Tennessee Boys: Who Won The Week?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the top 50 boys performances by event from this past week's outdoor meets in Tennessee.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.91
Riverdale High School
2018
2 11.00
Carson-Newman
0
3 11.01
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
4 11.02
Carson-Newman
0
5 11.12
Milligan College
0
6 11.16 -0.5
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2017
7 11.19
University School of Nashville
2018
8 11.20
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
8 11.20
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
10 11.23
Antioch High School
2017
11 11.27
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
12 11.31
Carson-Newman
2016
13 11.32 0.2
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2017
14 11.39
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
15 11.40
University School of Nashville
2018
16 11.41
Carson-Newman
0
17 11.42
Lebanon High School
2017
17 11.42
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
19 11.45
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
20 11.47
Jefferson County High School
2017
21 11.57
Riverdale High School
2018
22 11.58
Dobyns Bennett High School
2020
23 11.60
University School of Nashville
2018
24 11.63
Riverdale High School
2018
25 11.64
Independence High School
2018
26 11.65
Independence High School
2019
27 11.70
Chuckey-Doak High School
2017
27 11.70
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
29 11.71
University School of Nashville
2018
30 11.74
Jefferson County High School
2019
30 11.74
Independence High School
2017
32 11.75
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
32 11.75
Sullivan South High School
2018
34 11.80
Gallatin High School
2019
35 11.85
Soddy Daisy High School
2019
36 11.86
Morristown-West High School
2018
37 11.88
Riverdale High School
2018
38 11.89
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
38 11.89
Bradley Central High School
2017
40 11.92
Science Hill High School
2020
41 11.93
Mt. Juliet High School
2017
41 11.93
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
43 11.94
Jefferson County High School
2017
44 11.96
Lebanon High School
2019
45 11.97
Volunteer High School
2018
46 11.99
Rossview High School
2019
46 11.99
Shelbyville Central High School
2017
48 12.00
Antioch High School
2018
49 12.02
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
49 12.02
BrentwoodA Academy
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.74 0.0
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2017
2 22.36
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
3 22.62
Milligan College
0
4 22.83
Carson-Newman
0
5 22.87
University School of Nashville
2018
6 23.01
University School of Nashville
2018
7 23.08
Carson-Newman
2016
8 23.14
Riverdale High School
2018
9 23.30
Pearl Cohn High School
2019
10 23.34
Milligan College
2016
11 23.35
University School of Nashville
2018
12 23.43
Antioch High School
2017
13 23.46
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
14 23.57
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
15 23.58 -1.1
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2017
16 23.63
Antioch High School
2017
17 23.92
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
18 23.99
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
19 24.00
Father Ryan High School
2020
20 24.03
Milligan College
2015
21 24.04
University School of Nashville
2018
22 24.06
Rossview High School
2019
23 24.17
Lebanon High School
2017
24 24.20
Battle Ground Academy
2020
25 24.32
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
26 24.41
Mt. Juliet High School
2017
27 24.45
Summit High School
2017
28 24.52
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
29 24.62
Lebanon High School
2017
30 24.63
West Creek High School
2020
31 24.77
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
32 24.79
Kenwood High School
2020
33 24.87
Mt. Juliet High School
2017
34 24.91
Riverdale High School
2017
34 24.91
Battle Ground Academy
2019
36 24.95
Riverdale High School
2018
37 24.97
West Creek High School
2019
38 24.99
Kenwood High School
2020
39 25.13
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
40 25.16
Lebanon High School
2019
41 25.37
Father Ryan High School
2019
42 25.42
Rossview High School
2019
43 25.46
University School of Nashville
2018
44 25.49
Trousdale Co. High School
2018
45 25.61
Station Camp High School
2018
46 25.74
Northwest High School
2020
46 25.74
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
48 25.76
Rossview High School
2019
49 25.78
Battle Ground Academy
2019
50 25.79
Lebanon High School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50.96
Carson-Newman
2015
2 51.02
Carson-Newman
2014
3 51.09
Gallatin High School
2017
4 52.61
Father Ryan High School
2019
5 53.55
Pearl Cohn High School
2017
6 53.60
Mt. Juliet High School
2017
7 53.79
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
8 53.93
Riverdale High School
2018
9 54.11
University School of Nashville
2018
10 54.37
Pearl Cohn High School
2017
11 54.49
Lebanon High School
2019
12 55.05
Riverdale High School
2018
13 55.47
Station Camp High School
2017
14 55.83
Wilson Central High School
2018
15 55.92
Milligan College
2015
16 56.32
Station Camp High School
2019
17 56.95
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
18 57.09
Father Ryan High School
2020
19 57.20
Northeast High School
2020
20 57.26
Pearl Cohn High School
2019
21 57.36
Macon Co. High School
2018
22 57.38
Martin Luther King High School
2019
23 57.39
Rossview High School
2020
24 57.40
West Greene High School
2018
25 57.91
Wilson Central High School
2017
26 57.94
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
27 58.03
West Creek High School
2019
28 58.15
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
29 58.37
Macon Co. High School
2017
30 58.71
Macon Co. High School
2018
31 58.79
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
32 59.08
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
33 59.12
Battle Ground Academy
2019
34 59.14
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
35 59.43
Sovereign Grace
2019
36 59.53
Northwest High School
2020
37 59.79
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
38 59.98
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
39 1:00.39
Lebanon High School
2017
40 1:00.63
Martin Luther King High School
2018
41 1:00.81
Kenwood High School
2020
42 1:01.00
West Creek High School
2019
43 1:01.12
Lebanon High School
2017
44 1:01.14
Macon Co. High School
2017
45 1:01.34
Trousdale Co. High School
2018
46 1:01.42
Rossview High School
2020
47 1:01.45
Martin Luther King High School
0
48 1:01.59
Pigeon Forge High School
2020
49 1:01.73
Father Ryan High School
2019
50 1:02.38
Sovereign Grace
2019
50 1:02.38
Battle Ground Academy
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:57.29
Milligan College
2013
2 2:00.90
Milligan College
2016
3 2:01.04
Carson-Newman
0
4 2:04.29
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
5 2:04.36
Milligan College
2015
6 2:05.66
Wilson Central High School
2017
7 2:07.58
Carson-Newman
2015
8 2:08.27
University School of Nashville
2017
9 2:08.33
Riverdale High School
2017
10 2:09.27
Milligan College
2016
11 2:09.61
Mt. Juliet High School
2017
12 2:09.75
Riverdale High School
2017
13 2:10.61
University School of Nashville
2017
14 2:10.83
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
15 2:11.17
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
16 2:11.69
Martin Luther King High School
2018
17 2:12.63
Sovereign Grace
2018
18 2:13.31
Carson-Newman
0
19 2:13.42
Lebanon High School
2017
20 2:13.57
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
21 2:13.90
Sovereign Grace
2017
22 2:13.98
Martin Luther King High School
2017
23 2:14.24
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
24 2:14.90
Sovereign Grace
2018
25 2:15.06
Father Ryan High School
2019
26 2:16.35
Northwest High School
2019
27 2:16.51
Carson-Newman
2014
28 2:16.87
University School of Nashville
2020
29 2:16.95
West Creek High School
2019
30 2:17.65
University School of Nashville
2020
31 2:17.68
CSTHEA Patriots High School
2018
32 2:17.70
Wilson Central High School
2020
33 2:18.03
Sovereign Grace
2018
34 2:18.26
Station Camp High School
2017
35 2:18.52
CSTHEA Patriots High School
2020
36 2:19.26
Silverdale Baptist Academy
2017
37 2:19.77
Lebanon High School
2017
38 2:19.86
Father Ryan High School
2018
39 2:20.53
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2019
40 2:21.29
Father Ryan High School
2020
41 2:21.37
Station Camp High School
2019
42 2:21.74
Martin Luther King High School
2020
43 2:21.81
University School of Nashville
2020
44 2:23.22
Carson-Newman
0
45 2:24.58
Greeneville High School
2017
46 2:24.59
Boyd Buchanan High School
2019
47 2:24.70
Station Camp High School
2019
48 2:24.80
West Creek High School
2019
49 2:24.93
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
50 2:25.03
Station Camp High School
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:30.65
Father Ryan High School
2018
2 4:33.23
Wilson Central High School
2017
3 4:34.06
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
4 4:37.58
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
5 4:40.95
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
6 4:41.13
Lebanon High School
2017
7 4:42.63
Father Ryan High School
2017
8 4:44.09
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
9 4:44.13
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
10 4:46.21
Riverdale High School
2017
11 4:46.87
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
12 4:48.47
Sovereign Grace
2017
13 4:51.68
Lebanon High School
2019
14 4:53.52
Station Camp High School
2018
15 4:55.26
Battle Ground Academy
2018
16 4:55.28
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
17 4:57.32
Morristown-West High School
2019
18 4:57.53
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
19 4:58.48
Sovereign Grace
2018
20 5:01.10
Sullivan South High School
2018
21 5:02.71
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
22 5:03.07
Lebanon High School
2018
23 5:03.24
Morristown-West High School
2017
24 5:03.35
Currey Ingram Academy
2017
25 5:05.54
Riverdale High School
2020
26 5:06.30
Station Camp High School
2018
27 5:06.86
Carter High School
2018
28 5:07.57
Gallatin High School
2018
29 5:08.47
Lebanon High School
2017
30 5:08.79
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
31 5:09.14
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
32 5:10.56
Station Camp High School
2018
33 5:10.89
Morristown-West High School
2019
34 5:10.96
Morristown-East High School
2020
35 5:12.13
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
36 5:12.65
Elizabethton High School
2020
37 5:13.25
Daniel Boone High School
2020
38 5:15.08
Battle Ground Academy
2020
39 5:16.67
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
40 5:17.13
Daniel Boone High School
2018
41 5:17.75
Wilson Central High School
2020
42 5:18.85
Daniel Boone High School
2020
43 5:20.85
Elizabethton High School
2018
44 5:25.38
Gallatin High School
2020
45 5:25.78
Jefferson County High School
2018
46 5:26.23
Wilson Central High School
2020
47 5:28.25
Kenwood High School
2020
48 5:32.73
Daniel Boone High School
2018
49 5:33.09
Station Camp High School
2020
50 5:33.36
Rossview High School
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:51.40
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
2 9:57.48
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
3 10:22.06
Riverdale High School
2017
4 10:22.95
Riverdale High School
2020
5 10:27.71
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
6 10:55.00
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
7 11:05.27
Sovereign Grace
2017
8 11:05.31
Sovereign Grace
2021
9 11:11.58
Sovereign Grace
2020
10 11:15.32
Sovereign Grace
2017
11 11:27.00
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
12 11:54.80
Battle Ground Academy
2018
13 12:01.00
Gallatin High School
2017
14 12:02.54
Battle Ground Academy
2018
15 12:06.61
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
16 12:21.00
Pigeon Forge High School
2019
17 12:22.00
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
18 12:31.00
Gallatin High School
2020
19 12:34.42
Greeneville High School
2017
20 12:40.00
Gallatin High School
2018
21 12:59.61
West Greene High School
2020
22 14:14.54
Greeneville High School
2020
23 14:36.00
Gallatin High School
2018
24 16:33.26
Greeneville High School
2019

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.76 2.3
Fred J. Page High School
2017
2 15.82
Milligan College
2015
3 15.93
Sullivan South High School
2018
4 15.99
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
5 16.23
Station Camp High School
2018
6 16.31
Carson-Newman
0
7 16.56
Sullivan South High School
2019
8 16.62
Lebanon High School
2018
9 16.74
Daniel Boone High School
2020
10 16.82
Pigeon Forge High School
2017
11 16.87
West Greene High School
2018
12 17.15
Lebanon High School
2018
13 17.34
Northwest High School
2019
14 17.54
Cherokee High School
2018
15 17.57
Gallatin High School
2020
16 17.66
Science Hill High School
2019
17 17.70
Gallatin High School
2017
18 17.72
Greeneville High School
2020
18 17.72
Gallatin High School
2019
20 17.73
Dobyns Bennett High School
2019
21 17.99
Volunteer High School
2020
22 18.67
Station Camp High School
2017
23 18.89
Gallatin High School
2017
24 19.08
Riverdale High School
2020
25 19.40
Gallatin High School
2019
26 19.43
David Crockett High School
2020
27 19.49
Trousdale Co. High School
2017
28 19.63
Gallatin High School
2019
29 19.73
University School of Nashville
2019
30 19.74
Rossview High School
2019
31 19.84
University School of Nashville
2018
32 20.12
Daniel Boone High School
2017
33 20.31
Northeast High School
2020
34 20.41
Northwest High School
2019
35 20.71
Carter High School
2020
36 20.73
Pigeon Forge High School
2018
37 20.77
Northeast High School
2020
38 21.18
Lebanon High School
2019
39 21.31
Johnson Co. High School
2019
40 21.58
Riverdale High School
2019
41 21.86
Morristown-East High School
2018
42 22.07
Pearl Cohn High School
2019
43 22.43
Pearl Cohn High School
2018
44 22.94
Rossview High School
2019
45 23.31
West Creek High School
2019
46 25.29
Lebanon High School
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40.14
Fred J. Page High School
2017
2 42.41
Daniel Boone High School
2020
3 42.49
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
4 43.76
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2017
5 44.48
Martin Luther King High School
2018
6 44.57
Martin Luther King High School
2018
7 44.70
Station Camp High School
2018
8 45.14
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
9 45.39
Rossview High School
2019
10 45.77
Pigeon Forge High School
2017
11 45.98
Northwest High School
2019
12 46.20
University School of Nashville
2019
13 46.29
Station Camp High School
2017
14 46.44
Lebanon High School
2018
15 46.61
Wilson Central High School
2019
16 46.71
Gallatin High School
2017
17 47.23
Dobyns Bennett High School
2019
18 47.42
Daniel Boone High School
2017
19 47.62
Cherokee High School
2018
20 47.78
Riverdale High School
2017
21 48.09
Greeneville High School
2020
22 48.13
University School of Nashville
2018
23 48.18
Trousdale Co. High School
2017
24 48.29
Volunteer High School
2018
25 48.51
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2018
26 48.55
Lebanon High School
2019
27 48.72
Lebanon High School
2018
28 49.09
Science Hill High School
2020
29 49.28
Sevier Co. High School
2019
30 49.40
Lebanon High School
2019
31 49.98
Gallatin High School
2019
32 50.05
Northwest High School
2019
33 51.03
Riverdale High School
2019
34 51.09
Dobyns Bennett High School
2020
35 51.22
Daniel Boone High School
2019
36 52.20
West Creek High School
2019
37 52.89
Rossview High School
2019
38 53.34
Macon Co. High School
2018
39 54.81
Rossview High School
2019
40 55.61
Wilson Central High School
2018
41 55.80
Northeast High School
2020
42 56.40
Morristown-East High School
2018
43 1:03.96
Pearl Cohn High School
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 42.87
Pearl Cohn High School
2 43.80
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
3 43.99
Clinton High School
4 44.02
Dobyns Bennett High School
5 44.29
Independence High School
6 44.33
Riverdale High School
7 45.00
Mt. Juliet High School
8 45.14
Science Hill High School
9 45.31
Jefferson County High School
10 45.60
Sevier Co. High School
11 45.89
Gallatin High School
12 45.93
Lebanon High School
13 45.97
Morristown-West High School
14 46.19
Volunteer High School
15 46.28
Rossview High School
16 46.54
Morristown-East High School
17 46.68
Shelbyville Central High School
18 46.92
Battle Ground Academy
19 47.00
Summit High School
20 47.07
Nolensville High School
21 47.17
Kenwood High School
22 47.29
Macon Co. High School
23 47.40
West Creek High School
24 47.52
Northwest High School
25 47.64
Soddy Daisy High School
26 47.74
Wilson Central High School
27 47.84
East Ridge High School
28 47.90
Elizabethton High School
29 48.24
Red Bank High School
30 48.38
Northeast High School
31 48.61
Brainerd High School
32 48.64
Chattanooga Central High School
33 48.97
Daniel Boone High School
34 49.47
Father Ryan High School
35 49.54
South Pittsburg High School
36 49.59
David Crockett High School
37 49.79
Central Magnet High School
38 50.00
Smyrna High School
39 50.02
Greeneville High School
40 50.05
Pigeon Forge High School
41 50.15
Station Camp High School
42 50.45
West Greene High School
43 53.10
Merrol Hyde Magnet
44 53.24
Chattanooga Christian School
45 54.12
Silverdale Baptist Academy
46 56.24
Signal Mountain High School

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:34.00
Riverdale High School
2 1:34.71
Lebanon High School
3 1:34.88
Science Hill High School
4 1:35.00
Independence High School
5 1:36.23
Mt. Juliet High School
6 1:36.30
Sevier Co. High School
7 1:36.58
Jefferson County High School
8 1:36.70
Summit High School
9 1:37.54
Elizabethton High School
10 1:37.67
Morristown-West High School
11 1:37.96
Shelbyville Central High School
12 1:38.48
Antioch High School
13 1:38.70
Soddy Daisy High School
14 1:39.38
Morristown-East High School
15 1:39.66
Rossview High School
16 1:39.89
West Creek High School
17 1:39.91
Daniel Boone High School
18 1:39.95
Dobyns Bennett High School
19 1:40.04
Volunteer High School
20 1:40.36
West Greene High School
21 1:40.40
Chattanooga Central High School
22 1:40.47
Kenwood High School
23 1:41.27
Smyrna High School
24 1:41.97
Northwest High School
25 1:43.00
East Ridge High School
26 1:43.97
Central Magnet High School
27 1:44.10
South Pittsburg High School
28 1:45.79
David Crockett High School
29 1:48.12
Greeneville High School
30 2:02.00
Signal Mountain High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:27.94
Carson-Newman
2 3:33.19
Dobyns Bennett High School
3 3:34.76
Pearl Cohn High School
4 3:38.75
Science Hill High School
5 3:39.78
Clinton High School
6 3:40.30
Milligan College
7 3:40.74
Jefferson County High School
8 3:41.18
Father Ryan High School
9 3:45.10
Greeneville High School
10 3:46.40
University School of Nashville
11 3:47.19
Summit High School
12 3:47.24
Sevier Co. High School
13 3:48.79
Daniel Boone High School
14 3:51.00
Chattanooga Central High School
15 3:51.89
Station Camp High School
16 3:52.78
Riverdale High School
17 3:55.72
Elizabethton High School
18 3:56.00
Signal Mountain High School
19 3:56.67
Morristown-East High School
20 3:57.66
Central Magnet High School
21 3:58.65
Independence High School
22 3:59.00
Brainerd High School
23 4:01.08
Mt. Juliet High School
24 4:01.15
West Creek High School
25 4:02.63
Rossview High School
26 4:03.58
BrentwoodA Academy
27 4:04.00
Notre Dame High School
28 4:05.52
Sovereign Grace
29 4:05.55
Morristown-West High School
30 4:09.34
Smyrna High School
31 4:10.39
Kenwood High School
32 4:11.59
Soddy Daisy High School
33 4:13.62
David Crockett High School
34 4:17.59
Nolensville High School
35 4:18.22
Wilson Central High School
36 4:18.75
Martin Luther King High School
37 4:19.71
CSTHEA Patriots High School
38 4:20.00
Sequatchie Co. High School
39 4:24.79
Gallatin High School
40 4:24.89
Northwest High School
41 4:28.16
Trousdale Co. High School
42 4:28.59
Volunteer High School
43 4:31.32
Silverdale Baptist Academy
44 4:33.60
Shelbyville Central High School
45 4:38.00
South Pittsburg High School
46 5:09.68
Red Bank High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:29.29
Daniel Boone High School
2 8:48.69
Clinton High School
3 8:57.27
Morristown-West High School
4 8:58.98
Central Magnet High School
5 8:59.03
Mt. Juliet High School
6 9:00.26
Dobyns Bennett High School
7 9:00.76
Lebanon High School
8 9:00.78
Riverdale High School
9 9:06.92
Volunteer High School
10 9:08.98
Summit High School
11 9:09.68
Science Hill High School
12 9:14.20
Morristown-East High School
13 9:15.00
Chattanooga Christian School
14 9:17.21
Gallatin High School
15 9:21.91
Greeneville High School
16 9:25.00
Soddy Daisy High School
17 9:25.72
West Creek High School
18 9:25.73
Merrol Hyde Magnet
19 9:28.00
Chattanooga Central High School
20 9:30.73
Sevier Co. High School
21 9:32.00
Signal Mountain High School
22 9:39.76
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
23 9:41.36
Independence High School
24 9:45.50
Jefferson County High School
25 9:48.00
Sequatchie Co. High School
26 9:50.82
Smyrna High School
27 9:55.10
Antioch High School
28 9:56.49
Northwest High School
29 10:02.00
Red Bank High School
30 10:03.00
Hixson High School
31 10:04.45
Northeast High School
32 10:12.00
Notre Dame High School
33 10:12.36
Elizabethton High School
34 10:21.02
Rossview High School
35 10:33.80
Shelbyville Central High School
36 11:05.35
Nolensville High School
37 11:14.23
West Greene High School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51-10
Bradley Central High School
2017
2 47-2
Riverdale High School
2018
2 47-2
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
4 47-1
Independence High School
2017
5 46-3
Pearl Cohn High School
2019
6 46-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
7 44-4
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
8 44-3
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
9 43-1.75
Brainerd High School
2019
10 42-4
Greeneville High School
2017
11 41-9
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
12 41-4.5
Dobyns Bennett High School
2020
13 41-2.5
Chattanooga Central High School
2017
14 41-2.25
Milligan College
2016
15 40-10
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
16 40-6
Martin Luther King High School
2019
17 40-1
Notre Dame High School
2018
18 39-10.5
Carson-Newman
2016
19 39-9.75
Milligan College
0
20 39-7
Daniel Boone High School
2019
21 39-5
Wilson Central High School
2017
22 39-4
Wilson Central High School
2018
23 39-2
Greeneville High School
2017
24 39-0.5
Carson-Newman
2015
25 39-0
Smyrna High School
2018
26 38-8.5
Chattanooga Christian School
2018
27 38-7
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
28 38-6.75
Carson-Newman
0
29 38-4.5
Nolensville High School
2019
30 38-0
Greeneville High School
2017
30 38-0
Jefferson County High School
2018
32 37-10.5
Carson-Newman
2016
33 37-10
Central Magnet High School
2017
34 37-9
Volunteer High School
2019
35 37-6
Father Ryan High School
2018
36 37-5
Independence High School
2019
37 37-2
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
38 36-10.5
Merrol Hyde Magnet
2017
39 36-8.5
Gallatin High School
2017
40 36-8
Rossview High School
2018
41 36-7
University School of Nashville
2017
42 36-6.5
Macon Co. High School
2017
43 36-6
Jefferson County High School
2018
44 36-5
Morristown-West High School
2017
45 36-4
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
46 36-3.5
Sequatchie Co. High School
2017
47 36-2
East Ridge High School
2017
48 36-1
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
49 36-0
Pearl Cohn High School
0
50 35-11
Macon Co. High School
2017

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 145-0
Wilson Central High School
2018
2 139-4
Milligan College
2016
3 132-2
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
4 126-3
Greeneville High School
2019
5 125-6
Greeneville High School
2017
6 124-11
Pearl Cohn High School
2019
7 122-10
Father Ryan High School
2014
8 122-4
Carson-Newman
2015
9 122-1
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
10 119-8
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
11 118-7
Carson-Newman
0
12 116-9
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
13 115-3
Morristown-West High School
2017
14 114-3
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
15 114-1
University School of Nashville
2017
15 114-1
Cherokee High School
2017
17 113-7
Dobyns Bennett High School
2017
18 113-0
Volunteer High School
2019
19 112-2
Independence High School
2017
20 112-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
21 109-7
Gallatin High School
2017
22 109-6
Carson-Newman
0
23 108-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
24 106-6
Central Magnet High School
2017
24 106-6
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
26 105-2
Tri Cities Christian School
2020
27 104-8
Riverdale High School
2018
28 104-5
Carson-Newman
2016
29 104-1
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
30 103-8
Greeneville High School
2020
31 103-2
Smyrna High School
2018
31 103-2
Daniel Boone High School
2019
33 102-11
Cherokee High School
2020
34 102-6
Morristown-East High School
2018
35 102-4
Nolensville High School
2019
36 101-6
Chattanooga Christian School
2017
37 101-0
Milligan College
0
38 100-7
Summit High School
2018
39 100-0
Soddy Daisy High School
2018
40 99-10
Antioch High School
2018
40 99-10
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
42 97-8
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
43 96-8
Martin Luther King High School
2019
44 95-9
Father Ryan High School
2018
45 95-0.5
Gallatin High School
2019
46 94-6
Soddy Daisy High School
2017
47 94-4
Daniel Boone High School
2018
48 93-11
Morristown-West High School
2017
49 92-4
Chattanooga Central High School
2019
50 92-2
Milligan College
2016

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-1.25
Carson-Newman
0
2 21-6
Carson-Newman
0
3 21-0
Carson-Newman
0
4 20-11.25
Battle Ground Academy
2018
5 20-10
West Greene High School
2018
6 20-9
Milligan College
2016
7 20-7
University School of Nashville
2018
7 20-7
Carson-Newman
0
9 20-6
Chattanooga Christian School
2017
10 20-2
Independence High School
2019
11 20-1.5
Greeneville High School
2017
11 20-1.5
Riverdale High School
2018
13 19-10
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
14 19-8.75
Milligan College
2016
15 19-6
Lebanon High School
2018
16 19-5
West Creek High School
2019
17 19-4
Lebanon High School
2017
17 19-4
Riverdale High School
2018
19 19-0
Wilson Central High School
2019
20 18-11
Gallatin High School
2017
20 18-11
Sevier Co. High School
2020
22 18-10.25
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
23 18-9
Morristown-West High School
2019
24 18-8
Lebanon High School
2018
25 18-7.5
Station Camp High School
2018
25 18-7.5
Chuckey-Doak High School
2017
27 18-7
Wilson Central High School
2018
28 18-6
Daniel Boone High School
2017
29 18-5
West Creek High School
2018
30 18-4.5
Pigeon Forge High School
2017
31 18-4
Gallatin High School
2019
32 18-1.5
Battle Ground Academy
2018
33 18-1
Father Ryan High School
2020
34 18-0.5
Summit High School
2017
35 18-0
Dobyns Bennett High School
2020
35 18-0
Science Hill High School
2020
37 17-11.5
Rossview High School
2019
38 17-11
Father Ryan High School
2018
38 17-11
Gallatin High School
2017
38 17-11
Sullivan South High School
2018
41 17-10.25
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
2019
42 17-10
West Greene High School
2020
42 17-10
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
44 17-8
Lebanon High School
2020
44 17-8
Gallatin High School
2020
44 17-8
Science Hill High School
2018
47 17-5.5
West Greene High School
2020
48 17-5
West Greene High School
2018
49 17-4
West Greene High School
2019
50 17-2.5
Father Ryan High School
2020
50 17-2.5
BrentwoodA Academy
2019
50 17-2.5
Volunteer High School
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 45-9.75
Carson-Newman
0
2 45-5.25
Milligan College
2016
3 45-2.25
Carson-Newman
0
4 43-6.5
Milligan College
2016
5 41-10.75
Milligan College
2016
6 41-8
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
7 41-2
Greeneville High School
2017
8 40-10
West Greene High School
2018
9 40-3
Dobyns Bennett High School
2019
10 40-2.5
Martin Luther King High School
2018
11 39-10
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
12 39-4.5
Jefferson County High School
2018
13 39-3
Daniel Boone High School
2017
14 38-9
Lebanon High School
2018
15 38-6
Gallatin High School
2019
16 38-5.5
Station Camp High School
2018
17 38-1
Lebanon High School
2020
17 38-1
Daniel Boone High School
2020
19 37-10
Dobyns Bennett High School
2018
20 37-9
Volunteer High School
2018
21 37-3
Lebanon High School
2018
22 37-2
Lebanon High School
2017
23 37-1
Morristown-West High School
2018
24 36-11
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
25 36-9
Northwest High School
2019
26 36-7
Riverdale High School
2018
27 36-5
Northeast High School
2018
28 36-3.5
Gallatin High School
2017
29 35-2
Rossview High School
2018
30 34-10
Riverdale High School
2017
31 34-9
Chattanooga Christian School
2017
31 34-9
Gallatin High School
2020
33 34-5
Chattanooga Central High School
2019
34 34-3
Rossview High School
2019
35 34-0.5
Northwest High School
2019
36 34-0
Rossview High School
2019
37 33-10.5
Station Camp High School
2018
38 33-9
West Greene High School
2020
39 33-5.5
Morristown-West High School
2018
40 33-2
Station Camp High School
2018
41 32-10
South Pittsburg High School
2019
41 32-10
Northwest High School
2018
43 32-5
Volunteer High School
2017
44 32-2
Lebanon High School
2018
45 29-8
West Creek High School
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-6.75
Carson-Newman
2015
1 6-6.75
Milligan College
2013
3 6-2
Lebanon High School
2017
3 6-2
Dobyns Bennett High School
2019
3 6-2
Lebanon High School
2017
6 6-0
Greeneville High School
2017
6 6-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
6 6-0
Daniel Boone High School
2018
9 5-10
Martin Luther King High School
2017
9 5-10
Northwest High School
2019
9 5-10
Red Bank High School
2019
9 5-10
Chattanooga Christian School
2017
9 5-10
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
9 5-10
Station Camp High School
2017
9 5-10
Morristown-West High School
2019
16 5-8
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
16 5-8
Lebanon High School
2019
16 5-8
Sevier Co. High School
2019
16 5-8
Dobyns Bennett High School
2020
20 5-6
Greeneville High School
2018
20 5-6
Martin Luther King High School
2018
20 5-6
Mt. Juliet High School
2019
20 5-6
Gallatin High School
2019
20 5-6
Sullivan South High School
2018
20 5-6
Gallatin High School
2020
20 5-6
Riverdale High School
2019
27 5-4
Soddy Daisy High School
2019
27 5-4
Chattanooga Christian School
2020
27 5-4
Father Ryan High School
2018
27 5-4
Battle Ground Academy
2020
27 5-4
Martin Luther King High School
2018
27 5-4
Mt. Juliet High School
2017
33 5-2
Grace Baptist Academy
2018
33 5-2
Collegedale Academy
2017
33 5-2
West Greene High School
2020
33 5-2
Pigeon Forge High School
2018
33 5-2
Father Ryan High School
2020
33 5-2
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
33 5-2
Volunteer High School
2017
33 5-2
Sullivan South High School
2019
33 5-2
Mt. Juliet High School
2020
33 5-2
Riverdale High School
2019
43 5-0
Riverdale High School
2018
43 5-0
Riverdale High School
2017
43 5-0
Antioch High School
2018
43 5-0
Antioch High School
2018
43 5-0
Rossview High School
2019
43 5-0
West Creek High School
2019
43 5-0
Father Ryan High School
2019
50 4-8
Central Magnet High School
2018
50 4-8
Central Magnet High School
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13-4
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
2 13-0
Morristown-West High School
2017
3 12-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
3 12-0
Science Hill High School
2017
5 11-6
Jefferson County High School
2018
5 11-6
Morristown-West High School
2017
5 11-6
Jefferson County High School
2018
8 11-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
8 11-0
Morristown-West High School
2019
8 11-0
Daniel Boone High School
2017
11 10-6
Battle Ground Academy
2017
12 10-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2018
12 10-0
BrentwoodA Academy
2017
12 10-0
Morristown-West High School
2020
15 9-6
Nolensville High School
2019
15 9-6
Mt. Juliet High School
2018
15 9-6
BrentwoodA Academy
2020
15 9-6
Science Hill High School
2020
19 9-0
Greeneville High School
2019
19 9-0
University School of Johnson City
2017
21 8-9
Red Bank High School
2018
22 8-6
Gallatin High School
2019
22 8-6
University School of Johnson City
2018
24 8-3
Red Bank High School
2019
25 8-0
Gallatin High School
2017
25 8-0
Jefferson County High School
2019
27 7-6
University School of Nashville
2020
27 7-6
Riverdale High School
2020
27 7-6
Riverdale High School
2017
27 7-6
West Greene High School
2017
31 7-0
University School of Nashville
2020
Comments