
Average Time: 18:04.14 Total Time: 1:30:20.71 1-5 Split: 2:33.00
6) Eduardo Gadiel Diaz19:28.52547
7) Brayden White19:35.00565
42Riverdale High School (TN)1365
1) Eli Cramer16:36.5234
2) Matthew Williams18:00.39259
3) Grayson McPherson18:28.96337
4) Griffin Faulk18:37.96365
5) Parker Sole18:39.69370
Average Time: 18:04.70 Total Time: 1:30:23.52 1-5 Split: 2:03.17
6) Jesse Groves18:50.61405
7) Ethan Ward18:54.15422
43St. George's Independent School (TN)1386
1) Zach Williams17:23.00135
2) Thomas Mann17:28.00152
3) Will Johns18:15.00298
4) Lucas Williamson18:39.00367
5) Steve White18:58.00434
Average Time: 18:08.60 Total Time: 1:30:43.00 1-5 Split: 1:35.00
6) Graham Gumbert19:59.77634
7) Tim Turcotte20:24.40719
44Nolensville High School (TN)1406
1) Diego Zuazua16:25.5919
2) Parker Phegley17:37.19173
3) Caleb Goats18:30.02345
4) Hunter Oubre18:48.15397
5) Haijun Si19:08.42472
Average Time: 18:05.87 Total Time: 1:30:29.37 1-5 Split: 2:42.83
6) Ryan Stallsmith19:20.43512
7) Foster Palmer19:46.24599
45University School of Johnson City (TN)1429
1) Porter Bradley16:31.0025
2) Pablo Rivas17:18.70120
3) Caleb Strickler18:30.39346
4) Will Owen19:05.69463
5) Colin Daniel19:09.70475
Average Time: 18:07.10 Total Time: 1:30:35.48 1-5 Split: 2:38.70
6) Nicholas Pohlgeers19:44.50591
7) Jake Oligney21:28.00864
46Beech Senior High School (TN)1495
1) David Ahlmeyer16:57.3077
2) Justin Wayment17:35.10168
3) Coleman Midgett18:11.73282
4) Ethan Craig19:11.92482
5) Edward Beachboard19:12.10486
Average Time: 18:13.63 Total Time: 1:31:08.15 1-5 Split: 2:14.80
6) Jonathan Freels19:40.70577
7) Hunter Downey19:55.34624
47Knoxville Ambassadors High School (TN)1578
1) Dj Roberts17:01.0284
2) Jordan Thomas17:21.00129
3) Eli Baldy17:56.00241
4) Benjamin Hendrich19:15.10494
5) Zyler Ziebol19:58.00630
Average Time: 18:18.22 Total Time: 1:31:31.12 1-5 Split: 2:56.98
6) Paul Warren20:15.11690
7) Elijah St.John21:07.92824
48Summit High School (TN)1580
1) Pierson Nelson17:00.0082
2) Jake Browning17:52.60227
3) Pierson Nelson17:58.68253
4) Walt Nichols19:00.50446
5) Jonathon Bellini19:38.10572
Average Time: 18:17.98 Total Time: 1:31:29.88 1-5 Split: 2:38.10
6) Chance Robinson19:47.00601
7) Andrew Brimeyer19:52.81617
49Clarksville High School (TN)1582
1) McKlain Kirkpatrick17:25.00138
2) Mcklain Kirkpatrick17:46.00203
3) Patrick Johnson18:25.00325
4) Joseph Nazar18:58.00433
5) Caleb Mangas19:12.00483
Average Time: 18:21.20 Total Time: 1:31:46.00 1-5 Split: 1:47.00
6) Nicholas Phillips19:14.65492
7) Marc Schoonover19:47.62605
50South Gibson County High School (TN)1607
1) Isaac Wehner17:28.00150
2) Jonathan Escue17:39.22182
3) Max Hansbrough17:45.28200
4) Mac Crenshaw19:26.00535
5) Brandon Estes19:26.62540
Average Time: 18:21.02 Total Time: 1:31:45.12 1-5 Split: 1:58.62
6) Justin Smith20:39.92763
7) Adam Pipkin20:58.73800
51Memphis University School (TN)1616
1) Hastings McEwan16:44.8953
2) Peter Raves18:11.76283
3) Sam Burchette18:27.71334
4) Alex Warr18:47.07392
5) Jeremy Jacobs19:32.80554
Average Time: 18:20.85 Total Time: 1:31:44.23 1-5 Split: 2:47.91
6) McKee Whittemore19:40.70578
7) Smith Duncan19:56.88628
52Lausanne Collegiate School (TN)1733
1) Sohan Pokorny-Yadav17:01.3885
2) Gregory brannick18:20.00313
3) george gallop18:53.00419
4) Jordan brown18:57.16431
5) Kelvin Borges19:12.00485
Average Time: 18:28.71 Total Time: 1:32:23.54 1-5 Split: 2:10.62
6) Stephen French19:16.00497
7) Whittaker Ford20:59.57802
53Signal Mountain High School (TN)1753
1) Garrison Wheeler17:47.04212
2) Jonah Bird17:54.20233
3) Will Remke18:16.87304
4) Michael Cornett19:14.92493
5) Grant Williams19:20.40511
Average Time: 18:30.69 Total Time: 1:32:33.43 1-5 Split: 1:33.36
6) Robert Mason20:44.20773
7) Daniel Hillard21:01.90808
54Lipscomb Academy (TN)1777
1) Jim Camp17:42.14190
2) Iyobed Zekarias17:56.20243
3) Robert-lewis Smith17:56.70244
4) Reagan Jordan19:26.40538
5) Grant Bobo19:34.86562
Average Time: 18:31.26 Total Time: 1:32:36.30 1-5 Split: 1:52.72
6) Braden Galbreath19:37.08569
7) J.t. Wheeler21:41.26893
55Morristown-East High School (TN)1790
1) Mason Johns16:46.0054
2) Ryan Sadlon18:19.00311
3) Nash Prince18:56.00427
4) Oscar Roman19:00.00443
5) Ryan Wilson19:33.00555
Average Time: 18:30.80 Total Time: 1:32:34.00 1-5 Split: 2:47.00
6) Joshua Sheaf19:33.40558
7) Landon Carpenter20:06.00661
56Alcoa High School (TN)1790
1) Samir Koko17:23.15136
2) Adam Templin17:51.00221
3) Nick Holloway18:32.80354
4) Jase Massie19:01.37452
5) Mason Palonis19:56.30627
Average Time: 18:32.92 Total Time: 1:32:44.62 1-5 Split: 2:33.15
6) Owen Seigler20:03.61649
7) Sam Gregg20:32.38740
57Anderson County High School (TN)1795
1) Kirby Logan17:44.00195
2) Harrison Ogburn17:52.54226
3) Grant Hayes18:44.03388
4) Cameron Strohl19:01.00450
5) Micah Sawyer19:26.00536
Average Time: 18:33.51 Total Time: 1:32:47.57 1-5 Split: 1:42.00
6) Parker Owens20:33.00743
7) Nico Amato20:34.00747
58Blackman High School (TN)1825
1) Casey Clementz17:12.42104
2) Walker Farrar18:52.06413
3) Alex Ketel18:52.76417
4) Julian Young18:58.11435
5) Luke Porter19:02.84456
Average Time: 18:35.64 Total Time: 1:32:58.19 1-5 Split: 1:50.42
6) Aidan Crockett19:05.02462
7) Tevin Jackson19:10.35478
59Cookeville High School (TN)1838
1) Caleb Aikens16:47.1959
2) Alex Cruz18:00.45260
3) Blake Daniels18:18.55310
4) Austin McCowan19:46.00595
5) Aidan Jackson19:52.22614
Average Time: 18:32.88 Total Time: 1:32:44.41 1-5 Split: 3:05.03
6) Daniel Frost20:18.57702
7) Carter Young20:35.66754
60Jefferson County High School (TN)1846
1) Jake Kirby17:12.12102
2) Samuel Turley18:52.70416
3) Daniel Shrader18:58.54437
4) Peter Crowe18:59.89442
5) Graham Hicks19:00.81449
Average Time: 18:36.81 Total Time: 1:33:04.06 1-5 Split: 1:48.69
6) Timothy Johnson19:44.59592
7) Drew Bailey19:58.31631
61Chattanooga Central High School (TN)1932
1) Alberto Domingez18:00.57261
2) Kaigen Mulkey18:25.12327
3) Nathan Vander Wilt18:34.45359
4) Leonard Burroughs19:03.64457
5) Jordan Malone19:24.54528
Average Time: 18:41.66 Total Time: 1:33:28.32 1-5 Split: 1:23.97
6) Cristian Yglesias20:16.03695
62University School of Nashville (TN)1984
1) Timothy Hays17:42.51191
2) Pelham Bergesen18:35.34360
3) Wilson Berry18:37.04364
4) Edward Noser19:13.36489
5) Wilson Berry19:41.39580
Average Time: 18:45.93 Total Time: 1:33:49.64 1-5 Split: 1:58.88
6) Elias Woolsey19:41.81582
7) Nicholas Chun19:46.61600
63Cleveland High School (TN)1988
1) Cole Millard17:55.31238
2) Cole Shiffer18:39.54369
3) Joseph Brown18:41.33377
4) David Tullock19:04.55460
5) Brian Byerly19:27.22544
Average Time: 18:45.59 Total Time: 1:33:47.95 1-5 Split: 1:31.91
6) Chris Belew21:13.41836
7) Oliver McDougal21:33.93878
64CSTHEA Patriots High School (TN)1998
1) Jonathan Boyd16:24.9418
2) Chase Faudi16:26.9420
3) Zachary Faudi17:20.56128
4) Josiah Parris21:13.46837
5) Ben Burroughs22:31.96995
Average Time: 18:47.57 Total Time: 1:33:57.86 1-5 Split: 6:07.02
6) Eli Moran22:46.821016
7) Preston Anastas23:29.811070
65Evangelical Christian School (TN)2008
1) Davis Rangi17:26.00141
2) Harrison Blythe17:57.00247
3) Chase McDonald19:01.00451
4) Josh Papple19:17.99501
5) Jack Shelton20:09.41668
Average Time: 18:46.28 Total Time: 1:33:51.40 1-5 Split: 2:43.41
6) Jack Horton20:15.09689
7) Cameron Webb20:21.01711
66Red Bank High School (TN)2109
1) Cole Bullock16:46.7157
2) Matthew Moore19:20.01509
3) Matthew Norris19:20.25510
4) Sam Turner19:22.13516
5) Caleb Paradis19:22.46517
Average Time: 18:50.31 Total Time: 1:34:11.56 1-5 Split: 2:35.75
6) Tucker Perry21:07.15822
7) Aaron Phillips23:09.201045
67South-Doyle High School (TN)2230
1) Bobby Feller16:57.0176
2) Charlie Gillenwater18:29.00339
3) Thomas Akers19:06.90470
4) Nick Corbitt20:07.00663
5) Stover Evans20:13.50682
Average Time: 18:58.68 Total Time: 1:34:53.41 1-5 Split: 3:16.49
6) Alvin Winter20:17.00698
7) Raymond Anderson22:08.00953
68Harding Academy (TN)2249
1) Josh Hinkle17:22.26132
2) Adam Libby18:56.00428
3) Clayton Sharp19:30.00549
4) Hunter Haynes19:33.00556
5) Seth Ritter19:42.00584
Average Time: 19:00.65 Total Time: 1:35:03.26 1-5 Split: 2:19.74
6) Josh Tacker20:16.78697
7) Sam Chester21:42.72898
69Boyd Buchanan High School (TN)2307
1) Nolan Floyd18:35.80362
2) Hunter Busby18:48.46398
3) Grant Kretzmeier19:09.46474
4) Ben Stephens19:23.35520
5) Forrest Webb19:32.54553
Average Time: 19:05.92 Total Time: 1:35:29.61 1-5 Split: 56.74
6) Ian Brown20:10.79672
7) Andrew Butcher20:41.00768
70Whitehaven High School (TN)2316
1) Emmanuel Cullins17:19.00122
2) Mosi Jones18:40.00373
3) Andrew Cullins19:12.00484
4) Andre Brown19:19.30506
5) Trevor Saulsberry21:10.00831
Average Time: 19:08.06 Total Time: 1:35:40.30 1-5 Split: 3:51.00
6) Jalen Hill22:26.74988
7) Teddy Carruthers23:34.911076
71Dickson Co. High School (TN)2322
1) Jacob Hatcher18:14.36297
2) Colton Thompson18:44.04389
3) Matthew Jennette18:48.95400
4) Landon Freeman19:33.65559
5) Brendan Deal20:12.16677
Average Time: 19:06.63 Total Time: 1:35:33.16 1-5 Split: 1:57.80
6) Caleb Anderson20:19.97708
7) Hunter Hardin20:57.41799
72McMinn County High School (TN)2335
1) Ethan Underdown17:58.14250
2) Tyler Mcrae18:58.61438
3) Taygan Ward19:12.44488
4) C.j. Giles19:19.62507
5) Spencer Hoffman20:04.35652
Average Time: 19:06.63 Total Time: 1:35:33.16 1-5 Split: 2:06.21
6) Drew Davis20:31.27737
7) Ruben Lavariega20:56.48795
73Warren Co. High School (TN)2358
1) Christian Locke17:43.18194
2) Jake Toney18:43.00382
3) Christian Weeter19:22.47518
4) Jackson Noblin19:42.69585
5) Dillon Earls20:12.63679
Average Time: 19:08.79 Total Time: 1:35:43.97 1-5 Split: 2:29.45
6) Grant Hitchcock21:01.73807
7) Caden Stubblefield21:11.01833
74Merrol Hyde Magnet (TN)2359
1) Alex Ponce16:49.1761
2) Garret McGlasson17:24.38137
3) Brennan Phillips20:09.97669
4) Joe Kato20:25.81723
5) Spencer Davidson20:41.22769
Average Time: 19:06.11 Total Time: 1:35:30.55 1-5 Split: 3:52.05
6) David Templeton20:48.39778
7) Vincent Lee21:18.77851
75Walker Valley High School (TN)2370
1) Tyler Ramage18:16.07300
2) Brenden O'Boyle18:41.54378
3) Luke Arntz19:16.61498
4) Campbell Kirkland19:24.43527
5) James Jur20:09.36667
Average Time: 19:09.60 Total Time: 1:35:48.01 1-5 Split: 1:53.29
6) Garrett Winsor21:32.28872
7) Arthur Jur22:14.56969
76Scott High School (TN)2392
1) Tyler Little17:17.00113
2) Richie Dykes18:24.00323
3) Bryson Russ19:05.00461
4) Talon Williams19:54.00620
5) Andrew Zachary21:33.00875
Average Time: 19:14.60 Total Time: 1:36:13.00 1-5 Split: 4:16.00
6) Devon Creekmore22:33.00998
77Ensworth (TN)2409
1) Donny Lawrence17:12.80105
2) Carter Bainebridge19:01.48453
3) Wylie Mcdougall19:11.00480
4) Owen Alsup20:02.78647
5) Riley Mccormick20:25.95724
Average Time: 19:10.80 Total Time: 1:35:54.01 1-5 Split: 3:13.15
6) Sam Johnston21:48.78913
7) Disser Wallace21:53.37922
78L & N STEM Academy (TN)2416
1) Seth Jinks16:52.0071
2) Connor McGinley19:06.70469
3) Jackson Sparks19:41.14579
4) James Defreese19:46.00597
5) Turner Rogers20:18.10700
Average Time: 19:08.79 Total Time: 1:35:43.94 1-5 Split: 3:26.10
6) Nicholas Duncan21:32.06871
7) Sam Aiken21:47.59908
79Chattanooga Christian School (TN)2417
1) Matthew Adams17:52.73228
2) Daniel Reinink18:51.31410
3) Joshua Richardson18:57.12430
4) Chase Manton19:29.54548
5) Dominic Crawford20:59.03801
Average Time: 19:13.95 Total Time: 1:36:09.73 1-5 Split: 3:06.30
6) Banks Halvorson21:40.86891
7) Tyler Row22:03.29940
80Sullivan South High School (TN)2418
1) Zach Johnson17:26.10142
2) Jacob Smith19:00.13444
3) Dillon Youngblood19:22.10515
4) Daniel Lewis19:35.20566
5) Caleb Vaughn20:35.12751
Average Time: 19:11.73 Total Time: 1:35:58.65 1-5 Split: 3:09.02
6) Andy King20:53.90788
7) Carter Gibson21:02.80810
81East Hamilton High School (TN)2419
1) Jacob Kiemeyer17:48.86217
2) Caleb Nunley19:14.18491
3) Ben Nelson19:36.63568
4) Hayden Apps19:37.60570
5) Cole Fritisch19:38.13573
Average Time: 19:11.08 Total Time: 1:35:55.40 1-5 Split: 1:49.27
6) Matthew Wesolowski19:53.39618
7) Ben Thompson20:04.70653
82David Crockett High School (TN)2423
1) Hank Lowe18:13.00290
2) Cameron Butler18:22.60319
3) Ajani Lee18:42.00379
4) Grayson Fugate20:23.00714
5) Will Stevens20:25.54721
Average Time: 19:13.23 Total Time: 1:36:06.14 1-5 Split: 2:12.54
6) Matthew Rastall20:35.50753
7) Brandon Devore20:55.20793
83Rhea County High School (TN)2476
1) Phillip Hall19:00.74448
2) Hunter Walker19:04.00458
3) Fernando Lopez-bauti19:10.01477
4) Xander Holloway19:18.85504
5) Billyjack Smithwick19:44.01589
Average Time: 19:15.52 Total Time: 1:36:17.61 1-5 Split: 43.27
6) Fernando Lopez-Bautista20:06.00660
7) Camden Quick20:31.00734
84White Station High School (TN)2549
1) Kevin Schnadelbach18:01.95264
2) Hammond Humber18:43.73387
3) Andrew Weldon19:31.00550
4) Chris Hicks20:00.18638
5) Carson Wright20:20.65710
Average Time: 19:19.50 Total Time: 1:36:37.51 1-5 Split: 2:18.70
6) Jamison Nelvis20:26.05726
7) Jahari Bell21:31.82870
85Munford High School (TN)2594
1) Paul Hull18:40.00372
2) Blake Johnson18:43.00385
3) Jackson Taranto19:01.75454
4) Erik Walters19:27.00543
5) Zerick Brown21:15.30840
Average Time: 19:25.41 Total Time: 1:37:07.05 1-5 Split: 2:35.30
6) Alex Strickland21:41.60897
7) Ty Phillips22:44.001013
86Tennessee High School (TN)2603
1) Daniel Hicks18:32.58353
2) Ethan Tilley18:35.60361
3) Jarrett Powell19:11.19481
4) Jordan Pierce20:10.86673
5) Dawson Willis20:31.17735
Average Time: 19:24.28 Total Time: 1:37:01.40 1-5 Split: 1:58.59
6) David Musick20:34.20748
7) Evan Ladd21:23.75857
87Karns High School (TN)2645
1) Justin Thompson17:43.00192
2) John Raleigh18:29.00338
3) Andrew Fields19:44.00588
4) Matthew Whitaker20:02.00645
5) Adam Dupes21:35.00882
Average Time: 19:30.60 Total Time: 1:37:33.00 1-5 Split: 3:52.00
6) Austin Lindsay22:28.23990
7) Joe McDonald22:54.001023
88Martin Luther King High School (TN)2650
1) Jesse Small18:42.96381
2) Berket Mesele18:43.68386
3) Max Dorris18:49.92404
4) London Craddock19:55.47625
5) Salem Omer21:23.17854
Average Time: 19:31.04 Total Time: 1:37:35.20 1-5 Split: 2:40.21
6) Todd Mckinney21:40.45889
7) Aidan Cloonan21:57.06927
89Sevier Co. High School (TN)2683
1) Jared Tinker18:29.90344
2) Cade Crawford19:22.91519
3) John Fahidy19:25.47532
4) Jake Agee20:00.90642
5) Camden McElhaney20:02.10646
Average Time: 19:28.26 Total Time: 1:37:21.28 1-5 Split: 1:32.20
6) Mitchell Arnn21:01.30806
7) Collin Ross21:41.30895
90Madison Academic Magnet High School (TN)2749
1) Trey Borgognoni18:45.62390
2) Brandon King19:33.09557
3) Luke Pjontek19:42.85586
4) Daijon Jones19:47.95606
5) Geraldo Gonzalez19:50.31610
Average Time: 19:31.96 Total Time: 1:37:39.82 1-5 Split: 1:04.69
6) Reagan Vintzel20:26.02725
7) Wesley King20:31.24736
91Stewart County High School (TN)2773
1) Mark Brill18:34.15357
2) Corey Brandon18:51.00407
3) Michael Burkhart19:28.50546
4) Ezra McElroy20:28.67730
5) Austin Porter20:30.87733
Average Time: 19:34.64 Total Time: 1:37:53.19 1-5 Split: 1:56.72
6) Isaac Ramos20:44.02771
7) Charles Nazarenko23:12.661047
92Christ Presbyterian Academy (TN)2782
1) Preston Roten17:12.19103
2) Connor Drazan19:41.53581
3) Henry Fenton20:11.07674
4) Matthew Miller20:19.74707
5) Daniel Roach20:23.49717
Average Time: 19:33.60 Total Time: 1:37:48.02 1-5 Split: 3:11.30
6) Jimmy Patterson22:54.151024
7) William Mayfield23:37.581079
93Memphis Central High School (TN)2799
1) Ethan Haley17:56.82246
2) Reginald Williams18:51.03409
3) Ferra Perkins20:15.00688
4) Jacob Bell20:26.29727
5) Logan Bradner20:26.73729
Average Time: 19:35.17 Total Time: 1:37:55.87 1-5 Split: 2:29.91
6) Jonathan Goff20:33.95745
7) Logan Nelson20:34.37749
94Westview High School (TN)2817
1) Donovan Spivey18:11.78285
2) Donovan Spivey18:21.00316
3) Jasper Hicks19:25.00530
4) Jasper Hicks20:14.32686
5) Ethan Gallien22:33.071000
Average Time: 19:45.03 Total Time: 1:38:45.17 1-5 Split: 4:21.29
95Soddy Daisy High School (TN)2851
1) Max Blevins17:50.12218
2) Zack Read18:33.30355
3) Jonathon West19:53.75619
4) Bryce Bedford21:00.46803
5) Evan Godbehere21:23.38856
Average Time: 19:44.20 Total Time: 1:38:41.01 1-5 Split: 3:33.26
96Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences (TN)2854
1) Kobe Clark19:06.41466
2) Mack Alas19:06.69468
3) Ian Wesson19:44.65593
4) Jack Fitzsimmons19:59.95635
5) Ezra Nichols20:15.47692
Average Time: 19:38.63 Total Time: 1:38:13.17 1-5 Split: 1:09.06
6) Finn Fitzsimmons20:33.96746
7) Ben Greenwell21:44.82902
97Cannon Co. High School (TN)2879
1) Austin Duggin18:17.80307
2) Justin Whited19:34.89563
3) Collin Reed19:54.85621
4) Alex Sergouiano20:03.80650
5) Duncan Cook20:32.07738
Average Time: 19:40.68 Total Time: 1:38:23.41 1-5 Split: 2:14.27
6) Mathew Elmy21:02.95811
7) Corey Seymour21:33.40876
98Lebanon High School (TN)2892
1) Ethan Njezic17:39.76184
2) Noah Chance18:07.97274
3) Devin Cole19:20.90513
4) Slone Carr22:10.00955
5) Omar Lopez22:13.30966
Average Time: 19:54.39 Total Time: 1:39:31.93 1-5 Split: 4:33.54
6) Kolbe Burnett23:31.191073
99University School of Jackson (TN)2928
1) Carson Nicola19:26.00537
2) Chet Ngien19:38.00571
3) Thomas Ngien19:43.25587
4) Chet Ngien19:44.28590
5) Carson Nicola20:01.71643
Average Time: 19:42.65 Total Time: 1:38:33.24 1-5 Split: 35.71
6) John Henry Woods20:15.63693
7) Connor Stevens20:21.40712
100Sequatchie Co. High School (TN)2950
1) Logan Silvers18:59.44441
2) Jarrett Stewart19:18.06502
3) Zakk Romans19:23.97526
4) Basil Marceaux19:52.01613
5) Paxton Albright21:30.72868
Average Time: 19:48.84 Total Time: 1:39:04.20 1-5 Split: 2:31.28
6) Jay Brock23:16.811055
7) Eric Mullins23:47.801087
101Battle Ground Academy (TN)2959
1) Grady Roddy18:49.61403
2) Ian McCullough19:12.19487
3) Max Dambach20:00.12637
4) Henry Dambach20:06.59662
5) Michael Nawrocki20:41.59770
Average Time: 19:46.02 Total Time: 1:38:50.10 1-5 Split: 1:51.98
6) Aidan McLay21:16.46844
7) Nathan Evans21:48.21912
102Gallatin High School (TN)2984
1) Cole Stivers18:09.39277
2) Tommy Castillo19:25.25531
3) Jacob Conn19:59.23632
4) Maison Terrell20:23.16715
5) Taylor Stafford21:09.89829
Average Time: 19:49.38 Total Time: 1:39:06.92 1-5 Split: 3:00.50
6) Nathan Button21:17.04847
7) Austin Beech21:41.25892
103Agathos Classical High School (TN)3007
1) Micah Willoughby18:12.89289
2) Asher Black19:45.07594
3) Ethan Seago20:00.03636
4) David Baena20:10.00670
5) Josiah Burns21:04.44818
Average Time: 19:50.49 Total Time: 1:39:12.43 1-5 Split: 2:51.55
104Elizabethton High School (TN)3090
1) Ethan Fields18:29.50342
2) Corbin Hazlewood19:23.70523
3) Nicholas Street19:46.00596
4) Logan Bradley20:40.00764
5) William N McKinney21:28.00865
Average Time: 19:57.44 Total Time: 1:39:47.20 1-5 Split: 2:58.50
6) Jared Ledford21:39.00887
105Northview Academy (TN)3104
1) Jordan Blacker18:11.77284
2) Eli Wallin19:52.30615
3) Taylor McCarty19:52.80616
4) Bobby Bohanon20:17.00699
5) Kyle Teague21:40.60890
Average Time: 19:58.89 Total Time: 1:39:54.47 1-5 Split: 3:28.83
6) Spencer Roach21:43.80901
7) Aaron Bright22:18.80976
106Franklin Road Academy (TN)3107
1) Ethan Rhoden18:01.06263
2) Andrew Cox18:17.10306
3) Joe Harris20:00.20639
4) Jake Slipkovich21:33.60877
5) Mason Price22:53.911022
Average Time: 20:09.17 Total Time: 1:40:45.87 1-5 Split: 4:52.85
6) Conner Richardson23:08.881043
7) Stephen Hohnholt23:14.471050
107Grainger High School (TN)3179
1) Kobe Evans18:51.50412
2) Garrett Chandler18:57.40432
3) Garrison West20:07.50665
4) Kalep Jarnigan21:09.70828
5) Tristan Overbay21:16.30842
Average Time: 20:04.48 Total Time: 1:40:22.40 1-5 Split: 2:24.80
6) Shane Aarons22:13.00964
7) Marcos Bueno22:26.40987
108Stewarts Creek High School (TN)3181
1) Andrew Nau17:17.70117
2) Ben Martin19:55.12623
3) Evan Lancaster20:50.26783
4) Samuel Cobb20:55.18792
5) Alex Nau21:29.06866
Average Time: 20:05.46 Total Time: 1:40:27.32 1-5 Split: 4:11.36
6) Jake Rietz21:42.78899
7) Christian Brown22:13.16965
109Volunteer High School (TN)3197
1) Braydon Ragsdale18:49.50402
2) Matthew Stanley19:25.00529
3) Zane Weston19:47.00602
4) Daniel Greene21:10.00830
5) Kris Herrell21:11.92834
Average Time: 20:04.68 Total Time: 1:40:23.42 1-5 Split: 2:22.42
6) Caleb Ward22:02.00936
7) Preston Dingus22:30.00992
110Smyrna High School (TN)3216
1) Mohammad Tantawi18:55.18425
2) Baker King19:17.71500
3) Austin Derryberry20:00.49641
4) Fernando Bravo20:05.08657
5) Noah Mitchell22:30.50993
Average Time: 20:09.79 Total Time: 1:40:48.96 1-5 Split: 3:35.32
6) Noah Gregson22:33.481001
111Seymour High School (TN)3225
1) Chance Collins19:08.73473
2) Elijah Pennington19:15.99496
3) Konnor Porter20:11.12675
4) Hunter Oliver20:29.79732
5) David Sliger21:18.62849
Average Time: 20:04.85 Total Time: 1:40:24.25 1-5 Split: 2:09.89
6) Tyller Schrick22:07.10949
7) Nathan Taylor22:16.33973
112Coffee Co. Central High School (TN)3249
1) Bradley Kishpaugh18:28.66336
2) Andres Cavalie19:07.17471
3) Larson Meltzer20:35.48752
4) Reuben Chaput20:40.77766
5) Neil Slone21:55.08924
Average Time: 20:09.43 Total Time: 1:40:47.16 1-5 Split: 3:26.42
6) Eric Randolph23:18.631059
7) Samuel Workman23:28.831068
113Jellico High School (TN)3338
1) Zachary Wilson18:57.00429
2) Christian Moore19:32.00552
3) Noah Smith20:16.00694
4) Jordan Hall20:50.00782
5) Tyler Lawson21:35.00881
Average Time: 20:14.00 Total Time: 1:41:10.00 1-5 Split: 2:38.00
114Pope John Paul II High School (TN)3346
1) Nick Crump18:52.26414
2) Nolan Underhill20:10.11671
3) Ryan Moran20:16.03696
4) Luke Kroeger20:19.42706
5) Ethan Davanport21:25.16859
Average Time: 20:12.60 Total Time: 1:41:02.98 1-5 Split: 2:32.90
6) Brian Raybourne22:02.39937
7) Riley O'Neill23:26.331066
115Hillsboro High School (TN)3412
1) Cohen Williams18:53.13420
2) Obang Lwang-Mianga19:57.19629
3) Ben Deppen20:20.61709
4) Camden Lee21:04.64819
5) Thomas Link21:12.40835
Average Time: 20:17.59 Total Time: 1:41:27.97 1-5 Split: 2:19.27
6) Malik Baker22:38.151008
7) Carter kennedy23:02.821039
116Concord Christian School (TN)3421
1) Spencer Andes18:59.00439
2) Josh Gilder19:06.01464
3) Ty Smith20:13.83683
4) Wheat Bailey21:48.00910
5) Craig Beiler21:56.62925
Average Time: 20:24.69 Total Time: 1:42:03.46 1-5 Split: 2:57.62
6) Nathan Armour21:58.99932
7) Jack Sherill22:39.001009
117Covington High School (TN)3430
1) Aj Wellentin18:47.23393
2) Franklin Williams20:05.43659
3) Mario Hayslett20:38.47760
4) Tyreke Winfrey20:52.96786
5) Coltin Clay21:10.56832
Average Time: 20:18.93 Total Time: 1:41:34.65 1-5 Split: 2:23.33
6) Cameron Phillips23:00.311034
118Greeneville High School (TN)3445
1) Ryland Jones17:22.00131
2) Jacob Velez18:38.00366
3) Wade Ford21:58.49928
4) Gavin Emmett22:02.50938
5) Colin Reed23:39.431082
Average Time: 20:44.08 Total Time: 1:43:40.42 1-5 Split: 6:17.43
119Obion Co. Central High School (TN)3458
1) Ryan Southerland19:00.44445
2) Collin Terry20:05.00655
3) Ebernay Mccage20:49.40781
4) Jacob Hudspeth20:53.25787
5) Josh Laws20:54.37790
Average Time: 20:20.49 Total Time: 1:41:42.46 1-5 Split: 1:53.93
6) Jared Fielder22:07.16950
7) Jackson Jones23:15.331054
120Heritage High School (TN)3482
1) Ridge Clark17:25.99140
2) Ranger Hill20:40.92767
3) Ethan Hathcock20:49.00780
4) Cole Wiggins20:51.62785
5) Casey Sink22:39.291010
Average Time: 20:29.36 Total Time: 1:42:26.82 1-5 Split: 5:13.30
6) Elijah Hearon23:00.001032
121Macon Co. High School (TN)3485
1) Isaac Wakefield19:06.62467
2) Jared Hill19:17.24499
3) Cameron Mercer19:26.44539
4) Isaac Marshall21:52.09918
5) Gregory Kirby23:22.011062
Average Time: 20:36.88 Total Time: 1:43:04.40 1-5 Split: 4:15.39
6) Ben Ellis23:29.571069
122Donelson Christian Academy (TN)3486
1) Jaden Carmen19:13.92490
2) Parker Howell19:39.82576
3) Andrew Mathis20:14.99687
4) Brady Bright21:25.17860
5) Charlie Smith21:32.85873
Average Time: 20:25.35 Total Time: 1:42:06.75 1-5 Split: 2:18.93
6) Jordan Sweeten22:55.491028
7) Jeff Griggers22:57.291029
123Sweetwater High School (TN)3492
1) Alec Bloomer17:44.50199
2) Skyler Huffstetler19:51.32612
3) Landon Huffstetler20:56.84796
4) Cooper King21:46.49906
5) Conner Pippin22:21.62979
Average Time: 20:32.15 Total Time: 1:42:40.77 1-5 Split: 4:37.12
6) Hudson Harvey22:22.76982
124Lenoir City High School (TN)3516
1) Valentin Herrera18:47.00391
2) Ezequiel Leon19:00.60447
3) Jose Espinoza19:47.00603
4) Aaron McKeever22:47.001018
5) Nathan Holliman23:17.081057
Average Time: 20:43.74 Total Time: 1:43:38.68 1-5 Split: 4:30.08
125Grace Christian Academy (TN)3527
1) Brent Borden16:50.0065
2) Lucas Cunic20:34.71750
3) Brandon Hack21:03.59814
4) John Fitzgerald21:38.60886
5) Jared Wall22:42.571012
Average Time: 20:33.89 Total Time: 1:42:49.47 1-5 Split: 5:52.57
126William Blount High School (TN)3565
1) Vance Davis19:25.90534
2) Josef Morstatt20:05.26658
3) Corey Shaffer20:11.30676
4) James Ellsworth21:16.54845
5) Steven Buris21:19.90852
Average Time: 20:27.78 Total Time: 1:42:18.90 1-5 Split: 1:54.00
6) Shawn Dollar22:07.90952
127Sullivan East High School (TN)3573
1) Hunter Fadial19:06.20465
2) John Harbaugh20:33.30744
3) Chase McGuire20:37.40758
4) Todd McKinney20:54.40791
5) Dylan Chase21:03.80815
Average Time: 20:27.02 Total Time: 1:42:15.10 1-5 Split: 1:57.60
6) Trent Rogers21:07.30823
7) Max McGlamery22:22.70981
128Westmoreland High School (TN)3574
1) Nathan Woodard17:50.82220
2) Braden Garrison18:26.97330
3) Dylan Leath22:10.76959
4) Parker Dunnigan22:37.801007
5) Zach Neal23:17.361058
Average Time: 20:52.74 Total Time: 1:44:23.71 1-5 Split: 5:26.54
6) Macaven McClanahan23:23.411063
7) Lucas West23:31.341074
129Trinity Christian Academy (TN)3582
1) Miles Northcutt18:48.02396
2) Jedd Taylor19:39.33575
3) Edward Havercamp20:53.90789
4) Tre Harrison21:45.90905
5) Zach Key21:49.99917
Average Time: 20:35.43 Total Time: 1:42:57.14 1-5 Split: 3:01.97
6) Hunter Privett22:54.821026
7) Samuel Graves23:03.241041
130Tullahoma High School (TN)3593
1) Connor White18:26.18329
2) Brandon Cluckey19:41.86583
3) Grant King21:02.50809
4) Aiden Wagner21:58.59930
5) Matt Qua22:04.83942
Average Time: 20:38.79 Total Time: 1:43:13.96 1-5 Split: 3:38.65
6) James York22:18.33975
131John Overton High School (TN)3619
1) Hamz Abohashema18:10.04279
2) Samuel Douthit19:18.78503
3) William Peter21:04.86820
4) Anthony Soltani22:06.11945
5) Colby Johnson23:31.101072
Average Time: 20:50.18 Total Time: 1:44:10.89 1-5 Split: 5:21.06
6) Elias Tuyishime23:44.891084
132Kingston High School (TN)3619
1) Seth Combs19:23.36521
2) Mason King19:55.91626
3) Brayden Boles20:18.55701
4) Blake Childs21:14.00838
5) Carson Heidle22:00.00933
Average Time: 20:34.36 Total Time: 1:42:51.82 1-5 Split: 2:36.64
6) Elijah Woody22:33.00999
7) Carter Powell22:47.001017
133Sullivan Central High School (TN)3643
1) Cole Morton18:16.40302
2) Zane Davis20:14.00685
3) Matthew Dunford20:19.00704
4) James Bledsoe21:49.00914
5) Reid Scott23:02.001038
Average Time: 20:44.08 Total Time: 1:43:40.40 1-5 Split: 4:45.60
6) Eric Smith23:37.001078
134Briarcrest Christian School (TN)3664
1) Tristan Hube17:59.45256
2) Will Taylor20:24.17718
3) Jacob Wade21:03.46813
4) Jake Purkey21:45.34903
5) Corey Lankford22:17.24974
Average Time: 20:41.93 Total Time: 1:43:29.66 1-5 Split: 4:17.79
6) Miller Riggs22:20.65978
7) Ben Hunter22:41.351011
135Northwest High School (TN)3665
1) Micah Henderson18:48.00395
2) Juan Quiles-hernandez19:47.00604
3) John Wrobel21:27.44863
4) Garrett Ross21:41.38896
5) Jordan Burgess21:46.63907
Average Time: 20:42.09 Total Time: 1:43:30.45 1-5 Split: 2:58.63
136Davidson Academy (TN)3677
1) Jack Carmody19:25.86533
2) Ben Swann20:05.08656
3) Win Fleming20:32.72742
4) Isaiah Morton21:03.39812
5) Grayson Yates22:00.62934
Average Time: 20:37.53 Total Time: 1:43:07.67 1-5 Split: 2:34.76
137Clarksville Academy (TN)3715
1) Stone Norris18:08.00275
2) Bradley Burger20:04.29651
3) Hunter Nash20:37.00756
4) Robert Mullen22:28.35991
5) Will Renkl23:07.061042
Average Time: 20:52.94 Total Time: 1:44:24.70 1-5 Split: 4:59.06
138Tellico Plains High School (TN)3727
1) Hayden Teague19:34.54561
2) Jp Medina20:13.09681
3) Hunter Patton20:26.56728
4) Ty Hamilton21:21.94853
5) Bud Meghji21:45.43904
Average Time: 20:40.31 Total Time: 1:43:21.56 1-5 Split: 2:10.89
6) Cal Moser21:54.45923
7) Caleb Cain22:51.301021
139Pigeon Forge High School (TN)3744
1) Lucas Lethco19:33.86560
2) Casey Reno19:50.01609
3) Robert Lyszczarczyk20:32.37739
4) Christian O'Donnell21:38.52885
5) Kylee Brown22:07.82951
Average Time: 20:44.52 Total Time: 1:43:42.58 1-5 Split: 2:33.96
6) Kylee Brown22:24.39984
7) Jacob Kieta23:47.451086
140West Creek High School (TN)3748
1) Tevin Gordon18:52.48415
2) Derek Herra19:23.74524
3) Jalyon Smith21:38.27883
4) Austin Demarco22:10.09958
5) Andrew Caccia22:14.34968
Average Time: 20:51.78 Total Time: 1:44:18.92 1-5 Split: 3:21.86
6) Eric Phipps22:54.901027
7) Jamarre Burnet23:00.511036
141Notre Dame High School (TN)3753
1) Will Bordash18:41.07376
2) Grant Speer20:37.90759
3) James Schumacher20:45.79776
4) Louis Courvoisier21:41.27894
5) Ryan Welch22:06.67948
Average Time: 20:46.54 Total Time: 1:43:52.70 1-5 Split: 3:25.60
6) Hogan Walker22:13.69967
7) Brendan Yemm22:15.83971
142Shelbyville Central High School (TN)3766
1) Cristian Ramirez19:54.88622
2) Jaxson Yancey20:25.76722
3) Romario Castillo20:57.07797
4) Blake Cuneo20:57.26798
5) Ishmael Carreon21:08.96827
Average Time: 20:40.79 Total Time: 1:43:23.93 1-5 Split: 1:14.08
6) Elmer Gonzalez21:52.16919
7) Alex Gonzalez23:12.661048
143DeKalb Co. High School (TN)3772
1) Will Stephens19:23.40522
2) Luke Bryant20:00.22640
3) Bill Miller21:05.23821
4) Ealy Gassaway21:32.91874
5) Parker Gassaway21:49.29915
Average Time: 20:46.21 Total Time: 1:43:51.05 1-5 Split: 2:25.89
6) Cody Antoniak22:35.351003
7) Tyree Cripps23:16.891056
144White House High School (TN)3803
1) Jim Headrick17:46.15206
2) Miller Lowe20:44.05772
3) Joel Ferguson20:44.27775
4) Trey Kelley22:24.68985
5) Eli Moran23:26.271065
Average Time: 21:01.08 Total Time: 1:45:05.42 1-5 Split: 5:40.12
145White Co. High School (TN)3903
1) Gabe Sparkman19:38.55574
2) Casey Russell20:12.42678
3) Austen Grap20:19.11705
4) Hunter Randolph21:31.26869
5) Justin Morrison23:36.551077
Average Time: 21:03.58 Total Time: 1:45:17.89 1-5 Split: 3:58.00
146Cane Ridge High School (TN)3975
1) Julian Page19:01.82455
2) Damion Baugh20:12.95680
3) Dezmond Washington21:47.95909
4) Jaylen Whittaker21:49.92916
5) Chantz Hillsman22:45.831015
Average Time: 21:07.69 Total Time: 1:45:38.47 1-5 Split: 3:44.01
6) Jonathan Howard23:03.061040
147East Robertson High School (TN)3992
1) Dalton Sloan18:51.46411
2) Caleb Jared20:02.00644
3) Andrew Moulton22:12.49961
4) Noah Remo22:14.77970
5) Hunter Mathis22:37.471006
Average Time: 21:11.64 Total Time: 1:45:58.19 1-5 Split: 3:46.01
148Collegedale Academy (TN)4048
1) Daniel Kuhlman19:26.78541
2) Jim He20:32.57741
3) David Austin21:08.23825
4) Zach Negron21:53.36921
5) Tian Long (Steve) Su22:48.501020
Average Time: 21:09.89 Total Time: 1:45:49.44 1-5 Split: 3:21.72
6) Ryan Howell23:01.091037
7) Noah Muhs23:13.551049
149Greenbrier High School (TN)4066
1) Cole McCarthey19:48.58607
2) Hunter Engel20:18.70703
3) T.j. Blankenship20:23.30716
4) Austin Marler22:10.00957
5) Jeet Patel23:40.001083
Average Time: 21:16.12 Total Time: 1:46:20.58 1-5 Split: 3:51.42
150Westminster Academy (TN)4088
1) Jack Keith18:51.00408
2) Jack Keith20:15.18691
3) Harrison Ray22:01.00935
4) Max Baker22:47.001019
5) Henry Reneau23:00.381035
Average Time: 21:22.91 Total Time: 1:46:54.56 1-5 Split: 4:09.38
6) Ben Nelms23:15.001053
7) Harrison Ray23:20.821061
151Fayette Ware High School (TN)4111
1) Robert Johnston20:07.00664
2) Denzel Roberson20:24.52720
3) Jakevious Rosser20:40.39765
4) Deante Prewitt21:48.17911
5) Terrance Payne23:14.961051
Average Time: 21:15.01 Total Time: 1:46:15.04 1-5 Split: 3:07.96
152Chuckey-Doak Middle School (TN)4125
1) Cayden Phillips19:22.00514
2) Christopher Bradley19:35.00564
3) Issac Tate22:13.00963
4) George Rapp22:36.001004
5) John Fann23:38.001080
Average Time: 21:28.80 Total Time: 1:47:24.00 1-5 Split: 4:16.00
6) Sean Robertson23:39.001081
153Cocke County High School (TN)4181
1) Derek Driskill19:36.00567
2) Talon Batchelor21:00.62804
3) Chase Raines21:38.40884
4) Aaron Self22:09.98954
5) Eian Barrett22:16.09972
Average Time: 21:20.22 Total Time: 1:46:41.09 1-5 Split: 2:40.09
6) Adam Freshour22:22.11980
7) Cole Freshour23:15.001052
154Houston Middle School (TN)4224
1) Samuel Tankersley19:46.02598
2) Zachary Marsh20:55.65794
3) Eddie Truszkowski21:18.77850
4) Jack McSwain22:20.28977
5) Jake Arnold22:37.021005
Average Time: 21:23.55 Total Time: 1:46:57.74 1-5 Split: 2:51.00
6) Aiden Lupo23:08.971044
7) Warner McCrary23:29.831071
155Montgomery Central High School (TN)4244
1) Garrett Austin20:36.00755
2) Brett Maravic21:04.00817
3) Lucas Delano21:17.00846
4) Dayton Rudder21:43.00900
5) Clayton Rudder21:57.00926
Average Time: 21:19.40 Total Time: 1:46:37.00 1-5 Split: 1:21.00
6) Seth Carter22:03.00939
7) Taylor Helgesen22:12.38960
156Memphis Middle College High School (TN)4296
1) Rashad Raheem19:28.27545
2) Gary Valle21:18.46848
3) Eric Smith22:06.60947
4) Jason Valle22:12.65962
5) D'von Bush22:31.16994
Average Time: 21:31.43 Total Time: 1:47:37.14 1-5 Split: 3:02.89
157Northeast High School (TN)4306
1) Wren Campbell18:54.72424
2) Devin Logan21:30.00867
3) Owen Medrano22:26.00986
4) Brian Demmons22:32.00996
5) Maurice Taylor23:00.251033
Average Time: 21:40.59 Total Time: 1:48:22.97 1-5 Split: 4:05.53
158Loudon High School (TN)4320
1) Ivan Navarrete20:08.99666
2) Nathan Bradford21:01.26805
3) Joshua Campbell21:16.34843
4) Josh Owen21:58.80931
5) Timothy Hutt23:32.131075
Average Time: 21:35.50 Total Time: 1:47:57.52 1-5 Split: 3:23.14
159Hickman Co. High School (TN)4327
1) Josef Arcega20:38.84762
2) Ben Bentley20:47.22777
3) Denton King21:26.94862
4) Zack Bartel21:34.38880
5) Elias Ajami23:09.321046
Average Time: 21:31.34 Total Time: 1:47:36.70 1-5 Split: 2:30.48
6) Josh Hetherington23:46.871085
160Silverdale Baptist Academy (TN)4336
1) Kollin Kennedy20:28.83731
2) Luke Burks21:15.94841
3) Carter Hines21:26.05861
4) Noah Fernandez21:52.47920
5) Seth Cordes22:23.95983
Average Time: 21:29.45 Total Time: 1:47:27.24 1-5 Split: 1:55.12
161St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School (TN)4456
1) Seth Walker20:44.24774
2) Peyton Shanahan20:50.42784
3) Isaac Tang21:58.52929
4) Davis Gill22:05.82944
5) Sylvan Huber-Feely22:54.151025
Average Time: 21:42.63 Total Time: 1:48:33.15 1-5 Split: 2:09.91
6) Will Huber-feely22:58.031031
162Hendersonville High School (TN)4801
1) Jacob Howard20:38.58761
2) Chandler Norrick22:03.38941
3) Jack Wilhite22:33.761002
4) Zack Sellars22:58.001030
5) Carson Cook23:26.821067
Average Time: 22:20.11 Total Time: 1:51:40.54 1-5 Split: 2:48.24
163Hixson High School (TN)4801
1) Daniel Wilson21:23.37855
2) Nathan Hunt22:05.16943
3) Nathan Schofield22:06.33946
4) Chris Rogers22:32.34997
5) Dakota Woods23:19.521060
Average Time: 22:17.34 Total Time: 1:51:26.72 1-5 Split: 1:56.15
164Oneida High School (TN)4839
1) Jakob Hamilton21:04.00816
2) Dante West22:10.00956
3) Zac Burchfield22:28.00989
4) Zac Hacker22:45.001014
5) Jacob Chitwood23:25.001064
Average Time: 22:22.40 Total Time: 1:51:52.00 1-5 Split: 2:21.00


Comments